CareNet 5K Run

Age Group Results

February 28, 2015


Results by MCM Timing and Results LLC MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Klostreich Palm City FL 312 42 5 21:04.9 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Racquel Zimmerman Port St Lucie FL 425 42 7 23:46.5 7:40/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Kirkpatrick Hobe Sound FL 264 10 116 36:14.7 11:41/M
2 Katherine Holloran Orlando FL 297 8 136 38:40.1 12:28/M
3 Reese Gippert Port Saint Lucie FL 276 10 156 42:19.8 13:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Utt Jensen Beach FL 411 14 139 39:41.3 12:48/M
2 Kaila Wanzer Vero Beach FL 417 14 142 40:02.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Smith Port St Lucie FL 388 16 47 28:56.3 9:20/M
2 Toni Corona Port St Lucie FL 243 19 86 32:47.3 10:35/M
3 Catarina Kaltenhauser Stuart FL 306 16 118 36:50.3 11:53/M
4 Rebecca Brown Port St Lucie FL 227 16 152 42:08.8 13:35/M
5 Vanessa Fernandez 436 16 175 48:21.8 15:36/M
6 Kaitlyn Argyriou Port St Lucie FL 207 16 176 48:22.1 15:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jones Okeechobee FL 304 20 16 25:08.5 8:06/M
2 Emily Soricelli 429 23 20 25:21.3 8:11/M
3 Jenna Hagler Stuart 431 22 38 27:44.5 8:57/M
4 Rosanna Campusano Port Saint Lucie FL 234 24 122 37:08.7 11:59/M
5 Megan Schroeder Palm City FL 378 22 123 37:19.8 12:02/M
6 Brittany Vanmeter Port St Lucie 437 22 185 50:41.7 16:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alissa Lozano Port St Lucie FL 324 28 36 27:30.6 8:52/M
2 Sadie Ricks Port St. Lucie FL 370 25 77 32:07.7 10:22/M
3 Kaitlin Cox Hobe Sound FL 245 27 102 34:40.6 11:11/M
4 Erin Kelley Port Saint Lucie FL 309 25 103 35:02.8 11:18/M
5 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 383 25 128 37:35.4 12:07/M
6 Stevie Curry West Palm Beach FL 247 26 131 37:56.3 12:14/M
7 Ashlie Lewis 446 26 132 38:20.5 12:22/M
8 Kristin Breeden Port St Lucie FL 221 28 141 39:59.6 12:54/M
9 Amanda Pansey Palm City FL 350 27 190 53:15.9 17:11/M
10 Jaquelyn Carroll Jensen Beach FL 235 27 192 53:28.9 17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Pump Clarkston MI 364 33 18 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Ellise Ryan Stuart FL 374 32 25 25:55.9 8:22/M
3 Alicia Carter Port St Lucie FL 236 32 27 26:38.8 8:35/M
4 Dana Bradley Port St Lucie FL 220 34 63 30:08.6 9:43/M
5 Christina Ash Port Saint Lucie FL 210 30 64 30:11.7 9:44/M
6 Ashley Slate Palm City FL 384 31 75 31:59.3 10:19/M
7 Jennifer Stacey Port St Lucie FL 395 32 84 32:41.3 10:33/M
8 Laura Nordstrom Port St. Lucie FL 347 33 89 32:59.3 10:38/M
9 Mary Smith Stuart FL 389 34 90 33:08.2 10:41/M
10 Bethany Buchanan Port St Lucie FL 229 31 105 35:08.3 11:20/M
11 Missy Clark Port St Lucie FL 240 30 111 35:44.5 11:32/M
12 Cherith Gardner Stuart FL 266 32 112 35:52.8 11:34/M
13 Kate Ward Port Saint Lucie FL 442 32 114 36:05.2 11:38/M
14 Kathleen Seagle Louisville KY 380 31 120 36:58.7 11:55/M
15 Bonnie Hawthorne Port Saint Lucie FL 292 32 126 37:26.5 12:05/M
16 Alison Newnam Stuart FL 345 32 155 42:18.6 13:39/M
17 Rebecca Hammond Jensen Beach FL 290 32 189 53:14.5 17:10/M
