KEYS100 Ultramarathons

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

50M Individual

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 4 Caryn Lubetsky 211 44 1 3:54:14.7 1 4:25:26.7 8:19:41.4
2 6 Addie Green 257 35 2 4:10:28.4 2 4:52:46.6 9:03:15.0
3 13 Jessica Wilks 264 36 3 4:51:01.6 3 5:20:02.0 10:11:03.6
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 20 Katrina Knight-Vera 271 43 1 5:02:51.4 1 5:39:48.3 10:42:39.7
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 48 Natalie Wright 221 29 2 5:16:04.4 1 7:00:20.6 12:16:25.0
2 58 Jessica Sheffield 226 28 1 5:02:22.5 4 8:07:32.8 13:09:55.3
3 59 Veronica Barredo 263 28 3 5:38:15.0 2 7:31:44.8 13:09:59.8
4 74 Evyn Garner 302 29 4 7:42:14.9 3 8:01:36.8 15:43:51.7
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Emily Largent 203 32 3 5:12:41.5 1 5:07:05.5 10:19:47.0
2 17 Megan Roth 242 30 2 5:05:57.3 3 5:33:08.8 10:39:06.1
3 29 Mariel Stark 287 30 4 5:48:21.4 2 5:25:11.1 11:13:32.5
4 38 Megan Maiser 240 34 1 4:59:33.7 4 6:37:18.8 11:36:52.5
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 23 Carmel Tactikos 274 38 1 4:40:58.1 2 6:06:42.7 10:47:40.8
2 24 Claire Nana 312 39 2 5:11:10.5 1 5:37:56.9 10:49:07.4
3 44 Sara Jackson 275 36 3 5:21:45.1 3 6:41:05.2 12:02:50.3
4 49 Jessica Nathan 259 37 4 5:37:29.2 4 6:50:42.4 12:28:11.6
5 68 Lara Rutskin Martin 269 38 6 6:42:00.7 5 7:56:45.4 14:38:46.1
6 78 Ilinke Royse 313 38 5 6:29:00.8 6 9:35:11.5 16:04:12.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 32 Pam Byrne 254 40 1 5:06:55.5 1 6:17:15.2 11:24:10.7
2 42 Bronwyn Miller 304 42 2 5:13:53.3 3 6:46:15.4 12:00:08.7
3 54 Lisa Graft 220 44 3 6:15:08.0 2 6:43:07.2 12:58:15.2
4 71 Jennifer Kissler 237 40 5 7:11:33.5 4 7:55:01.7 15:06:35.2
5 77 Heather Craig 290 44 4 6:22:01.7 5 9:40:45.3 16:02:47.0
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 22 Stacy Czerwinski 270 47 1 4:44:51.2 1 5:59:10.8 10:44:02.0
2 33 Karen Minnick 292 47 2 5:20:41.0 2 6:09:29.5 11:30:10.5
3 55 Pamela Smith 219 46 4 6:15:18.7 3 6:42:57.4 12:58:16.1
4 64 Van Huynh-Leap 280 46 3 6:07:16.6 5 7:38:20.2 13:45:36.8
5 65 Charlotte Corriher 296 47 5 6:27:37.3 4 7:18:04.5 13:45:41.8
DNF Laura Makey 244 46 6 8:36:38.1      
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 21 Judy Gamble 231 50 1 4:41:39.2 1 6:02:14.9 10:43:54.1
2 37 Julie Weidner 286 50 2 4:56:27.9 2 6:35:35.8 11:32:03.7
3 61 Adriana McGath 288 50 3 5:48:21.3 3 7:42:41.7 13:31:03.0
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 62 Tess Geddes 236 56 1 6:25:19.9 1 7:14:18.7 13:39:38.6
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Chris Van Smith 295 41 3 3:53:27.9 1 3:58:17.7 7:51:45.6
2 2 Rokas Zickevicius 293 26 2 3:49:39.1 2 4:25:01.9 8:14:41.0
3 3 Patrick Hrabos 282 29 1 3:48:03.0 3 4:26:45.6 8:14:48.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 5 Tom Drummond 209 48 1 3:41:44.2 1 5:10:59.9 8:52:44.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 25 Joseph Berrones 277 28 1 5:10:48.1 1 5:40:22.0 10:51:10.1
2 56 Samuel Horwitz 239 27 3 6:34:41.4 2 6:27:50.2 13:02:31.6
3 63 Mark Prezzemolo 316 28 2 6:21:31.6 3 7:22:34.5 13:44:06.1
