HOMS Run For The Sharks 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Zaph Palm City FL 941 14 6 22:06.9 7:08/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Zweben Palm City FL 923 41 25 27:05.6 8:44/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Norris Palm City FL 937 10 54 33:09.6 10:43/M
2 Kylie Khin 871 10 75 35:51.8 11:34/M
3 Natalie Belisle 376 10 108 44:31.7 14:22/M
4 Allison Ryan 900 8 117 48:52.7 15:47/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Gearhart 858 13 23 26:26.3 8:32/M
2 Elizabeth Gold 864 11 24 26:42.1 8:37/M
3 Ali Gerber 860 14 32 29:43.1 9:36/M
4 Rain Bartenfelder 372 13 33 30:09.0 9:44/M
5 Alexis Menninger 880 13 34 30:10.0 9:44/M
6 Ainsley Padrick 890 13 39 30:56.6 9:59/M
7 Delaney Simpkins Palm City FL 925 14 41 31:00.2 10:01/M
8 Claire Thomas Stuart FL 915 12 42 31:11.2 10:04/M
9 Kyla Knier Stuart FL 934 11 43 31:11.5 10:04/M
10 Alexandria Mason Palm City FL 875 12 50 32:24.5 10:28/M
11 Betsy Buntin 394 11 52 33:09.5 10:43/M
12 Mae Eicholtz 840 13 57 33:26.1 10:47/M
13 Melissa Cabezas 398 13 61 33:43.9 10:53/M
14 Hanah Ball Palm City FL 369 14 65 34:31.4 11:09/M
15 Emily Ciampi 497 13 96 41:12.5 13:18/M
16 Mia Ferrari 845 12 99 41:14.0 13:18/M
17 Kaylee Broderick 391 12 102 42:53.4 13:53/M
18 Hayley Shipper 907 13 107 44:28.7 14:21/M
19 Olivia Hellman 848 11 112 46:41.5 15:04/M
20 Madeleine Ryan 903 11 120 52:36.3 17:00/M
21 Brooke Gearhart Palm City FL 850 11 121 52:37.4 17:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Ciampi 500 19 60 33:41.6 10:53/M
2 Tatiana Aviles 368 15 68 34:51.7 11:15/M
3 Kaylee Simpkins Palm City FL 924 16 92 39:40.3 12:50/M
4 Kyla McAuliffe 878 19 97 41:12.7 13:18/M
5 Alyssa Gilliland 862 15 104 44:16.4 14:18/M
6 Connie Broderick 389 17 124 55:56.2 18:05/M
7 Kerry Broderick 392 15 126 56:32.5 18:14/M
8 Grace Mistarz 884 17 127 58:53.2 19:03/M
9 Emma Mistarz 883 15 129 58:53.4 19:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Parton 892 22 80 37:36.4 12:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Benoit 377 25 76 35:56.5 11:37/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Emelianchik 841 30 22 25:58.4 8:23/M
2 Pam Mason Palm City FL 876 32 37 30:36.9 9:52/M
3 Pannath Khin 872 31 74 35:51.6 11:34/M
4 Karlei Grier 867 32 78 37:04.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Blechman 379 39 67 34:48.5 11:15/M
2 Kelly Garner Palm City FL 849 39 83 38:09.9 12:21/M
3 Katie Norris 889 35 84 38:10.3 12:21/M
4 Alexis Stuckey Palm City FL 939 38 85 38:13.7 12:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justine Habicht Palm City FL 868 40 44 31:16.1 10:06/M
2 Kim Davis Palm City FL 942 42 45 31:16.5 10:06/M
3 Stephanie McCreary Palm City FL 879 44 48 31:59.9 10:21/M
4 Natalie Walters Stuart FL 936 41 70 35:17.9 11:23/M
5 Stacy Ferrari 846 42 88 38:43.5 12:31/M
6 Emily Gilliland 863 44 105 44:16.4 14:18/M
7 Leeann Ball Palm City FL 370 40 114 47:19.8 15:17/M
8 Jennifer Brown 393 41 122 55:06.6 17:48/M
DQ Amy Belisle 374 41 DQ 44:40.3 14:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Neff 888 46 28 27:38.7 8:55/M
2 Stacey Losardo Palm City FL 873 47 29 29:14.6 9:26/M
3 Laura Bartenfelder 371 49 35 30:16.0 9:46/M
4 Michele Millen Palm City FL 927 48 36 30:35.9 9:53/M
5 Deanna Lamazares Port St Lucie FL 931 45 49 32:03.7 10:22/M
6 Tiffany Gearhart Palm City FL 859 45 53 33:09.5 10:43/M
7 Cindi Fairtrace Palm City FL 842 48 58 33:36.8 10:52/M
8 Liz Ciampi 498 45 77 36:46.5 11:52/M
9 Wendy Burke Palm City FL 396 47 90 39:12.5 12:41/M
10 Monica Shannon 906 46 95 41:12.1 13:20/M
11 Sara Crombie Palm City FL 940 48 100 41:15.0 13:20/M
12 Karen Shipper 909 48 109 44:32.3 14:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Benoit Palm City FL 378 51 46 31:29.8 10:11/M
