Angel Flight 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebeca Martinez Pompano Beach FL 769 26 11 23:08.3 7:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Drum Pompano Beach FL 725 53 27 25:33.2 8:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Clark Boca Raton FL 852 24 26 25:20.1 8:11/M
2 Natalie Heredia Miami FL 747 24 37 26:31.9 8:35/M
3 Stephanie Grebinar Fort Lauderdale FL 855 23 63 31:48.5 10:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Monroy 829 29 14 23:40.6 7:40/M
2 Danielle Klein Deerfield Beach FL 759 25 18 24:15.9 7:51/M
3 Nicole Gamache Pompano FL 735 29 34 26:23.8 8:36/M
4 Mindy Baer Pompano Beach FL 702 29 35 26:27.7 8:34/M
5 Jennie Colabelli 711 28 70 32:30.1 10:32/M
6 Teresa Gallo Deerfield Beach FL 825 28 72 33:24.8 10:53/M
7 Nicole Chiarello Pompano Bch FL 709 29 115 43:13.1 14:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Hamian Pompano Beach FL 745 30 33 26:15.6 8:32/M
2 April Beauregard Deerfield Beach FL 704 31 44 28:52.1 9:24/M
3 Alisia Gilmour Deerfield Beach FL 737 34 65 31:58.7 10:25/M
4 Jaclyn McKay 826 33 78 34:39.9 11:18/M
5 Lisa Plouffe Pompano Beach FL 781 32 83 36:05.8 11:45/M
6 Alison Fournier Pompano Beach FL 814 34 89 37:18.8 12:06/M
7 Luz Gomez Miami FL 740 33 103 40:06.2 13:00/M
8 Amy Guimond Hollywood FL 744 34 116 43:14.7 14:05/M
9 Stephanie Brady Boca Raton FL 706 34 118 44:47.1 14:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Garofola Coconut Creek FL 736 38 61 31:07.5 10:08/M
2 Amy Andres Pompano Beach FL 701 35 64 31:48.9 10:18/M
3 Erinn Ziontz Pompano Beach FL 813 36 73 33:47.3 10:58/M
4 Luciana Novazzi Miami FL 777 37 82 35:34.2 11:31/M
5 Erin Dorval Pompano Beach FL 723 36 85 36:26.3 11:49/M
6 Wendy Gomez Miami FL 741 35 113 42:07.1 13:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara McDonough Boca Raton FL 771 41 49 29:04.7 9:26/M
2 Laura Kays Pompano Beach FL 754 41 55 30:13.0 9:48/M
3 Tiffany Gleeson Lantana FL 738 44 71 32:32.8 10:35/M
4 Michelle Wainwright Pompano Beach FL 833 44 76 34:35.8 11:14/M
5 Becky Newstreet Pompano Beach FL 776 44 109 40:56.2 13:19/M
6 Kari Vecchione Pompano Beach FL 805 42 117 43:40.3 14:07/M
7 Nichole Cusack Tamarac FL 717 41 119 47:04.9 15:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Osborne 778 48 51 29:15.5 9:29/M
2 Marisa Ostanek Oakland Park FL 779 47 57 30:17.5 9:51/M
3 Christina Clark 820 47 102 40:04.5 13:00/M
4 Kristine Sterling Lake Worth FL 799 48 105 40:23.8 13:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathi Kinloch Pompano Beach FL 756 50 58 30:33.0 9:54/M
2 Judith Utvich 803 51 80 35:30.9 11:30/M
3 Shelley Waters Pompano Beach FL 837 54 93 38:08.0 12:21/M
4 Mary Szumowski 819 54 106 40:29.9 13:09/M
5 Lisa Mullins Pompano Beach FL 854 51 111 41:08.0 13:20/M
6 Stacy Spencer Pompano Beach FL 798 52 112 41:13.3 13:20/M
7 Lorraine Portelance 782 53 121 48:56.2 15:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Martinez Pompano Beach FL 768 59 74 33:58.7 11:02/M
2 Ivy Troyer Fort Lauderdale FL 802 56 90 37:22.1 12:08/M
3 Maureen Shields Ft Lauderdale FL 795 55 100 39:25.9 12:48/M
4 Jackie Carey Fort Lauderdale FL 830 56 108 40:46.8 13:14/M
5 Lydia Hernandez Pompano Beach FL 853 55 124 50:35.8 16:25/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Delray Beach FL 748 68 110 40:59.1 13:15/M
2 Karen Denike Ft. Lauderdale FL 718 66 114 42:20.5 13:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Earling Ft Lauderdale FL 728 34 1 21:40.8 7:03/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James English Tamarac FL 729 48 6 22:39.5 7:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL 733 10 19 24:20.8 7:52/M
2 Cade Clark 818 10 87 37:09.6 12:03/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Gordon Hollywood FL 742 11 12 23:16.4 7:31/M
2 Christopher Spencer Pompano Beach FL 797 11 45 28:53.2 9:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bralen Coble Lake Worth FL 835 15 62 31:26.3 10:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Williams Margate FL 811 20 3 22:05.0 7:08/M
