JBE Race For The Playground 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

March 28, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Peruski Jensen Beach FL 576 40 3 23:51.4 7:42/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hanlon Garzia Palm City FL 537 48 9 26:13.9 8:27/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Hayley Jensen Beach FL 542 9 15 27:38.3 8:55/M
2 Emma Giesing Jensen Beach FL 530 9 29 30:25.9 9:49/M
3 Annalise Buncy Jensen Beach FL 624 9 31 30:55.8 9:58/M
4 Emilia Glover Jensen Beach FL 533 9 44 33:15.0 10:44/M
5 Emalee Perkins Port St. Lucie FL 575 10 45 34:07.6 11:00/M
6 Zoe Gozdz Jensen Beach FL 534 9 47 34:26.8 11:06/M
7 Emma Neal Jensen Beach FL 572 9 48 34:27.0 11:07/M
8 Molly Harlan Jensen Beach FL 541 8 58 35:46.7 11:32/M
9 Grace Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 525 9 59 35:49.5 11:33/M
10 Ella Johnson Palm City FL 549 9 61 36:20.4 11:43/M
11 Sarah Decowski Palm City FL 521 7 74 37:49.1 12:12/M
12 Abby Seibert Jensen Beach FL 606 8 79 41:11.7 13:17/M
13 Eckley Carmody Jensen Beach FL 514 9 81 41:15.1 13:18/M
14 Chloe Moody 631 9 82 41:22.7 13:21/M
15 Addison Moody 632 8 83 41:23.7 13:21/M
16 Abby Leiblein Stuart FL 560 8 94 46:17.0 14:56/M
17 Hannah Erwig Port Saint Lucie FL 618 9 98 48:59.3 15:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggie Harlan Jensen Beach FL 540 14 86 42:20.6 13:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tressa Hoffman Port St. Lucie FL 546 24 21 28:53.1 9:19/M
2 Karla Sanchez Stuart FL 585 22 34 31:10.2 10:03/M
3 Lucy Williams Norwich VT 611 23 35 31:28.4 10:09/M
4 Tawn Shaler Port Saint Lucie FL 620 24 64 36:30.0 11:46/M
5 Kanesha Toney Stuart FL 595 24 108 59:04.2 19:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Kelley Port Saint Lucie FL 551 25 27 30:03.2 9:42/M
2 Nicole Mueller Port St Lucie FL 570 27 41 32:45.4 10:34/M
3 Jessica Vignola Port St. Lucie FL 597 29 50 34:39.9 11:11/M
4 Hannah Schwab Stuart FL 588 29 62 36:22.0 11:44/M
5 Lauren Moss Stuart FL 569 27 63 36:25.6 11:45/M
6 Jenn Bradley Palm City FL 509 25 65 36:30.9 11:46/M
7 Cara Bard Jensen Beach FL 613 29 89 43:03.8 13:53/M
8 Brittany Holdy Jensen Beach FL 547 29 97 47:17.3 15:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Brownie Jensen Beach FL 636 33 24 29:21.5 9:28/M
2 Leslie Zell Psl FL 603 33 33 31:02.3 10:01/M
3 Sara Topmiller Port Saint Lucie FL 626 33 93 44:59.0 14:31/M
4 Courtney Wooten Jensen Beach FL 600 30 100 49:44.7 16:03/M
5 Kari Baker Port Saint Lucie FL 506 34 101 49:46.7 16:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audra Mariz Port Saint Lucie FL 609 36 19 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Karla Rukeyser Stuart FL 584 38 55 35:16.8 11:23/M
3 Kelley Decowski Palm City FL 520 39 75 37:50.7 12:12/M
4 Jaimee Carmody Jensen Beach FL 515 35 78 41:11.2 13:17/M
5 Shannon Kerner Jensen Beach FL 556 37 91 44:28.3 14:21/M
6 Julia Zaino 629 36 92 44:56.3 14:30/M
7 Kristin Davis Jensen Beach FL 519 36 103 50:22.9 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Eastman Jensen Beach FL 612 41 14 27:05.0 8:44/M
2 Sandra Stiger Jensen Beach FL 591 44 20 28:51.3 9:18/M
3 Corinne Dictor Jensen Beach FL 523 40 28 30:11.9 9:44/M
4 Becky Giesing Jensen Beach FL 529 41 32 31:01.3 10:00/M
5 Caroline Thiem Stuart FL 593 44 37 31:43.2 10:14/M
6 Kerrie Higgins Stuart FL 545 43 52 34:42.1 11:12/M
7 Teri Andre Jensen Beach FL 504 43 57 35:28.3 11:26/M
8 Susan Lear Port St. Lucie FL 615 43 72 37:42.9 12:10/M
9 Kelli Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 526 43 84 41:43.5 13:27/M
