Aaron Vaughn Memorial Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 27, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC
1K Swim Male Finishers

1K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Christine Raininger Hobe Sound FL 252 24 F 1 Female Overall 17:20.0
2 Emily Miller Stuart FL 245 12 F 2 Female Overall 17:57.3
3 Emilie Allen Hypoluxo FL 201 27 F 3 Female Overall 18:40.7
4 Janice Haramis Jensen Beach FL 227 28 F 4 Female Overall 20:21.4
5 Ami Reece Juno Beach FL 255 46 F 5 Female Overall 20:24.0
6 Dakota Toner Palm City FL 267 20 F 6 Female Overall 20:56.0
7 Jessica Hickey 286 39 F 7 Female Overall 21:51.3
8 Jeanne Filipponi Hobe Sound FL 224 55 F 8 Female Overall 23:03.3
9 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 279 61 F 9 Female Overall 23:16.9
10 Heather Jo Bottger Vero Beach FL 208 57 F 10 Female Overall 23:53.4
11 Charlene Polden Winter Park FL 250 25 F 11 Female Overall 23:54.1
12 Tracey McKay Jensen Beach FL 242 38 F 12 Female Overall 24:07.4
13 Mary Jane Malone Stuart FL 277 F 13 Female Overall 24:36.9
14 Diane Benfield Stuart FL 207 46 F 14 Female Overall 26:04.2
15 Danielle Baron Stuart FL 205 59 F 15 Female Overall 26:05.3
16 Lisa Cox Cooper City FL 219 53 F 16 Female Overall 26:48.9
17 Stephanie Wagner Royal Palm Beach FL 270 30 F 17 Female Overall 28:04.7
18 Denise McKelvey Pompano Beach FL 243 58 F 18 Female Overall 29:38.9
19 Anne Callahan Jensen Beach FL 211 60 F 19 Female Overall 30:03.8
20 Mary Duggan 24 48 F 20 Female Overall 32:02.0
21 Nicola Bunbury Palm City FL 280 44 F 21 Female Overall 32:12.5
22 Rachel Wolpert West Palm Beach FL 272 26 F 22 Female Overall 33:06.3
23 Sherry Center Orlando FL 214 58 F 23 Female Overall 34:14.1
24 Julie Letendre Port St Lucie FL 235 51 F 24 Female Overall 35:58.9
25 Jill Shutes Wellington FL 261 50 F 25 Female Overall 36:03.4
26 Barbara Gendron Stuart FL 226 67 F 26 Female Overall 37:08.0
27 Ashling Coletti Boyton Beach FL 215 34 F 27 Female Overall 37:45.2
28 Leah McCain Stuart FL 241 26 F 28 Female Overall 37:45.6
29 Cecilia Deyo Palm City FL 220 33 F 29 Female Overall 40:16.9
30 Joann Betz Port Saint Lucie FL 300 54 F 30 Female Overall 48:29.9
31 Kimberly Henry Port Saint Lucie FL 229 38 F 31 Female Overall 55:27.6
32 Kirk Wilstermann Palm City FL 271 57 F 32 Female Overall 55:31.0
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Gared Cosgrave Fort Pierce FL 217 14 M 1 Male Overall 15:08.1
2 Ramses Rodriguez Port St Lucie FL 258 43 M 2 Male Overall 15:13.2
3 Jonathan Skarie Stuart FL 288 13 M 3 Male Overall 15:48.9
4 Shane Toner Palm City FL 268 22 M 4 Male Overall 16:57.9
5 Chase Robertson Stuart FL 257 29 M 5 Male Overall 16:58.6
6 Brian Barral Stuart FL 206 15 M 6 Male Overall 16:59.7
7 Ian Montgelas Stuart FL 247 25 M 7 Male Overall 17:02.5
8 Gordon Laing Palm City FL 289 47 M 8 Male Overall 17:35.4
9 Charlie Gregor 283 15 M 9 Male Overall 19:27.3
10 Joshua Salazar Palm City FL 282 13 M 10 Male Overall 19:27.8
11 Christian Banega Stuart FL 204 17 M 11 Male Overall 20:21.4
12 Joe Schoppe Palm City FL 299 44 M 12 Male Overall 21:12.3
13 Matt McGinn 285 18 M 13 Male Overall 21:21.0
14 Rafael Castille Stuart FL 294 22 M 14 Male Overall 21:34.7
15 Kalib Perkins Fort Bragg NC 249 20 M 15 Male Overall 21:36.1
16 Ray Raparelli Palm City FL 254 43 M 16 Male Overall 21:42.7
