Hennepin Hundred Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

100-Mile Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Jennifer Lockrem 52 39 1 5:08:18.6 1 6:24:19.4 1 3:37:41.4 1 2:38:17.8 17:48:37.2
 
Top

Female 29 and Under

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNS DNS Courtney Shipman 90 29                  
DNS DNS Christy Suttmann-Lea 99 28                  
DNS DNS Katie Tanner 100 27                  
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Michelle Bischof 7 36 1 4:50:25.0 1 6:47:52.7 1 4:35:57.4 4 4:41:06.8 20:55:21.9
2 40 Lauren Wills 110 35 2 5:44:54.4 4 9:03:38.1 2 5:28:20.0 3 4:37:27.1 24:54:19.6
3 46 Adrianne Warren 109 32 4 6:35:17.0 3 8:45:52.2 4 6:38:10.4 1 4:10:49.8 26:10:09.4
4 67 Caroline Tonozzi 103 38 6 7:43:26.2 5 10:00:20.3 5 6:54:11.6 5 4:42:14.4 29:20:12.5
5 68 Elizabeth Braun 11 33 7 8:04:06.4 6 10:44:10.1 3 6:13:37.5 2 4:28:54.4 29:30:48.4
DNF DNF Danielle Wangsness 108 37 3 6:24:11.6 2 8:37:59.5          
DNF DNF Jeanette Brass 10 30 5 7:17:56.0              
DNS DNS Erin Mellon 60 32                  
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 33 Michele Schueler 89 42 2 6:19:20.1 2 8:46:06.9 1 5:13:46.8 1 3:28:02.6 23:47:16.4
2 39 Lara Urtuzuastegui 105 46 4 6:52:33.3 3 8:49:44.6 2 5:15:59.1 2 3:52:53.0 24:51:10.0
3 45 Carolyn Hissong 34 41 3 6:22:52.6 4 9:01:18.5 4 6:30:35.7 3 4:13:21.8 26:08:08.6
4 51 Edith Espinosa 21 46 1 5:23:43.9 1 8:16:16.3 5 7:55:33.9 5 5:48:25.2 27:23:59.3
5 61 Fang Lilly Ji 38 42 5 7:35:58.2 5 9:35:52.2 3 6:10:24.1 4 4:57:56.5 28:20:11.0
DNF DNF Brenda Rothrock 84 48 6 7:55:23.6              
DNF DNF Leeanne Oakley 66 44 7 7:55:24.0              
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Wendy Foote 27 50 1 5:32:52.3 1 8:13:00.5 1 4:28:59.9 1 3:35:10.6 21:50:03.3
2 37 Beiyi Zheng 115 51 3 6:39:42.1 2 8:22:10.2 2 5:22:29.4 3 3:58:56.5 24:23:18.2
3 44 Juli Aistars 1 56 2 6:02:58.4 4 9:48:43.5 4 6:07:26.6 4 4:04:40.0 26:03:48.5
4 47 Traci Lambert-Cwerenz 49 54 5 7:30:05.1 3 9:32:55.2 3 5:26:21.4 2 3:46:20.1 26:15:41.8
5 59 Beth Simpson-Hall 93 56 4 6:49:47.3 5 10:39:00.6 5 6:31:53.6 5 4:18:15.5 28:18:57.0
6 71 Tina Pascolla 69 56 6 7:36:29.3 6 10:54:11.3 6 6:59:10.8 6 4:26:33.5 29:56:24.9
 
Top

Female 60 and Over

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 70 Louise Mason 55 62 1 7:38:58.0 1 10:50:33.3 1 6:45:43.8 1 4:39:18.9 29:54:34.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Christian Wagner 106 29 1 4:11:10.5 1 5:03:59.8 1 3:04:48.3 1 2:28:01.0 14:47:59.6
 
