TCBA Scholarship 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 20, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Racquel Zimmerman Port St. Lucie FL 952 42 7 24:17.7 7:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Martin Port Saint Lucie FL 906 50 12 25:15.3 8:09/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Zimmerman Port St Lucie FL 950 10 27 28:06.2 9:04/M
2 Keira Gaskins Port St Lucie FL 836 9 33 29:22.8 9:28/M
3 Gabriella Albritton Port St Lucie FL 39 8 88 40:47.6 13:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Guedj Jr. Port St. Lucie FL 954 11 47 31:28.8 10:09/M
2 Emily Farnham Port St. Lucie FL 832 13 70 35:43.0 11:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Szary Port Saint Lucie FL 940 16 58 33:10.4 10:42/M
2 Bridget Moir Port St Lucie FL 976 17 98 46:23.8 14:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kirchman Palm City FL 870 22 15 25:58.8 8:23/M
2 Ashley Szary Port Saint Lucie FL 941 24 56 32:54.5 10:37/M
3 Megan Schroeder Palm City FL 934 22 76 36:22.9 11:44/M
4 Jerralyn Brann Fort Pierce FL 971 23 103 50:34.8 16:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britany Barbera Palm City FL 81 25 18 26:16.1 8:28/M
2 Erin Kelley Port Saint Lucie FL 866 25 50 32:14.9 10:24/M
3 Sadie Ricks Port St. Lucie FL 923 26 52 32:29.0 10:29/M
4 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 935 25 65 34:27.7 11:07/M
5 Whitney George Port St Lucie FL 837 25 66 34:50.6 11:14/M
6 Kristin Breeden Port St Lucie FL 257 28 73 36:03.7 11:38/M
7 Dolly Aguilar Port St. Lucie FL 961 29 91 42:40.7 13:46/M
8 Katie Thomas Port St. Lucie FL 955 28 99 47:34.2 15:21/M
9 Katie O'Conner Port St. Lucie FL 957 28 100 47:34.2 15:21/M
10 Courtney Calarco Palm City FL 279 25 106 52:32.0 16:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Nordstrom Port St. Lucie FL 919 33 45 31:26.0 10:08/M
2 Sarah Giles Port Saint Lucie FL 964 31 57 32:57.7 10:38/M
3 Lauren Weiss Palm City FL 999 33 63 33:41.0 10:52/M
4 Michele Willliams Port Saint Lucie FL 949 33 71 35:59.0 11:36/M
5 Carmen Merlin Port Saint Lucie FL 985 33 74 36:05.0 11:38/M
6 Amanda Schildmeier Port Saint Lucie FL 932 32 77 36:31.0 11:47/M
7 Zoie Sloan Port St Lucie FL 936 31 79 36:55.5 11:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Ross Fort Pierce FL 927 36 10 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Julie Martin Port St Lucie FL 972 39 28 28:08.2 9:05/M
3 Karen Kohler Port Saint Lucie FL 882 37 36 29:39.2 9:34/M
4 Kelly Yacobellis Port Saint Lucie FL 963 39 37 29:48.0 9:37/M
5 Kim Albritton Port St Lucie FL 67 36 87 40:47.3 13:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Guedj Sr. Port St. Lucie FL 953 43 46 31:28.3 10:09/M
2 Tammy Farnham Port St. Lucie FL 833 43 55 32:51.4 10:36/M
3 Jerri Goshien Stuart FL 849 40 67 35:15.5 11:22/M
4 Tonya Sorenson Port St. Lucie FL 982 44 75 36:05.7 11:38/M
5 Paige Johnston Stuart FL 981 44 81 39:07.3 12:37/M
6 Dena Taylor Port St Lucie FL 942 41 90 41:40.9 13:26/M
7 Dawn Brocious Stuart FL 263 42 93 42:41.7 13:46/M
8 Angelique Lyons Port St. Lucie FL 965 43 97 46:15.0 14:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bessy Delgado Port Salerno FL 829 46 34 29:22.9 9:28/M
2 Teri Barbera Royal Palm Beach FL 200 48 38 30:21.1 9:47/M
3 Brooke Neely Jensen Beach FL 918 49 40 30:33.2 9:51/M
4 Christine Mulrooney Palm City FL 917 48 68 35:26.4 11:26/M
5 Dianne Henderson Port St Lucie FL 857 49 78 36:52.1 11:54/M
6 Tina Ciechanowski Port St. Lucie FL 457 47 83 39:38.3 12:47/M
7 Stacy Iannacone Jensen Beach FL 859 49 86 40:46.5 13:09/M
8 Jolene Morgan Port St. Lucie FL 916 49 92 42:41.4 13:46/M
9 Lisa Craig Port St Lucie FL 974 46 107 53:31.6 17:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Binns Port Saint Lucie FL 210 52 24 27:08.1 8:45/M
