Run For The Falcons 5K

Age Group Results

January 09, 2015


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Wigley Jensen Beach 842 51 21 18:37.3 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 768 44 44 20:26.8 7:52/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Childre Stuart FL 174 10 56 20:41.4 7:57/M
2 Bella Faherty Jensen Beach FL 525 10 118 24:23.3 9:23/M
3 Emma Giesing Jensen Beach 667 9 122 24:26.1 9:24/M
4 Anna Kelley 1623 8 141 25:11.0 9:41/M
5 Reese Smith Stuart FL 802 7 147 25:41.4 9:53/M
6 Avery Childre Stuart 173 4 155 26:12.4 10:05/M
7 Kira Sparks Cocoa Beach FL 989 8 169 27:19.9 10:30/M
8 Cameron Kindig Jensen Beach 723 8 198 30:51.8 11:52/M
9 Madison Rees Stuart 774 7 201 31:16.1 12:02/M
10 Hannah Erwig Port St. Lucie 200 9 216 34:04.5 13:06/M
11 Reagan Smith Stuart FL 801 10 235 40:29.7 15:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Batchelor Indiantown FL 144 14 61 20:46.2 7:59/M
2 Kayla Zweben Palm City FL 973 13 89 22:32.7 8:40/M
3 Courtney Kirkham Jensen Beach 725 14 90 22:33.8 8:40/M
4 Claire Thomas Stuart FL 1626 11 104 23:24.6 9:00/M
5 Kyla Knier Stuart FL 1646 11 105 23:24.9 9:00/M
6 Caelen Mahieu Palm City 734 14 109 23:31.5 9:03/M
7 Lauren Askeland Stuart FL 135 11 119 24:23.9 9:23/M
8 Ryan Dailey Stuart FL 183 13 134 24:57.5 9:36/M
9 Annie Tocko Stuart 821 14 145 25:32.0 9:49/M
10 Drew Walls Stuart 828 12 148 25:42.8 9:53/M
11 Riley Smith Stuart FL 803 11 153 26:08.6 10:03/M
12 Kati Willis Jensen Beach 846 13 207 32:42.0 12:35/M
13 Lauren Bishop 1619 12 224 35:56.3 13:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alana Strauss Stuart FL 815 15 24 18:47.4 7:13/M
2 Audrey Robertson Stuart FL 778 17 26 18:56.9 7:17/M
3 Marissa Bradley Stuart FL 159 18 37 19:45.5 7:36/M
4 Erin Smith Port St. Lucie FL 799 15 71 21:20.9 8:12/M
5 Lauren Ruby Palm City FL 995 18 73 21:28.1 8:15/M
6 Bethany Castro Port Saint Lucie FL 1690 16 74 21:33.2 8:17/M
7 Samantha Staab Palm City 812 15 79 21:46.3 8:22/M
8 Kayla Kirkham Jensen Beach 726 17 95 22:57.6 8:50/M
9 Brooke Desantis Jensen Beach FL 184 15 113 23:54.5 9:12/M
10 Hannah Neff Jensen Beach FL 753 18 116 24:07.2 9:17/M
11 Heidi Neff Jensen Beach FL 754 15 123 24:27.6 9:24/M
12 Sage Pankey Stuart FL 974 15 125 24:39.7 9:29/M
13 Lucy Dodd Stuart FL 975 15 126 24:40.5 9:29/M
14 Haley Skinner 999 17 192 30:13.7 11:37/M
15 Anna Robles Palm City 779 15 212 33:48.6 13:00/M
16 Gabrielle Salie Jensen Beach 783 16 214 33:48.8 13:00/M
17 Rachel Pickarskie Jensen Beach 1692 16 218 34:08.5 13:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolyn Ann Suggs Stuart FL 1664 21 204 31:27.3 12:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linsey Brechbill 162 25 102 23:24.4 9:00/M
2 Emily Cleghorn Stuart FL 177 26 139 25:07.5 9:40/M
3 Molly Colian Port St Lucie FL 979 29 158 26:23.4 10:09/M
4 Kristi Bertolini Jensen Beach FL 978 26 249 45:41.3 17:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marion Kavovit Stuart 717 32 34 19:33.4 7:31/M
2 Ellise Ryan Stuart FL 781 32 50 20:35.2 7:55/M
3 Bridget Emelianchik Port St. Lucie 199 30 83 21:55.3 8:26/M
4 Kamila Wolser Palm City FL 848 34 159 26:57.7 10:22/M
5 Paige Morrow Jensen Beach FL 751 32 173 27:55.0 10:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey McKay Jensen Beach FL 745 38 23 18:43.5 7:12/M
2 Christine Desantis Taylor 185 35 42 20:11.1 7:46/M
3 Amy Stoneburg Jensen Beach 813 36 112 23:50.0 9:10/M
