Father's Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 21, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Abrahams Jupiter FL 1 35 27 22:39.8 7:19/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Kelly 248 0 136 38:08.1 12:21/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Stark West Palm Beach FL 187 10 109 34:46.9 11:13/M
2 Morgan Patrie Royal Palm Beach FL 154 7 132 37:15.0 12:07/M
3 Danielle Nelms 140 7 220 53:48.5 17:22/M
4 Sabrina Nelms 145 8 223 53:57.5 17:25/M
5 Tiffany Nelms 146 10 225 55:12.7 17:49/M
6 Gracie Poirier Wellington FL 163 6 229 57:08.4 18:26/M
7 Ariel McAmmon Royal Palm Beach FL 119 6 236 1:01:26.7 19:57/M
8 Jalyssa Young 240 7 243 1:04:49.7 21:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Destinee Rojas Wellington FL 256 14 117 35:31.8 11:30/M
2 Soraya St John Wellington FL 222 12 144 38:27.0 12:25/M
3 Kaitlyn Myers West Palm Beach FL 136 12 186 43:44.7 14:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Bethea Delray Beach FL 6 19 38 24:46.2 8:00/M
2 Miriam Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 66 17 57 28:04.1 9:05/M
3 Amanda Worobel Royal Palm Beach FL 211 19 103 34:27.1 11:09/M
4 Gaby Hanze 76 15 214 50:45.3 16:27/M
5 Emily Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 234 19 231 57:18.0 18:35/M
6 Tiffany Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 179 15 232 57:18.7 18:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 68 22 51 27:33.0 8:55/M
2 Gloria Kelly 250 23 94 33:41.3 10:55/M
3 Lexi Manuel Stuart FL 114 20 149 38:53.7 12:35/M
4 Katie Pettitt Plantation FL 158 21 152 39:06.9 12:38/M
5 Ella Estema Lake Worth FL 275 24 187 43:48.5 17:30/M
6 Minoshka Edouard Boynton Beach FL 276 24 188 43:49.3 17:30/M
7 Katelyn Kingrey Lantana FL 96 21 202 46:24.6 14:58/M
8 Carly Merkle West Palm Beach FL 126 21 247 1:13:21.2 23:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Rodgers Lake Worth FL 173 27 44 25:47.0 8:20/M
2 Julissa Diaz Lake Worth FL 33 28 62 29:04.5 9:23/M
3 Brittany Depinto Loxahatchee FL 32 28 71 30:00.8 9:42/M
4 Samantha Pierson Orlando FL 161 29 88 32:25.5 10:35/M
5 Alison Leitenhauser 242 29 119 35:44.3 11:37/M
6 Vanessa Subtul Boynton Beach FL 245 28 134 37:41.0 12:11/M
7 Jessica Gonzales Boynton Beach FL 227 25 162 39:54.8 12:59/M
8 Felicia Latchaw Royal Palm Beach FL 103 28 165 40:24.2 13:02/M
9 Maria Croes Royal Palm Beach FL 28 27 170 41:04.8 13:19/M
10 Becky Bennett 4 27 182 43:18.1 14:03/M
11 Dianne Duemig 40 28 185 43:21.2 14:06/M
12 Amber Maschmeier Lake Worth FL 274 25 189 43:49.7 17:30/M
13 Jennifer Elias Pompano Beach FL 46 26 233 57:35.4 18:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Cuadrado 235 34 37 24:36.8 7:56/M
2 Vanessa Navarrete Boynton Beach FL 138 33 58 28:32.8 9:16/M
3 Susan Calderalo Margate FL 21 30 80 31:34.5 10:13/M
4 Tanya Hollabaugh Lake Worth FL 232 31 84 32:02.5 10:20/M
5 Sofia Brown Lake Worth FL 15 31 96 33:46.6 10:56/M
6 Giselle Bido West Palm Beach FL 7 31 97 33:53.3 11:01/M
7 Kristin Herbert Wellington FL 81 34 116 35:23.1 11:27/M
8 Allison Hyduk West Palm Beach FL 87 30 122 35:46.5 11:32/M
9 Aurora Vergel Wellington FL 203 30 127 36:25.5 11:46/M