2 Terry Taynton Fort Pierce FL 944 52 25 27:28.6 8:52/M
3 Marie Mitchell Port Saint Lucie FL 912 50 60 33:22.4 10:46/M
4 Lynn Luisi Port St Lucie FL 903 51 82 39:36.8 12:46/M
5 Christina Bondi Port St. Lucie FL 237 50 85 40:46.4 13:09/M
6 Pam Szymczyk Port St Lucie FL 975 51 96 45:26.0 14:39/M
7 Robin Kirchman Palm City FL 871 50 105 52:31.6 16:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Giles Port St Lucie FL 962 56 48 31:41.2 10:13/M
2 Joan Lock Palm City FL 896 57 54 32:47.3 10:35/M
3 Donna Adamski Port Saint Lucie FL 25 55 80 38:06.5 12:17/M
4 Bonnie Molfetta Port St Lucie FL 915 55 89 41:37.9 13:25/M
5 Gail Ulwick Port St Lucie FL 946 55 101 49:23.6 15:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Cefolia Port Saint Lucie FL 984 67 108 53:42.0 17:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 947 46 1 19:44.6 6:22/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Soricelli Port St Lucie FL 938 51 2 21:57.9 7:05/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Palacios Palm City FL 997 10 61 33:34.0 10:50/M
2 Ty Abbott Palm City FL 998 10 62 33:34.2 10:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Ross Fort Pierce FL 926 14 21 26:52.5 8:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Rogers Palm City FL 925 27 17 26:15.6 8:28/M
2 Andrew Newby Auburn AL 1000 28 42 31:05.7 10:02/M
3 Bryan Thomas Port St. Lucie FL 956 27 44 31:19.7 10:06/M
4 Darin Ricks Port St. Lucie FL 922 27 51 32:26.8 10:28/M
5 David Barnes Port St. Lucie FL 958 27 84 40:21.5 13:01/M
6 Mike Hannigan Fort Pierce FL 970 25 102 50:34.5 16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Hughes Port St. Lucie FL 966 32 4 23:30.1 7:35/M
2 Adam Regling Port St. Lucie FL 960 31 32 29:11.5 9:25/M
3 Jesse Demick Port St Lucie FL 977 30 49 32:14.7 10:24/M
4 Adam Schildmeier Port Saint Lucie FL 931 33 69 35:28.0 11:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Ray Port Saint Lucie FL 920 37 8 24:26.0 7:53/M
2 Eric Lipp Port St Lucie FL 889 39 22 26:57.6 8:42/M
3 Ross Taylor Port At Lucie FL 943 38 72 36:03.7 11:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Missett Psl FL 910 43 9 24:36.9 7:56/M
2 Ricky Westfall Port St Lucie FL 973 43 16 26:05.4 8:25/M
3 Jeffrey Grimaldi Port St. Lucie FL 979 42 20 26:24.4 8:31/M
4 Chuck Schmitt Jensen Beach FL 933 44 39 30:33.2 9:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Medina Port Saint Lucie FL 980 46 3 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 Stephen Salaki Hopedale MA 929 49 5 24:09.6 7:47/M
3 Brian Roat Port St. Lucie FL 924 47 19 26:20.9 8:30/M
4 Darrin Henderson Port Saint Lucie FL 851 48 23 27:06.5 8:45/M
5 Michael Smith Port St Lucie FL 937 46 29 28:14.3 9:06/M
6 Lou Cefolia Port Saint Lucie FL 983 46 30 28:17.1 9:07/M
7 Paul Schmitt Jupiter FL 988 48 41 30:40.4 9:54/M
8 Nick Barbera Royal Palm Beach FL 106 49 53 32:29.9 10:29/M
9 James Brann Vero Beach FL 968 47 104 50:36.6 16:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 266 52 6 24:12.8 7:48/M
2 Octavio Reis Neto Jensen Beach FL 921 50 11 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Andres Chipoco West Palm Beach FL 995 52 13 25:15.6 8:09/M
4 Ronnie Kirchman Palm City FL 880 50 14 25:58.5 8:23/M
5 Allen Heidt Port Saint Lucie FL 996 50 26 27:44.6 8:57/M
6 Leo Bondi Port St. Lucie FL 245 51 43 31:17.4 10:05/M
7 Jon Jeffs Port Saint Lucie FL 863 50 59 33:21.7 10:45/M
8 Mark Goehler Medina OH 848 53 64 34:12.0 11:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gennaro Bassolino Port St. Lucie FL 967 55 31 28:23.2 9:09/M
2 Thomas Sabo Hiram OH 928 56 95 43:48.2 14:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Watters Port St. Lucie FL 959 60 94 43:39.6 14:05/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Santos Port Saint Lucie FL 930 70 35 29:35.2 9:33/M