Shape Up and Win 5K Run

Age Group Results

January 31, 2015


Results by Timed-Events LLC www.timed-events.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Mendenhall Palm City FL 83 40 7 24:17.4 7:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Quesada 180 52 14 24:52.2 8:01/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simone Mussenden Stuart FL 88 0 80 39:30.6 12:45/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianna Giambaluo 183 7 71 38:19.7 12:22/M
2 Kate McManus 153 8 106 48:34.4 15:40/M
3 Kate Campbell Jensen Beach FL 25 9 119 51:05.5 16:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Simpkins Palm City FL 128 14 24 26:55.0 8:41/M
2 Ainsley Padrick Palm City FL 94 13 29 28:22.0 9:09/M
3 Bria Bachoo Jensen Beach FL 1 13 39 29:38.0 9:34/M
4 Morgan Scott Stuart FL 123 12 51 33:25.6 10:47/M
5 Anna Ellis 150 14 52 33:26.6 10:47/M
6 Catharine Weeks Stuart FL 142 14 53 33:26.8 10:47/M
7 Jordan Scott Stuart FL 122 12 65 36:06.0 11:39/M
8 Amelia Ellis 151 12 78 39:25.3 12:43/M
9 Chandler Scott Stuart FL 121 13 96 42:55.4 13:51/M
10 Isabella Clary Stuart FL 30 12 97 43:27.5 14:01/M
11 Madison Bachoo Jensen Beach FL 2 12 98 43:27.7 14:01/M
12 Elizabeth Perez Stuart FL 152 14 122 51:18.1 16:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Tallbacka Stuart FL 134 15 42 30:16.8 9:46/M
2 Rachel Barham Jensen Beach FL 8 15 55 33:54.0 10:56/M
3 Rosie Therrien Stuart FL 155 16 86 40:47.0 13:09/M
4 Katie O'Brien 189 18 87 40:53.9 13:11/M
5 Kaylee Simpkins Palm City FL 129 16 91 41:39.0 13:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hagler Stuart FL 48 22 40 29:57.9 9:40/M
2 Brianna Matuszek Port St. Lucie FL 75 23 43 30:27.9 9:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Salen Port St Lucie FL 118 29 20 25:46.2 8:19/M
2 Danielle Trimm Stuart FL 137 28 50 33:13.6 10:43/M
3 Ashley Alexander Jensen Beach FL 185 28 101 45:35.5 14:42/M
4 Christin Ritter Stuart FL 108 25 137 53:56.5 17:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Jordan Stuart FL 66 32 8 24:20.4 7:51/M
2 Leslie Zell Psl FL 148 33 47 31:46.5 10:15/M
3 Jennifer Romberger Port Saint Lucie FL 113 31 67 37:40.6 12:09/M
4 Kathleen Giambaluo 182 33 70 38:19.3 12:22/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet West Palm City FL 156 39 64 35:30.0 11:27/M
2 Christy Yonta Port Saint Lucie FL 147 35 95 42:29.0 13:42/M
3 Kari Bachoo Stuart FL 167 38 117 50:42.3 16:21/M
4 Lauren Cohen Stuart FL 33 35 118 50:52.8 16:25/M
5 Annmarie Balch Palm City FL 4 39 128 52:47.6 17:02/M
6 Shelley Pearl Stuart FL 95 39 136 53:40.9 17:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Nelson Stuart FL 164 40 32 28:49.1 9:18/M
2 Angela Sandoval Stuart FL 120 41 63 35:25.8 11:25/M
3 Debbie Brock Stuart FL 19 44 73 38:39.8 12:28/M
4 Mary Jones Jensen Beach FL 64 40 77 39:23.0 12:42/M
5 Tracy Clary Stuart FL 32 41 89 41:13.6 13:18/M
6 Kim Singh Jensen Beach FL 130 43 116 50:37.6 16:20/M
7 Lynne Campbell Jensen Beach FL 26 43 120 51:05.9 16:29/M
8 Pamela Galletti Stuart FL 45 42 129 52:50.2 17:03/M
9 Cynthia Reynolds Stuart FL 105 44 162 1:00:53.4 19:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Hochstetter Stuart FL 51 46 18 25:42.1 8:17/M
2 Darcee McAninley Palm City FL 168 45 21 26:23.3 8:31/M
3 Kim Major Stuart FL 154 45 26 27:04.3 8:44/M
4 Holly Carmody Palm City FL 29 47 33 28:59.7 9:21/M