10 Jinon Deeb Boca Raton FL 31 30 143 38:26.9 12:26/M
11 Madeleine Grossmayer Lake Worth FL 251 31 157 39:31.3 12:51/M
12 Nicole Fernandes Royal Palm Beach FL 48 32 158 39:37.5 12:55/M
13 Nicole Mercado West Palm Beach FL 226 30 163 39:55.9 12:59/M
14 Sarah Haage Coral Springs FL 73 34 181 42:50.1 13:51/M
15 Stacie Poritz 243 34 196 45:31.8 14:43/M
16 Amanda Kingrey West Palm Beach FL 95 30 203 46:24.8 14:58/M
17 Margaret Sommer Royal Palm Beach FL 183 34 227 55:22.3 17:58/M
18 Jessica Duemig 41 30 234 58:37.8 19:02/M
19 Danielle Young 238 31 244 1:06:17.1 21:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Pierson Delray Beach FL 162 35 32 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Angelina Kapala Palm Beach Gardens FL 263 37 63 29:05.1 9:26/M
3 Rebecca Reed Palm Beach Gardens FL 171 39 77 30:49.1 10:00/M
4 Kari Stratton Lake Worth FL 192 38 85 32:02.5 10:21/M
5 Tatiana Bido West Palm Beach FL 8 37 100 33:59.4 11:03/M
6 Angela Spero Royal Palm Beach FL 184 36 102 34:24.2 11:15/M
7 Kerri Carballo Lighthouse Point FL 23 37 111 34:52.8 11:15/M
8 Nicole Hahn Wellington FL 74 37 118 35:39.1 11:32/M
9 Concepcion Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 177 39 140 38:22.5 12:23/M
10 Melissa Stennett Lake Worth FL 188 35 147 38:44.0 12:31/M
11 Deanna Marques West Palm Beach FL 115 36 164 40:23.5 13:02/M
12 Gabriela Torres Palm Springs FL 198 37 174 41:51.9 13:34/M
13 Lisa Rosaly Riviera Beach FL 175 37 191 44:26.7 14:28/M
14 Erin Phillips Loxahatchee FL 160 35 205 46:39.7 15:09/M
15 Jennifer Malhoyt-Lee Lake Worth FL 113 37 209 49:59.8 16:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Castillo Lake Worth FL 24 40 75 30:18.0 9:47/M
2 Nadine Calon Delray Beach FL 22 41 83 31:50.1 10:17/M
3 Andrea Warner Lake Worth FL 206 44 110 34:48.9 11:15/M
4 Kimberly Patrie Royal Palm Beach FL 153 40 138 38:13.3 12:26/M
5 Suzanne Doris Wellington FL 38 42 161 39:46.4 12:53/M
6 Keisha Henry Loxahatchee FL 268 40 171 41:14.7 13:25/M
7 Beth Hawkins Wellington FL 78 43 179 42:12.3 13:40/M
8 Lydia Jimenez West Palm Beach FL 90 41 206 47:13.0 15:19/M
9 Alexandra David Loxahatchee FL 30 43 218 52:55.2 17:11/M
10 Cindy Nelms Lake Worth FL 139 41 221 53:49.7 17:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Giovanetti West Palm Beach FL 61 47 41 25:01.2 8:05/M
2 Karen Goswell West Palm Beach FL 70 46 66 29:11.5 9:27/M
3 Maria Haya De Mendoza West Palm Beach FL 80 46 90 32:56.0 10:37/M
4 Justine Drew Royal Palm Beach FL 39 49 113 34:55.3 11:19/M
5 Lanelle Meidan Jupiter FL 123 45 121 35:45.2 11:37/M
6 Sandy Coven Wellington FL 27 45 154 39:21.5 12:47/M
7 Ana Vega Greenacres FL 202 48 192 44:34.8 14:27/M
8 Sharon Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 167 46 200 46:05.2 14:58/M
9 Julie Garrison-Long Wellington FL 58 45 204 46:26.2 15:03/M
10 Isabel Hanze West Palm Beach FL 77 47 213 50:31.1 16:23/M
11 Nora Lopez Pompano Beach FL 110 46 216 52:45.3 17:07/M
12 Missy Poirier Wellington FL 164 46 228 57:08.4 18:26/M
13 Delaila McCammon Royal Palm Beach FL 120 45 237 1:01:26.7 19:57/M
14 Irene Ferrante Wellington FL 50 46 239 1:03:00.0 20:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Janssen Wellington FL 223 50 52 27:39.2 9:02/M
