FAWE Pi Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 13, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Neal Jensen Beach FL 381 37 7 22:47.0 7:21/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Mooney Stuart FL 377 42 16 24:30.3 7:54/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Childre Stuart FL 319 10 28 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Maria Rabant Jensen Beach FL 386 10 30 26:30.6 8:33/M
3 Sofia Colon Port St. Lucie FL 322 10 38 27:39.9 8:55/M
4 Keira Gaskins Port Saint Lucie FL 338 9 48 28:25.5 9:10/M
5 Laila Mayfield Stuart FL 367 9 75 30:44.9 9:55/M
6 Avery Childre Stuart FL 318 7 78 31:16.1 10:05/M
7 Hannah Wilcox Stuart FL 684 8 85 32:33.1 10:30/M
8 Emma Neal Jensen Beach FL 380 9 104 37:11.6 12:00/M
9 Carolina Ohara 780 9 105 37:12.7 12:00/M
10 Kylie Antoon Jensen Beach FL 688 8 106 37:50.3 12:12/M
11 Addison Moody Jensen Beach FL 375 8 109 38:14.1 12:20/M
12 Paige Riley Jensen Beach FL 390 9 111 39:39.7 12:47/M
13 Elizabeth Vonaldenbruck Stuart FL 678 8 118 42:00.5 13:33/M
14 Emma Hart Stuart FL 347 9 122 44:17.9 14:17/M
15 Hannah Erwig 792 9 127 47:56.1 15:28/M
16 Allison Vonaldenbruck Stuart FL 676 10 129 50:13.7 16:12/M
17 Paige Bressman Stuart FL 693 8 130 50:15.2 16:13/M
18 Caden Tucker Jensen Beach FL 672 10 132 50:24.4 16:15/M
19 Brooke Shingary 1973 10 133 50:24.5 16:15/M
20 Alison Bradley 1974 9 135 51:11.4 16:31/M
21 Clare Locke 788 8 137 53:52.4 17:23/M
22 Paige Beams Stuart FL 309 10 141 55:36.4 17:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellie Vanhille Hobe Sound FL 673 12 35 27:28.2 8:52/M
2 Emily Vonalenbruck Stuart FL 679 12 41 27:52.4 8:59/M
3 Abby Wilcox Stuart FL 681 11 95 35:27.1 11:26/M
4 Lauren Askeland Stuart FL 304 12 97 35:28.8 11:26/M
5 Lori Stockman Hobe Sound FL 400 14 112 39:43.9 12:49/M
6 Jenna Scholl Hobe Sound FL 392 11 113 40:02.9 12:55/M
7 Jessica Harris Stuart FL 346 11 125 46:50.6 15:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Golko Palm City FL 340 18 55 28:51.6 9:18/M
2 Lily Hochstetter Stuart FL 353 15 66 30:00.5 9:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raylee Arndt Winter Haven FL 303 24 96 35:27.7 11:26/M
2 Megan Schroeder Palm City FL 393 22 123 46:42.2 15:04/M
3 Kelly Hunter Stuart FL 356 22 124 46:45.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Molly Bierley Palm Beach Gardens FL 774 28 34 27:23.4 8:50/M
2 Ashley Friedrich Stuart FL 687 25 57 28:56.0 9:20/M
3 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 782 25 94 35:21.7 11:24/M
4 Bronia Huamzn Port Saint Lucie FL 700 28 140 55:33.5 17:55/M
5 Ashley Smoot Port Saint Lucie FL 399 27 142 55:40.8 17:57/M
6 Laura Moriarity Stuart FL 379 29 143 55:42.3 17:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Grigsby Jensen Beach FL 797 34 8 23:14.6 7:30/M
2 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh Stuart FL 675 31 10 23:38.4 7:37/M
3 Jessica Deakins Stuart FL 328 30 70 30:12.8 9:45/M
4 Joslin Winters Jensen Beach FL 777 33 88 32:38.8 10:32/M
5 Nicole Salzberg Stuart FL 391 30 90 34:51.3 11:15/M
6 Crystal Bodine 779 31 138 54:25.7 17:33/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey McKay Stuart FL 369 38 17 24:33.4 7:55/M
