KEYS100 Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 70-99

50K Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Fabiola Morales 436 32 2 53:28.5 1 4:46:27.3 5:39:55.8
2 3 Caitlin Lopez 443 14 1 49:50.8 2 4:50:22.4 5:40:13.2
3 8 Alexandra St. Pierre 434 29 3 1:01:08.2 3 5:04:59.5 6:06:07.7
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Mandy Miller 419 53 1 58:27.9 1 5:14:08.8 6:12:36.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 16 Zol Zyman 350 32 2 1:08:32.7 1 5:54:32.9 7:03:05.6
2 21 Elizabethann Loffredo 407 33 1 1:07:13.0 2 6:24:02.8 7:31:15.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 34 Scarlett Silwany 408 43 1 1:24:37.2 1 8:19:03.5 9:43:40.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Linda Sanders 445 45 4 1:16:16.3 1 4:57:10.0 6:13:26.3
2 24 Cathy Goodwin 416 49 3 1:14:18.3 2 6:20:59.8 7:35:18.1
3 28 Melissa Bell 415 45 2 1:10:33.9 3 6:46:20.8 7:56:54.7
4 30 Juliette Metakes 401 45 5 1:18:42.0 4 7:26:15.7 8:44:57.7
5 32 Leah Miles 422 49 6 1:40:49.6 5 7:35:31.0 9:16:20.6
DNF Andrea Medalie 413 47 1 1:02:29.2      
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF Regina Gastaldo 421 58 1 1:00:54.1      
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 Karen Bolea 440 60 1 1:10:40.7 1 5:49:56.4 7:00:37.1
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 35 Carol Schultz 410 71 1 1:29:44.4 1 10:43:43.0 12:13:27.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 David Kilgore 418 23 1 39:44.7 1 3:39:32.4 4:19:17.1
2 4 Rafael Caballero 433 39 2 52:23.3 3 4:50:52.6 5:43:15.9
3 5 Freddy Goldszmidt 426 50 3 1:06:36.1 2 4:39:40.5 5:46:16.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Rolando Barberis 439 43 1 59:09.4 1 4:49:46.0 5:48:55.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 12 Carmelo Lauria 430 33 2 1:06:49.6 1 5:46:56.5 6:53:46.1
2 26 Antonio Flores 441 33 1 1:04:23.3 2 6:51:15.4 7:55:38.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 13 Chad Dill 417 39 1 55:22.3 1 6:00:18.3 6:55:40.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Hector Arana 438 44 3 52:16.0 1 5:00:12.7 5:52:28.7
2 15 Timothy O'Brien 444 43 4 1:00:15.8 2 6:02:13.3 7:02:29.1
3 22 Bernardo Martinez 435 40 5 1:00:39.4 3 6:32:54.3 7:33:33.7
4 23 Chris Thompson 446 43 2 48:24.0 4 6:45:15.0 7:33:39.0
5 29 William Smith 406 41 6 1:13:36.1 5 6:48:18.9 8:01:55.0
DNF Douglas Ludmann 424 41 1 43:27.1      
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 11 Alan Benenson 425 48 1 1:06:58.0 1 5:20:50.4 6:27:48.4
2 25 Igor Reyes 427 47 2 1:07:36.2 2 6:32:19.2 7:39:55.4
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 18 David Bigio 432 51 1 1:07:02.5 2 6:16:32.2 7:23:34.7
2 19 Jacky Winer 448 53 2 1:07:20.8 1 6:16:14.5 7:23:35.3
3 31 Scott Sutherland 411 50 3 1:18:50.1 3 7:29:44.7 8:48:34.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 17 Ricardo Torres, Jr. 447 59 3 1:10:48.0 1 5:58:04.8 7:08:52.8
2 27 Wilmer Beecher 414 58 2 1:10:32.1 2 6:46:21.9 7:56:54.0
3 33 Greg Goodman 428 55 4 1:41:14.0 3 7:35:10.3 9:16:24.3
DNF Mark Shachner 412 56 1 1:02:33.4      
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Emilio Adatto 429 63 1 1:08:02.1 1 6:15:34.5 7:23:36.6
DNF Rod Skaggs 450 62 2 1:16:09.6      
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------- 6MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 36 Randolph Schultz 409 66 2 1:29:47.4 1 10:43:40.7 12:13:28.1
DNF Paul Olson 420 65 1 1:20:39.7