2 Denise Gonzales Loxahatchee FL 62 52 73 30:09.0 9:44/M
3 Gina Worobel Royal Palm Beach FL 212 52 104 34:35.7 11:12/M
4 Denise Hyde West Palm Beach FL 86 54 108 34:45.8 11:14/M
5 Terry Cairns Miramar FL 18 50 135 37:49.0 12:14/M
6 Maryse Nelms Lake Worth FL 142 53 141 38:23.1 12:31/M
7 Michell Mixon Stuart FL 130 51 150 38:54.1 12:35/M
8 Lynn Smythe West Palm Beach FL 182 51 159 39:41.4 12:54/M
9 Lori Jomsky Loxahatchee FL 91 51 166 40:36.0 13:06/M
10 Stephanie Koppelmann Royal Palm Beach FL 100 50 172 41:15.8 13:18/M
11 Jane Muntzner Royal Palm Beach FL 134 50 207 49:02.9 15:52/M
12 Evangeline Gonzalez Royal Palm Beach FL 64 54 208 49:04.3 15:53/M
13 Lynne Van Eman Royal Palm Beach FL 200 51 211 50:04.3 16:10/M
14 Maria Moreira Pompano Beach FL 133 52 217 52:47.2 17:07/M
15 Kathy Livanec West Palm Beach FL 108 52 240 1:04:40.0 20:56/M
16 Judy Maxwell Hypoluxo FL 118 52 241 1:04:40.5 20:56/M
17 Valerie Mathieu Lake Worth FL 117 52 246 1:13:21.1 23:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Gonzalez Clearwater FL 63 58 50 27:32.9 8:55/M
2 Christine Hubinger Royal Palm Beach FL 83 56 54 27:42.7 8:56/M
3 Dana Kittredge Wellington FL 233 56 99 33:58.5 11:00/M
4 Norma Scherer Palm Beach Gardens FL 180 56 133 37:36.2 12:11/M
5 Jamie Saults Freehold NJ 259 57 155 39:23.5 12:42/M
6 Andrea Lueghausen West Palm Beach FL 111 59 176 42:00.3 13:37/M
7 April Panczak Jupiter FL 151 59 178 42:02.3 13:34/M
8 Rose Duemig 43 58 212 50:18.4 16:21/M
9 Candy Hull Royal Palm Beach FL 85 56 222 53:51.7 17:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Grabow Greenacres FL 71 61 69 29:39.5 9:34/M
2 Dale Pugliese Wellington FL 169 63 72 30:01.7 9:43/M
3 Phyllis Bressler Lake Worth FL 13 62 89 32:26.7 10:28/M
4 Debra Hood Lake Worth FL 82 60 173 41:34.4 13:28/M
5 Mary Block 10 60 183 43:19.3 14:03/M
6 Mary French West Palm Beach FL 55 60 195 45:18.6 14:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Delray Beach FL 88 68 167 40:44.9 13:10/M
2 Pat Keeler Wellington FL 93 67 197 45:37.8 14:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilio Sanchez Lake Worth FL 219 18 1 16:25.5 5:18/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 218 218 219 53:15.6 17:11/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erick Valverde West Palm Beach FL 231 8 60 28:46.7 9:17/M
2 Calvin Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 165 9 201 46:13.2 14:58/M
3 Michael Nelms 144 7 224 54:55.7 17:43/M
4 Felix Ruiz Ponpano Beach FL 178 10 230 57:15.5 18:34/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dillon Helzerman Jupiter FL 229 12 23 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Graham Stark West Palm Beach FL 186 12 56 27:59.0 9:02/M
3 Derek Giovanetti West Palm Beach FL 60 11 101 34:22.8 11:06/M
4 Dexter Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 166 11 107 34:43.9 11:15/M
5 Michael Koppelmann Royal Palm Beach FL 99 11 128 36:36.6 11:50/M
6 Emilio Sierra West Palm Beach FL 237 11 215 51:14.3 16:32/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Taeger West Palm Beach FL 220 15 3 18:09.4 5:51/M
