Cure For The Colors 5K Run

Overall Finish List

April 25, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC

5K Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Butts Seven Springs NC 22 26 F 1 1-99 24:52.3 8:01/M
2 Tyler Young Goldsboro NC 179 41 F 2 1-99 24:53.5 8:02/M
3 Kim Kennedy Goldsboro NC 68 47 F 3 1-99 25:07.4 8:06/M
4 Emily Johnson La Grange NC 66 25 F 4 1-99 26:17.3 8:29/M
5 Rachel Ronk Goldsboro NC 103 24 F 5 1-99 26:18.9 8:29/M
6 Mccall Casas North Las Vegas NV 24 27 F 6 1-99 26:30.1 8:33/M
7 Jasmine Okiror Goldsboro NC 91 28 F 7 1-99 26:41.2 8:36/M
8 Sandy Corbett Black Creek NC 30 28 F 8 1-99 27:30.7 8:52/M
9 Jenny Westbrook Cary NC 140 27 F 9 1-99 27:52.1 8:59/M
10 Alexandra Fabros Boise ID 40 27 F 10 1-99 28:37.9 9:14/M
11 Stephanie Rarick Goldsboro NC 176 31 F 11 1-99 29:01.8 9:22/M
12 Victoria Bueno Richlands NC 165 29 F 12 1-99 29:20.9 9:28/M
13 Lydia Norris Newport NC 161 28 F 13 1-99 29:21.7 9:28/M
14 Alice Tynch Greenville NC 123 36 F 14 1-99 29:35.1 9:33/M
15 Brandy Underhill Pikeville NC 124 35 F 15 1-99 29:35.7 9:33/M
16 Gabriella Dellick Goldsboro NC 35 23 F 16 1-99 29:41.9 9:35/M
17 Victoria Haggerty Goldsboro NC 49 22 F 17 1-99 30:02.2 9:41/M
18 Ashley Herndon Pikeville NC 58 20 F 18 1-99 30:35.8 9:52/M
19 Niki Howell Goldsboro NC 64 34 F 19 1-99 30:53.0 9:58/M
20 Christie Wright 182 24 F 20 1-99 30:54.5 9:58/M
21 Nancy Dellick Pikeville NC 36 53 F 21 1-99 31:20.4 10:06/M
22 Becky Murtha Pikeville NC 86 39 F 22 1-99 31:37.7 10:12/M
23 Deborah Harrison Rincon GA 54 56 F 23 1-99 31:57.1 10:18/M
24 Kerri Aycock Goldsboro NC 8 44 F 24 1-99 32:09.1 10:22/M
25 Carrie Martin Goldsboro NC 78 22 F 25 1-99 32:22.5 10:26/M
26 Amber Worthington Goldsboro NC 170 24 F 26 1-99 33:47.6 10:54/M
27 Jeane Anderson Pikeville NC 168 52 F 27 1-99 34:21.1 11:05/M
28 Sarahjane Floyd Goldsboro NC 41 27 F 28 1-99 34:25.0 11:06/M
29 Katelyn Bauguess Pikeville NC 14 16 F 29 1-99 35:24.8 11:25/M
30 Lisa Musselman Pikeville NC 89 50 F 30 1-99 35:30.6 11:27/M
31 Peggy Raynor Mount Olive NC 98 44 F 31 1-99 36:15.7 11:42/M
32 Leigh Rogers Goldsboro NC 102 37 F 32 1-99 36:18.7 11:43/M
33 Grace O'Daniel Goldsboro NC 167 13 F 33 1-99 36:23.8 11:44/M
34 Stormi Campbell Goldsboro NC 171 23 F 34 1-99 36:31.9 11:47/M
35 Kasey West Pikeville NC 138 24 F 35 1-99 36:52.8 11:54/M
36 Rhonda Creech 199 35 F 36 1-99 36:54.6 11:54/M
37 Anna West La Grange NC 198 11 F 37 1-99 36:59.1 11:56/M
