Aaron Vaughn Memorial Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC
5K Swim Male Finishers

5K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Sophia Oliva Plantation FL 56 19 F 1 Female Overall 1:20:37.2
2 Annmarie Morrisseau Naples FL 53 46 F 2 Female Overall 1:21:51.9
3 Erin Proctor Palm City FL 87 17 F 3 Female Overall 1:27:40.5
4 Darcy La Fountain Boynton Beach FL 42 59 F 4 Female Overall 1:32:03.3
5 Tamara Burton Jupiter FL 10 56 F 5 Female Overall 1:34:42.5
6 Belle Forino Jupiter FL 83 38 F 6 Female Overall 1:36:27.4
7 Margot Parrilli 91 14 F 7 Female Overall 1:40:44.5
8 Olivia Salazar Palm City FL 90 14 F 8 Female Overall 1:40:45.1
9 Debra Daley Jensen Beach FL 19 47 F 9 Female Overall 1:45:19.2
10 Heather Jordan Stuart FL 81 32 F 10 Female Overall 1:47:30.7
11 Elizabeth Lev-Tov Boulder CO 46 46 F 11 Female Overall 1:49:30.9
12 Shelley Flowers Jupiter FL 26 49 F 12 Female Overall 1:49:59.2
13 Sarah Laman Clermont FL 43 27 F 13 Female Overall 1:51:04.7
14 Jo-Ann Berry Boynton Beach FL 3 58 F 14 Female Overall 1:52:21.3
15 Kathy Batt Pompano Beach FL 2 56 F 15 Female Overall 1:53:51.8
16 Cathy Goodwin Jupiter FL 29 49 F 16 Female Overall 1:55:33.5
17 Nadia Fogel Margate FL 27 51 F 17 Female Overall 2:01:21.3
18 Carol McGrath North Palm Beach FL 51 53 F 18 Female Overall 2:03:43.5
19 Cheryl Henderson Tampa FL 33 43 F 19 Female Overall 2:06:15.7
20 Crystal Lewis Jupiter FL 47 56 F 20 Female Overall 2:06:33.8
21 Krissi Neville Palm Beach Gardens FL 54 45 F 21 Female Overall 2:07:27.5
22 Ingrid Bon Boca Raton FL 7 45 F 22 Female Overall 2:07:32.7
23 Laurie Copeland Jensen Beach FL 18 55 F 23 Female Overall 2:08:50.8
24 Jeraine Ketchem Jupiter FL 39 41 F 24 Female Overall 2:12:20.4
25 Lisa Smith Jupiter FL 68 48 F 25 Female Overall 2:12:20.5
26 Emmee Terry Orlando FL 96 33 F 26 Female Overall 2:14:19.5
27 Valerie Yaeger Pompano Beach FL 77 50 F 27 Female Overall 2:30:16.1
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Cameron Anderson Hobe Sound FL 89 17 M 1 Male Overall 1:08:18.8
2 Ricardo Valdivia Miami FL 74 50 M 2 Male Overall 1:10:41.7
3 Noah Proctor Palm City FL 86 14 M 3 Male Overall 1:16:31.1
4 Chip Green West Palm Beach FL 30 54 M 4 Male Overall 1:24:26.6
5 Brian Little Fort Pierce FL 48 42 M 5 Male Overall 1:27:46.4
6 Carlos Lloreda Miami FL 49 60 M 6 Male Overall 1:27:55.4
7 Mark Swart Jensen Beach FL 70 48 M 7 Male Overall 1:31:58.4
8 Chris Davids Jensen Beach FL 94 57 M 8 Male Overall 1:32:12.4
9 Vincent Burke Vero Beach FL 9 40 M 9 Male Overall 1:32:17.8
10 Ian Thompson Naples FL 71 53 M 10 Male Overall 1:33:43.3
11 William Bethlem Key Biscayne FL 4 53 M 11 Male Overall 1:35:04.4
12 Ed Boaz Naples FL 6 61 M 12 Male Overall 1:36:04.7
13 Brian Smith Jupiter FL 67 54 M 13 Male Overall 1:36:16.2
14 Alex Kennedy Port Saint Lucie FL 93 16 M 14 Male Overall 1:38:20.7
15 Ed Sabol Clermont FL 63 44 M 15 Male Overall 1:38:25.3
16 Chazz Chiamardas West Palm Beach FL 12 56 M 16 Male Overall 1:39:07.2
17 Joseph McManus Fellsmere FL 52 62 M 17 Male Overall 1:40:38.0
18 James Puerner Vero Beach FL 85 34 M 18 Male Overall 1:41:20.0
19 Edmund Haskins Fort Lauderdale FL 32 35 M 19 Male Overall 1:42:32.0
20 Luke Walker Jensen Beach FL 75 36 M 20 Male Overall 1:43:09.2
21 Carl Zeilman Jupiter FL 78 51 M 21 Male Overall 1:46:45.6
22 Floyd Blackwill Vero Beach FL 5 55 M 22 Male Overall 1:46:46.7
23 Andrew Strauss Jupiter FL 69 49 M 23 Male Overall 1:47:15.2
24 Barry Segal Vero Beach FL 65 45 M 24 Male Overall 1:48:03.6
25 Chad Bosch Stuart FL 8 41 M 25 Male Overall 1:50:11.7
26 Robert Douglas Stuart FL 23 61 M 26 Male Overall 1:54:12.7
27 Richard Schoenborn Palm City FL 64 57 M 27 Male Overall 1:54:57.4
28 Craig Harrington Naples FL 31 59 M 28 Male Overall 1:56:09.3
29 Musa Kurdi Vero Beach FL 92 28 M 29 Male Overall 2:02:32.5
30 Steven Fleming Palm City FL 25 21 M 30 Male Overall 2:03:22.9
31 Chad Peiter Dover FL 61 27 M 31 Male Overall 2:06:11.2
32 Jonathan Zyto West Palm Beach FL 79 18 M 32 Male Overall 2:08:34.7
33 Rex Noble Palm City FL 55 54 M 33 Male Overall 2:14:12.8
34 Steven Hoher Palm Beach Gardens FL 34 52 M 34 Male Overall 2:14:53.5
35 Thaddeus Phillips Washington DC 62 35 M 35 Male Overall 2:14:55.0
36 Tom Krasner Surfside FL 41 53 M 36 Male Overall 2:15:01.9
37 Tom Defranco Palm Beach Gardens FL 20 62 M 37 Male Overall 2:15:18.7
38 Stephen Callahan Jensen Beach FL 11 29 M 38 Male Overall 2:16:50.3
39 John Peck Pompano Beach FL 60 66 M 39 Male Overall 2:17:23.9
40 Kevin Connell Tampa FL 16 51 M 40 Male Overall 2:33:00.1