2 Christian Stribula West Palm Beach FL 265 16 4 18:19.7 5:55/M
3 Alexis Garcia Greenacres FL 57 18 5 18:27.5 5:57/M
4 Jose Rivera Royal Palm Beach FL 216 16 7 18:58.2 6:07/M
5 Mathew Lugo Lake Worth FL 273 16 9 19:53.0 6:25/M
6 Jamie Welin Coral Springs FL 207 17 10 20:02.9 6:28/M
7 Jesus Gonzales Wellington FL 224 19 12 20:27.7 6:36/M
8 Andres Hanze 75 17 87 32:11.3 10:25/M
9 Jared Doris Wellington FL 36 15 120 35:44.7 11:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Charles West Palm Beach FL 266 21 2 16:43.0 5:24/M
2 Ramiro Melendez Lake Worth FL 124 21 6 18:36.3 6:00/M
3 Edgar Sierra West Palm Beach FL 236 23 31 23:06.4 7:27/M
4 Kyle Hunter Royal Palm Beach FL 269 21 130 36:43.2 11:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Stocking Royal Palm Beach FL 190 25 19 21:11.9 6:51/M
2 Robert Isham Lake Worth FL 257 25 26 22:38.1 7:18/M
3 Paul Rogers 174 29 68 29:33.4 9:33/M
4 Jose Zapata Pompano Beach FL 213 29 126 36:21.2 11:44/M
5 Seth Grossmeyer Boca Raton FL 228 27 153 39:09.6 12:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Eggertsson Royal Palm Beach FL 44 32 16 20:52.2 6:44/M
2 Brian Croes Wellington FL 29 30 35 24:15.1 7:50/M
3 Stephen Calderalo Margate FL 20 32 55 27:52.0 8:59/M
4 Adam Prugh Lake Worth FL 168 32 61 28:58.7 9:23/M
5 Jacob Moffitt Delray Beach FL 131 32 64 29:05.4 9:25/M
6 Philip Korf 264 32 67 29:13.9 9:27/M
7 Matthew Rossignol Wellington FL 253 34 70 29:44.0 9:35/M
8 John Kapala Palm Beach Gardens FL 262 31 76 30:45.9 9:58/M
9 Michael Fernandes Royal Palm Beach FL 47 32 156 39:26.3 12:52/M
10 Robert Oliver Jr Margate FL 148 30 168 40:57.5 13:13/M
11 Matthew Kingrey West Palm Beach FL 98 32 198 45:54.0 14:58/M
12 Kelton Young 239 30 245 1:06:17.4 21:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugo Amano Sao Paulo BRA 230 36 15 20:47.9 6:43/M
2 Naji Wehbe Boca Raton FL 272 39 17 20:58.6 6:46/M
3 Chris Link West Palm Beach FL 105 38 22 21:32.4 6:57/M
4 James Fisher Lake Worth FL 53 35 29 23:00.6 7:26/M
5 Dario Zurita West Palm Beach FL 215 37 34 23:45.4 7:40/M
6 Timothy Rose Lighthouse Point FL 176 38 45 25:52.3 8:23/M
7 Troy Zavodsky Fort Lauderdale FL 214 36 47 26:26.9 8:35/M
8 David Spero Royal Palm Beach FL 185 35 81 31:37.5 10:21/M
9 Ron Meyers Royal Palm Beach FL 267 35 92 33:17.5 10:48/M
10 Albert Cunningham Boynton Beach FL 246 37 93 33:36.3 10:51/M
11 Scott Ginnard Riviera Beach FL 59 36 95 33:42.7 11:00/M
12 Joseph Radonis West Palm Beach FL 170 37 123 35:51.5 11:38/M
13 Will Gross Wellington FL 72 37 142 38:23.9 12:23/M
14 Matthew St John Wellington FL 189 36 148 38:44.4 12:30/M
15 Scott Poritz 244 38 194 45:17.2 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Tyson Lake Worth FL 199 44 25 22:37.8 7:18/M
2 Michael Laing Wellington FL 102 41 28 22:55.7 7:24/M
3 Brian Bethea Delray Beach FL 5 43 30 23:02.0 7:27/M
4 Josh Hawkins Wellington FL 79 43 48 26:34.9 8:34/M
5 Shawn Reed Palm Beach Gardens FL 172 40 49 26:52.1 8:44/M
6 Raul Rojas Wellington FL 255 41 78 31:27.4 10:11/M
7 Gregory Topple Boynton Beach FL 197 41 106 34:41.8 11:18/M
8 John Brock Boynton Beach FL 14 43 139 38:21.8 12:27/M
9 Jim Doris Wellington FL 37 42 160 39:42.7 12:53/M