18 Ashley Leonard Port St Lucie FL 322 31 191 53:28.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Spooner Port Saint Lucie FL 420 38 6 23:11.7 7:29/M
2 Tiffany Ross Fort Pierce FL 373 36 23 25:46.3 8:19/M
3 Karen Spears Palm City FL 393 37 31 26:55.1 8:41/M
4 Lori Tamburri Port St. Lucie FL 405 35 34 27:23.0 8:50/M
5 Amy Ulmer Jupiter FL 409 38 35 27:24.0 8:50/M
6 Shelly Hall Wellington FL 288 38 45 28:27.1 9:11/M
7 Kerrie Hale Stuart FL 286 36 73 31:53.5 10:17/M
8 Amy Garcia Palm City FL 265 38 91 33:08.2 10:41/M
9 Kirsten Pendleton Jensen Beach FL 354 39 96 34:02.0 10:59/M
10 Sarah Arnston Palm City FL 208 35 100 34:15.8 11:03/M
11 Ruth Buchanan Port St. Lucie FL 230 36 104 35:07.5 11:20/M
12 Julie Moore Okeechobee FL 336 38 127 37:29.7 12:05/M
13 Wendy Kneebone Stuart FL 313 36 129 37:35.7 12:07/M
14 Tori Savard Palm City FL 377 35 133 38:21.2 12:22/M
15 Jennifer Holloran Orlando FL 296 36 135 38:39.8 12:28/M
16 Michelle Brown Port St Lucie FL 226 38 150 41:48.0 13:29/M
17 Linda Mattoon Stuart FL 331 35 153 42:16.8 13:38/M
18 Sara Caster Vero Beach FL 238 36 161 44:03.4 14:13/M
19 Stacey Baker Stuart FL 216 35 184 50:33.1 16:18/M
20 Terri Thedford Stuart FL 407 39 193 54:16.7 17:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Dunbar Palm City FL 257 44 29 26:48.3 8:39/M
2 Jenny Askeland Stuart FL 445 41 37 27:42.2 8:56/M
3 Nancy Guedj Port St. Lucie FL 385 43 50 29:03.0 9:22/M
4 Amy Gibson Naples FL 270 41 56 29:23.3 9:29/M
5 Teresa Quick Stuart FL 366 40 58 29:35.7 9:33/M
6 Yvette Hines Port St. Lucie FL 295 44 72 31:46.6 10:15/M
7 Amy Slone Palm City FL 386 41 97 34:02.0 10:59/M
8 Rachel Utt Jensen Beach FL 412 44 98 34:07.0 11:00/M
9 Amy Clowdus Hobe Sound FL 241 42 109 35:43.3 11:31/M
10 Jennifer Carter Stuart FL 237 44 124 37:24.3 12:04/M
11 Michelle Howe Stuart FL 299 41 144 40:07.9 12:56/M
12 Jerri Goshien Stuart FL 281 40 146 40:41.2 13:07/M
13 Debi Edmondson Stuart FL 258 41 154 42:17.3 13:38/M
14 Dawn Brocious Stuart FL 222 42 167 44:37.0 14:24/M
15 Meribeth Sterrett Port St. Lucie FL 432 43 186 50:41.9 16:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Powers Indiantown FL 363 49 65 30:14.3 9:45/M
2 Brooke Neely Jensen Beach FL 342 49 66 30:36.8 9:52/M
3 Cheryl Jacaruso Palm City FL 302 45 69 31:04.8 10:01/M
4 Bessy Delgado Stuart FL 253 46 80 32:13.4 10:24/M
5 Mary Picard Jensen Beach FL 359 46 94 34:00.2 10:58/M
6 Jill Staib Stuart FL 396 49 101 34:24.8 11:06/M
7 Kristin Adams-Baltes Hobe Sound FL 201 45 110 35:43.4 11:31/M
8 Elizabeth Horton Stuart FL 298 49 113 36:04.3 11:38/M
9 Kris Augeri Stuart FL 211 45 115 36:12.8 11:41/M
10 Kim Berman Jupiter FL 428 49 145 40:24.3 13:02/M
11 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 340 48 147 40:48.5 13:10/M
12 Jolene Morgan Port St Lucie FL 337 49 166 44:36.7 14:23/M
13 Ingrid Rijnders Saint Lucie West FL 371 45 170 45:04.9 14:32/M
14 Deanna Lamazares Port St Lucie FL 318 45 174 48:13.8 15:33/M
15 Doreen Buffa Stuart FL 231 48 180 50:03.4 16:09/M
16 Michele Miller Stuart FL 334 47 195 55:52.0 18:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bambi Boucher Chicopee MA 252 53 41 27:52.9 8:59/M
2 Jean Binns Port St. Lucie FL 218 52 48 28:59.6 9:21/M
3 Nancy Pierce Homestead FL 361 50 61 30:04.9 9:42/M