38 Delicia Barnes Minneapolis MN 12 39 F 38 1-99 37:05.8 11:58/M
39 Robin Bryant 189 42 F 39 1-99 37:21.1 12:03/M
40 Wendy Hair Badin NC 190 41 F 40 1-99 37:26.4 12:05/M
41 Robin Thaxton Pikeville NC 202 47 F 41 1-99 38:42.6 12:29/M
42 Madison Mercer Pikeville NC 204 19 F 42 1-99 38:46.3 12:30/M
43 Anita Wilson Goldsboro NC 148 52 F 43 1-99 39:15.7 12:40/M
44 Crystal Thomas Goldsboro NC 119 44 F 44 1-99 39:46.9 12:50/M
45 Tonya Blackman Goldsboro NC 16 38 F 45 1-99 39:47.0 12:50/M
46 Dana Head Goldsboro NC 56 30 F 46 1-99 40:39.8 13:07/M
47 Franki Paul Goldsboro NC 95 24 F 47 1-99 40:42.2 13:08/M
48 Jackie Mitchell Goldsboro NC 85 41 F 48 1-99 40:50.4 13:10/M
49 Vicki Lewis Seven Springs NC 75 51 F 49 1-99 41:32.6 13:24/M
50 Stephanie Skrabacz Swansboro NC 163 33 F 50 1-99 41:41.8 13:27/M
51 Sheila Skrabacz Swansboro NC 164 12 F 51 1-99 41:42.0 13:27/M
52 Jennifer Davis Goldsboro NC 32 41 F 52 1-99 41:46.9 13:28/M
53 Natalie Davis Goldsboro NC 33 8 F 53 1-99 41:46.9 13:28/M
54 Amanda Tebo Pikeville NC 117 33 F 54 1-99 41:48.8 13:29/M
55 Heather Arnold Goldsboro NC 2 37 F 55 1-99 41:59.9 13:33/M
56 Wanda Haggard Goldsboro NC 180 59 F 56 1-99 42:56.8 13:51/M
57 Vicky Bailey Goldsboro NC 151 61 F 57 1-99 42:59.2 13:52/M
58 Alyssa Cooke Emerald Isle NC 28 23 F 58 1-99 43:03.4 13:53/M
59 Marlena Warrick Goldsboro NC 134 12 F 59 1-99 44:55.3 14:29/M
60 Amy Lancaster Pikeville NC 71 35 F 60 1-99 45:05.9 14:33/M
61 Beverly Westbrook Goldsboro NC 139 58 F 61 1-99 45:07.0 14:33/M
62 Emily Thompson Goldsboro NC 120 35 F 62 1-99 45:15.6 14:36/M
63 Patsy Lumpkin Goldsboro NC 77 58 F 63 1-99 45:37.3 14:43/M
64 Allison Thomas Princeton NC 186 39 F 64 1-99 46:22.3 14:57/M
65 Beth O'Daniel Goldsboro NC 166 53 F 65 1-99 46:36.9 15:02/M
66 Luanne Davis Goldsboro NC 152 58 F 66 1-99 47:09.7 15:13/M
67 Emily Haffner Goldsboro NC 47 32 F 67 1-99 48:09.0 15:32/M
68 Joanna Karns 192 0 F 1 0- 0 49:58.7 16:07/M
69 Belinda Ottinger Goldsboro NC 92 58 F 68 1-99 50:01.5 16:08/M
70 Sherl Sauls Goldsboro NC 109 59 F 69 1-99 50:30.3 16:17/M
71 Georgeann McLain Goldsboro NC 193 46 F 70 1-99 50:37.4 16:20/M
72 Gigi Eason Goldsboro NC 38 54 F 71 1-99 52:46.4 17:01/M
73 Thelma Crawford Goldsboro NC 31 55 F 72 1-99 52:47.6 17:02/M
74 Pat Gurley Princeton NC 45 72 F 73 1-99 53:11.5 17:09/M
75 Brenda Ingram Princeton NC 65 62 F 74 1-99 53:12.8 17:10/M
76 Veda Townsend Goldsboro NC 122 54 F 75 1-99 54:09.0 17:28/M
77 Teresa Byrum Winterville NC 23 55 F 76 1-99 54:39.7 17:38/M
