Run Like A Warrior 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mercedes Loftus Jupiter FL 901 29 24 23:25.9 7:33/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Andrews Jupiter FL 924 40 33 24:04.5 7:46/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Helzerman Jupiter FL 937 8 50 25:05.4 8:05/M
2 Betsy Linkhorst Jupiter FL 808 8 223 46:11.6 14:54/M
3 Tracy Heard 952 8 230 47:47.8 15:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayden Layman Jupiter FL 916 13 53 25:22.8 8:11/M
2 Lillain Pinkham 839 13 86 27:12.5 8:46/M
3 Samantha Stalter Jupiter FL 865 14 118 28:53.7 9:19/M
4 Kathleen Tilton Madison CT 875 13 127 29:22.2 9:28/M
5 Caity Salter Jupiter FL 849 12 140 30:17.5 9:46/M
6 Hannah Milstein Jupiter FL 645 14 158 31:24.1 10:08/M
7 Molly Mahoney Jupiter FL 816 14 159 31:24.6 10:08/M
8 Ava Stelmack 970 13 186 35:30.4 11:27/M
9 Kya Heard 951 13 197 38:05.8 12:17/M
10 Diana Pinkham 837 14 203 39:04.2 12:36/M
11 Jacqueline Smith Pbg FL 860 14 242 54:34.6 17:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Anderson 651 18 82 26:55.3 8:41/M
2 Kelly Hickock Jupiter FL 785 18 88 27:30.9 8:52/M
3 Kendra Gibbs Jupiter FL 767 17 94 27:52.0 8:59/M
4 Ashley Brooks 643 17 101 28:17.0 9:07/M
5 Jillian Blazas Jupiter FL 711 17 104 28:25.3 9:10/M
6 Casey Radli 918 15 108 28:27.2 9:11/M
7 Bridget Chriske Jupiter FL 724 16 121 28:59.4 9:21/M
8 Lindsey Nimmo Jupiter FL 828 19 123 29:10.0 9:25/M
9 Alex Bretz Jupiter FL 712 19 124 29:10.2 9:25/M
10 Nicolette Digregorio Jupiter FL 644 18 137 30:06.3 9:43/M
11 Abigail Ridler Westerly RI 638 16 152 30:59.2 10:00/M
12 Elizabeth Aiken Jupiter FL 704 17 156 31:07.1 10:02/M
13 Jamie Bretz Jupiter FL 714 17 160 31:45.0 10:15/M
14 Molly Hampton 778 15 170 33:05.8 10:40/M
15 Melissa Fletcher Jupiter FL 762 16 171 33:06.3 10:41/M
16 Sabrina Wilner Jupiter FL 650 15 201 39:01.8 12:35/M
17 Madison Bradford Jupiter FL 964 15 241 54:31.9 17:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Houlihan 903 24 128 29:29.8 9:31/M
2 Amber Achilles West Palm Beach FL 701 22 198 38:07.4 12:18/M
3 Mollie Foertmeyer Jupiter FL 765 21 212 41:51.9 13:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie O'Hara Jupiter FL 899 29 47 24:56.2 8:03/M
2 Naila Zaman 648 25 89 27:39.6 8:55/M
3 Jenny Zdankowski Palm Beach Gardens FL 895 27 116 28:44.5 9:16/M
4 Claire Poza North Palm Beach FL 841 26 120 28:57.6 9:20/M
5 Danielle Rogers Jupiter FL 847 25 172 33:28.0 10:48/M
6 Cara Campbell Hobe Sound FL 722 29 207 39:55.3 12:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Tenukas Tampa FL 998 34 126 29:19.4 9:27/M
2 Jessica Reyes Loxahatchee FL 844 31 183 34:39.3 11:11/M
3 Silvia Torres Timoteo Palm Beach Gardens FL 974 34 221 46:07.0 14:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Kennedy Tequesta FL 797 39 58 25:33.5 8:15/M
2 Annie Latraverse Jupiter FL 803 35 70 25:59.2 8:23/M
3 Kimberly Clayton Jupiter FL 729 36 98 28:04.8 9:03/M
