KEYS100 Ultramarathons

Overall Results

May 16, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

100M Individual

  ------- 25MI ------- ------- 50MI ------- ------- 75MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Vanderley Pereira 141 36 M 1 3:24:49.8 1 7:05:46.9 1 11:26:07.6 4 16:17:00.8 16:17:00.8
2 Grant Maughan 176 50 M 2 3:26:22.5 2 7:09:00.2 2 11:56:57.6 5 16:52:56.3 16:52:56.3
3 Byron Roca 152 23 M 3 3:29:32.0 3 7:52:52.7 19 13:43:05.2 1 18:14:30.6 18:14:30.6
4 Dave Krupski 5 38 M 6 3:59:59.9 4 8:31:13.4 3 13:27:42.5 3 18:16:36.5 18:16:36.5
5 Zandy Mangold 7 41 M 34 4:49:25.1 6 9:29:57.5 14 15:08:52.7 2 19:55:33.8 19:55:33.8
6 Will Glover 172 44 M 19 4:28:09.5 10 9:18:26.3 4 14:21:16.2 8 19:55:51.6 19:55:51.6
7 Tammy Walther 6 43 F 21 4:29:50.9 15 9:26:41.4 6 14:48:53.0 6 20:16:18.3 20:16:18.3
8 Avery Frantz 74 39 M 31 4:44:08.4 17 9:46:49.7 5 14:56:33.2 7 20:28:30.1 20:28:30.1
9 Jason Romero 153 45 M 13 4:23:02.2 12 9:14:13.2 15 14:54:05.1 9 20:31:18.2 20:31:18.2
10 Sandy Suckling 58 55 F 12 4:19:19.7 5 8:54:46.3 10 14:24:58.2 15 20:37:26.1 20:37:26.1
11 Brian Hill 111 41 M 8 4:05:28.3 22 9:25:24.3 16 15:07:35.1 11 20:56:07.0 20:56:07.0
12 Camilo Martinez 150 34 M 10 4:12:41.6 19 9:26:55.0 22 15:26:14.7 14 21:21:24.9 21:21:24.9
13 Bonnie Collins 102 39 F 30 4:42:32.1 20 9:57:16.5 7 15:21:57.9 16 21:35:42.5 21:35:42.5
14 Michael Bond 144 35 M 18 4:27:04.8 11 9:17:50.9 11 14:51:30.2 22 21:39:00.7 21:39:00.7
15 Peter Svenning 136 51 M 52 5:10:11.8 18 10:18:14.2 12 15:52:10.3 12 21:41:13.2 21:41:13.2
16 Daniel Kosla 174 33 M 4 3:40:47.5 27 9:16:26.2 34 16:04:25.6 10 21:47:45.4 21:47:45.4
17 Aaron Slabach 88 19 M 22 4:33:58.5 8 9:16:47.3 8 14:43:48.8 33 21:56:33.9 21:56:33.9
18 David Green 86 51 M 26 4:39:22.5 24 10:09:14.4 20 16:05:34.9 21 22:52:11.5 22:52:11.5
19 Kevin Marasco 87 40 M 27 4:39:27.8 50 10:43:32.4 18 16:33:05.7 17 22:52:11.6 22:52:11.6
20 Dan McHugh 47 44 M 11 4:15:05.2 23 9:37:18.3 24 15:46:19.2 37 23:14:58.7 23:14:58.7
21 Chris Twiggs 108 44 M 36 4:51:50.5 7 9:32:52.6 13 15:08:22.9 60 23:18:29.8 23:18:29.8
22 Jodi Samuels 115 43 F 28 4:40:50.2 13 9:35:32.4 23 15:35:58.4 48 23:24:04.4 23:24:04.4
23 Hernan Garcia 161 45 M 40 4:55:38.3 31 10:36:35.8 21 16:35:45.9 23 23:27:41.5 23:27:41.5
24 Michelle Matys 9 34 F 17 4:25:26.3 14 9:21:58.8 9 14:51:15.1 74 23:35:40.6 23:35:40.6
25 Thomas Grinovich 159 44 M 29 4:40:56.1 39 10:34:54.6 50 17:54:22.1 13 23:49:17.7 23:49:17.7