78 Angel Goodwine Batts Goldsboro NC 42 43 F 77 1-99 55:39.4 17:57/M
79 Christie Price Eureka NC 97 41 F 78 1-99 58:06.2 18:45/M
80 April Willard Pikeville NC 143 38 F 79 1-99 58:08.4 18:45/M
81 Laurel Gandy Pikeville NC 181 71 F 80 1-99 58:36.3 18:54/M
82 Delores Wade Goldsboro NC 130 55 F 81 1-99 1:00:05.4 19:23/M
83 Laurie Plue Goldsboro NC 150 36 F 82 1-99 1:01:55.9 19:58/M
84 Jayne Kraybill Goldsboro NC 70 68 F 83 1-99 1:01:57.1 19:59/M
85 Amy Mitchell Princeton NC 81 50 F 84 1-99 1:03:34.6 20:30/M
86 Brandi Mitchell Princeton NC 83 26 F 85 1-99 1:03:35.7 20:31/M
87 Rose Grice Goldsboro NC 44 62 F 86 1-99 1:03:36.9 20:31/M
88 Anna Mitchell Princeton NC 82 20 F 87 1-99 1:03:37.5 20:31/M
89 Ann Brown Princeton NC 18 45 F 88 1-99 1:03:58.1 20:38/M
90 Beth Williams Nashville NC 201 11 F 89 1-99 1:04:46.3 20:54/M
91 Maria Jakab Princeton NC 173 38 F 90 1-99 1:06:07.5 21:20/M
92 Emily Smith Pikeville NC 111 18 F 91 1-99 1:06:09.3 21:20/M
93 Pam Williams Pikeville NC 146 44 F 92 1-99 1:06:11.5 21:21/M
94 Beth Albritton La Grange NC 1 47 F 93 1-99 1:06:43.6 21:31/M
95 Debra Walker Goldsboro NC 131 56 F 94 1-99 1:07:06.5 21:39/M
96 Connie Hopper Goldsboro NC 60 59 F 95 1-99 1:07:19.1 21:43/M
97 Debby Barnes Pikeville NC 11 60 F 96 1-99 1:10:24.1 22:43/M
98 Jennifer Rouse Pikeville NC 106 37 F 97 1-99 1:13:11.1 23:36/M
99 Belinda Warrick Goldsboro NC 133 34 F 98 1-99 1:14:21.0 23:59/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Alan Corbett Black Creek NC 29 28 M 1 1-99 22:22.2 7:13/M
2 Travis Thaxton Pikeville NC 205 19 M 2 1-99 22:37.6 7:18/M
3 Freddie Adams Goldsboro NC 185 12 M 3 1-99 23:43.4 7:39/M
4 Joseph Cook Goldsboro NC 27 28 M 4 1-99 23:47.8 7:40/M
5 Bob Rice Goldsboro NC 100 26 M 5 1-99 23:55.6 7:43/M
6 Tim Smith Mount Olive NC 114 48 M 6 1-99 24:06.6 7:46/M
7 Daniel Bryant Morehead City NC 188 43 M 7 1-99 24:15.7 7:49/M
8 Sascha Mosshammer Mount Olive NC 153 31 M 8 1-99 24:19.5 7:51/M
9 Dan Mayette Goldsboro NC 174 58 M 9 1-99 24:19.8 7:51/M
10 James Kaznowski Goldsboro NC 67 28 M 10 1-99 24:20.8 7:51/M
11 Eddy Clarkson Clayton NC 26 61 M 11 1-99 24:31.1 7:55/M
12 Cameron Lane Goldsboro NC 72 22 M 12 1-99 24:49.8 8:00/M
13 Donnel Rowe La Grange NC 178 27 M 13 1-99 24:55.9 8:02/M
14 John Beatty Goldsboro NC 15 40 M 14 1-99 25:29.2 8:13/M
15 Parker Uzzell Goldsboro NC 169 44 M 15 1-99 25:41.2 8:17/M
16 Douglas Harrison Goldsboro NC 55 44 M 16 1-99 25:56.6 8:22/M
