Hog's Hunt Ultras

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

50K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ Transition ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Wendy Haney 226 42 1 2:32:50.7 9:52/M 1 1:52.4 1 2:40:32.8 10:21/M 5:15:15.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ Transition ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Mariela Botella 254 49 1 2:57:45.2 11:28/M 1 3:17.9 1 2:55:13.0 11:18/M 5:56:16.1
 
Top

Female Overall

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ Transition ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jennifer Heghinian 221 33 3 2:51:59.8 11:06/M 9 3:04.1 1 2:42:58.0 10:31/M 5:38:01.9
2 12 Elizabeth Beltis 232 36 1 2:44:03.4 10:35/M 1 1:20.6 2 2:52:50.3 11:09/M 5:38:14.3
3 18 Carrie Delbecq 252 43 9 3:07:59.1 12:08/M 3 1:39.1 3 3:01:16.0 11:42/M 6:10:54.2
4 20 Jean Perez 264 51 4 2:54:12.6 11:14/M 8 2:36.7 6 3:16:50.9 12:42/M 6:13:40.2
5 21 Staci Rogge 250 32 7 3:04:51.5 11:56/M 2 1:23.0 4 3:08:28.1 12:10/M 6:14:42.6
6 23 Amy Wells 246 43 8 3:05:57.3 12:00/M 5 1:52.4 5 3:15:06.0 12:35/M 6:22:55.7
7 25 Heather Foley 260 32 6 3:04:47.0 11:55/M 4 1:41.4 7 3:22:30.0 13:04/M 6:28:58.4
8 30 Chelsie Vawter 253 25 5 2:59:29.0 11:35/M 6 1:58.0 8 3:38:24.1 14:05/M 6:39:51.1
9 35 Devan Horn 239 21 10 3:13:00.1 12:27/M 7 2:09.0 9 3:41:40.4 14:18/M 6:56:49.5
INC INC Emily Shinn 247 29 2 2:45:13.8 10:40/M          
INC INC Melissa Rigas 227 34 11 3:31:02.3 13:37/M          
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ Transition ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Jeffrey Irvin 229 39 1 2:28:19.4 9:34/M 1 0:59.4 1 2:35:04.0 10:00/M 5:04:22.8
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ Transition ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Jason Wallace 245 40 1 2:32:51.0 9:52/M 1 1:42.6 1 2:40:43.7 10:22/M 5:15:17.3
 
Top

Male Overall

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ Transition ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Ryan Williams 257 35 1 2:28:17.1 9:34/M 6 1:05.1 2 2:35:12.8 10:01/M 5:04:35.0
2 3 Clint Davidson 238 36 3 2:28:24.1 9:34/M 10 1:31.5 1 2:34:45.1 9:59/M 5:04:40.7
3 4 David Drueckhammer 237 37 4 2:28:25.0 9:35/M 9 1:30.8 4 2:41:29.9 10:25/M 5:11:25.7
4 5 Eric Zimmerman 268 39 2 2:28:19.5 9:34/M 4 0:46.3 5 2:45:02.0 10:39/M 5:14:07.8
5 8 Jason Bahamundi 228 41 5 2:32:54.8 9:52/M 2 0:35.2 6 2:47:21.8 10:48/M 5:20:51.8
6 9 Tim Brescher 234 39 11 2:46:09.2 10:43/M 15 2:11.9 3 2:36:42.1 10:07/M 5:25:03.2
7 11 Julio Morales 262 41 6 2:35:01.4 10:00/M 8 1:24.5 10 3:01:36.9 11:43/M 5:38:02.8
8 13 Bobby Merritt 256 44 8 2:44:05.6 10:35/M 7 1:20.7 8 2:56:39.6 11:24/M 5:42:05.9
9 14 Gerald Godoy 269 47 9 2:44:58.8 10:39/M 1 0:17.7 11 3:02:32.0 11:47/M 5:47:48.5
10 15 Peter Vrolijk 220 56 13 2:57:44.6 11:28/M 19 3:17.5 7 2:55:13.5 11:18/M 5:56:15.6
11 17 Santiago Morales 219 25 7 2:40:48.7 10:22/M 17 2:21.1 16 3:25:03.9 13:14/M 6:08:13.7
12 19 Iain Wallace 263 48 24 3:11:09.8 12:20/M 14 2:01.3 9 2:59:18.0 11:34/M 6:12:29.1
13 22 William Wells 236 44 19 3:05:57.9 12:00/M 13 1:50.1 13 3:15:06.9 12:35/M 6:22:54.9
14 24 Dustin Weaver 230 35 23 3:11:01.3 12:19/M 21 4:25.9 12 3:07:35.2 12:06/M 6:23:02.4
15 26 Wade Kao 259 41 18 3:05:33.2 11:58/M 5 0:54.9 15 3:22:30.7 13:04/M 6:28:58.8
16 27 Brent Williams 265 33 17 3:04:49.1 11:55/M 11 1:42.3 14 3:22:28.9 13:04/M 6:29:00.3
17 28 Christian Sutton 244 38 15 3:02:46.8 11:47/M 3 0:37.1 17 3:27:09.4 13:22/M 6:30:33.3
18 29 Todd Dawson 251 35 12 2:51:09.4 11:03/M 16 2:15.1 20 3:37:15.3 14:01/M 6:30:39.8
19 31 Rob Skerik 243 27 21 3:06:06.3 12:00/M 24 6:39.9 19 3:27:26.6 13:23/M 6:40:12.8
20 32 Mark Kenney 240 40 20 3:06:05.6 12:00/M 25 6:41.6 18 3:27:26.1 13:23/M 6:40:13.3
21 33 Sergio Vazquez 235 46 14 3:00:17.0 11:38/M 23 5:31.4 21 3:40:05.2 14:12/M 6:45:53.6
22 34 Robert Brown 258 38 16 3:04:45.3 11:55/M 26 6:53.6 22 3:45:02.4 14:31/M 6:56:41.3
23 36 Craig Parker 255 33 22 3:10:18.3 12:17/M 18 2:56.1 23 3:48:19.1 14:44/M 7:01:33.5
24 37 Celso Perez 233 44 25 3:21:24.6 13:00/M 27 9:31.9 24 3:52:49.3 15:01/M 7:23:45.8
25 38 Juan Saiz 231 45 26 3:21:25.2 13:00/M 28 9:32.2 25 3:58:15.0 15:22/M 7:29:12.4
26 39 Chris Lalos 266 45 29 3:32:00.3 13:41/M 22 5:06.1 26 3:58:33.4 15:23/M 7:35:39.8
27 40 Harve Truskett 248 43 30 3:32:25.6 13:42/M 12 1:43.2 27 4:14:49.3 16:26/M 7:48:58.1
28 41 Richard Oechslin 261 38 27 3:21:58.4 13:02/M 20 3:32.9 28 4:23:55.1 17:02/M 7:49:26.4
INC INC Brandon Shinn 249 34 10 2:45:13.6 10:40/M          
INC INC Jim Surratt 225 56 28 3:31:06.2 13:37/M