Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Overall Results

September 12, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

100-Mile Run

  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Christian Wagner 106 29 M 1 M Top Fin 1 4:11:10.5 1 9:15:10.3 1 12:19:58.6 2 14:47:59.6 14:47:59.6
2 Peter Witucki 113 34 M 1 M 30-39 4 4:31:08.4 2 10:41:06.2 3 14:18:37.6 1 16:42:59.5 16:42:59.5
3 Ed Scheer 87 42 M 1 M 40-49 15 5:14:54.8 3 11:29:37.6 2 14:47:46.5 3 17:25:10.9 17:25:10.9
4 Jennifer Lockrem 52 39 F 1 F Top Fin 11 5:08:18.6 5 11:32:38.0 4 15:10:19.4 4 17:48:37.2 17:48:37.2
5 Wil Kidnew 43 27 M 1 M 1-29 5 4:37:53.3 4 10:58:38.9 6 14:56:00.4 13 18:11:38.3 18:11:38.3
6 Luis Miral 61 41 M 2 M 40-49 6 4:41:59.9 6 11:09:00.0 5 15:00:17.4 12 18:14:17.3 18:14:17.3
7 Mike Ehredt 20 54 M 1 M 50-59 17 5:16:26.9 10 11:59:15.6 7 16:10:19.9 5 19:01:55.4 19:01:55.4
8 Kyle Siefers 92 26 M 2 M 1-29 7 4:45:23.6 13 11:43:55.4 11 16:03:46.5 16 19:33:28.2 19:33:28.2
9 John Dedoncker 17 51 M 2 M 50-59 23 5:28:03.0 12 12:18:03.9 12 16:41:10.4 9 19:50:45.7 19:50:45.7
10 Mark Bowman 9 60 M 1 M 60-99 22 5:24:03.4 8 11:54:26.9 10 16:12:00.3 21 19:58:06.8 19:58:06.8
11 William McFeeters 59 34 M 2 M 30-39 19 5:21:29.2 26 13:20:23.8 8 17:37:40.4 8 20:44:41.5 20:44:41.5
12 Chad Barnes 2 43 M 3 M 40-49 18 5:21:28.9 27 13:20:25.8 9 17:37:43.9 7 20:44:43.5 20:44:43.5
13 Michelle Bischof 7 36 F 1 F 30-39 8 4:50:25.0 11 11:38:17.7 14 16:14:15.1 53 20:55:21.9 20:55:21.9
14 Bryan Campbell 13 42 M 4 M 40-49 13 5:09:47.1 18 12:37:28.9 16 17:18:01.3 29 21:21:23.7 21:21:23.7
15 Stormy Kies 44 47 M 5 M 40-49 28 5:33:55.7 16 12:55:28.3 15 17:34:37.2 25 21:29:08.9 21:29:08.9
16 Wendy Foote 27 50 F 1 F 50-59 27 5:32:52.3 30 13:45:52.8 13 18:14:52.7 18 21:50:03.3 21:50:03.3
17 Chris Goodreau 30 53 M 3 M 50-59 12 5:08:18.9 15 12:29:46.5 31 17:49:40.7 37 22:02:38.1 22:02:38.1
18 Todd Siebert 91 33 M 3 M 30-39 20 5:22:36.3 17 12:50:10.6 24 17:59:18.5 44 22:21:16.3 22:21:16.3
19 James Lambert 48 46 M 6 M 40-49 41 5:56:54.0 14 13:15:27.9 23 18:23:48.6 35 22:34:20.3 22:34:20.3
20 Steven Romer 83 51 M 4 M 50-59 37 5:50:16.5 38 14:24:26.1 32 19:44:46.0 6 22:37:47.9 22:37:47.9
21 Mike Smith 94 57 M 5 M 50-59 42 5:58:58.5 22 13:44:29.8 21 18:39:02.1 32 22:46:23.9 22:46:23.9
22 Joseph Berrones 6 28 M 3 M 1-29 66 6:41:59.9 25 14:39:52.0 20 19:32:05.9 14 22:53:19.6 22:53:19.6
23 Erik Thomsen 101 44 M 7 M 40-49 35 5:49:57.5 20 13:28:02.0 30 18:46:27.2 50 23:18:18.9 23:18:18.9