10 Zach Lee Lake Worth FL 104 40 190 44:23.9 14:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Boulware Lake Worth FL 12 48 13 20:32.5 6:37/M
2 Michael Doppler Austria 221 46 14 20:36.7 6:39/M
3 Juan Jaramillo Greenacres FL 271 48 24 22:18.2 7:12/M
4 Michael Esposito Doral FL 254 48 36 24:30.3 7:54/M
5 Jose Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 65 49 53 27:42.6 8:57/M
6 Chris Martinez Lake Worth FL 116 45 74 30:17.0 9:46/M
7 Edgar Mendoza West Palm Beach FL 125 47 91 32:56.2 10:37/M
8 Randy Pettitt Plantation FL 159 48 98 33:55.3 10:58/M
9 Giovanni Moreira Boynton Beach FL 132 46 124 36:05.6 11:44/M
10 Mike Ferrante Wellington FL 51 46 146 38:33.0 12:26/M
11 Aaron Coven Wellington FL 26 47 151 39:06.0 12:42/M
12 Douglas Block Lake Worth FL 9 47 184 43:20.5 14:03/M
13 John McCammon Royal Palm Beach FL 121 49 238 1:01:27.9 19:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kasprzyk Lake Worth FL 92 54 8 19:14.0 6:12/M
2 Eddie Steen 247 50 11 20:15.1 6:34/M
3 Russell Gonzalez Clearwater FL 67 51 20 21:12.7 6:51/M
4 Geoffrey Howe Lake Worth FL 252 53 21 21:25.0 6:55/M
5 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 17 52 40 24:59.7 8:04/M
6 Robert Oliver Sr. Boca Raton FL 149 53 43 25:41.6 8:18/M
7 Thomas Mitchell Lake Worth FL 129 51 82 31:39.8 10:14/M
8 Elam Patterson West Palm Beach FL 155 53 86 32:09.2 10:22/M
9 Donald McIntosh West Palm Beach FL 122 50 105 34:36.6 11:11/M
10 Scott Bunkelmann North Palm Beach FL 16 54 112 34:55.0 11:19/M
11 Mike Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 258 52 114 35:05.6 11:22/M
12 Lenny Sukienik Wellington FL 195 50 125 36:19.5 11:43/M
13 Michael Nelms 143 50 145 38:30.5 12:25/M
14 John Nelms 141 53 226 55:16.1 17:50/M
15 David Livanec West Palm Beach FL 107 54 242 1:04:42.4 20:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John House Boca Raton FL 270 59 18 21:08.4 6:49/M
2 John Moran Wellington FL 261 55 33 23:22.8 7:32/M
3 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 106 59 39 24:58.9 8:04/M
4 Guy Eggertsson Royal Palm Beach FL 45 57 42 25:01.3 8:05/M
5 William Cairns Miramar FL 19 59 65 29:10.8 9:27/M
6 Cliff Janssen West Palm Beach FL 89 57 79 31:29.7 10:15/M
7 Siegfried Lueghausen West Palm Beach FL 112 59 177 42:01.0 13:37/M
8 Kurt Kingrey Lake Worth FL 97 57 199 45:55.4 14:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Borja Lake Worth FL 11 61 46 25:54.9 8:22/M
2 Mario Navarrete Greenacres FL 137 61 59 28:33.7 9:16/M
3 Mike Hunter Royal Palm Beach FL 260 60 129 36:43.0 11:53/M
4 Ron Meyers Royal Palm Beach FL 127 63 193 45:09.7 14:41/M
5 Ronald Van Eman Royal Palm Beach FL 201 64 210 50:02.6 16:09/M
6 Jim Duemig Wellington FL 42 60 235 59:02.0 19:03/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Fussner Delray Beach FL 56 65 131 36:43.6 11:52/M
2 Larry Koslick Wellington FL 101 65 169 41:02.2 13:14/M
3 Mike Long Wellingnton FL 109 66 175 41:56.5 13:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gore Jupiter FL 69 71 115 35:11.5 11:22/M
2 William Dickens Boynton Beach FL 34 73 137 38:10.6 12:23/M
3 Don Palinkas Vero Beach FL 150 79 180 42:24.3 13:45/M