4 Tracy Kirkpatrick Palm Beach Gardens FL 800 38 114 28:42.3 9:15/M
5 Traci Beck Howard PA 984 37 136 30:03.9 9:42/M
6 Amy Evans Wellington FL 757 35 138 30:07.1 9:43/M
7 Amanda Hall Palm Beach Gardens FL 777 36 162 31:59.4 10:19/M
8 Maite Tatum Palm Beach Gardens FL 871 35 177 33:45.8 10:53/M
9 Dawn Yurich Boynton Beach FL 893 38 190 36:04.2 11:38/M
10 Carrey Ashwood Jupiter FL 708 39 206 39:55.2 12:53/M
11 Meaghan Griffin Jupiter FL 770 35 224 46:35.2 15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Turano Westerly RI 639 42 83 26:57.8 8:42/M
2 Sandi Eannarino Jupiter FL 972 41 111 28:34.5 9:13/M
3 Terri Pendarvis Jensen Beach FL 835 41 142 30:25.6 9:49/M
4 Jayme Miller Stuart FL 988 44 164 32:21.6 10:26/M
5 Marta Pelchen 906 41 165 32:46.2 10:34/M
6 Michelle Belcastro Jupiter FL 985 43 178 33:51.0 10:55/M
7 Malinda Linkhorst Palm Beach Gardens FL 809 44 222 46:10.8 14:54/M
8 Kristen Heard 950 41 232 49:06.3 15:50/M
9 Tina Dowdy Jupiter FL 754 44 236 53:51.7 17:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Libby Jupiter FL 928 47 36 24:16.2 7:50/M
2 Toni Lipscher Jupiter FL 814 48 51 25:05.6 8:05/M
3 Kelly Hayek Jupiter FL 973 45 52 25:12.1 8:08/M
4 Laura Wrightson Jupiter FL 953 47 92 27:50.6 8:59/M
5 Kristin Tilton Madison CT 876 46 135 30:01.8 9:41/M
6 Ashley Svopa 997 45 139 30:13.0 9:45/M
7 Ann Aiken 702 48 155 31:04.4 10:01/M
8 Courtney Salter Jupiter FL 850 47 161 31:58.0 10:19/M
9 Patrice Kelty Stuart FL 793 45 163 32:21.1 10:26/M
10 Sandy Van Kuren 637 49 168 33:05.6 10:40/M
11 Christie Wissman Jupiter FL 888 46 185 35:22.0 11:25/M
12 Kris McNeal Jupiter FL 820 49 191 36:05.5 11:38/M
13 Cindy Myers Jupiter FL 942 46 214 42:00.8 13:33/M
14 Cara Hickock Jupiter FL 783 46 215 42:01.8 13:33/M
15 Maureen Chriske Jupiter FL 727 45 220 46:06.3 14:52/M
16 Heidi Morgan Jupiter FL 823 47 226 46:47.4 15:05/M
17 Bobbi Bretz Jupiter FL 713 48 228 46:54.9 15:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Cunningham Toms River NJ 742 50 56 25:26.0 8:12/M
2 Krissy Phillips 996 52 91 27:41.4 8:56/M
3 Cathleen Kaltenhauser Stuart FL 989 51 102 28:19.9 9:08/M
4 Susan Barbor Jupiter FL 709 52 173 33:39.9 10:51/M
5 Lisa Flynn Port St Lucie FL 944 53 174 33:40.2 10:52/M
6 Jenny Drake 646 52 176 33:42.7 10:52/M
7 Cyndy Kendrick 913 53 184 35:09.3 11:20/M
8 Cristy Hobbs Palm Beach Gardens FL 788 54 199 38:14.3 12:20/M
9 Mary Flanary Jupiter FL 760 50 210 40:39.7 13:07/M
10 Janet Radli 919 52 211 40:50.4 13:10/M
11 Jacki Bussay Jupiter FL 717 51 213 41:53.5 13:31/M
12 Missy O'Connor Tequesta FL 831 51 217 45:21.1 14:38/M
13 Sarah Zabriski 894 53 218 45:21.6 14:38/M
14 Yamile Coughlin Jupiter FL 979 51 237 53:56.7 17:24/M
15 Tina Mahoney 923 50 243 56:45.1 18:18/M
16 Tracy Smith Palm Beach Gardens FL 861 50 244 56:46.2 18:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randi Garvey North Palm Beach FL 766 55 55 25:25.7 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth Rodriguez West Palm Beach FL 846 57 175 33:42.3 10:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnis Newman Jupiter FL 826 60 233 51:22.4 16:34/M