4 Karen Songdahl Miami FL 392 51 62 30:05.8 9:42/M
5 Suzanne Ensmann Port Saint Lucie FL 260 50 71 31:43.2 10:14/M
6 Caroline York Fort Pierce FL 424 52 87 32:50.3 10:35/M
7 Linda Jones Okeechobee FL 305 50 108 35:38.5 11:30/M
8 Cathleen Kaltenhauser Stuart FL 307 51 119 36:50.8 11:53/M
9 Cindy Kirkpatrick Hobe Sound FL 311 51 125 37:25.0 12:04/M
10 Brenda Woolston Jensen Beach FL 422 51 138 39:37.8 12:47/M
11 Maddie Williams Port St. Lucie FL 421 54 171 45:54.5 14:48/M
12 Geneva Norene Stuart FL 348 50 179 50:02.5 16:08/M
13 Elizabeth Posso Port St; Lucie FL 362 50 183 50:26.5 16:16/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Voehl Fort Pierce FL 413 57 54 29:19.0 9:27/M
2 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 294 57 76 32:00.4 10:19/M
3 Suzanne Perry Port Saint Lucie FL 355 55 88 32:52.1 10:36/M
4 Donna Adamski Port Saint Lucie FL 202 55 137 39:27.2 12:44/M
5 Alice Ladomirak Port St Lucie FL 317 57 140 39:48.3 12:50/M
6 Karen Goron Wheatley ON 279 55 162 44:05.6 14:13/M
7 Cindy Cresswell Rushford MN 246 58 177 48:23.3 15:36/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Ulmer Jupiter FL 410 62 70 31:15.5 10:05/M
2 Mary Mullooly Silver Springs MD 444 61 187 53:14.1 17:10/M
3 Teresa Hendrix Warrenton GA 443 60 188 53:14.3 17:10/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorrie Hulsey Port Saint Lucie FL 300 67 148 40:54.1 13:12/M
2 Jo Anne Gillespie Oakdale CT 273 65 160 43:57.4 14:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judith McGrath Colchester CT 332 72 92 33:16.7 10:44/M
2 Frances Marquart Roy WA 326 72 130 37:50.3 12:12/M
3 Martha Oestreich Jensen Beach FL 430 72 169 45:03.4 14:32/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 416 83 134 38:28.3 12:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Cortes Jensen Beach FL 244 49 1 19:00.7 6:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruno Arseneau Beresford NB 209 56 3 19:38.0 6:20/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Brown Port Saint Lucie FL 223 10 83 32:40.1 10:32/M
2 Liam Gippert Port Saint Lucie FL 275 5 158 42:21.2 13:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanner Ross Fort Pierce FL 372 13 55 29:20.0 9:28/M
2 Logan Lamazares Port Saint Lucie FL 319 11 173 48:08.8 15:32/M
3 Logan Buffa Stuart FL 232 13 178 49:59.0 16:07/M
4 Oxan Fedele Port Saint Lucie FL 434 14 182 50:13.9 16:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordon Garman Jacksonville FL 267 19 2 19:17.0 6:13/M
2 Dante Garzia Palm City FL 268 15 4 20:18.0 6:33/M
3 Michael Gladstein Fort Pierce FL 277 19 11 24:28.5 7:54/M
4 Michael Wanzer Vero Beach FL 418 16 159 42:36.4 13:45/M
5 Timothy Murphy Port Saint Lucie FL 341 16 172 46:12.5 14:54/M
6 Jean Fedele Port Saint Lucie FL 433 16 181 50:10.4 16:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriel Crisler 427 20 30 26:50.1 8:39/M
2 Patrick Baker Port St Lucie FL 215 21 107 35:36.2 11:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darin Ricks Port St. Lucie FL 369 27 51 29:12.7 9:25/M
2 Alex Vanmeter Port St. Lucie FL 438 27 57 29:34.9 9:32/M