17 Tom Cox Palm City FL 293 50 M 17 Male Overall 21:49.4
18 Tom Hickey Alexandria VA 287 38 M 18 Male Overall 21:52.0
19 Brian Lacusky Palm City FL 281 48 M 19 Male Overall 22:27.7
20 Randall Webster Palm City FL 278 53 M 20 Male Overall 22:35.2
21 Tim Loveland Stuart FL 238 19 M 21 Male Overall 23:12.0
22 Scott Heath Stuart FL 228 43 M 22 Male Overall 23:31.2
23 Craig Anderson Hobe Sound FL 202 60 M 23 Male Overall 24:15.0
24 Dar Little Stuart FL 237 25 M 24 Male Overall 24:16.6
25 Clif Cooper Lakewood Park FL 216 36 M 25 Male Overall 24:36.3
26 Mark Zimmerman Hobe Sound FL 273 53 M 26 Male Overall 24:56.4
27 Leroy Minion Lake Mary FL 246 28 M 27 Male Overall 25:02.2
28 Rob Taylor Palm City FL 292 53 M 28 Male Overall 25:02.7
29 Kurt Kingrey Lantana FL 234 57 M 29 Male Overall 25:03.1
30 Gavin Gumbinner 298 45 M 30 Male Overall 25:07.1
31 Max Mulvielli 275 14 M 31 Male Overall 25:08.7
32 David Scott Palm City FL 260 45 M 32 Male Overall 25:14.1
33 Cliff Page Fort Lauderdale FL 125 57 M 33 Male Overall 25:28.0
34 Kristopher J Bottger Vero Beach FL 209 42 M 34 Male Overall 25:28.1
35 Patrick Cannan Palm Beach Gardens FL 212 74 M 35 Male Overall 25:28.6
36 Charles Martens Miami FL 240 35 M 36 Male Overall 25:51.8
37 Jim Diapoules Palm City FL 221 38 M 37 Male Overall 25:53.1
38 Marcel Silveira Miami FL 263 40 M 38 Male Overall 25:56.4
39 Roderick Hofer Stuart FL 230 68 M 39 Male Overall 26:10.8
40 Joe Rabener Indiantown FL 251 58 M 40 Male Overall 26:11.0
41 Mo Avidan Cooper City FL 290 50 M 41 Male Overall 26:15.7
42 Bryan Richardson Jensen Beach FL 256 50 M 42 Male Overall 26:20.3
43 Ryan Johnson Port Saint Lucie FL 274 16 M 43 Male Overall 26:26.8
44 Markus Mulyihill 276 14 M 44 Male Overall 26:53.9
45 Jorge Castillo Stuart FL 295 54 M 45 Male Overall 27:24.1
46 Jeremy Browning Stuart FL 210 28 M 46 Male Overall 27:41.7
47 Dennis Holmquist Palm City FL 231 57 M 47 Male Overall 27:43.4
48 Roy Aufort Stuart FL 203 47 M 48 Male Overall 28:16.1
49 Brian Kilcullen Fort Lauderdale FL 233 58 M 49 Male Overall 28:17.8
50 Ed Markovich Cooper City FL 291 60 M 50 Male Overall 28:25.0
51 Adam Ryan Stuart FL 259 34 M 51 Male Overall 28:29.0
52 Matthew Liner Stuart FL 236 33 M 52 Male Overall 28:39.1
53 Dale Cox Cooper City FL 218 56 M 53 Male Overall 28:51.9
54 Daniel Luna Virginia Beach VA 239 37 M 54 Male Overall 29:05.7
55 John Szarszewski Royal Palm Beach FL 266 26 M 55 Male Overall 29:25.2
56 Michael Carr Stuart FL 213 60 M 56 Male Overall 29:25.6
57 Timothy Murray Loxahatchee FL 248 47 M 57 Male Overall 29:49.3
58 Michael Fronsoe Palm City FL 225 57 M 58 Male Overall 30:01.4
59 Jacob Slosbergas Key Biscayne FL 264 24 M 59 Male Overall 31:44.1
60 Carmen Araguna 297 42 M 60 Male Overall 33:28.3
61 Bradlee Doerzbacher Jupiter FL 222 29 M 61 Male Overall 34:09.9
62 Nicholas Wacker Kissimmee FL 269 32 M 62 Male Overall 34:41.0
63 William Rambeau Winter Park FL 253 27 M 63 Male Overall 35:35.1
64 Timothy Shutes Wellington FL 262 60 M 64 Male Overall 36:03.3
65 Nelson Slosbergas Key Biscayne FL 265 57 M 65 Male Overall 37:58.4
66 Edward Fallon Key Biscayne FL 223 18 M 66 Male Overall 38:27.9
67 Jason Hoskins Stuart FL 232 42 M 67 Male Overall 38:36.5
68 Jeremy Anderson Sterling AK 126 34 M 68 Male Overall 1:08:11.9
69 Carson Cavner Sterling AK 129 19 M 69 Male Overall 1:08:12.8
70 Steve Cavner Coronado CA 127 57 M 70 Male Overall 1:08:47.8