2 Betsy Warr Jupiter FL 886 60 234 51:22.6 16:34/M
3 Monica Poza Wellington FL 842 60 246 57:08.4 18:26/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Smith Jupiter FL 954 67 110 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Nancy L Sharp Port Saint Lucie FL 859 65 194 37:22.4 12:03/M
3 Joan Ickler Delray Beach FL 791 68 209 40:20.6 13:01/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Curtis Jupiter FL 743 71 195 37:50.8 12:12/M
2 Flor Restrepo Jupiter FL 978 70 238 53:58.0 17:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Branden McAuley Schenectady NY 994 16 1 18:27.3 5:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 959 52 4 19:23.1 6:15/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 929 929 76 26:19.8 8:29/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Colrin Palm Beach Gardens FL 992 10 28 23:45.3 7:40/M
2 Tyler Norman Jupiter FL 932 9 63 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Jordan Lifshitz Palm Beach Gardens FL 807 8 72 26:04.1 8:25/M
4 Nicholas Norman Jupiter FL 931 10 90 27:39.6 8:55/M
5 Drake Andrews Jupiter FL 705 10 99 28:06.9 9:04/M
6 John Tilton Madison CT 874 9 107 28:27.1 9:11/M
7 Cade Spalding Tequesta FL 862 10 129 29:34.3 9:32/M
8 Palmer Stampar Jupiter FL 927 10 130 29:35.1 9:33/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Mulvihill Jupiter FL 934 14 16 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 Dillon Helzerman Jupiter FL 938 12 19 22:33.1 7:16/M
3 Markus Mulvihill Jupiter FL 935 14 26 23:36.9 7:37/M
4 Micaiah Kennedy Tequesta FL 799 14 27 23:40.3 7:38/M
5 Chris Radice Jupiter FL 963 13 29 23:47.7 7:40/M
6 Kai Stampar 925 13 37 24:17.5 7:50/M
7 Max Puia Jupiter FL 843 14 39 24:40.3 7:57/M
8 Nick Quagliaroli Jupiter FL 905 14 54 25:25.2 8:12/M
9 Luke Lolmaugh Jupiter FL 948 14 68 25:55.3 8:22/M
10 Kurt Pelchen 908 13 77 26:23.1 8:31/M
11 Colin Czaja Palm Beach Gardens FL 747 11 81 26:46.0 8:38/M
12 Ethan Lantzy Tequesta FL 801 11 87 27:20.1 8:49/M
13 Giovannie Timoteo 641 13 96 27:58.3 9:01/M
14 Jake Pelchen 907 11 100 28:10.1 9:05/M
15 Aidan Marrgue 640 11 105 28:26.7 9:10/M
16 Spencer Linkhorst Jupiter FL 810 12 106 28:26.9 9:10/M
17 James McDowell Jupiter FL 818 14 113 28:38.2 9:14/M
18 Kyle Chriske Jupiter FL 726 13 122 29:03.7 9:22/M
19 Tanner Gabriel Jupiter FL 956 14 141 30:23.3 9:48/M
20 Andrew Taylor Jupiter FL 872 12 182 34:13.3 11:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Farahani Boalsburg PA 758 15 9 20:24.0 6:35/M
2 Cole Lipscher Jupiter FL 813 16 10 20:50.3 6:43/M
3 Tommy Pinkham Jupiter FL 840 17 11 20:51.1 6:44/M
4 Tommy Gougherty Jupiter FL 930 15 13 21:06.7 6:48/M
5 Dawson Yates Jupiter FL 892 15 17 21:48.3 7:02/M
6 Andrew Ehrich Jupiter FL 915 17 18 22:08.3 7:08/M
7 Grant Stelmack 969 15 23 23:22.6 7:32/M
