Colin Myrtetus Memorial 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

February 07, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Walk Men: 0-99
5K Walk Women: 0-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claire Drummond Potomac MD 59 44 22 23:09.4
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Larkin Miami FL 241 10 141 37:23.1
2 Mia Ortiz Miami FL. 141 8 154 40:42.1
3 Rosie Arsenault Miami FL 231 8 171 49:02.9
4 Victoria Diaz Miami FL. 57 9 175 49:13.6
5 Daniella Smith Miami FL 183 6 186 57:19.3
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Antonio Claro Miami FL. 38 14 39 24:42.6
2 Sofia Sueiras Miami FL. 195 12 105 32:26.2
3 Teresa Somoza Miami FL. 187 11 156 41:47.8
4 Daniela De La Aguilera Miami FL 50 13 174 49:13.2
5 Daniela Cervera Miami FL 36 11 190 57:25.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cecilia Lee Miami FL 93 16 94 31:10.6
2 Alicia Varona Miami FL. 208 15 159 42:36.9
3 Samantha Sassi Aventura FL 179 16 183 55:24.5
4 Sofia Mazzotti Maitland FL 120 17 189 57:25.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Silvia Chavez Miami FL 37 26 135 36:09.6
2 Victoria De La Aguilera Miami FL 49 21 169 48:51.6
3 Kristine Suarez Miami FL 191 29 182 52:59.7
4 Jessica Martinez Miami FL 114 27 191 57:26.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mckayla Bell Miami FL 23 30 35 24:05.0
2 Pura Fritzius Miami FL. 73 37 60 28:12.0
3 Sarah J. Schall Miami FL 181 39 77 30:04.0
4 Beatriz Taboas Miami FL. 198 30 117 33:12.0
5 Michelle Sanchez Miami FL 177 31 127 35:06.5
6 Johanna Alvarez Miami FL. 15 39 129 35:16.8
7 Kate Malish Miami FL 111 37 139 37:04.1
8 Gloria Smith Miami FL 184 37 187 57:20.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melly Sanchez Coral Gables FL 173 48 47 26:00.6
2 Lily Taboas Miami FL. 197 41 55 27:05.2
3 Solange Escamilla Miami FL. 67 46 66 28:39.2
4 Elena Ageeb Palmetto Bay FL. 4 45 83 30:35.7
5 John Aleman Miami Beach FL 9 46 91 30:54.8
6 Jen Pugh Pembroke Pines FL. 161 41 95 31:19.8
7 Ana Desmond Miami FL 224 42 96 31:21.6
8 Claudia Orrego 138 42 109 32:45.3
9 Colleen Ebo Miami FL. 60 44 120 33:59.2
10 Laura Navarro Miami FL. 132 41 133 35:53.2
11 Aileen Souto Miami Springs FL. 188 40 143 38:06.4
12 Natalia Lopez Miami Springs FL. 95 42 144 38:06.7
13 Joann Picariello Miami FL. 153 49 145 38:37.9
14 Ibis Cabanban Miami FL 32 43 149 39:52.1
15 Lamya Manzur Pinecrest FL 112 41 151 40:22.9
16 Martha Beltran Miami FL. 25 46 165 47:07.1
17 Diana Perea Miami FL 146 42 173 49:13.1
18 Margoth Diaz Miami FL. 56 46 176 49:44.2
19 Irma Mazzotti Maitland FL 118 44 188 57:23.0
20 Lily Lorenzo-Luaces Miami FL 96 42 193 57:37.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eileen Parsons Miami FL 144 53 128 35:10.3
2 Maria Varona Miami FL. 206 52 160 42:56.0
3 Vera Mullery Miami FL 232 54 167 48:14.7
4 Maria Price Miami FL. 159 51 168 48:25.3
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeanne Higgins Miami FL 86 74 101 31:54.9
2 Margarita Taboas Miami FL. 196 69 158 42:00.4
3 Margarita Escamilla Miami FL. 66 60 181 52:18.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Tel Akron CO 217 0 1 17:33.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rowe Allen South Miami FL. 14 10 19 22:40.0
2 Aj Cosculluela Miami FL 42 9 73 29:01.7
3 Evan Aleman Miami Beach FL 11 8 81 30:32.0
4 Nicolas Smith Miami FL 185 9 85 30:43.1
5 John M. Mazzotti Maitland FL 119 10 92 31:00.0