24 Neil Garrett 28 33 M 4 M 30-39 48 6:16:16.5 23 14:05:26.6 19 18:56:33.6 46 23:19:37.6 23:19:37.6
25 James Horn 35 62 M 2 M 60-99 77 7:12:18.8 24 15:06:33.2 18 19:50:20.5 17 23:21:08.9 23:21:08.9
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Randy Radtke 75 42 M 8 M 40-49 32 5:47:44.5 21 13:28:24.4 45 19:17:17.4 33 23:25:28.5 23:25:28.5
27 Mike Pfefferkorn 72 52 M 6 M 50-59 33 5:49:43.0 42 14:27:23.1 25 19:38:17.7 23 23:25:37.0 23:25:37.0
28 Bob Lenning 50 45 M 9 M 40-49 25 5:32:07.7 28 13:39:12.9 40 19:12:24.4 40 23:27:44.1 23:27:44.1
29 Henry Southgate 97 34 M 5 M 30-39 3 4:27:05.2 9 10:58:03.9 17 15:41:43.7 72 23:36:48.9 23:36:48.9
30 Nicholas Molsen 62 47 M 10 M 40-49 29 5:35:53.7 44 14:15:05.0 33 19:35:42.5 31 23:40:31.5 23:40:31.5
31 Fred McDonald 58 62 M 3 M 60-99 56 6:32:27.0 36 15:02:10.8 22 20:02:48.5 19 23:41:35.8 23:41:35.8
32 Frank Evans 22 53 M 7 M 50-59 38 5:51:56.7 45 14:33:35.6 27 19:47:15.5 27 23:46:52.0 23:46:52.0
33 Michele Schueler 89 42 F 1 F 40-49 50 6:19:20.1 47 15:05:27.0 28 20:19:13.8 15 23:47:16.4 23:47:16.4
34 Robert McCrory 57 44 M 11 M 40-49 67 6:43:22.7 37 15:15:03.2 34 20:36:53.4 11 23:49:20.5 23:49:20.5
35 Matt Radovich 74 28 M 4 M 1-29 40 5:55:34.9 19 13:33:05.6 26 18:44:35.1 63 23:49:43.9 23:49:43.9
36 Joshua Sun 98 29 M 5 M 1-29 57 6:32:49.5 29 14:44:15.7 36 20:08:48.7 20 23:51:50.4 23:51:50.4
37 Beiyi Zheng 115 51 F 2 F 50-59 64 6:39:42.1 34 15:01:52.3 35 20:24:21.7 26 24:23:18.2 24:23:18.2
38 Bill Fairfield 24 59 M 8 M 50-59 16 5:16:05.2 65 15:01:56.6 39 20:31:26.6 28 24:32:51.9 24:32:51.9
39 Lara Urtuzuastegui 105 46 F 2 F 40-49 74 6:52:33.3 48 15:42:17.9 29 20:58:17.0 24 24:51:10.0 24:51:10.0
40 Lauren Wills 110 35 F 2 F 30-39 31 5:44:54.4 52 14:48:32.5 38 20:16:52.5 51 24:54:19.6 24:54:19.6
41 Douglas Beattie 3 46 M 12 M 40-49 34 5:49:47.6 31 14:04:37.3 42 19:46:24.0 65 24:55:38.2 24:55:38.2
42 Jonathan Bobbitt 8 39 M 6 M 30-39 39 5:53:23.6 49 14:43:22.1 43 20:29:34.8 49 25:01:06.8 25:01:06.8
43 Randy Kreill 118 53 M 9 M 50-59 70 6:49:18.8 68 16:46:49.8 44 22:34:56.9 10 25:45:06.9 25:45:06.9
44 Juli Aistars 1 56 F 3 F 50-59 45 6:02:58.4 66 15:51:41.9 48 21:59:08.5 30 26:03:48.5 26:03:48.5
45 Carolyn Hissong 34 41 F 3 F 40-49 52 6:22:52.6 50 15:24:11.1 57 21:54:46.8 39 26:08:08.6 26:08:08.6
46 Adrianne Warren 109 32 F 3 F 30-39 60 6:35:17.0 46 15:21:09.2 61 21:59:19.6 36 26:10:09.4 26:10:09.4
47 Traci Lambert-Cwerenz 49 54 F 4 F 50-59 81 7:30:05.1 58 17:03:00.3 37 22:29:21.7 22 26:15:41.8 26:15:41.8