DNF Michael Bulach 258 27 4 7:49:13.5      
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 7 Matthew Breidenstein 310 30 1 4:04:50.9 1 4:59:05.4 9:03:56.3
2 36 Ian Forsyth 298 32 2 5:04:43.1 2 6:27:06.5 11:31:49.6
3 41 Matthew Brown 283 31 4 5:25:43.2 3 6:32:24.8 11:58:08.0
4 43 Richard Garcia 301 33 3 5:10:35.4 5 6:50:31.0 12:01:06.4
5 45 Brandon Carter 309 31 5 5:29:22.0 4 6:41:00.6 12:10:22.6
6 73 Don Wilks 265 34 7 6:11:21.2 6 9:16:17.0 15:27:38.2
7 79 Ezra Deutsch 305 30 6 5:47:19.4 7 10:34:54.7 16:22:14.1
DNF Lester Perez 229 31 8 6:53:21.9      
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 10 Leon Banister 250 35 1 4:03:14.5 1 5:15:46.6 9:19:01.1
2 16 Brian Thomas 214 36 3 4:48:37.0 2 5:45:27.6 10:34:04.6
3 27 Robert Busby 227 35 5 4:50:29.2 3 6:15:13.8 11:05:43.0
4 28 Louis Kaminski 260 35 4 4:49:14.9 4 6:21:45.7 11:11:00.6
5 34 Hans De Groot 262 36 2 4:48:34.3 5 6:42:22.4 11:30:56.7
6 53 Joseph Miday 266 37 6 5:20:19.9 6 7:34:11.6 12:54:31.5
7 69 Kevin Bryniak 243 35 9 6:52:02.4 7 7:54:23.7 14:46:26.1
8 70 Andrew Huseman 268 38 8 6:37:58.8 8 8:09:53.4 14:47:52.2
9 72 Stephen Branscum 234 35 7 6:26:03.3 9 8:46:38.3 15:12:41.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 40 Sean Kreller 212 41 1 5:03:16.7 2 6:47:49.8 11:51:06.5
2 46 Edward Castaneda 204 41 2 5:23:00.7 3 6:51:38.7 12:14:39.4
3 51 Maury Udell 303 43 3 5:44:36.6 4 7:00:50.3 12:45:26.9
4 57 Jeff Parker 261 44 5 6:27:00.1 1 6:35:46.3 13:02:46.4
DNF William Lingenfelter 223 44 4 5:58:20.8      
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Andrew Cortez 246 46 1 3:54:21.3 1 5:12:53.1 9:07:14.4
2 11 Michael Soppelsa 225 48 2 4:28:00.7 2 5:30:39.0 9:58:39.7
3 12 Buffer Boesch 230 45 3 4:34:52.0 3 5:34:22.3 10:09:14.3
4 19 Chris Stevens 307 45 7 4:55:17.7 4 5:47:04.8 10:42:22.5
5 26 Will Litwin 228 45 4 4:46:42.0 5 6:05:12.4 10:51:54.4
6 30 Thomas Wall 253 48 5 4:50:07.5 6 6:29:23.9 11:19:31.4
7 35 Rolando Colmenares 297 45 6 4:50:19.9 9 6:41:11.1 11:31:31.0
8 39 Reaan Steenkamp 284 48 8 5:11:07.9 7 6:31:56.0 11:43:03.9
9 47 Michael Neale 332 46 9 5:37:21.2 8 6:38:01.1 12:15:22.3
10 76 Andrew Walters 289 49 10 6:59:37.1 10 8:57:42.8 15:57:19.9
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 9 Aaron Freedman 210 51 1 4:04:32.7 1 5:14:01.1 9:18:33.8
2 18 Wayne Wright 247 54 2 5:15:16.2 2 5:26:56.0 10:42:12.2
3 50 John Ivan 300 52 4 5:48:00.8 4 6:47:59.1 12:35:59.9
4 52 Robert Metakes 201 51 5 6:00:31.7 3 6:47:20.5 12:47:52.2
5 66 Michael Gonnermann 248 54 6 6:07:46.4 5 7:58:56.7 14:06:43.1
6 67 Craig Troyer 314 54 3 5:46:49.3 6 8:28:11.4 14:15:00.7
7 80 Brent Anderson 235 53 7 7:19:51.3 7 9:03:03.1 16:22:54.4
8 81 David Anderson 291 50 8 8:05:23.2 8 9:24:28.0 17:29:51.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 31 Robert Frimmel 213 55 1 5:01:08.1 1 6:18:39.6 11:19:47.7
2 60 Tim Russell 272 59 3 6:05:29.3 2 7:05:49.9 13:11:19.2
DNF Scott Keffer 202 56 2 5:20:40.7      
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 25MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 14 John Regan 252 61 1 4:27:12.2 1 5:45:23.5 10:12:35.7
2 75 Quincy Masters 306 64 2 7:36:21.5 2 8:18:08.5 15:54:30.0