Brianna Cooper Heavenly Smiles 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Pamela Oser 31 43 1 23:55.6 7:43/M 1 23:09.3 7:28/M 47:04.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Kimberly Palisin 34 40 1 26:03.1 8:24/M 1 25:46.3 8:19/M 51:49.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Lauren Ruby 42 18 1 28:34.2 9:13/M 1 28:50.1 9:18/M 57:24.3
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 27 Vania Foster 13 26 1 31:00.1 10:00/M 1 30:05.9 9:42/M 1:01:06.0
2 47 Danielle Trimm 50 28 2 34:57.9 11:16/M 2 39:24.1 12:43/M 1:14:22.1
3 51 Kelli Siters 44 25 3 38:29.4 12:25/M 3 41:06.4 13:15/M 1:19:35.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Amanda Kawecki 62 32 1 27:34.4 8:54/M 2 29:25.1 9:29/M 56:59.5
2 20 Michele Williams 56 34 2 28:26.0 9:10/M 1 28:41.3 9:15/M 57:07.4
3 26 Leslie Zell 59 33 3 29:53.6 9:38/M 3 30:23.5 9:48/M 1:00:17.1
4 48 Claudia Talamantes 48 30 4 36:38.5 11:49/M 4 38:29.3 12:25/M 1:15:07.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Tiffany Ross 41 36 1 24:46.5 7:59/M 2 25:38.1 8:16/M 50:24.6
2 5 Erin Connolly 60 37 3 26:11.5 8:27/M 1 24:24.9 7:52/M 50:36.4
3 6 Chenae Jackson 20 39 2 25:23.3 8:11/M 3 26:20.2 8:30/M 51:43.6
4 24 Tracy Ferriter 12 39 4 29:46.1 9:36/M 4 30:08.4 9:43/M 59:54.6
5 28 Jill Robinson 39 38 6 31:13.8 10:04/M 6 30:22.3 9:48/M 1:01:36.2
6 29 Amber Moran 29 36 7 31:15.6 10:05/M 5 30:21.0 9:47/M 1:01:36.6
7 32 Carrie Phebus 35 39 5 29:49.0 9:37/M 8 32:59.7 10:38/M 1:02:48.8
8 33 April Spatara 45 39 8 31:50.2 10:16/M 7 31:39.7 10:13/M 1:03:30.0
9 37 Sarah Rodgers 40 35 9 32:10.7 10:23/M 9 33:17.2 10:44/M 1:05:27.9
10 40 Jennifer Neziol 64 37 10 32:55.0 10:37/M 10 34:39.4 11:11/M 1:07:34.4
11 43 Holly Freitas 14 36 11 33:40.7 10:52/M 11 36:42.6 11:50/M 1:10:23.4
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jena Welliever 54 43 1 27:10.2 8:46/M 1 26:40.7 8:36/M 53:51.0
2 16 Michelle Yant 58 40 2 27:57.1 9:01/M 2 28:41.2 9:15/M 56:38.3
3 34 Melanie Powers 37 44 3 31:15.9 10:05/M 4 32:23.9 10:27/M 1:03:39.8
4 35 Tina Reynolds 38 40 4 32:52.6 10:36/M 3 32:00.9 10:19/M 1:04:53.6
5 44 Jerri Goshien 15 40 5 34:27.1 11:07/M 5 36:45.2 11:51/M 1:11:12.3
6 50 Chris Worley 63 40 6 37:51.9 12:13/M 6 39:55.3 12:53/M 1:17:47.3
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Amy Eversole 11 45 1 27:11.8 8:46/M 1 26:50.4 8:39/M 54:02.3
2 25 Kim Major 27 46 2 29:55.5 9:39/M 2 30:11.4 9:44/M 1:00:06.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Janet Napolitano 61 54 2 27:18.9 8:48/M 1 27:20.0 8:49/M 54:38.9
2 11 Lisa Martin 28 50 1 26:27.6 8:32/M 2 28:21.4 9:09/M 54:49.0
3 14 Jean Binns 5 52 3 27:26.2 8:51/M 3 29:09.4 9:24/M 56:35.6
4 39 Lorna Anderson 2 50 4 32:52.6 10:36/M 4 34:38.9 11:10/M 1:07:31.6
5 45 Gail Kleeman 94 54 5 34:46.9 11:13/M 5 36:37.4 11:49/M 1:11:24.4
6 52 Misti Guertin 16 54 6 38:29.8 12:25/M 6 41:09.7 13:16/M 1:19:39.6
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Debbie Hammond 18 56 1 27:42.6 8:56/M 1 29:19.4 9:27/M 57:02.0
2 36 Michele Shorts 43 58 2 33:34.6 10:50/M 2 31:52.4 10:17/M 1:05:27.1
3 42 Vicki Hill 19 57 4 34:01.0 10:58/M 3 36:20.2 11:43/M 1:10:21.3
4 46 Deb Lorenz 26 57 3 33:55.4 10:56/M 4 40:01.6 12:55/M 1:13:57.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Patrick Kuik 22 42 1 21:04.0 6:48/M 1 22:08.5 7:08/M 43:12.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Paul Oser 32 40 1 23:36.8 7:37/M 1 23:02.1 7:26/M 46:38.9
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Tanner Weimer 53 16 1 32:04.0 10:21/M 1 35:11.3 11:21/M 1:07:15.3
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Mike Guest 17 35 1 27:40.0 8:55/M 1 27:56.7 9:01/M 55:36.7
2 17 Eric Lipp 25 39 2 28:30.1 9:12/M 2 28:17.7 9:07/M 56:47.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 David Layman 92 41 1 27:04.3 8:44/M 2 29:07.3 9:24/M 56:11.7
2 15 Scott Heath 93 42 2 28:52.2 9:19/M 1 27:45.1 8:57/M 56:37.4
3 30 Norm Brush 6 42 3 30:42.1 9:54/M 3 31:26.5 10:08/M 1:02:08.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Isaac Lewis 24 45 1 28:18.0 9:08/M 1 30:05.5 9:42/M 58:23.6
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 David Varona 52 51 2 29:19.3 9:27/M 1 30:26.0 9:49/M 59:45.3
2 31 Ed Burrows 7 52 1 27:54.7 9:00/M 2 34:51.9 11:15/M 1:02:46.6
3 49 David Anderson 1 50 3 37:26.6 12:05/M 3 37:42.3 12:10/M 1:15:09.0
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 41 Wayne Layman 23 74 1 33:46.8 10:54/M 1 34:15.3 11:03/M 1:08:02.1