  ------- 25MI ------- ------- 50MI ------- ------- 75MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Erin Churchill 99 34 F 16 4:25:24.0 9 9:08:45.9 25 15:24:24.1 71 24:03:32.2 24:03:32.2
27 Bill Conway 113 47 M 59 5:13:54.0 47 11:15:53.3 30 17:54:28.7 30 24:56:58.2 24:56:58.2
28 Virgil Esteves 90 42 M 57 5:13:14.8 41 11:12:23.0 44 18:21:24.3 18 24:59:43.7 24:59:43.7
29 Deanna Johnson 142 36 F 73 5:20:01.1 43 11:19:26.7 35 18:11:37.5 24 25:05:02.1 25:05:02.1
30 Jodi Weiss 42 45 F 65 5:17:40.8 45 11:18:17.9 33 18:03:30.0 28 25:05:14.5 25:05:14.5
31 William Corley 123 53 M 66 5:17:43.8 44 11:18:18.3 32 18:03:23.9 29 25:05:18.1 25:05:18.1
32 Rodney Rubright 156 39 M 47 5:06:45.7 40 11:05:05.8 27 17:35:05.8 39 25:06:01.1 25:06:01.1
33 Kathleen Wheeler 36 54 F 64 5:17:28.2 57 11:29:42.5 26 17:58:13.6 35 25:13:50.8 25:13:50.8
34 David Elsbernd 98 60 M 117 6:09:42.7 32 11:55:37.7 28 18:28:51.0 27 25:28:15.7 25:28:15.7
35 Kerri Kanuga 163 45 F 53 5:10:22.5 28 10:46:31.8 31 17:30:04.9 54 25:33:45.1 25:33:45.1
36 Zachary Redler 29 29 M 91 5:40:37.4 69 12:11:04.3 36 19:04:04.8 19 25:46:20.5 25:46:20.5
37 Aaron Kastelik 151 49 M 84 5:37:08.1 54 11:47:51.8 54 19:10:08.7 20 25:53:02.8 25:53:02.8
38 Jane Beere 117 52 F 37 4:53:43.5 35 10:41:25.0 49 18:00:00.6 50 25:56:28.1 25:56:28.1
39 Dani Pensenti 80 30 M 51 5:10:06.4 37 10:59:56.0 51 18:19:39.7 42 25:57:27.2 25:57:27.2
40 Charles Bell 114 47 M 35 4:49:44.7 65 11:16:56.3 39 18:16:00.3 44 25:57:27.5 25:57:27.5
41 Israel Sosa 54 56 M 60 5:15:05.9 36 11:04:55.4 52 18:24:40.5 41 26:02:26.5 26:02:26.5
42 Scott Peters 82 36 M 92 5:40:38.0 56 11:52:31.8 48 19:09:55.8 26 26:08:00.3 26:08:00.3
43 Guillermo Riesgo 71 43 M 82 5:33:51.4 63 11:56:19.1 40 18:55:55.3 34 26:10:33.3 26:10:33.3
44 Yoshiko Jo 116 50 F 42 4:57:52.3 58 11:12:59.7 46 18:24:26.7 56 26:31:43.9 26:31:43.9
45 Christy Johnston 41 45 F 39 4:55:09.1 30 10:34:49.4 60 18:18:05.2 61 26:32:17.2 26:32:17.2
46 Renee Tavakoli 57 32 F 38 4:53:55.9 46 10:55:16.3 58 18:35:05.8 51 26:33:07.4 26:33:07.4
47 Bambi Pennycuff 126 38 F 54 5:10:41.8 42 11:10:05.3 62 18:58:37.6 45 26:40:10.4 26:40:10.4
48 Kenny Suazo 744 33 M 32 4:48:15.7 60 11:06:40.0 47 18:19:07.6 67 26:45:37.6 26:45:37.6
49 Derek Somerville 109 32 M 15 4:24:55.7 34 10:11:26.9 78 18:40:24.7 55 26:46:46.9 26:46:46.9
50 Mark Cudak 52 46 M 24 4:34:15.1 79 11:22:37.3 67 19:25:12.8 36 26:51:39.1 26:51:39.1
  ------- 25MI ------- ------- 50MI ------- ------- 75MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 Alexis Garcia 160 53 M 79 5:28:15.0 59 11:44:06.3 53 19:05:50.9 46 26:52:24.6 26:52:24.6