5 Rankin Holloway Palm City FL 56 45 36 29:27.8 9:30/M
6 Sharon Lepak Stuart FL 73 45 58 34:03.3 10:59/M
7 Deborah Ravanzo Stuart FL 101 46 60 34:17.3 11:04/M
8 Tracy Van Hart Stuart FL 139 49 62 35:10.4 11:21/M
9 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 87 48 66 36:14.0 11:41/M
10 Judy Seaman Stuart FL 124 48 75 39:17.0 12:40/M
11 Cathy Barham Jensen Beach FL 7 49 93 42:01.2 13:33/M
12 Loree Weeks Stuart FL 143 48 108 49:14.8 15:53/M
13 Michele Miller Stuart FL 85 47 145 55:24.2 17:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Cunningham Toms River NJ 36 50 19 25:45.1 8:18/M
2 Rebecca Geary Stuart FL 47 53 30 28:27.4 9:11/M
3 Donna Orlandi Stuart FL 93 52 46 31:41.4 10:13/M
4 Nancy Salen Port St Lucie FL 119 52 49 32:25.3 10:27/M
5 Jeanne Evans Stuart FL 40 52 56 33:55.0 10:56/M
6 Jennifer Baker Stuart FL 3 50 57 34:00.8 10:58/M
7 Patricia Kosenski Stuart FL 69 53 61 34:51.3 11:15/M
8 Phyllis Gillespie Jensen Beach FL 184 52 74 39:09.8 12:38/M
9 Cathy Ellis 149 54 79 39:26.4 12:43/M
10 Mary Jordon 172 50 104 46:22.2 14:57/M
11 Susan Wirth Stuart FL 146 51 121 51:09.3 16:30/M
12 Kimberly Harvey Palm City FL 49 54 126 52:47.0 17:02/M
13 Harper Black Palm City FL 10 52 149 58:46.7 18:57/M
14 Jean Scott Jensen Beach FL 177 51 157 1:00:22.9 19:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Buehler Stuart FL 21 56 113 50:30.8 16:17/M
2 Eileen Forest 166 56 115 50:32.1 16:18/M
3 Debbie Brookins 190 57 124 51:37.6 16:39/M
4 Joni Boggs Stuart FL 15 57 152 1:00:14.1 19:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcia Sohar Stuart FL 131 62 83 40:33.0 13:05/M
2 Marilyn Hero Jensen Beach 161 62 102 46:06.5 14:52/M
3 Audrey Calelazzo Jensen Beach FL 174 61 103 46:21.6 14:57/M
4 Maggie Short Stuart FL 126 61 123 51:36.9 16:39/M
5 Sue Cross Jensen Beach 159 63 132 53:09.6 17:09/M
6 Anne Ritter Stuart FL 107 60 138 53:57.8 17:24/M
7 Nancy Cabot Stuart FL 24 63 150 58:47.9 18:58/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Ickler Delray Beach FL 60 67 84 40:40.5 13:07/M
2 Donna Holland Stuart FL 54 67 90 41:13.8 13:18/M
3 Evie Boyle Jensen Beach FL 17 65 125 51:47.6 16:42/M
4 Bonnie McMullan Stuart FL 80 69 142 54:38.4 17:37/M
5 Sarah Johnson 186 66 147 58:21.2 18:49/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blanche Wells Stuart FL 144 72 99 44:30.8 14:21/M
2 Vie Evans Rome NY 41 73 109 49:29.1 15:58/M
3 Jane Jefferson Sewalls Point FL 61 78 114 50:31.8 16:18/M
4 Sue Nance Okeechobee FL 158 75 133 53:09.6 17:09/M
5 Marjorie Jordan Stuart FL 67 72 134 53:38.4 17:18/M
6 Carolyn Pursell Virginiaq Beach VI 98 71 139 54:14.2 17:30/M
7 Dalva Tedeman Stuart FL 135 71 151 58:59.9 19:02/M
8 Sharon Russell Port St. Lucie FL 117 70 155 1:00:21.0 19:28/M
9 Dee Spera Stuart FL 132 71 158 1:00:23.8 19:29/M
10 Sherry Rasmussen Jensen Beach FL 100 72 159 1:00:41.8 19:35/M
11 Arline Robbins Stuart FL 111 72 161 1:00:48.5 19:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 115 52 1 20:10.5 6:30/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Sherlock 169 68 2 21:13.8 6:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Hoffman 53 0 110 50:01.7 16:08/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linden Holloway Palm City FL 55 10 35 29:26.2 9:30/M
2 Joseph Rizzo Stuart FL 109 10 72 38:38.1 12:28/M
3 Patrick Campbell Jensen Beach FL 27 7 107 48:35.0 15:40/M