8 Kenny Cronin Jupiter FL 741 15 25 23:32.6 7:35/M
9 Dylan Hickock 939 16 30 23:53.7 7:42/M
10 Matthew Myers Jupiter FL 825 16 31 23:57.0 7:44/M
11 Andrew Czaja Palm Beach Gardens FL 745 15 38 24:35.8 7:56/M
12 Michael Dean Jupiter FL 750 16 42 24:46.7 7:59/M
13 Joey Bretz Jupiter FL 715 15 43 24:49.7 8:00/M
14 Peter Cox Jupiter FL 739 18 44 24:50.0 8:01/M
15 Gavin Nimmo Jupiter FL 827 16 48 24:59.2 8:04/M
16 Kyle Trapasso Jupiter FL 878 15 49 24:59.8 8:04/M
17 Denver Aranda Jupiter FL 1000 15 57 25:27.7 8:13/M
18 Dillon Hasenfratz Jupiter FL 779 16 59 25:34.6 8:15/M
19 Daniel Stamper Jupiter FL 867 15 60 25:34.8 8:15/M
20 Davis Yates Jupiter FL 898 18 62 25:37.8 8:16/M
21 Peyton Bussey 720 18 64 25:41.2 8:17/M
22 Christopher Cobo Jupiter FL 730 16 67 25:50.5 8:20/M
23 Garrett Vincent Tequesta FL 882 15 69 25:58.0 8:23/M
24 Teddy Applegate 706 18 71 26:01.4 8:24/M
25 Taylor Leonard Jupiter FL 806 15 73 26:06.9 8:25/M
26 Lars Coughlin Jupiter FL 735 18 74 26:16.7 8:28/M
27 Conner Wallace Jupiter FL 955 18 75 26:18.5 8:29/M
28 Jake Lolmaugh Jupiter FL 947 18 78 26:30.0 8:33/M
29 Josh Connell Jupiter FL 734 16 93 27:51.6 8:59/M
30 Austin Kendrick 912 17 95 27:52.3 8:59/M
31 Ty Dowdy Jupiter FL 755 19 103 28:24.7 9:10/M
32 Tyler Kendrigan Jupiter FL 795 17 112 28:36.5 9:14/M
33 Robert Syrop Jupiter FL 936 16 115 28:42.6 9:15/M
34 Jack Linkhorst Jupiter FL 812 15 132 29:38.5 9:34/M
35 Cole Wissman Jupiter FL 890 15 133 29:41.4 9:35/M
36 Mac Salter Jupiter FL 851 17 143 30:26.2 9:49/M
37 Ian O'Connor Tequesta FL 829 17 145 30:36.8 9:52/M
38 Taylor Hobbs Palm Beach Gardens FL 790 16 146 30:44.9 9:55/M
39 Patrick Holcomb Highland IL 962 15 147 30:45.9 9:55/M
40 David Parrish Tequesta FL 832 18 149 30:50.0 9:57/M
41 Cody Vincent 975 15 150 30:54.1 9:58/M
42 Grant Sartory Jupiter FL 854 16 153 30:59.2 10:00/M
43 Aaron Van Keuren 991 16 169 33:05.7 10:40/M
44 Brendan Outlaw 968 15 192 36:29.1 11:46/M
45 Sean Coughlin Jupiter FL 976 17 240 54:21.6 17:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Petit Palm Beach Gardens FL 836 23 40 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Ej Cox Jupiter FL 736 24 131 29:37.4 9:33/M
3 Reuben Hill 649 24 202 39:01.9 12:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick O'Hara Jupiter FL 902 29 66 25:46.9 8:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Kaplan 990 32 5 19:27.6 6:16/M
2 Jesse Gossman 999 32 34 24:06.5 7:46/M
3 Jack Doran Tequesta FL 753 31 41 24:45.0 7:59/M
4 Kenneth Tenukas Tampa FL 995 33 46 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Daniel Loftus Jupiter FL 900 30 79 26:33.6 8:34/M
6 Kevin Connor Palm Beach Gardens FL 961 34 154 31:03.9 10:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Schmidt Jupiter FL 858 39 2 18:56.3 6:06/M
2 Kevin Johnson Palm City FL 792 38 3 19:15.8 6:13/M
3 Bobby Kennedy Tequesta FL 798 39 231 48:36.7 15:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Layman Jupiter FL 914 44 6 19:34.5 6:19/M
