Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Overall Results

September 12, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

50-Mile Run

  ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Tom Rauen 264 32 M 1 Top Fin 1 4:18:10.8 1 6:57:11.0 6:57:11.0
2 Ted Niemann 260 52 M 1 50-59 2 4:36:41.0 6 7:53:18.2 7:53:18.2
3 Andrew Goates 231 26 M 1 1-29 4 4:59:17.5 3 8:01:56.8 8:01:56.8
4 Allyson Zoller 289 41 F 1 Top Fin 5 5:07:19.3 4 8:13:35.9 8:13:35.9
5 Trent Koplinski 247 44 M 1 40-49 3 4:53:11.0 8 8:14:00.6 8:14:00.6
6 Ryan Grady 233 25 M 2 1-29 10 5:15:11.7 2 8:16:14.6 8:16:14.6
7 Scott Voigt 286 39 M 1 30-39 7 5:09:33.5 7 8:28:43.1 8:28:43.1
8 Robyn Roemer 269 41 F 1 40-49 14 5:25:31.3 5 8:35:11.0 8:35:11.0
9 Nancy McCarty 252 49 F 2 40-49 8 5:09:34.3 10 8:41:50.6 8:41:50.6
10 Jery Oaks 261 47 M 2 40-49 11 5:18:34.1 11 8:51:05.5 8:51:05.5
11 Jason Beck 203 36 M 2 30-39 9 5:12:23.8 16 8:53:16.4 8:53:16.4
12 Gail Zielinski 288 47 F 3 40-49 18 5:33:05.2 9 8:57:25.3 8:57:25.3
13 Chris Beveroth 206 31 M 3 30-39 6 5:08:22.0 18 8:57:36.2 8:57:36.2
14 Jarod Brown 208 39 M 4 30-39 15 5:26:00.4 15 9:06:20.6 9:06:20.6
15 Debi Haas 235 33 F 1 30-39 19 5:33:56.3 12 9:07:12.9 9:07:12.9
16 Dallas Fischer 226 33 F 2 30-39 17 5:31:20.7 14 9:11:05.9 9:11:05.9
17 Aaron Braunstein 207 37 M 5 30-39 13 5:23:54.8 20 9:15:11.1 9:15:11.1
18 Robert Jiroutek 242 44 M 3 40-49 21 5:50:08.9 21 9:45:39.1 9:45:39.1
19 Christy Howard 240 43 F 4 40-49 20 5:45:56.0 22 9:52:49.7 9:52:49.7
20 Brittany Fritch 227 29 F 1 1-29 16 5:30:41.1 39 10:06:39.2 10:06:39.2
21 Steve Shuman 273 56 M 2 50-59 29 6:15:42.1 19 10:06:48.7 10:06:48.7
22 Justin Wise 287 32 M 6 30-39 24 6:01:21.8 23 10:09:36.3 10:09:36.3
23 Kai Griebenow 234 53 M 3 50-59 33 6:29:58.3 17 10:18:44.9 10:18:44.9
24 Kelley Rice 265 38 F 3 30-39 44 6:48:46.6 13 10:22:04.3 10:22:04.3
25 Mark Lapa 248 55 M 4 50-59 23 5:58:50.8 32 10:22:29.5 10:22:29.5
 