2 Renato Macassi Pompano Beach FL 851 24 7 22:49.8 7:23/M
3 Jonathan Aguirre Boynton Beach FL 836 22 30 26:11.9 8:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Cheng Seattle WA 828 29 2 22:01.1 7:09/M
2 Jeffrey Klein Deerfield Beach FL 760 26 4 22:15.1 7:11/M
3 Michael Stewart 800 27 25 25:07.1 8:08/M
4 Dustin Dubois Deerfield Beach FL 727 29 32 26:15.0 8:33/M
5 William Wing 812 26 50 29:11.2 9:27/M
6 Joshua Jimenez Fort Lauderdale FL 751 29 81 35:33.2 11:31/M
7 Matthew Muldoon Deerfield Beach FL 775 29 94 38:18.7 12:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Scarola Hollywood FL 792 31 5 22:36.7 7:18/M
2 Brian Culler Lake Worth FL 715 34 8 22:50.7 7:23/M
3 Adam Sacasa Deerfield Beach FL 790 30 13 23:26.6 7:35/M
4 Steven McPherson Boca Raton FL 774 32 31 26:12.5 8:31/M
5 Alex Depaoli 720 31 39 27:25.2 8:53/M
6 Alan McKay Fort Lauderdale FL 773 33 77 34:39.7 11:18/M
7 Taurean Imam Sunrise FL 749 32 95 38:38.1 12:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pawel Szczodruch Fort Lauderdale FL 827 35 10 23:00.4 7:28/M
2 Matt Reibel Miami FL 783 37 15 23:46.1 7:42/M
3 Tim Rose Lighthouse Point FL 789 38 28 25:49.3 8:21/M
4 Rick Jacobs Boca Raton FL 750 36 56 30:13.5 9:47/M
5 Ruben Blanco 832 39 67 32:06.8 10:25/M
6 Clark Glenn Pompano Beach FL 816 38 69 32:18.1 10:29/M
7 Jonathan Plouffe Pompabo Beach FL 780 36 84 36:06.3 11:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Kays Pompano Beach FL 753 40 9 22:51.5 7:26/M
2 Craig Wells 808 44 24 24:55.6 8:05/M
3 Steve Martin Pompano Beach FL 767 42 38 26:49.1 8:41/M
4 Derek Rohr Pompano Beach FL 788 43 43 28:27.7 9:17/M
5 Christopher Downs Deerfield Beach FL 724 44 46 28:55.5 9:23/M
6 Scott McDonough Boca Raton FL 772 42 48 29:03.7 9:26/M
7 Anthony Cusack Tamarac FL 716 40 52 29:24.3 9:31/M
8 Wayman Luy Boca Raton FL 764 40 68 32:17.2 10:26/M
9 Beau Clark 821 44 88 37:11.5 12:05/M
10 Craig Kirsner Coconut Creek FL 757 40 97 39:16.8 12:43/M
11 David Weingarten 817 43 107 40:38.4 13:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Canton Margate FL 707 47 16 23:58.4 7:52/M
2 Patrick Kerney Fort Lauderdale FL 755 49 17 24:10.8 7:49/M
3 Eric Gabrielle Pompano Beach FL 732 49 23 24:52.0 8:03/M
4 Leonard Goldberg 739 46 36 26:30.3 8:35/M
5 Ted Sassi Hollywood FL 791 45 42 27:50.0 9:06/M
6 Claude Finley Deerfield Beach FL 731 48 59 30:33.7 9:56/M
7 David McGiddle 856 45 66 31:58.9 10:23/M
8 Christopher Magdaleno Deerfield Beach FL 766 49 79 34:48.9 11:17/M
9 Brian Herbert Deerfield Beach FL 824 48 91 37:47.9 12:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McCaughan Pompano Beach FL 770 51 20 24:29.8 7:56/M
2 Dennis Hefferon Pompano Beach FL 746 53 54 29:56.3 9:42/M
3 John Tice Deerfield Beach FL 822 51 75 34:15.2 11:08/M
4 Victor Dipilato Coconut Creek FL 722 54 99 39:24.5 12:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Drum Pompano Beach FL 726 59 21 24:40.1 8:00/M
2 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 763 59 22 24:46.2 8:01/M
3 Steve Buttram Pompano Beach FL 815 55 47 28:56.2 9:24/M
4 Mike Carey Fort Lauderdale FL 831 58 92 38:06.1 12:21/M
5 John Shields Ft Lauderdale FL 794 55 96 38:50.2 12:36/M
6 Randy Denike Fort Lauderdale FL 719 59 98 39:23.3 12:47/M
7 Claude Juneau 752 55 122 48:56.6 15:51/M
8 Rich Weaver 807 57 123 50:35.0 16:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kenney Fort Lauderdale FL 823 63 40 27:30.2 8:54/M
2 Michael Desztich Pompano Beach FL 721 60 86 36:35.0 11:51/M
3 Joe Chiarello Pompano Beach FL 708 61 120 47:32.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Votava Mount Dora, FL 806 65 29 25:54.2 8:23/M
2 Bela Kovacs Lauderdale Lakes FL 761 68 41 27:34.7 8:55/M
3 Rafael Hidalgo 857 66 53 29:53.8 9:41/M
4 Laurence Fejes Pompano Beach FL 730 66 60 30:36.5 9:55/M
5 Stuart Kirsner Coconut Creek FL 758 66 101 39:55.9 12:55/M
6 Richard Sherman Margate FL 793 67 104 40:07.7 12:58/M