Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

50-Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Allyson Zoller 289 41 1 5:07:19.3 1 3:06:16.6 8:13:35.9
 
Top

Female 29 and Under

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Brittany Fritch 227 29 1 5:30:41.1 3 4:35:58.1 10:06:39.2
2 29 Mihaela Iuga 241 28 2 6:10:00.2 2 4:28:56.2 10:38:56.4
3 34 Rachael Pracht 262 27 3 6:32:57.6 1 4:09:27.9 10:42:25.5
DNS Lynn Daugherty 216 20          
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Debi Haas 235 33 2 5:33:56.3 1 3:33:16.6 9:07:12.9
2 16 Dallas Fischer 226 33 1 5:31:20.7 3 3:39:45.2 9:11:05.9
3 24 Kelley Rice 265 38 9 6:48:46.6 2 3:33:17.7 10:22:04.3
4 26 Maggie Lawentmann 249 34 3 6:10:00.9 6 4:14:26.6 10:24:27.5
5 27 Elizabeth Hermans 238 33 4 6:15:06.6 5 4:12:18.1 10:27:24.7
6 32 Jamie Rich 266 34 6 6:32:55.4 4 4:09:29.5 10:42:24.9
7 35 Stacy Saunders 271 36 5 6:30:31.1 7 4:23:56.7 10:54:27.8
8 40 Brea Lewis 250 36 10 6:54:36.3 8 4:29:30.4 11:24:06.7
9 41 Marit Newlin 259 33 7 6:41:51.8 9 4:44:32.1 11:26:23.9
10 45 Dawn Thrall 285 38 11 7:05:41.8 10 4:49:14.9 11:54:56.7
11 46 Veronica De La Vega 221 34 8 6:48:13.0 11 5:09:09.7 11:57:22.7
12 61 Susan Smock 277 38 12 8:04:23.1 12 6:17:43.2 14:22:06.3
DNS Nicole Correnti 213 34          
DNS Meghan Kennihan 246 34          
DNS Bridget Smith 276 38          
DNS Brandi Splitter 278 36          
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Robyn Roemer 269 41 2 5:25:31.3 1 3:09:39.7 8:35:11.0
2 9 Nancy McCarty 252 49 1 5:09:34.3 3 3:32:16.3 8:41:50.6
3 12 Gail Zielinski 288 47 3 5:33:05.2 2 3:24:20.1 8:57:25.3
4 19 Christy Howard 240 43 4 5:45:56.0 4 4:06:53.7 9:52:49.7
5 38 Patty Beckwith 204 43 5 6:37:33.9 6 4:27:26.7 11:05:00.6
6 39 Kelly Tabara 281 46 7 6:48:53.9 5 4:25:16.6 11:14:10.5
7 43 Rhonda Nemsky 258 40 6 6:45:06.1 8 5:00:35.9 11:45:42.0
8 48 Kathryn Robbins 267 47 8 7:12:04.8 7 4:58:41.9 12:10:46.7
9 50 Susan Miller 254 40 9 7:21:21.1 9 5:12:28.6 12:33:49.7
10 51 Angela Summers 280 44 10 7:21:21.5 10 5:12:29.5 12:33:51.0
11 58 Galinda Miller 253 40 11 7:48:11.4 13 5:54:32.0 13:42:43.4
12 59 Gladys Najar 256 47 12 8:35:36.6 11 5:13:08.6 13:48:45.2
13 63 Tonya Siltman 275 44 13 8:45:50.8 12 5:49:57.8 14:35:48.6
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 49 Karen Gall 228 56 1 7:37:29.2 1 4:46:52.0 12:24:21.2
2 56 Karyn Drost 223 55 2 8:35:23.0 2 4:58:13.4 13:33:36.4
3 60 Kristin Shulman 272 57 3 8:35:24.7 3 5:13:21.6 13:48:46.3
DNS Pamela Andrews 201 50          
DNS Melissa Davis 219 51          
DNS Shawn Tegtmeier 282 51          
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Tom Rauen 264 32 1 4:18:10.8 1 2:39:00.2 6:57:11.0
 