52 Alex Nemet 139 40 M 50 5:09:48.5 52 11:15:48.1 38 18:11:37.5 72 26:54:09.9 26:54:09.9
53 Philip Brown 165 38 M 45 5:04:33.6 51 11:10:14.2 41 18:13:20.2 73 26:56:05.6 26:56:05.6
54 Daniel Jones 140 45 M 75 5:24:51.9 83 12:20:35.3 59 20:02:20.0 25 26:57:59.5 26:57:59.5
55 Frederick Dolan 138 42 M 23 4:34:01.6 29 10:11:24.4 37 17:06:34.9 96 27:15:40.3 27:15:40.3
56 James Stofel 112 22 M 63 5:16:51.7 26 10:52:02.2 17 16:38:01.7 97 27:16:23.0 27:16:23.0
57 Christian Lisowski 59 38 M 103 5:58:19.7 68 12:28:15.6 45 19:39:13.0 43 27:20:28.3 27:20:28.3
58 Aaron Runzo 62 23 M 7 4:00:27.0 55 10:12:08.0 68 18:16:29.5 83 27:22:03.9 27:22:03.9
59 Pamela Chapman Markle 45 59 F 87 5:38:16.8 81 12:30:57.8 61 20:17:22.1 31 27:27:59.8 27:27:59.8
60 Krystle Martinez 164 29 F 58 5:13:27.5 25 10:46:55.8 43 17:54:53.0 93 27:29:19.6 27:29:19.6
61 Chris Goodreau 167 53 M 43 5:00:43.0 53 11:11:18.1 79 19:41:22.5 62 27:56:13.6 27:56:13.6
62 Thomas Hofstetter 64 51 M 69 5:18:50.8 80 12:07:16.3 55 19:37:40.6 66 28:01:00.8 28:01:00.8
63 Mario Cobo 148 42 M 72 5:19:47.7 78 12:07:20.0 64 20:01:51.5 57 28:09:35.9 28:09:35.9
64 Robert Falconi 35 64 M 90 5:38:21.3 97 12:56:17.4 69 21:03:20.5 40 28:37:45.3 28:37:45.3
65 Brandon Mercado 158 21 M 96 5:47:17.6 74 12:27:19.9 93 21:36:55.3 32 28:48:14.6 28:48:14.6
66 Thailyr Scrivner 77 24 F 106 6:03:04.6 91 13:15:11.5 57 20:46:30.1 58 28:56:32.3 28:56:32.3
67 Peter Jaegersen 76 31 M 107 6:03:05.0 92 13:15:13.4 56 20:46:29.9 59 28:56:33.9 28:56:33.9
68 Daniel Jones 12 22 M 74 5:22:06.7 82 12:15:38.0 63 20:07:07.2 76 28:57:29.1 28:57:29.1
69 Ramon Barreirosoto 162 38 M 67 5:18:11.2 121 13:26:15.1 42 20:31:50.8 84 29:37:42.1 29:37:42.1
70 Ramiro Melendez 157 21 M 95 5:46:20.7 75 12:27:20.5 94 21:41:11.4 52 29:43:07.6 29:43:07.6
71 Jim White 93 50 M 81 5:30:33.9 110 13:13:04.8 66 21:14:58.4 70 29:50:11.6 29:50:11.6
72 Jillian Madison 38 46 F 88 5:38:17.0 99 12:56:17.9 70 21:03:22.5 78 30:00:09.7 30:00:09.7
73 Jennifer Davis 171 48 F 97 5:48:21.8 100 13:07:40.0 74 21:32:09.3 69 30:01:24.9 30:01:24.9
74 Rebecca Le Baron 25 30 F 93 5:45:47.4 85 12:44:59.8 73 21:05:39.2 82 30:09:32.4 30:09:32.4
75 Dalia Michaeli 89 59 F 85 5:37:19.2 76 12:19:51.7 86 21:15:55.4 77 30:09:44.2 30:09:44.2
  ------- 25MI ------- ------- 50MI ------- ------- 75MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
76 Karen Alexeev 154 62 F 104 6:00:02.8 84 12:57:25.9 98 22:24:52.8 47 30:11:54.8 30:11:54.8
77 Shaun Miller 75 37 M 86 5:37:48.5 86 12:39:57.0 72 20:59:24.5 88 30:12:46.7 30:12:46.7