6 Christian Ebo Miami FL. 61 10 116 33:03.6
7 Riley Cipriano Miami FL 218 10 137 36:28.3
8 Brian Teasdale Miami FL. 199 10 148 39:31.0
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicholas Farach Miami FL 215 13 8 20:26.2
2 Andy Valle Miami FL. 202 14 16 22:23.4
3 Mario Garcia Miami FL. 75 14 17 22:27.7
4 Daniel Moreno Miami FL. 126 14 24 23:19.8
5 Juan Mendez Miami FL 123 14 27 23:33.2
6 Alejandro Aguerri Miami FL. 7 14 33 23:58.9
7 Carlos Gonzalez West Miami FL. 81 14 34 23:59.9
8 Andy G. Hernandez Coral Gables FL. 85 11 40 25:11.0
9 Dylan Sassi Aventura FL 178 14 59 28:06.0
10 Daniel Quesada Miami Lakes FL 163 14 63 28:26.0
11 Pablo Perez Miami FL 148 11 69 28:46.0
12 Antwan Redding Miam FL 167 13 86 30:44.1
13 Jake Aleman Miami Beach FL 8 11 98 31:23.4
14 Michael Ortiz Miami FL. 139 11 100 31:53.1
15 Kevin Arsenault Miami FL 19 12 102 32:10.2
16 Roberto Diaz Miami FL. 53 11 121 34:13.4
17 Christopher Mederos Miami FL. 122 14 123 34:16.1
18 Kevin Acesto Miami FL 228 14 124 34:17.8
19 Alex Navarro Miami FL. 131 14 132 35:52.0
20 Gary Cross Miam FL 44 13 138 36:45.0
21 Nathaniel Beltran Miami FL. 26 11 155 41:11.9
22 Danny Perez Miami FL 149 14 163 46:48.3
23 David Perez Miami FL 150 12 164 46:49.0
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Aguerri Miami FL. 6 17 2 17:41.8
2 Michael Cabrera Miami FL 229 17 4 18:39.2
3 Alex Gonzalez West Miami FL. 80 16 5 19:23.9
4 Michael Hernandez Miami FL 236 16 6 20:16.2
5 Frederic Ghonda Miami FL. 77 15 7 20:23.1
6 Nicholas Escamilla Miami FL. 65 16 11 21:44.2
7 William Gonzalez Miami FL 239 16 12 21:44.8
8 Daniel Negrini Coral Gables FL. 133 15 13 22:12.3
9 Matthew Alfonso Miami FL. 12 15 23 23:14.8
10 Luis Gonzalez Miami FL 78 16 26 23:29.8
11 Connor Gonzalez Miami FL 233 18 36 24:12.2
12 Jose Cardelle Miam FL 35 16 38 24:33.2
13 Kevin Sabatier Miami FL 172 15 43 25:31.9
14 Christopher Gonzalez Palmetto Bay FL 79 16 44 25:38.3
15 Julio Fernandez Miami FL 227 15 45 25:42.9
16 Anthony Fernandez Miami FL 71 15 56 27:20.1
17 Miguel Quesada Miami Lakes FL 162 18 64 28:26.1
18 Carter MacKle Miami FL. 106 16 71 28:49.8
19 Anthony Raffa Palmetto Bay FL 165 15 89 30:52.9
20 Bryan Acosta Miami FL. 2 15 103 32:10.5
21 Frankie Varona Miami FL. 207 17 107 32:37.8
22 Nick Suarez Miami FL. 192 16 108 32:39.2
23 Brad McCormick Coral Gables FL 121 16 111 32:48.2
24 Daniel Adams Miami FL. 3 15 112 32:50.3
25 David Sanchez Coral Gables FL 175 15 113 32:50.6
26 Michael Fernandez Coral Gables FL. 72 16 115 32:53.0
27 Stephano Major Doral FL. 109 15 125 34:18.3
28 Christopher Beltran Miami FL. 24 17 180 51:11.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyson Tel Denver CO 216 24 3 17:58.9
2 Jose E. Mendoza Miami FL 124 28 46 25:44.5
3 Alejandro Diaz Hialeah FL 52 27 54 26:52.5
4 Max Vilella Miami FL. 209 26 134 36:09.0
5 Matt Archer Miami FL 17 28 170 48:53.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Gutierrez Miami FL 83 37 49 26:05.7
2 Alejandro Rodriguez Miami FL 169 35 57 27:58.0
3 Michael Cuesta Miami FL. 45 30 76 29:29.8
4 Marcos Molina Miami FL 223 38 80 30:27.9
5 Christopher Fritzius Miami FL. 74 32 84 30:38.8
6 Ernesto Smith Miami FL 182 38 93 31:00.4
7 Matthew Arsenault Miami FL 18 39 104 32:16.6
8 Ruben F. Martinez Miami FL 115 31 106 32:29.5
9 Michael Marinelli Miami FL. 113 30 122 34:15.8
10 Anthony Petisco Miami FL 151 33 131 35:51.3
11 Federico Olcese Miami FL 134 39 150 39:57.5