Top

Male 29 and Under

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Wil Kidnew 43 27 1 4:37:53.3 1 6:20:45.6 1 3:57:21.5 1 3:15:37.9 18:11:38.3
2 8 Kyle Siefers 92 26 2 4:45:23.6 2 6:58:31.8 2 4:19:51.1 3 3:29:41.7 19:33:28.2
3 22 Joseph Berrones 6 28 7 6:41:59.9 4 7:57:52.1 3 4:52:13.9 2 3:21:13.7 22:53:19.6
4 35 Matt Radovich 74 28 4 5:55:34.9 3 7:37:30.7 4 5:11:29.5 5 5:05:08.8 23:49:43.9
5 36 Joshua Sun 98 29 6 6:32:49.5 5 8:11:26.2 5 5:24:33.0 4 3:43:01.7 23:51:50.4
DNF DNF Thomas Carr 14 23 3 5:31:10.7 6 8:16:18.0          
DNF DNF Chris Ragni 78 29 5 5:59:50.0              
DNS DNS David Failing 23 29                  
DNS DNS John Pordon 73 26                  
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Peter Witucki 113 34 3 4:31:08.4 1 6:09:57.8 1 3:37:31.4 1 2:24:21.9 16:42:59.5
2 11 William McFeeters 59 34 5 5:21:29.2 6 7:58:54.6 2 4:17:16.6 2 3:07:01.1 20:44:41.5
3 18 Todd Siebert 91 33 6 5:22:36.3 4 7:27:34.3 5 5:09:07.9 4 4:21:57.8 22:21:16.3
4 24 Neil Garrett 28 33 10 6:16:16.5 5 7:49:10.1 4 4:51:07.0 6 4:23:04.0 23:19:37.6
5 29 Henry Southgate 97 34 2 4:27:05.2 3 6:30:58.7 3 4:43:39.8 13 7:55:05.2 23:36:48.9
6 42 Jonathan Bobbitt 8 39 8 5:53:23.6 9 8:49:58.5 7 5:46:12.7 7 4:31:32.0 25:01:06.8
7 48 Ben Kallo 42 35 15 6:41:54.0 11 9:18:18.9 8 6:03:33.6 8 4:55:53.1 26:59:39.6
8 50 Michael Geary 29 36 7 5:50:06.0 10 9:15:38.1 6 5:38:38.8 12 6:28:01.9 27:12:24.8
9 54 Stephen Traman 104 30 13 6:33:18.5 7 8:29:00.4 12 7:03:09.2 11 5:26:35.7 27:32:03.8
10 56 Ian Hutto 36 30 9 6:16:10.6 13 10:29:39.6 11 6:43:52.0 5 4:23:01.6 27:52:43.8
11 57 William Grimes 31 31 11 6:16:49.1 12 9:51:56.8 10 6:35:03.2 9 5:09:04.6 27:52:53.7
12 58 Josh Rogowski 82 30 4 4:55:54.6 8 8:35:23.6 13 9:23:52.5 10 5:09:36.8 28:04:47.5
13 60 Casey Lopez 53 39 16 6:49:50.3 14 10:39:46.2 9 6:31:13.5 3 4:18:30.1 28:19:20.1
DNF DNF Kyle Gulseth 32 35 1 4:13:14.8 2 6:28:48.9          
DNF DNF Ian Zurn 117 33 12 6:20:57.4              
DNF DNF David Wiskowski 112 38 14 6:35:16.4              
DNF DNF Joe Riffelmacher 81 33 17 7:29:19.1              
DNF DNF Robert Wood 114 32 18 8:13:43.1              
DNS DNS Mike Cavanaugh 15 38                  
DNS DNS Jason Kirsch 45 34                  
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Ed Scheer 87 42 5 5:14:54.8 1 6:14:42.8 1 3:18:08.9 1 2:37:24.4 17:25:10.9
2 6 Luis Miral 61 41 1 4:41:59.9 2 6:27:00.1 2 3:51:17.4 4 3:13:59.9 18:14:17.3
3 12 Chad Barnes 2 43 6 5:21:28.9 8 7:58:56.9 3 4:17:18.1 2 3:06:59.6 20:44:43.5
4 14 Bryan Campbell 13 42 3 5:09:47.1 5 7:27:41.8 5 4:40:32.4 6 4:03:22.4 21:21:23.7
5 15 Stormy Kies 44 47 9 5:33:55.7 4 7:21:32.6 4 4:39:08.9 5 3:54:31.7 21:29:08.9
6 19 James Lambert 48 46 15 5:56:54.0 3 7:18:33.9 6 5:08:20.7 10 4:10:31.7 22:34:20.3
7 23 Erik Thomsen 101 44 14 5:49:57.5 6 7:38:04.5 7 5:18:25.2 13 4:31:51.7 23:18:18.9
8 26 Randy Radtke 75 42 12 5:47:44.5 7 7:40:39.9 12 5:48:53.0 8 4:08:11.1 23:25:28.5
9 28 Bob Lenning 50 45 7 5:32:07.7 9 8:07:05.2 10 5:33:11.5 12 4:15:19.7 23:27:44.1
10 30 Nicholas Molsen 62 47 10 5:35:53.7 14 8:39:11.3 8 5:20:37.5 7 4:04:49.0 23:40:31.5
11 34 Robert McCrory 57 44 17 6:43:22.7 11 8:31:40.5 9 5:21:50.2 3 3:12:27.1 23:49:20.5
12 41 Douglas Beattie 3 46 13 5:49:47.6 10 8:14:49.7 11 5:41:46.7 18 5:09:14.2 24:55:38.2