78 Crystal Wheatley 66 38 F 94 5:45:49.6 96 13:02:41.5 96 22:24:10.3 49 30:15:29.2 30:15:29.2
79 Dawn Lisenby 107 47 F 70 5:19:12.0 70 11:50:52.5 75 20:15:59.5 95 30:20:08.3 30:20:08.3
80 Melanie Papatestas 24 42 F 116 6:08:34.7 95 13:22:52.7 71 21:34:11.7 75 30:22:58.5 30:22:58.5
81 Kathy Hoover 101 54 F 126 6:21:13.8 105 13:53:05.4 76 22:20:11.2 53 30:23:45.8 30:23:45.8
82 Nicole Liette 135 38 F 100 5:50:29.7 66 12:17:45.2 92 21:21:57.9 90 30:37:53.6 30:37:53.6
83 Scott Dean 146 48 M 56 5:10:45.3 72 11:50:12.5 100 21:54:52.1 81 30:54:06.7 30:54:06.7
84 Kurt Moormann 121 39 M 20 4:29:07.5 64 10:53:23.6 102 21:32:11.0 92 30:55:57.5 30:55:57.5
85 Desiree Sant 134 35 F 123 6:12:02.3 118 14:12:39.7 95 23:27:07.4 38 30:57:34.5 30:57:34.5
86 Christopher Lowry 137 45 M 114 6:07:11.5 111 13:52:25.0 83 22:41:11.4 63 30:59:22.2 30:59:22.2
87 Oscar Acevedo 133 51 M 118 6:10:08.5 108 13:45:13.5 88 22:42:22.4 68 31:09:47.2 31:09:47.2
88 Beiyi Zheng 56 51 F 115 6:07:33.8 114 13:57:58.9 87 22:54:14.2 64 31:12:55.3 31:12:55.3
89 Jennifer Carvallo 68 48 F 83 5:35:31.0 71 12:14:22.5 99 22:05:19.7 89 31:20:20.2 31:20:20.2
90 Chris Frost 128 64 M 113 6:07:08.7 93 13:20:24.8 89 22:22:14.2 80 31:20:58.2 31:20:58.2
91 Wendy Young 129 59 F 110 6:06:50.1 94 13:20:25.4 90 22:22:32.8 79 31:20:58.6 31:20:58.6
92 Kayla Delk 105 28 F 119 6:10:26.7 103 13:39:53.0 81 22:15:50.9 85 31:26:43.2 31:26:43.2
93 Kevin Delk 106 32 M 120 6:10:27.1 102 13:39:52.6 80 22:15:50.3 86 31:26:43.3 31:26:43.3
94 Wayne McDaniel 73 52 M 99 5:49:27.8 116 13:44:08.0 97 23:07:35.3 65 31:27:14.3 31:27:14.3
95 Carol Hughes 49 55 F 130 6:26:19.6 106 13:58:31.8 85 22:51:27.5 91 32:11:43.6 32:11:43.6
96 David Brewington 67 66 M 132 6:34:56.3 120 14:39:19.2 82 23:18:21.3 87 32:30:22.5 32:30:22.5
97 Robert Abate 28 49 M 101 5:51:57.7 115 13:45:22.1 84 22:37:54.6 94 32:36:08.5 32:36:08.5
DNF Darryl Houghtelling 79 45 M 46 5:05:03.1 21 10:20:03.3 29 16:56:35.5      
DNF Ashkan Mokhtari 40 48 M 76 5:25:43.4 62 11:47:46.4 91 20:50:47.3      
DNF Robert Dietz 149 53 M 14 4:24:49.4 49 10:28:08.1 101 20:55:36.4      
  ------- 25MI ------- ------- 50MI ------- ------- 75MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF Russell Longuemare 37 47 M 89 5:38:17.2 98 12:56:16.4 77 21:24:59.2      
DNF Steve Colella 46 56 M 108 6:03:33.0 104 13:33:10.5 65 21:33:53.9      
DNF Jorge Coentro 18 52 M 9 4:10:57.4 16 9:13:34.8          
DNF Luigi Dessy 145 37 M 41 4:56:53.3 38 10:47:39.2          