2 Thomas McDonough Palm Beach Gardens FL 817 43 8 19:53.5 6:25/M
3 J. Michael Demeo Huntington NY 751 43 117 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Robert Bingenheimer Jupiter FL 982 44 148 30:46.7 9:55/M
5 Mathew Beleasston Jupiter FL 987 44 179 33:51.1 10:55/M
6 Shawn St Pierre Palm Beach Gardens FL 864 40 193 37:03.8 11:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McAuley 993 46 7 19:43.3 6:22/M
2 John Kendrigan Jupiter FL 794 46 45 24:52.7 8:01/M
3 Francois Thomas Jupiter FL 873 47 61 25:35.6 8:15/M
4 Philip Cacciatore Palm Beach Gardens FL 721 48 65 25:44.3 8:18/M
5 Paul Senofonte Jupiter FL 986 49 80 26:38.1 8:35/M
6 John Marrgue Palm Beach Gardens FL 642 45 109 28:27.3 9:11/M
7 Andy Le Buhn Jupiter FL 926 48 134 29:45.2 9:36/M
8 Scott Chriske Jupiter FL 728 46 167 32:59.1 10:38/M
9 Greg Stelmack 971 49 180 34:03.1 10:59/M
10 Brian Cronin Jupiter FL 740 48 187 35:58.2 11:36/M
11 Mark Sartory Jupiter FL 855 45 188 35:58.3 11:36/M
12 Adam Linkhorst Palm Beach Gardens FL 811 45 189 35:59.2 11:36/M
13 Michael Bretz Jupiter FL 716 48 229 46:55.4 15:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Schengber Wellington FL 857 52 15 21:15.7 6:51/M
2 Dave Duden 983 54 22 23:19.2 7:31/M
3 Mark Salter Jupiter FL 852 51 85 27:08.4 8:45/M
4 Michael Trapasso Jupiter FL 879 50 119 28:56.8 9:20/M
5 Bill Dean Jupiter FL 749 53 151 30:55.8 9:58/M
6 James Taffuri Juno Beach FL 870 52 157 31:11.6 10:04/M
7 Glenn Hickock Jupiter FL 784 51 200 38:17.7 12:21/M
8 John Pinkham 838 54 204 39:04.4 12:36/M
9 David Aiken 703 54 205 39:27.6 12:44/M
10 Robert Radli 920 54 208 40:09.6 12:57/M
11 Jim O'Connor Tequesta FL 830 51 219 45:23.4 14:38/M
12 Mark Morgan Jupiter FL 822 53 227 46:47.8 15:05/M
13 Craig Coughlin Jupiter FL 977 53 239 54:21.4 17:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McKnight Jupiter NY 819 59 12 21:00.6 6:46/M
2 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 815 59 32 23:59.9 7:44/M
3 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 759 55 35 24:16.1 7:50/M
4 Jim Curtis 744 58 181 34:06.7 11:00/M
5 Syd Hobbs Palm Beach Gardens FL 789 57 196 37:58.1 12:15/M
6 Tim Flanary Jupiter FL 957 57 216 44:49.4 14:27/M
7 Ben Bussey 719 55 225 46:43.8 15:04/M
8 Michael Gibbs Jupiter FL 768 55 245 57:07.7 18:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Garfield Jupiter FL 980 60 14 21:10.9 6:50/M
2 Lee Rosenblum Jupiter FL 848 60 20 22:35.6 7:17/M
3 Real Latraverse Jupiter FL 804 64 84 27:00.1 8:43/M
4 Michael Chimney Jupiter FL 723 63 125 29:18.4 9:27/M
5 Randy Fletcher Jupiter FL 763 60 235 53:19.8 17:12/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Murphy Hope Sound FL 824 68 21 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 Kenneth Montgomery 943 66 97 28:00.0 9:02/M
3 Mark Beatty Jupiter FL 710 68 144 30:36.7 9:52/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Miller Jupiter FL 981 76 166 32:55.1 10:37/M