48 Ben Kallo 42 35 M 7 M 30-39 65 6:41:54.0 54 16:00:12.9 47 22:03:46.5 55 26:59:39.6 26:59:39.6
49 Larry Sandhaas 86 47 M 13 M 40-49 82 7:35:13.7 57 17:01:41.7 46 23:01:17.9 34 27:10:02.9 27:10:02.9
50 Michael Geary 29 36 M 8 M 30-39 36 5:50:06.0 53 15:05:44.1 41 20:44:22.9 71 27:12:24.8 27:12:24.8
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Edith Espinosa 21 46 F 4 F 40-49 21 5:23:43.9 32 13:40:00.2 68 21:35:34.1 69 27:23:59.3 27:23:59.3
52 Juan Becerril 5 47 M 14 M 40-49 10 5:03:07.6 41 13:40:02.2 69 21:35:39.0 68 27:23:59.7 27:23:59.7
53 Dennis Wilson 111 57 M 10 M 50-59 68 6:44:40.3 56 16:11:02.3 49 22:19:49.5 61 27:24:18.8 27:24:18.8
54 Stephen Traman 104 30 M 9 M 30-39 58 6:33:18.5 35 15:02:18.9 66 22:05:28.1 67 27:32:03.8 27:32:03.8
55 Larry Hall 33 61 M 4 M 60-99 53 6:23:58.9 71 16:44:15.3 56 23:11:26.8 43 27:33:19.0 27:33:19.0
56 Ian Hutto 36 30 M 10 M 30-39 47 6:16:10.6 74 16:45:50.2 62 23:29:42.2 45 27:52:43.8 27:52:43.8
57 William Grimes 31 31 M 11 M 30-39 49 6:16:49.1 67 16:08:45.9 60 22:43:49.1 64 27:52:53.7 27:52:53.7
58 Josh Rogowski 82 30 M 12 M 30-39 9 4:55:54.6 40 13:31:18.2 72 22:55:10.7 66 28:04:47.5 28:04:47.5
59 Beth Simpson-Hall 93 56 F 5 F 50-59 71 6:49:47.3 76 17:28:47.9 59 24:00:41.5 41 28:18:57.0 28:18:57.0
60 Casey Lopez 53 39 M 13 M 30-39 72 6:49:50.3 77 17:29:36.5 58 24:00:50.0 42 28:19:20.1 28:19:20.1
61 Fang Lilly Ji 38 42 F 5 F 40-49 84 7:35:58.2 60 17:11:50.4 52 23:22:14.5 57 28:20:11.0 28:20:11.0
62 Ming Zhou 116 47 M 15 M 40-49 87 7:36:10.7 59 17:11:51.9 53 23:22:17.0 58 28:20:18.4 28:20:18.4
63 Jingsong Ou 67 49 M 16 M 40-49 83 7:35:37.1 63 17:11:54.0 50 23:22:17.4 59 28:20:21.4 28:20:21.4
64 Lei Li 51 45 M 17 M 40-49 86 7:36:02.3 62 17:12:04.0 51 23:22:27.8 56 28:20:23.5 28:20:23.5
65 Tian Wang 107 45 M 18 M 40-49 85 7:36:00.7 61 17:11:55.2 54 23:22:23.0 60 28:20:27.7 28:20:27.7
66 Jim Nykiel 65 53 M 11 M 50-59 63 6:37:52.3 70 16:44:09.5 67 24:14:39.6 62 29:19:30.7 29:19:30.7
67 Caroline Tonozzi 103 38 F 4 F 30-39 91 7:43:26.2 69 17:43:46.5 64 24:37:58.1 54 29:20:12.5 29:20:12.5
68 Elizabeth Braun 11 33 F 5 F 30-39 97 8:04:06.4 78 18:48:16.5 55 25:01:54.0 48 29:30:48.4 29:30:48.4
69 Juan Juarez 41 44 M 19 M 40-49 62 6:37:38.7 72 17:02:37.1 71 25:37:26.5 38 29:50:29.2 29:50:29.2
70 Louise Mason 55 62 F 1 F 60-99 89 7:38:58.0 79 18:29:31.3 63 25:15:15.1 52 29:54:34.0 29:54:34.0
71 Tina Pascolla 69 56 F 6 F 50-59 88 7:36:29.3 80 18:30:40.6 65 25:29:51.4 47 29:56:24.9 29:56:24.9
72 Richard Mangold 54 61 M 5 M 60-99 55 6:26:31.8 64 16:04:52.5 70 24:08:40.0 70 30:00:56.4 30:00:56.4