17 John Haggard Pikeville NC 187 29 M 17 1-99 26:04.7 8:25/M
18 Ron Kendall Goldsboro NC 172 53 M 18 1-99 27:03.4 8:44/M
19 David West Pikeville NC 136 55 M 19 1-99 27:44.6 8:57/M
20 Alan Lumpkin Goldsboro NC 76 51 M 20 1-99 27:53.0 9:00/M
21 Clark Gaither Goldsboro NC 175 60 M 21 1-99 27:59.6 9:02/M
22 Andy Musselman Pikeville NC 88 49 M 22 1-99 28:06.8 9:04/M
23 Josh Raynus 191 14 M 23 1-99 28:47.5 9:17/M
24 Timothy West 197 49 M 24 1-99 29:30.9 9:31/M
25 Freddu Adams Goldsboro NC 184 45 M 25 1-99 29:32.4 9:32/M
26 Jack Overcash Jr Goldsboro NC 160 51 M 26 1-99 29:33.5 9:32/M
27 William Dellick Pikeville NC 37 52 M 27 1-99 29:40.5 9:34/M
28 Allen Haggarty Goldsboro NC 48 22 M 28 1-99 29:49.2 9:37/M
29 Travis Mussclmm Rocky Mount NC 183 21 M 29 1-99 29:59.2 9:40/M
30 Rusty Rose Goldsboro NC 104 44 M 30 1-99 30:08.2 9:43/M
31 Mike Edwards Goldsboro NC 196 47 M 31 1-99 30:11.6 9:44/M
32 Justin Arnold Goldsboro NC 3 34 M 32 1-99 30:37.9 9:53/M
33 Jeffrey Head Goldsboro NC 57 30 M 33 1-99 30:51.7 9:57/M
34 Robert Thaxton Pikeville NC 203 51 M 34 1-99 31:20.2 10:06/M
35 Patrick Murtha Pikeville NC 87 42 M 35 1-99 31:36.6 10:12/M
36 Nicolas Tebo Pikeville NC 118 30 M 36 1-99 34:14.7 11:03/M
37 Donald Ottinger Goldsboro NC 93 58 M 37 1-99 34:35.3 11:09/M
38 Daniel Martinez Dudley NC 154 31 M 38 1-99 35:35.0 11:29/M
39 Jaquan Batts Goldsboro NC 13 11 M 39 1-99 35:44.9 11:32/M
40 Ken Rogers Goldsboro NC 101 39 M 40 1-99 36:19.5 11:43/M
41 Donald Wicker Pikeville NC 142 59 M 41 1-99 36:24.8 11:45/M
42 Dwight West Pikeville NC 137 51 M 42 1-99 37:06.1 11:58/M
43 John McLain Goldsboro NC 194 7 M 43 1-99 39:33.5 12:45/M
44 William McLain Goldsboro NC 195 6 M 44 1-99 40:12.1 12:58/M
45 Michael Butts Kinston NC 177 59 M 45 1-99 40:37.9 13:06/M
46 Phil Millard Princeton NC 80 52 M 46 1-99 41:34.3 13:25/M
47 Justin Arnold Jr Goldsboro NC 4 8 M 47 1-99 41:43.6 13:27/M
48 Steven Warrick Goldsboro NC 135 39 M 48 1-99 45:08.3 14:34/M
49 Jordan Daniels 162 11 M 49 1-99 53:49.7 17:22/M
50 Dwaine Willard Pikeville NC 144 40 M 50 1-99 58:14.6 18:47/M
51 Turner Rushton Goldsboro NC 107 81 M 51 1-99 1:01:56.8 19:59/M
52 George Mitchell Princeton NC 84 27 M 52 1-99 1:03:35.5 20:31/M
53 Garrett Smith Pikeville NC 112 12 M 53 1-99 1:06:07.9 21:20/M
54 Lee Williams Pikeville NC 145 44 M 54 1-99 1:06:44.3 21:32/M
55 London Serrano Pikeville NC 110 8 M 55 1-99 1:10:02.8 22:35/M
56 David Rouse Pikeville NC 105 47 M 56 1-99 1:13:08.8 23:35/M