Hog's Hunt Ultras

Age Group Results

April 18, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

25K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Bourasssa Houston TX 188 36 16 2:43:00.3 10:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ana Murray 91 45 17 2:51:23.3 11:03/M
Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Ostlund Spring TX 193 30 19 2:52:47.2 11:09/M
2 Becca Houts 130 33 20 2:55:00.7 11:17/M
3 Lathi Taylor 176 58 21 2:56:36.3 11:24/M
4 Jennifer Linkenauger 138 30 24 3:02:25.6 11:46/M
5 Karen Kimbrell 123 53 26 3:03:59.3 11:52/M
6 Katherine Reed Brazoria TX 192 38 27 3:06:02.3 12:00/M
7 Lauren Sederholm Austin TX 189 32 28 3:08:22.2 12:09/M
8 Wendy Anaya 155 44 31 3:09:30.0 12:14/M
9 Catherine Wilde 118 55 32 3:09:37.7 12:14/M
10 Victoria Simko 154 42 33 3:09:43.2 12:14/M
11 Angela Montoya 165 37 34 3:14:12.9 12:32/M
12 Paula Adams 175 50 35 3:15:19.6 12:36/M
13 Anesha Godden 166 60 37 3:16:44.5 12:42/M
14 Maryann Ramirez 161 54 39 3:23:08.7 13:06/M
15 Jessica Baxter 121 40 44 3:30:39.4 13:35/M
16 Annie Irvin 139 38 43 3:30:39.4 13:35/M
17 Dawne Barber 83 55 46 3:36:23.4 13:58/M
18 Veronika Dornburg 168 43 48 3:39:18.5 14:09/M
19 Cristina Monteiro 179 43 50 3:40:46.6 14:15/M
20 Johanna Abad 178 40 51 3:40:47.1 14:15/M
21 Amy Kennon 89 36 55 3:50:00.0 14:50/M
22 Fran Cox 137 53 56 3:53:04.5 15:02/M
23 Tammy Hong 174 43 59 4:04:58.5 15:48/M
24 Julie Wallace 93 40 60 4:15:11.5 16:28/M
25 Tracy Duck 116 48 61 4:24:06.9 17:02/M
26 Susan Bell 158 51 65 4:41:58.1 18:11/M
27 Elaine Vallie 173 37 66 4:47:04.9 18:31/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Parker 172 31 1 1:51:07.8 7:10/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Carmichael 187 51 4 2:17:38.4 8:53/M
Top

Male Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stuart Will 145 36 2 1:52:12.4 7:14/M
2 Brandon Barber 171 29 3 2:00:41.1 7:47/M
3 Frank Carvelli 144 43 5 2:19:51.5 9:01/M
4 Rob Speakman 120 49 6 2:20:02.6 9:02/M
5 Alessio Cappelletti 136 38 7 2:21:01.8 9:06/M
6 Josu Chanca 127 21 8 2:28:29.5 9:35/M
7 David Wilde 117 56 9 2:28:40.1 9:35/M
8 Christopher Etter 156 47 10 2:32:16.4 9:49/M
9 Ben Atkinson 147 42 11 2:35:46.5 10:03/M
10 Thomas Stephens 181 22 12 2:41:36.5 10:26/M
11 Eli Vonberg 153 21 13 2:41:41.7 10:26/M
12 Ryan Huffman 164 23 14 2:42:03.5 10:27/M
13 Brian Davis Houston TX 149 41 15 2:42:40.9 10:30/M
14 Kevin Kline Houston TX 190 45 18 2:51:35.1 11:04/M
15 Douglas Godden 167 51 22 2:57:27.8 11:27/M
16 Andrew Perez 95 53 23 2:59:16.0 11:34/M
17 Jagoba Herrera 126 25 25 3:03:34.8 11:51/M
18 Gary Gill Calgary AB 92 57 29 3:09:03.6 12:12/M
19 Patrick Buckhoff 129 50 30 3:09:09.6 12:12/M
20 Sean Halstead 135 38 36 3:16:07.4 12:39/M
21 Richard Lynn 84 63 38 3:18:07.4 12:47/M
22 Keith Ingram 142 66 40 3:26:47.3 13:20/M
23 Frank Medrano Sheridan TX 191 49 41 3:27:00.3 13:21/M
24 Jack Bainum 163 44 42 3:29:00.3 13:29/M
25 Steve Sutphen 119 57 45 3:33:12.7 13:45/M
26 Gregg Benson 131 38 47 3:36:46.7 13:59/M
27 Paul Stephan 182 58 49 3:40:46.3 14:15/M
28 Andrew Rennie Houston TX 194 45 52 3:46:27.2 14:37/M
29 Mark Peterson 177 48 53 3:49:10.2 14:47/M
30 Neil Gose 162 26 54 3:49:40.8 14:49/M
31 Tom Berg 160 63 57 3:55:13.2 15:11/M
32 Don Womble 170 67 58 3:57:20.9 15:19/M
33 Kevin Walker 185 58 62 4:24:17.6 17:03/M
34 Jason Barrios 184 32 63 4:25:57.0 17:09/M
35 Britt Bell 169 67 64 4:36:39.9 17:51/M
36 Howard Keenmon 150 67 67 5:12:12.6 20:09/M