2 Ilene Goldstein Palm City FL 865 51 66 34:43.0 11:13/M
3 Anne Spector 911 53 69 34:57.2 11:18/M
4 Genie Stracuzzi 912 54 110 45:44.3 14:47/M
5 Caryn Mistarz 882 52 115 48:16.3 15:36/M
6 Cecilia Broderick 388 50 125 56:01.5 18:07/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 870 57 55 33:17.3 10:45/M
2 Judy Rotella Port St. Lucie FL 899 57 63 33:56.0 10:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Hanley Palm City FL 869 69 94 40:29.6 13:05/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Longo Ft. Pierce FL 930 70 91 39:35.5 12:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nate Gerber 861 16 1 19:53.6 6:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Erwig Port Saint Lucie FL 926 53 2 20:00.1 6:27/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Breslauer 384 8 81 37:43.1 12:12/M
2 Mason Ferrari 844 9 82 37:46.3 12:13/M
3 Gavin Seidel 905 6 123 55:06.7 17:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Buntin 395 13 5 22:05.7 7:07/M
2 Jake Murray Palm City FL 887 14 7 22:20.0 7:13/M
3 Maguire Stuckey 914 12 10 24:18.2 7:52/M
4 A.j. Chew 400 12 12 24:25.6 7:53/M
5 Sam Crombie 839 13 15 24:37.4 7:56/M
6 Josh Kennedy Port St. Lucie FL 943 13 16 25:17.0 8:10/M
7 Andrew Burnette 397 12 18 25:26.5 8:12/M
8 Jack Mistarz 886 14 30 29:31.8 9:32/M
9 Thomas Menninger 881 11 40 30:59.2 10:00/M
10 Connor McGlynn Palm City FL 935 11 51 32:31.5 10:29/M
11 Ryan Gray 866 13 62 33:44.2 10:54/M
12 Christopher Sopher 910 13 72 35:36.9 11:29/M
13 Michael Cloudt 577 11 79 37:25.1 12:04/M
14 Gavin Bradley 383 13 93 40:03.3 12:55/M
15 Nicholas Ciampi 499 13 106 44:25.9 14:20/M
16 Jack Breslauer 386 12 111 46:41.3 15:04/M
17 Justin Belisle 375 12 113 46:46.9 15:05/M
18 Nicholas Currenti Palm City FL 928 12 119 51:38.4 16:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Blechman Palm City FL 380 15 4 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 Bryce Vanlaningham 918 15 26 27:06.0 8:45/M
3 Cooper Stuckey Palm City FL 938 16 86 38:19.1 12:23/M
4 Conner McAuliffe 877 15 98 41:12.9 13:19/M
5 Scott Beck 373 18 128 58:53.2 19:03/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Schilb 904 28 21 25:51.6 8:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Stuckey Palm City FL 913 38 14 24:35.3 7:57/M
2 Robert Ray Port St Lucie FL 898 37 20 25:47.0 8:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Shouse Port St. Lucie FL 932 41 8 22:39.3 7:19/M
2 Adam Apruzzese 216 43 17 25:25.1 8:13/M
3 Jon Ryan 901 43 118 48:53.3 15:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Pieper 893 45 11 24:23.6 7:53/M
2 Craig Crombie 838 49 13 24:30.0 7:55/M
3 Carl Radish Port Saint Lucie FL 933 48 27 27:24.2 8:51/M
4 Hubert Paprotna 891 46 38 30:55.1 10:01/M
5 Jeff Shipper 908 46 47 31:51.9 10:16/M
6 Craig Breslauer 385 45 71 35:32.1 11:29/M
7 Chris Anderson 89 49 73 35:40.7 11:31/M
8 Forrest Ferrari 843 48 87 38:42.8 12:31/M
9 John Broderick 390 47 103 43:02.6 13:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Boston 382 53 19 25:41.1 8:17/M
2 Greg Thorpe Palm Beach Gardens FL 916 50 31 29:34.3 9:33/M
3 Rob Ranieri 897 50 59 33:40.4 10:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Travis Fort Pierce FL 917 56 3 20:56.4 6:45/M
2 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Bch FL 381 58 9 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 Gregory Mistarz 885 55 116 48:16.5 15:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Fitzgerald 847 69 130 59:33.4 19:15/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Cameron Psl FL 399 70 56 33:25.3 10:48/M
2 Bruce Lottman Stuart FL 874 72 89 39:09.3 12:38/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Conrad Stuart FL 597 85 64 34:25.0 11:07/M
2 Nicholas Valerio Hobe Sound FL 929 82 101 42:40.3 13:47/M