RAIRC Hop For Habitat 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 04, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run/Walk

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Goodall 238 41 3 21:46.8 7:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby McManus 263 52 5 22:22.5 7:13/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Ripple 204 8 63 44:49.4 14:27/M
2 Kaylen Kane 183 8 66 45:39.5 14:44/M
3 Hannah Brown 280 8 90 51:54.9 16:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Giovannone 170 14 37 30:25.2 9:49/M
2 Emma Dipietro 235 11 58 38:42.2 12:29/M
3 Jeanice Sandoval 242 11 95 56:02.4 18:05/M
4 Alyssa Rivas 246 10 98 56:55.3 18:22/M
5 Jillian Van Dyke 211 11 100 57:09.7 18:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christie Giovannone 169 17 44 32:13.4 10:24/M
2 Katherine George 217 19 50 34:09.7 11:01/M
3 Mary Shults 273 15 52 35:01.5 11:18/M
4 Nicole Hare 231 17 54 36:44.9 11:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Lyons 192 26 10 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 Rachel Kopp 187 24 16 25:09.9 8:07/M
3 Samantha Pepe 260 23 24 26:26.2 8:32/M
4 Lindsey Cousineau 268 23 27 27:07.5 8:45/M
5 Katie Emerson 166 29 29 28:17.7 9:07/M
6 Victoria Billero 212 25 35 30:01.8 9:41/M
7 Amanda McNew 193 28 36 30:21.1 9:47/M
8 Amanda Merrill 194 26 46 32:34.9 10:30/M
9 Carrie Osteen 197 25 48 33:20.2 10:45/M
10 Tara Giovannone 174 20 61 43:44.3 14:06/M
11 Catherine Barney 157 25 64 44:49.8 14:27/M
12 Kaitlyn Raiff 264 20 73 47:28.2 15:19/M
13 Jenny Shults 272 20 80 49:40.5 16:01/M
14 Katharine Smith 225 24 83 49:50.0 16:05/M
15 Shellie Davis 228 22 84 50:23.0 16:15/M
16 Don Evans 226 25 88 51:14.0 16:32/M
17 Jenny Davis 229 22 93 52:37.0 16:58/M
18 Ashley Osteen 224 22 106 59:00.0 19:02/M
19 Elizabeth Shukri 227 29 108 59:01.0 19:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steph Zurgave 213 35 9 24:26.4 7:53/M
2 Shannon Pohl 201 33 19 25:40.2 8:17/M
3 Nicole Miller 241 30 59 38:54.7 12:33/M
4 Erin Kane 181 35 65 45:39.3 14:44/M
5 Francine Kidder 186 38 67 45:51.5 14:47/M
6 Christina Ripple 203 38 86 50:51.9 16:24/M
7 Lanotte Calloway 248 35 96 56:10.5 18:07/M
8 Mary Rivas 245 30 101 57:20.1 18:30/M
9 Yaneily Gonzalez 240 31 104 57:44.6 18:37/M
10 Meggin Dimino 230 35 107 59:01.0 19:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Lockhart 261 40 20 25:54.9 8:21/M
2 Tara Shimp 250 43 22 26:24.2 8:31/M
3 Lynda Robinson 239 47 25 26:34.9 8:34/M
4 Jennifer Page 262 40 38 30:42.0 9:54/M
5 Whitney Collins 221 42 39 31:15.0 10:05/M
6 Lara Santoro 218 42 41 31:39.6 10:13/M
7 Barbara George 214 42 79 49:39.6 16:01/M
8 Liliana George 216 44 89 51:22.0 16:34/M
9 Heather Van Dyke 210 44 91 51:56.6 16:45/M
10 Ilen Statler 247 43 102 57:26.5 18:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Pegg 199 59 32 29:03.6 9:22/M
2 Margaret Connor 277 50 47 32:40.2 10:32/M
3 Barbara Braun 278 54 49 33:30.2 10:48/M
4 Dawn Preller 222 50 68 46:03.0 14:51/M
5 Lauren Connolly 163 52 71 47:15.2 15:15/M
6 Robin Raiff 202 53 72 47:23.2 15:17/M
7 Carol Hawk 178 54 74 47:28.4 15:19/M
8 Laurie Shults 271 53 82 49:41.0 16:02/M
9 Jenee Simons 209 54 92 52:26.2 16:55/M
10 Dean Statler 243 51 103 57:42.8 18:37/M
11 Elida Ramirez 259 56 105 57:48.5 18:39/M
12 Elizabeth Larkin 252 57 110 59:12.5 19:06/M
13 Lisa Amorosa 151 58 112 1:00:16.5 19:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Fulchini 168 62 99 57:02.1 18:24/M
2 Bobbie Holt 179 65 111 1:00:16.3 19:26/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Kinkead 254 74 56 37:27.8 12:05/M
2 Patricia Larner 189 74 60 39:08.1 12:37/M
3 Bev Fetzer 275 73 81 49:40.9 16:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Slater Roosa 267 20 1 19:24.5 6:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Link 265 40 4 21:57.5 7:05/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Dipietro 236 9 31 28:44.5 9:16/M
2 Joe Giovannone 171 9 62 43:50.9 14:08/M
3 Gaeden George 215 8 78 49:26.9 15:57/M
4 Everett Ripple 205 4 85 50:50.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tomas Botero 158 14 2 19:29.9 6:17/M
2 Mark Shults 274 13 11 24:36.1 7:56/M
3 Samuel Santoro 220 10 15 24:58.6 8:03/M
4 Drew Vollette 256 13 26 26:57.5 8:42/M
5 Zachary Santoro 219 12 33 29:16.8 9:26/M
6 Gaven Hearndon 258 10 53 35:46.7 11:32/M
7 Graham Oberlink 195 13 70 46:44.9 15:05/M
8 Marc Calloway 244 11 97 56:26.2 18:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Gordon 176 18 13 24:46.2 7:59/M
2 Tristen Keller 185 17 21 26:21.9 8:30/M
3 Filip Bukas 159 17 43 32:10.6 10:23/M
4 Max Bures 161 16 51 34:17.7 11:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blaze Emerson 165 27 7 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Ryan Mills 269 26 18 25:39.9 8:16/M
3 Justin Vanwyk 233 28 57 37:33.6 12:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Carroll 162 33 6 22:52.8 7:23/M
2 Chris See 208 32 8 23:41.9 7:38/M
3 Scott Dipietro 237 33 17 25:11.9 8:07/M
4 Jake Parks 198 30 34 29:58.5 9:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Kenny 266 49 12 24:40.8 7:57/M
2 Yane Zana 234 44 14 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Eric Shimp 257 43 23 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Tudor Soridon 279 48 30 28:35.2 9:13/M
5 Doug Vollette 255 46 40 31:29.4 10:09/M
6 Charlie Gisler 175 48 55 37:03.9 11:57/M
7 Scott Oberlink 196 46 75 47:29.2 15:19/M
8 Jeff Ripple 206 42 87 50:52.0 16:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Beek 276 50 28 27:56.7 9:01/M
2 William Murine 270 59 42 32:01.7 10:20/M
3 Troy Greenawalt 177 52 76 48:26.4 15:37/M
4 Vance Brinkerhoff 251 57 109 59:11.9 19:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Kane 182 66 69 46:24.7 14:58/M
2 Don Estey 167 61 77 49:07.5 15:51/M
3 Bill Kriener 249 62 94 55:17.1 17:50/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T Kinkead 253 77 45 32:25.4 10:27/M