10 Beth Leiblein Stuart FL 561 43 95 46:18.9 14:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Tom Jensen Beach FL 594 45 11 26:24.9 8:31/M
2 Raquel Renner Jensen Beach FL 581 45 42 32:50.6 10:35/M
3 Nicole Mier Jensen Beach FL 568 47 46 34:11.0 11:02/M
4 Lisa Killeen Port St. Lucie FL 559 46 66 36:54.2 11:54/M
5 Elizabeth Horton 592 49 67 37:10.1 11:59/M
6 Linda Johnson Jensen Beach FL 550 49 96 47:17.2 15:15/M
7 Margaret Erwig 619 49 99 48:59.5 15:48/M
8 Joy Zurawski 635 46 104 54:32.2 17:35/M
9 Donna Follmer Port St Lucie FL 528 46 106 54:59.4 17:44/M
10 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 531 46 107 55:05.8 17:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 590 52 39 32:27.6 10:28/M
2 Kathy Hanrahan Palm City FL 538 53 51 34:40.1 11:11/M
3 Laura Guerrero Stuart FL 535 54 105 54:32.8 17:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Weekley Metamora IL 599 59 102 50:12.7 16:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Matthews Palm City FL 565 66 77 38:51.4 12:32/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 598 84 69 37:29.8 12:05/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Barnhill Stuart FL 507 26 1 18:25.7 5:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 607 52 2 19:53.7 6:25/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Lash 633 73 37:45.6 12:11/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Decowski Palm City FL 522 9 25 29:59.6 9:40/M
2 Wyatt Andre Jensen Beach FL 505 7 26 30:00.0 9:41/M
3 Cole Andre Jensen Beach FL 502 9 56 35:28.3 11:26/M
4 Kyle Resetar 623 7 60 36:05.3 11:38/M
5 Connor Mann 616 7 71 37:39.4 12:09/M
6 Will Kerner Jensen Beach FL 557 8 88 42:49.1 13:49/M
7 Logan Kerner Jensen Beach FL 555 9 90 44:25.6 14:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Glover Jensen Beach FL 532 12 7 25:48.8 8:19/M
2 Marcos Ramos 634 11 13 26:39.8 8:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarrad Buncy Jensen Beach FL 627 20 30 30:55.0 9:58/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Mingace 622 26 49 34:38.0 11:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Anastasi Port Saint Lucie FL 501 31 4 23:58.6 7:44/M
2 Philip Korf 621 32 17 27:46.2 8:57/M
3 Andrew Sholtes Port St Lucie FL 589 30 40 32:32.1 10:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dictor Jensen Beach FL 605 36 12 26:32.7 8:34/M
2 Ricky Bullard Port St Lucie FL 512 35 38 32:20.1 10:26/M
3 Anthony Vignola Port St Lucie FL 596 39 68 37:16.6 12:01/M
4 Russell Zaino Stuart FL 630 38 76 38:49.6 12:31/M
5 Tim Bearror Jensen Beach FL 628 37 87 42:20.7 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Moody 614 40 22 29:15.9 9:26/M
2 Matt Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 527 41 23 29:20.3 9:28/M
3 Ian Kerner Port Saint Lucie FL 610 40 36 31:34.2 10:11/M
4 Billy Kerner Jensen Beach FL 554 40 43 32:59.4 10:38/M
5 Daniel Rukeyser Stuart FL 583 42 54 35:16.6 11:23/M
6 Julian Harlan Jensen Beach FL 539 43 85 42:19.9 13:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Andre Jensen Beach FL 503 46 70 37:36.4 12:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Zeblisky Jensen Beach FL 602 51 6 24:42.1 7:58/M
2 George Hayley Jensen Beach FL 544 50 16 27:41.7 8:56/M
3 David Mingace Jensen Beach FL 604 50 53 34:51.6 11:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Kemler Jensen Beach FL 553 57 5 24:05.9 7:46/M
2 David Martin Jensen Beach FL 564 55 80 41:12.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Naperala Stuart FL 571 69 18 28:11.5 9:05/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Askew Stuart FL 617 79 8 26:12.4 8:27/M
2 Bruce Lottman Stuart FL 563 72 10 26:20.1 8:30/M