DNF Sada Crawford 100 48 F 25 4:36:32.2 67 11:05:29.0          
DNF Scott McCreight 177 50 M 33 4:49:22.3 61 11:10:27.1          
DNF Rose Doyle 14 43 F 49 5:09:41.1 48 11:12:34.5          
DNF Peter Matus 70 48 M 77 5:26:37.1 33 11:12:49.8          
DNF Mark Jaget 92 48 M 55 5:10:42.7 73 11:50:12.6          
DNF Christian Thomas 155 44 M 71 5:19:31.8 77 12:04:11.1          
DNF Bradford Lombardi 147 46 M 48 5:07:21.2 87 12:10:55.5          
DNF Melanie Owen 94 45 F 62 5:16:46.9 89 12:23:49.2          
DNF Jeff Morey 103 68 M 78 5:27:15.7 88 12:32:54.5          
DNF Kelly Ramey 122 40 F 80 5:29:10.5 107 13:03:31.3          
DNF Andrew Gehling 130 30 M 122 6:10:40.4 101 13:38:36.5          
DNF Jim Pasquale 110 52 M 124 6:12:23.0 109 13:48:05.7          
DNF Teresa Kelly-Powell 20 44 F 139 7:01:52.5 90 14:09:14.3          
DNF Michael Hay 19 40 M 111 6:07:00.0 119 14:09:28.7          
DNF Kai Griebenow 72 53 M 121 6:10:33.3 117 14:10:07.7          
DNF Gabrielle Karp 166 43 F 127 6:21:56.3 113 14:10:43.9          
DNF Thomas Keene 21 34 M 129 6:25:38.4 112 14:13:14.3          
DNF Bill Irwin 15 51 M 109 6:06:10.2 122 14:36:35.9          
DNF Kimberly Freeman 22 41 F 105 6:00:11.4 123 14:38:30.7          
DNF Nathan Donney 168 29 M 98 5:48:54.1 126 14:41:10.8          
DNF Paul Osterhout 53 57 M 102 5:54:47.2 125 14:41:48.8          
  ------- 25MI ------- ------- 50MI ------- ------- 75MI ------- ------- FINISH ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
DNF Dana Stetson 17 58 M 112 6:07:05.3 124 14:51:01.6          
DNF Tony Brown 120 54 M 144 12:06:02.4 127 21:01:34.2          
DNF Ethan Coffey 124 32 M 5 3:41:51.5              
DNF Greville Hardman 83 32 M 44 5:01:09.0              
DNF Jason Davis 23 40 M 61 5:15:46.8              
DNF John Zachman 178 36 M 68 5:18:13.3              
DNF Rick Caffy 169 55 M 125 6:16:12.6              
DNF Ed Ferrell 95 51 M 128 6:23:04.0              
DNF Bob Cicalese 33 57 M 131 6:29:38.6              
DNF James Austin 81 64 M 133 6:35:26.2              
DNF Steven Hammer 173 45 M 134 6:40:33.6              
DNF Daniel Wilson 55 57 M 135 6:44:17.9              
DNF Douglas Barnett 132 50 M 136 6:44:36.0              
DNF Lisa Smith-Batchen 3 54 F 137 7:00:47.7              
DNF Sr Mary Beth Lloyd 127 66 F 138 7:00:50.9              
DNF Bobby Leong 84 51 M 140 7:24:41.3              
DNF Carey Clarkson 60 47 F 141 7:32:38.5              
DNF Donna Bays 30 50 F 142 7:35:00.7              
DNF Nena Shaheed 78 68 F 143 7:49:04.3