13 49 Larry Sandhaas 86 47 21 7:35:13.7 17 9:26:28.0 13 5:59:36.2 9 4:08:45.0 27:10:02.9
14 52 Juan Becerril 5 47 2 5:03:07.6 13 8:36:54.6 18 7:55:36.8 19 5:48:20.7 27:23:59.7
15 62 Ming Zhou 116 47 25 7:36:10.7 18 9:35:41.2 16 6:10:25.1 15 4:58:01.4 28:20:18.4
16 63 Jingsong Ou 67 49 22 7:35:37.1 21 9:36:16.9 14 6:10:23.4 16 4:58:04.0 28:20:21.4
17 64 Lei Li 51 45 24 7:36:02.3 20 9:36:01.7 15 6:10:23.8 14 4:57:55.7 28:20:23.5
18 65 Tian Wang 107 45 23 7:36:00.7 19 9:35:54.5 17 6:10:27.8 17 4:58:04.7 28:20:27.7
19 69 Juan Juarez 41 44 16 6:37:38.7 22 10:24:58.4 19 8:34:49.4 11 4:13:02.7 29:50:29.2
DNF DNF Patrick Morris 63 48 8 5:32:07.8 12 8:34:38.9          
DNF DNF Scott Smoron 96 43 4 5:11:15.0 15 9:01:46.8          
DNF DNF John McCracken 56 45 11 5:38:50.9 16 9:20:37.5          
DNF DNF Norbert Paul 70 49 20 6:56:22.8 23 10:29:13.9          
DNF DNF Troy Peterson 71 47 18 6:45:53.1              
DNF DNF Leonard Ealey 19 47 19 6:51:08.4              
DNF DNF Kevin Johnson 40 45 26 7:51:25.6              
DNS DNS Kris Koeller 46 43                  
DNS DNS Doug Pagitt 68 49                  
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Mike Ehredt 20 54 3 5:16:26.9 1 6:42:48.7 1 4:11:04.3 1 2:51:35.5 19:01:55.4
2 9 John Dedoncker 17 51 4 5:28:03.0 2 6:50:00.9 2 4:23:06.5 3 3:09:35.3 19:50:45.7
3 17 Chris Goodreau 30 53 1 5:08:18.9 3 7:21:27.6 6 5:19:54.2 9 4:12:57.4 22:02:38.1
4 20 Steven Romer 83 51 6 5:50:16.5 5 8:34:09.6 7 5:20:19.9 2 2:53:01.9 22:37:47.9
5 21 Mike Smith 94 57 8 5:58:58.5 4 7:45:31.3 3 4:54:32.3 8 4:07:21.8 22:46:23.9
6 27 Mike Pfefferkorn 72 52 5 5:49:43.0 6 8:37:40.1 4 5:10:54.6 5 3:47:19.3 23:25:37.0
7 32 Frank Evans 22 53 7 5:51:56.7 7 8:41:38.9 5 5:13:39.9 6 3:59:36.5 23:46:52.0
8 38 Bill Fairfield 24 59 2 5:16:05.2 9 9:45:51.4 8 5:29:30.0 7 4:01:25.3 24:32:51.9
9 43 Randy Kreill 118 53 14 6:49:18.8 10 9:57:31.0 9 5:48:07.1 4 3:10:10.0 25:45:06.9
10 53 Dennis Wilson 111 57 13 6:44:40.3 8 9:26:22.0 10 6:08:47.2 10 5:04:29.3 27:24:18.8
11 66 Jim Nykiel 65 53 12 6:37:52.3 11 10:06:17.2 11 7:30:30.1 11 5:04:51.1 29:19:30.7
DNF DNF Jeff Russell 85 55 9 6:01:01.8 12 10:36:49.2          
DNF DNF Brian Beatty 4 55 10 6:14:34.6              
DNF DNF Scott Jacaway 37 57 11 6:37:22.7              
DNF DNF Scott Finger 26 51 15 7:00:43.9              
DNF DNF Jim Muresan 64 51 16 7:42:58.2              
DNF DNF Donel Regan 79 53 17 8:00:45.8              
DNS DNS Tom Camacho 12 55                  
 
Top

Male 60 and Over

  Overall   ------- 32MI ------- ------- 67MI ------- ------- 87MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Mark Bowman 9 60 1 5:24:03.4 1 6:30:23.5 1 4:17:33.4 3 3:46:06.5 19:58:06.8
2 25 James Horn 35 62 5 7:12:18.8 2 7:54:14.4 2 4:43:47.3 1 3:30:48.4 23:21:08.9
3 31 Fred McDonald 58 62 4 6:32:27.0 3 8:29:43.8 3 5:00:37.7 2 3:38:47.3 23:41:35.8
4 55 Larry Hall 33 61 2 6:23:58.9 5 10:20:16.4 4 6:27:11.5 4 4:21:52.2 27:33:19.0
5 72 Richard Mangold 54 61 3 6:26:31.8 4 9:38:20.7 5 8:03:47.5 5 5:52:16.4 30:00:56.4
DNF DNF Mark Clarke 16 68 6 7:12:24.5              
DNF DNF Marvin Dennison 18 64 7 7:44:22.0              
DNS DNS Joe Johnson 39 61                  
DNS DNS Terry Smith 95 61                  
DNS DNS Andy Thomson 102 65