3 Austin Walker Port Saint Lucie FL 414 27 121 37:07.3 11:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Stacey Port St Lucie FL 394 33 28 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Thomas Kirchman Palm City FL 447 30 52 29:13.0 9:25/M
3 Tim Seagle Belmont MI 381 30 82 32:34.9 10:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Pendleton Jensen Beach FL 353 39 33 27:21.0 8:49/M
2 Nick Palm Fort Pierce FL 349 36 39 27:45.0 8:57/M
3 Mike Guest Palm City FL 285 35 40 27:47.3 8:58/M
4 Christopher Apple Port Saint Lucie FL 289 35 85 32:45.9 10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Stockland Palm City FL 398 40 15 25:06.3 8:06/M
2 Jeffrey Grimaldi Port St Lucie FL 283 42 19 25:19.8 8:10/M
3 Anthony Corona Port St Lucie FL 242 41 44 28:12.8 9:06/M
4 Henry Sterrett Port St. Lucie FL 397 43 59 29:37.2 9:33/M
5 Robert Bingenheimer Jupiter FL 217 44 79 32:12.7 10:23/M
6 Bo Brown Port St Lucie FL 224 41 149 41:47.6 13:29/M
7 Darby Gippert Port Saint Lucie FL 274 43 157 42:21.1 13:40/M
8 Marc Guedj Port St Lucie FL 284 43 164 44:07.3 14:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kaufman Wellington FL 308 48 9 24:04.5 7:46/M
2 Marty Kozlak Torrington CT 314 46 12 24:32.6 7:55/M
3 Eddie Pierce Homestead FL 360 49 32 26:57.7 8:42/M
4 Michael Pearce Port St. Lucie FL 352 45 43 28:06.8 9:04/M
5 Michael Smith Port St. Lucie FL 390 46 53 29:18.0 9:27/M
6 Tim Ludlum Port Saint Lucie FL 440 49 99 34:12.9 11:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 233 52 10 24:09.6 7:47/M
2 James Jacaruso Palm City FL 303 53 24 25:54.7 8:21/M
3 William Lynn Neville Port St Lucie FL 344 54 46 28:39.9 9:15/M
4 Henry Picard Jensen Beach FL 358 50 95 34:01.0 10:58/M
5 Doug Strommen Marietta GA 401 54 168 44:55.4 14:29/M
6 Mark Miller Stuart FL 333 51 194 55:48.4 18:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 219 58 8 24:01.6 7:45/M
2 Craig Alberts Manteno IL 203 58 13 24:42.8 7:58/M
3 Scott Mosiman Jensen Beach FL 338 58 14 25:00.5 8:04/M
4 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 262 55 17 25:12.3 8:08/M
5 Joseph Taub Stuart FL 406 56 26 26:37.0 8:35/M
6 Will Fleshman Winter Garden FL 263 57 67 30:41.9 9:54/M
7 Rob Hawley Hingham MA 291 58 74 31:58.6 10:19/M
8 Wilfred Goron Wheatley ON 280 59 163 44:05.8 14:13/M
9 Thomas Sabo Port St Lucie FL 375 56 165 44:17.4 14:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Streicher Holland OH 400 62 21 25:37.0 8:16/M
2 Nels Nyblad MI 439 61 42 28:04.9 9:03/M
3 Gene Kostrera 441 61 106 35:35.3 11:29/M
4 William Slovak Stuart FL 387 63 117 36:47.5 11:52/M
5 Ralph Bair Loxahatchee FL 213 60 151 42:06.3 13:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Parsons Kankakee IL 351 66 22 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Tom Pump Port Saint Lucie FL 365 66 93 33:20.9 10:45/M
3 James Hill Stuart FL 293 67 143 40:02.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Santos Port Saint Lucie FL 376 70 49 29:00.7 9:21/M
2 Charles Orlando Stuart FL 435 71 60 29:55.9 9:39/M
3 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 272 73 68 30:46.1 9:55/M
4 Thomas Walker Stuart FL 415 72 81 32:17.4 10:25/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Randall Springvale ME 367 77 78 32:09.5 10:22/M