Top

Male 29 and Under

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Andrew Goates 231 26 1 4:59:17.5 2 3:02:39.3 8:01:56.8
2 6 Ryan Grady 233 25 2 5:15:11.7 1 3:01:02.9 8:16:14.6
3 52 Adam Dane 214 25 3 7:24:21.5 5 5:10:35.5 12:34:57.0
4 53 Calvin Dane 215 29 4 7:24:22.3 4 5:10:34.9 12:34:57.2
5 54 Nathan Dane 290 27 5 7:24:31.7 3 5:10:27.0 12:34:58.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Scott Voigt 286 39 2 5:09:33.5 1 3:19:09.6 8:28:43.1
2 11 Jason Beck 203 36 3 5:12:23.8 3 3:40:52.6 8:53:16.4
3 13 Chris Beveroth 206 31 1 5:08:22.0 4 3:49:14.2 8:57:36.2
4 14 Jarod Brown 208 39 6 5:26:00.4 2 3:40:20.2 9:06:20.6
5 17 Aaron Braunstein 207 37 5 5:23:54.8 5 3:51:16.3 9:15:11.1
6 22 Justin Wise 287 32 7 6:01:21.8 6 4:08:14.5 10:09:36.3
7 28 James Chyllo 211 32 8 6:13:38.4 8 4:14:43.9 10:28:22.3
8 30 Segun Jung 243 39 4 5:23:33.7 9 5:15:55.6 10:39:29.3
9 33 Mitchell Elliott 224 31 11 6:33:11.9 7 4:09:13.5 10:42:25.4
10 44 David Butler 209 30 9 6:16:19.4 10 5:37:56.3 11:54:15.7
DNF Adam Hissong 239 38 10 6:22:52.7      
DNS Mark Carlson 210 35          
DNS Joe Marx 251 34          
DNS Matt Rasmussen 263 36          
DNS Tj Robertson 291 39          
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Trent Koplinski 247 44 1 4:53:11.0 1 3:20:49.6 8:14:00.6
2 10 Jery Oaks 261 47 2 5:18:34.1 2 3:32:31.4 8:51:05.5
3 18 Robert Jiroutek 242 44 3 5:50:08.9 3 3:55:30.2 9:45:39.1
4 47 Sean Ryan 270 41 5 7:07:03.2 4 5:00:29.7 12:07:32.9
5 62 Mike Siltman 274 46 6 8:45:51.7 5 5:49:56.8 14:35:48.5
DNF Thad Close 212 43 4 5:57:00.3      
DNS Todd Davis 220 47          
DNS Brian Drendel 222 48          
DNS Daniel Kasperski 245 41          
DNS Michael Sturtewagen 279 46          
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Ted Niemann 260 52 1 4:36:41.0 1 3:16:37.2 7:53:18.2
2 21 Steve Shuman 273 56 3 6:15:42.1 3 3:51:06.6 10:06:48.7
3 23 Kai Griebenow 234 53 4 6:29:58.3 2 3:48:46.6 10:18:44.9
4 25 Mark Lapa 248 55 2 5:58:50.8 6 4:23:38.7 10:22:29.5
5 31 James Faford 225 51 5 6:32:16.5 4 4:08:32.4 10:40:48.9
6 36 Joe Gow 232 52 6 6:43:32.2 5 4:11:11.2 10:54:43.4
7 42 John Gallant 229 51 7 6:49:53.7 7 4:55:20.6 11:45:14.3
8 55 Keith Aurand 202 50 8 7:07:07.1 9 5:44:42.6 12:51:49.7
9 57 Scott David 218 50 9 7:57:13.1 8 5:39:31.9 13:36:45.0
DNS Paul Beuschel 205 55          
DNS Kevin Hamblin 236 57          
DNS Troy Hanger 237 54          
DNS Thomas Neidenbach 257 51          
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 37 Tom Gladfelter 230 64 1 6:24:09.4 1 4:33:22.5 10:57:31.9
DNS Tom Miller 255 69