4 Aj Reyuolos 160 6 111 50:08.5 16:10/M
5 Samuel Cohen Stuart FL 34 10 112 50:08.9 16:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Whitlach Jensen Beach FL 179 11 6 23:57.9 7:44/M
2 Ronin Ravanzo Stuart FL 103 13 10 24:40.0 7:57/M
3 Derek Ravanzo Stuart FL 102 11 23 26:48.7 8:39/M
4 Noah Landry Jensen Beach FL 71 14 37 29:30.8 9:31/M
5 Michael Rizzo Stuart FL 110 13 59 34:12.7 11:02/M
6 Charlie Barhau 173 11 92 42:00.3 13:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilbert Galletti Stuart FL 46 16 94 42:10.5 13:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Aldridge 171 25 4 21:52.9 7:03/M
2 Stefan Howard Stuart FL 57 25 81 39:55.9 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Phipps Palm City FL 97 34 31 28:27.4 9:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Balfe Greenacres FL 6 38 15 24:55.7 8:02/M
2 Robert Ray Port St Lucie FL 104 37 16 25:06.8 8:06/M
3 Andrew Brown Port St. Lucie FL 20 38 34 29:15.0 9:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren North Stuart FL 91 40 68 37:44.5 12:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Cantore Port St Lucie FL 28 48 54 33:52.8 10:55/M
2 Kevin Clary Stuart FL 31 46 88 41:02.0 13:14/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Martucci Jensen Beach FL 165 51 25 26:58.5 8:42/M
2 Doug Kirkland Stuart FL 68 51 28 28:19.5 9:08/M
3 Steve Hutchinson Jupiter FL 58 52 69 38:13.8 12:20/M
4 Robert Seaman Stuart FL 125 52 76 39:17.4 12:40/M
5 Phillip Short Stuart FL 127 52 82 40:00.4 12:54/M
6 Sherman Balch Palm City FL 5 50 127 52:47.0 17:02/M
7 Brad Jones Jensen Beach FL 63 54 130 52:56.6 17:05/M
8 Chuck Brock Stuart FL 18 52 131 53:05.2 17:07/M
9 Mark Miller Stuart FL 84 51 144 55:12.0 17:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher McKnight Jupiter FL 77 59 3 21:43.1 7:00/M
2 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 43 55 9 24:31.7 7:55/M
3 Darrell Fiske Palm City FL 44 59 12 24:43.9 7:58/M
4 Stephen Curet Palm City FL 181 57 13 24:44.5 7:59/M
5 Lev Evans Stuart FL 175 57 27 28:17.1 9:07/M
6 Dennis Rinaldi Palm City FL 106 55 38 29:35.3 9:33/M
7 Robert O'Brien 188 56 85 40:41.8 13:07/M
8 Greg Boggs Stuart FL 14 57 153 1:00:16.8 19:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Rosenblum Jupiter FL 114 60 5 22:41.9 7:19/M
2 David Moore Stuart FL 86 60 22 26:26.8 8:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Hero Jensen Beach 162 66 11 24:42.7 7:58/M
2 Dennis Diem Port St. Lucie FL 37 69 44 31:02.4 10:01/M
3 Richard Kosenski Stuart FL 70 65 48 32:12.1 10:23/M
4 Gordon West Stuart FL 145 69 105 47:42.6 15:23/M
5 Jim Binniker Newport News VA 9 65 140 54:14.3 17:30/M
6 Jerry McMullan Stuart FL 81 69 141 54:32.9 17:35/M
7 Robert Wilsen Jensen Beach 163 69 146 55:24.6 17:52/M
8 Brent Rasmussen Jensen Beach FL 99 68 160 1:00:46.4 19:36/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Jones Palm City FL 176 71 17 25:39.8 8:16/M
2 Cal Cameron Port St Lucie FL 170 70 41 29:59.2 9:40/M
3 Gene Carbine Jensen Beach FL 178 78 45 31:31.3 10:10/M
4 John Robbins Stuart FL 112 77 100 45:21.2 14:38/M
5 Bud Jordan Stuart FL 65 79 135 53:39.4 17:18/M
6 Raymond Nornes Stuart FL 90 73 143 55:11.6 17:48/M
7 Bob Johnson 187 77 148 58:21.2 18:49/M
8 Frank Spera Stuart FL 133 72 154 1:00:20.7 19:28/M
9 Ken Russell Port St Lucie FL 116 76 156 1:00:22.6 19:28/M