12 Carlos Morales Miami FL 125 35 185 57:13.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brian Myrtetus Redwood City CA 129 45 9 21:07.4
2 Alex Gutierrez Hollywood FL 234 48 10 21:36.3
3 Jon Ould Maidenhead UK 143 46 14 22:13.5
4 Ashley Ageeb Palmetto Bay FL. 5 47 18 22:36.5
5 Stephen Woodside Highland Park NJ 213 41 21 22:47.6
6 Richard Malish Miami FL 110 44 28 23:34.5
7 Carlos Hernandez Coral Gables FL. 84 40 30 23:46.6
8 Avi Cosculluela Miami FL 41 42 31 23:50.6
9 Carlos Dominguez Miami FL 58 44 37 24:16.4
10 Carlos Canton Margate FL. 34 47 41 25:17.9
11 Robert Sanchez Coral Gables FL 174 49 42 25:28.6
12 Ronald Teasdale Miami FL. 200 45 48 26:02.3
13 Jorge Alvarez Miami FL. 16 40 50 26:08.8
14 Ted Sassi 180 45 51 26:29.6
15 Jb Aleman Miami Beach FL 10 48 52 26:37.0
16 Ricardo Suarez Miami Beach FL. 190 42 53 26:42.0
17 Jorge Beltran Miami FL. 27 46 58 28:02.9
18 David Pugh Pembroke Pines FL. 160 45 61 28:13.1
19 Jorge Guerra Miami FL. 82 41 62 28:14.1
20 Publo Hernandez Miami Beach FL 220 47 65 28:39.2
21 John MacKle Miami FL. 105 43 67 28:42.9
22 Michael Harris Miami FL 226 44 68 28:43.4
23 Andrew Lauronilla Miami FL. 90 49 70 28:48.9
24 Lewis Williams Denver CO 235 42 74 29:02.2
25 Roberto Diaz Miami FL. 54 42 78 30:10.5
26 Peter Myrtetus Miam FL 130 48 87 30:45.6
27 John Cooper Miami FL. 39 49 88 30:49.5
28 William Desmond Miami FL 225 45 97 31:22.0
29 Gaston Sanchez Village Of Palmetto Bay FL. 176 42 99 31:51.2
30 Michael Korbini Ft. Lauderdale FL. 88 47 110 32:46.2
31 Leonard Lucia Miami FL. 97 47 114 32:51.0
32 Eduardo Llano Miami FL 230 49 118 33:46.7
33 Anthony Pedraza Coral Gables FL. 145 40 119 33:55.8
34 Richard Cipriano Miami FL 219 45 136 36:28.3
35 Peter Larkin Miami FL 240 48 140 37:22.8
36 Hugo Alvarez Miami FL 238 42 142 37:51.6
37 Yon Elejabarrieta Pinecrest FL 63 41 152 40:26.7
38 Mario Sueiras Miami FL. 193 42 153 40:28.0
39 Sandra Sueiras Miami FL. 194 40 157 41:53.1
40 Manuel Perez Miami FL 147 42 161 43:12.2
41 Carlos Somoza Miami FL. 186 43 166 47:49.8
42 Michael R. Arsenault Kennesaw GA 20 41 172 49:11.1
43 William Jacoby Miami FL 87 42 178 51:00.0
44 Paul Power Coral Springs FL. 157 40 179 51:00.5
45 Gregory Van Wyk Miami FL. 204 41 184 56:04.9
46 Wilbur Woodside Miami FL. 214 48 192 57:30.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mazzotti Maitland FL 117 54 15 22:15.8
2 Bill Allen South Miami FL. 13 55 20 22:40.8
3 Steven Lee Miami FL 91 51 25 23:29.2
4 Jeff Brown Richmond VA. 31 52 29 23:38.6
5 Shawn Denight Miami FL 51 51 32 23:56.0
6 David Bayer Bethlehem PA 22 52 72 29:00.2
7 Doug Ehlers Richmond VA 62 52 75 29:24.2
8 Alex Valeiras Miami FL 222 50 79 30:21.2
9 Thomas Evans Hollywood FL. 69 50 82 30:35.6
10 Joseph Myrtetus 237 50 90 30:54.3
11 Kevin Stubble Sarasota FL 221 51 126 35:05.8
12 Frank Varona Miami FL. 205 51 146 38:47.0
13 George Major Doral FL. 108 51 147 39:09.9
14 Andrew J. Rich Richmond VA 168 51 162 45:37.1
15 Louis Stanham Miami FL 189 51 177 50:14.9
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerald Van Bremen Miami FL. 203 64 130 35:19.1
 

5K Walk

Top

Female Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia Wills Miami FL. 212 55 2 55:52.3
2 Ann Eustace South Miami FL. 68 45 4 57:41.1
Top

Male Overall

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hernan Orrego 136 71 1 55:23.6
2 Jim Weber South Miami FL. 211 51 3 57:31.8
3 Gerald Pierre Miami FL 154 52 5 58:26.4