DNF Kyle Gulseth 32 35 M M 30-39 2 4:13:14.8 7 10:42:03.7          
DNF Thomas Carr 14 23 M M 1-29 24 5:31:10.7 33 13:47:28.7          
DNF Patrick Morris 63 48 M M 40-49 26 5:32:07.8 39 14:06:46.7          
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF Scott Smoron 96 43 M M 40-49 14 5:11:15.0 51 14:13:01.8          
DNF John McCracken 56 45 M M 40-49 30 5:38:50.9 55 14:59:28.4          
DNF Danielle Wangsness 108 37 F F 30-39 54 6:24:11.6 43 15:02:11.1          
DNF Jeff Russell 85 55 M M 50-59 44 6:01:01.8 75 16:37:51.0          
DNF Norbert Paul 70 49 M M 40-49 75 6:56:22.8 73 17:25:36.7          
DNF Chris Ragni 78 29 M M 1-29 43 5:59:50.0              
DNF Brian Beatty 4 55 M M 50-59 46 6:14:34.6              
DNF Ian Zurn 117 33 M M 30-39 51 6:20:57.4              
DNF David Wiskowski 112 38 M M 30-39 59 6:35:16.4              
DNF Scott Jacaway 37 57 M M 50-59 61 6:37:22.7              
DNF Troy Peterson 71 47 M M 40-49 69 6:45:53.1              
DNF Leonard Ealey 19 47 M M 40-49 73 6:51:08.4              
DNF Scott Finger 26 51 M M 50-59 76 7:00:43.9              
DNF Mark Clarke 16 68 M M 60-99 78 7:12:24.5              
DNF Jeanette Brass 10 30 F F 30-39 79 7:17:56.0              
DNF Joe Riffelmacher 81 33 M M 30-39 80 7:29:19.1              
DNF Jim Muresan 64 51 M M 50-59 90 7:42:58.2              
DNF Marvin Dennison 18 64 M M 60-99 92 7:44:22.0              
DNF Kevin Johnson 40 45 M M 40-49 93 7:51:25.6              
DNF Brenda Rothrock 84 48 F F 40-49 94 7:55:23.6              
DNF Leeanne Oakley 66 44 F F 40-49 95 7:55:24.0              
DNF Donel Regan 79 53 M M 50-59 96 8:00:45.8              
DNF Robert Wood 114 32 M M 30-39 98 8:13:43.1              
DNS Tom Camacho 12 55 M M 50-59                  
DNS Mike Cavanaugh 15 38 M M 30-39                  
  ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNS David Failing 23 29 M M 1-29                  
DNS Joe Johnson 39 61 M M 60-99                  
DNS Jason Kirsch 45 34 M M 30-39                  
DNS Kris Koeller 46 43 M M 40-49                  
DNS Erin Mellon 60 32 F F 30-39                  
DNS Doug Pagitt 68 49 M M 40-49                  
DNS John Pordon 73 26 M M 1-29                  
DNS Courtney Shipman 90 29 F F 1-29                  
DNS Terry Smith 95 61 M M 60-99                  
DNS Christy Suttmann-Lea 99 28 F F 1-29                  
DNS Katie Tanner 100 27 F F 1-29                  
DNS Andy Thomson 102 65 M M 60-99