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Maggie Lawentmann 249 34 F 4 30-39 26 6:10:00.9 30 10:24:27.5 10:24:27.5
27 Elizabeth Hermans 238 33 F 5 30-39 28 6:15:06.6 29 10:27:24.7 10:27:24.7
28 James Chyllo 211 32 M 7 30-39 27 6:13:38.4 31 10:28:22.3 10:28:22.3
29 Mihaela Iuga 241 28 F 2 1-29 25 6:10:00.2 36 10:38:56.4 10:38:56.4
30 Segun Jung 243 39 M 8 30-39 12 5:23:33.7 56 10:39:29.3 10:39:29.3
31 James Faford 225 51 M 5 50-59 35 6:32:16.5 24 10:40:48.9 10:40:48.9
32 Jamie Rich 266 34 F 6 30-39 36 6:32:55.4 27 10:42:24.9 10:42:24.9
33 Mitchell Elliott 224 31 M 9 30-39 38 6:33:11.9 25 10:42:25.4 10:42:25.4
34 Rachael Pracht 262 27 F 3 1-29 37 6:32:57.6 26 10:42:25.5 10:42:25.5
35 Stacy Saunders 271 36 F 7 30-39 34 6:30:31.1 33 10:54:27.8 10:54:27.8
36 Joe Gow 232 52 M 6 50-59 41 6:43:32.2 28 10:54:43.4 10:54:43.4
37 Tom Gladfelter 230 64 M 1 60-99 32 6:24:09.4 38 10:57:31.9 10:57:31.9
38 Patty Beckwith 204 43 F 5 40-49 39 6:37:33.9 35 11:05:00.6 11:05:00.6
39 Kelly Tabara 281 46 F 6 40-49 45 6:48:53.9 34 11:14:10.5 11:14:10.5
40 Brea Lewis 250 36 F 8 30-39 47 6:54:36.3 37 11:24:06.7 11:24:06.7
41 Marit Newlin 259 33 F 9 30-39 40 6:41:51.8 40 11:26:23.9 11:26:23.9
42 John Gallant 229 51 M 7 50-59 46 6:49:53.7 43 11:45:14.3 11:45:14.3
43 Rhonda Nemsky 258 40 F 7 40-49 42 6:45:06.1 47 11:45:42.0 11:45:42.0
44 David Butler 209 30 M 10 30-39 30 6:16:19.4 57 11:54:15.7 11:54:15.7
45 Dawn Thrall 285 38 F 10 30-39 48 7:05:41.8 42 11:54:56.7 11:54:56.7
46 Veronica De La Vega 221 34 F 11 30-39 43 6:48:13.0 48 11:57:22.7 11:57:22.7
47 Sean Ryan 270 41 M 4 40-49 49 7:07:03.2 46 12:07:32.9 12:07:32.9
48 Kathryn Robbins 267 47 F 8 40-49 51 7:12:04.8 45 12:10:46.7 12:10:46.7
49 Karen Gall 228 56 F 1 50-59 57 7:37:29.2 41 12:24:21.2 12:24:21.2
50 Susan Miller 254 40 F 9 40-49 52 7:21:21.1 52 12:33:49.7 12:33:49.7
 
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Angela Summers 280 44 F 10 40-49 53 7:21:21.5 53 12:33:51.0 12:33:51.0
52 Adam Dane 214 25 M 3 1-29 54 7:24:21.5 51 12:34:57.0 12:34:57.0
53 Calvin Dane 215 29 M 4 1-29 55 7:24:22.3 50 12:34:57.2 12:34:57.2
54 Nathan Dane 290 27 M 5 1-29 56 7:24:31.7 49 12:34:58.7 12:34:58.7
55 Keith Aurand 202 50 M 8 50-59 50 7:07:07.1 59 12:51:49.7 12:51:49.7
56 Karyn Drost 223 55 F 2 50-59 61 8:35:23.0 44 13:33:36.4 13:33:36.4
57 Scott David 218 50 M 9 50-59 59 7:57:13.1 58 13:36:45.0 13:36:45.0
58 Galinda Miller 253 40 F 11 40-49 58 7:48:11.4 62 13:42:43.4 13:42:43.4
59 Gladys Najar 256 47 F 12 40-49 63 8:35:36.6 54 13:48:45.2 13:48:45.2
60 Kristin Shulman 272 57 F 3 50-59 62 8:35:24.7 55 13:48:46.3 13:48:46.3
61 Susan Smock 277 38 F 12 30-39 60 8:04:23.1 63 14:22:06.3 14:22:06.3
62 Mike Siltman 274 46 M 5 40-49 65 8:45:51.7 60 14:35:48.5 14:35:48.5
63 Tonya Siltman 275 44 F 13 40-49 64 8:45:50.8 61 14:35:48.6 14:35:48.6
INC Thad Close 212 43 M 40-49 22 5:57:00.3      
INC Adam Hissong 239 38 M 30-39 31 6:22:52.7      
DNS Pamela Andrews 201 50 F 50-59          
DNS Paul Beuschel 205 55 M 50-59          
DNS Mark Carlson 210 35 M 30-39          
DNS Nicole Correnti 213 34 F 30-39          
DNS Lynn Daugherty 216 20 F 1-29          
DNS Melissa Davis 219 51 F 50-59          
DNS Todd Davis 220 47 M 40-49          
DNS Brian Drendel 222 48 M 40-49          
DNS Kevin Hamblin 236 57 M 50-59          
DNS Troy Hanger 237 54 M 50-59          
 
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNS Daniel Kasperski 245 41 M 40-49          
DNS Meghan Kennihan 246 34 F 30-39          
DNS Joe Marx 251 34 M 30-39          
DNS Tom Miller 255 69 M 60-99          
DNS Thomas Neidenbach 257 51 M 50-59          
DNS Matt Rasmussen 263 36 M 30-39          
DNS Tj Robertson 291 39 M 30-39          
DNS Bridget Smith 276 38 F 30-39          
DNS Brandi Splitter 278 36 F 30-39          
DNS Michael Sturtewagen 279 46 M 40-49          
DNS Shawn Tegtmeier 282 51 F 50-59