2 Erin Childre Stuart FL 320 38 29 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Karma Pridemore Stuart FL 775 36 47 28:24.9 9:10/M
4 Robyn Connell Jensen Beach FL 323 36 63 29:31.5 9:31/M
5 Kimberly Crook Stuart FL 690 38 65 29:43.6 9:35/M
6 Trish Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 302 36 73 30:29.0 9:50/M
7 Joy McNevin Port St Lucie FL 373 37 77 31:03.2 10:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wilcox Stuart FL 682 41 19 24:36.1 7:56/M
2 Karla Aviles Port Saint Lucie FL 308 41 50 28:33.6 9:13/M
3 Lori Keating Palm City FL 359 42 58 28:59.8 9:21/M
4 Rebecca Kelley Palm City FL 360 41 72 30:27.9 9:49/M
5 Diane Gumbinner Jensen Beach FL 697 43 84 32:26.4 10:28/M
6 Cathy Sopotnick Jensen Beach FL 694 44 92 34:54.9 11:15/M
7 Jerri Goshien Stuart FL 345 40 93 35:07.6 11:20/M
8 Lynne Campbell Jensen Beach FL 316 43 116 40:37.6 13:06/M
9 Jody Hart Stuart FL 348 42 121 44:16.9 14:17/M
10 Mary Rose Bressman Stuart FL 312 41 131 50:20.9 16:14/M
11 Deb Riley Jensen Beach FL 389 41 146 56:49.0 18:20/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Hochstetter Stuart FL 352 46 24 25:10.1 8:07/M
2 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 374 48 71 30:26.7 9:49/M
3 Lori Vanhille Hobe Sound FL 674 47 89 32:53.8 10:36/M
4 Katie Von Aldenbruck 1975 45 117 40:48.1 13:10/M
5 Margie Erwig Port St. Lucie FL 332 49 128 47:58.0 15:28/M
6 Lisa Rabant Jensen Beach FL 385 49 145 56:48.7 18:19/M
7 Melissa Gliedman Palm City FL 339 46 147 56:50.1 18:20/M
8 Donna Follmer Port St Lucie FL 334 45 148 56:50.5 18:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Graugnard Fort Pierce FL 791 51 46 28:18.7 9:08/M
2 Cathy Ellis Stuart FL 331 54 108 37:51.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Hansen Stuart FL 796 58 114 40:32.7 13:05/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connie Schwartz Pittsburgh PA 395 68 144 56:06.4 18:06/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Oestreich Jensen Beach FL 793 72 120 44:12.9 14:15/M
2 Betty Locaso Stuart FL 361 70 150 58:01.0 18:43/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 685 46 1 19:09.9 6:11/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Erwig Port St. Lucie FL 333 53 3 20:01.9 6:27/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Mooney Stuart FL 378 9 13 24:04.8 7:46/M
2 Noah Polhemus Stuart FL 784 9 27 25:37.9 8:16/M
3 Moses McKay Stuart FL 368 8 43 28:04.6 9:03/M
4 Stuart Schwartz Stuart FL 397 8 52 28:36.3 9:14/M
5 Nick Askeland Stuart FL 306 8 56 28:52.5 9:19/M
6 Carter Crook Stuart FL 691 8 62 29:30.5 9:31/M
7 Hutch Gumbinner Jensen Beach FL 696 7 64 29:31.9 9:31/M
8 Matthew Nehme Stuart FL 699 10 67 30:00.9 9:41/M
9 Archer Garcia 790 8 82 31:56.5 10:18/M
10 Blake Butcher Stuart FL 314 9 83 32:11.3 10:23/M
11 Logan Winters Jensen Beach FL 776 7 87 32:38.7 10:32/M
12 Nathan Sopotnick Jensen Beach FL 695 9 91 34:54.5 11:15/M
13 Luke Askeland Stuart FL 305 10 98 35:34.5 11:28/M
14 Evan Schwartz Stuart FL 396 10 99 35:42.6 11:31/M
15 Patrick Campbell Jensen Beach FL 317 7 115 40:34.6 13:05/M
16 Aidan Sadler Stuart FL 343 9 136 52:55.5 17:04/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cade Crook Stuart FL 692 11 26 25:26.6 8:12/M
2 Noah Marder Stuart FL 364 11 36 27:31.7 8:53/M
3 Anthony Thilmang 799 14 40 27:48.9 8:58/M
4 Ryan Knapp Jensen Beach FL 778 11 102 36:55.6 11:55/M
5 Jake Harkins Jensen Beach FL 781 11 103 36:55.7 11:55/M
6 Aiden Locke 789 11 126 46:51.3 15:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Richter Miami FL 786 24 6 22:20.2 7:12/M
2 Jonathan MacOri Stuart FL 362 22 33 27:17.6 8:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Bierley Palm Beach Gardens FL 773 28 2 20:01.5 6:27/M
2 Marc Bortak Stuart FL 1972 27 45 28:17.9 9:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cook Stuart FL 325 34 25 25:12.5 8:08/M
2 Jeffrey Green 1971 32 39 27:40.6 8:55/M
3 David Shaffer Jensen Beach FL 398 32 54 28:49.4 9:18/M
4 David Deakins, Jr. Stuart FL 329 31 69 30:12.3 9:45/M
5 Keith Antoon Jensen Beach FL 689 33 107 37:50.5 12:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Ray Port St Lucie FL 387 37 21 24:46.6 7:59/M
2 Steve Connell Jensen Beach FL 324 37 22 24:50.3 8:01/M
3 Fabio Gonzalez Jensen Beach FL 342 35 31 26:48.3 8:39/M
4 David Wallerstein Port St Lucie FL 680 36 32 27:10.0 8:46/M
5 Dustin Pappas Jensen Beach FL 1969 36 44 28:06.9 9:04/M
6 Geoff Mayfield Stuart FL 366 38 76 30:51.7 9:57/M
7 James Childre Stuart FL 321 35 79 31:18.1 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Askeland Stuart FL 307 42 4 20:22.9 6:34/M
2 Federico Grande Stuart FL 785 42 18 24:35.7 7:56/M
3 Marc Crouch Jensen Beach FL 326 43 20 24:45.2 7:59/M
4 Nathaniel Hill Stuart FL 350 42 23 24:59.6 8:04/M
5 Douette Pryce Stuart FL 384 43 61 29:24.3 9:29/M
6 John Nehme Stuart FL 698 42 68 30:03.4 9:42/M
7 Joe Keating Palm City FL 358 44 80 31:18.6 10:06/M
8 Ben Wilcox Stuart FL 683 44 86 32:33.3 10:30/M
9 Bart Schwartz Stuart FL 394 44 100 35:43.9 11:31/M
10 Kevin Moody Jensen Beach FL 376 40 110 38:14.5 12:20/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Preissman Stuart FL 383 47 5 21:53.9 7:04/M
2 Kevin Breheny Stuart FL 311 46 14 24:10.4 7:48/M
3 James Hoffman Stuart FL 354 45 15 24:25.5 7:53/M
4 Dennis Vonaldenbruck Stuart FL 677 49 42 28:03.1 9:03/M
5 Andrew Hochstetter Stuart FL 351 47 51 28:34.8 9:13/M
6 Lou Cefolia Port Saint Lucie FL 794 46 53 28:43.5 9:16/M
7 John Dawedeit Port St. Lucie FL 327 48 74 30:38.2 9:53/M
8 Bryan Polhemus Stuart FL 382 46 119 42:59.7 13:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 313 52 9 23:14.9 7:30/M
2 John Martucci Jensen Beach FL 365 51 37 27:33.0 8:53/M
3 Chris Scherer 800 52 49 28:30.5 9:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hansen Stuart FL 795 58 11 23:59.7 7:44/M
2 Dean Golko Palm City FL 341 57 60 29:20.3 9:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Friedrich Jensen Beach FL 686 63 12 24:04.7 7:46/M
2 Howard Marder Stuart FL 363 64 134 50:52.3 16:25/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hester Jensen Beach FL 349 65 59 29:02.8 9:22/M
2 George Bedo Pittsburgh PA 310 69 149 57:20.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Cameron Port St Lucie FL 315 70 81 31:20.5 10:06/M
2 Bob Tarrant Florissant MO 1970 77 101 35:57.8 11:36/M
3 Larry Hough Stuart FL 355 70 139 54:57.1 17:44/M