4 Trish Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 114 36 130 24:45.3 9:31/M
5 Denise Faherty Jensen Beach FL 526 37 152 26:07.2 10:03/M
6 Erin Childre Stuart FL 175 38 156 26:12.4 10:05/M
7 Kelly Podoloff Jensen Beach FL 764 35 160 27:04.3 10:25/M
8 Jamiee Carmody Jensen Beach FL 981 35 190 30:03.5 11:33/M
9 Shannon Kerner Jensen Beach 720 37 197 30:51.3 11:52/M
10 Melissa Kindig Jensen Beach 646 NE RIV 724 37 199 30:51.8 11:52/M
11 Yeseniah Brancaccio Port St. Lucie FL 161 35 223 35:48.3 13:46/M
12 Heather Navarro Jensen Beach FL 1609 37 228 37:21.0 14:22/M
13 Dannielle Cason Port St. Lucie FL 172 36 232 39:56.2 15:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jacaruso Palm City FL 714 44 100 23:18.9 8:58/M
2 Corinne Dictor Jensen Beach 189 40 110 23:33.9 9:03/M
3 Justine Habicht Palm City FL 704 40 143 25:23.5 9:46/M
4 Rebecca Kelley Palm City FL 1625 40 149 25:47.6 9:55/M
5 Jenny Askeland Stuart FL 134 41 182 28:54.4 11:07/M
6 Laura Spillman Stuart 806 43 186 29:31.6 11:21/M
7 Becky Giesing Jensen Beach FL 650 40 187 29:33.5 11:22/M
8 Jennifer Carter Stuart FL 171 44 203 31:26.0 12:05/M
9 Bethany Rees Stuart FL 772 40 206 32:17.0 12:25/M
10 Tiffany Ferguson Stuart 601 43 209 32:46.8 12:36/M
11 Julie Paulsen Palm City FL 758 44 221 34:58.7 13:27/M
12 Jennifer Bishop Port St. Lucie 153 42 225 35:57.1 13:50/M
13 Kelli Fenedick Jensen Beach 1684 42 234 40:29.5 15:34/M
14 Heather Stranigan Jensen Beach 814 44 237 40:54.2 15:44/M
15 Kelli Smith Stuart FL 800 40 238 40:55.9 15:44/M
16 Paula Vining Stuart FL 826 44 250 45:41.4 17:34/M
17 Tracey Suggs Stuart FL 1676 44 253 46:27.0 17:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Shaw Stuart FL 793 49 49 20:33.9 7:54/M
2 Denise Smith Port St. Lucie FL 798 45 59 20:43.8 7:58/M
3 Stephanie Neff Jensen Beach FL 755 45 75 21:34.8 8:18/M
4 Leeanne Cook Stuart FL 179 45 76 21:38.0 8:19/M
5 Kim Major Stuart FL 735 45 87 22:08.7 8:31/M
6 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 763 49 93 22:47.1 8:46/M
7 Dahlia Ortisi Stuart FL 757 49 117 24:17.5 9:20/M
8 Elysse Elder Stuart FL 194 45 133 24:57.0 9:36/M
9 Judi Staab Palm City FL 811 48 137 24:58.9 9:36/M
10 Kim Fedele Stuart 545 49 140 25:08.5 9:40/M
11 Margie Erwig Port St. Lucie FL 515 48 154 26:09.1 10:03/M
12 Karen Dailey Stuart FL 182 48 161 27:05.1 10:25/M
13 Pamela McAlpin Stuart 744 49 166 27:12.9 10:28/M
14 Suzanne East Palm City 193 49 167 27:15.4 10:29/M
15 Rebecca Sparks Cocoa Beach FL 990 48 170 27:24.1 10:32/M
16 Mary Picard Jensen Beach 762 46 194 30:33.0 11:45/M
17 Lisa Killeen Port St. Lucie FL 722 46 200 30:51.8 11:52/M
18 Tracey Curivan Palm City FL 181 47 202 31:25.9 12:05/M
19 Rebecca Bach Palm City 141 45 217 34:08.1 13:08/M
20 Cara Wilfong Palm City FL 843 46 220 34:34.4 13:18/M
21 Terri Bean Stuart 146 46 231 39:36.5 15:14/M
22 Jill Richardson Jensen Beach FL 775 45 233 40:29.2 15:34/M
23 Wendy Burke Palm City 169 46 240 41:52.7 16:06/M
24 Rio Ratermanis Stuart FL 770 45 243 45:05.2 17:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Despagna Huntington NY 998 50 70 21:18.0 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth Metzger Stuart FL 747 52 77 21:42.0 8:21/M
3 Melanie Wustrau Jensen Beach FL 849 51 124 24:36.8 9:28/M
4 Lauri Mayo Palm City 741 51 138 25:02.3 9:38/M
5 Liz Snyder Palm City 804 50 146 25:36.0 9:51/M
6 Maureen Holley Palm City 711 50 168 27:16.1 10:29/M
7 Catherine Hudzina Palm City FL 712 52 171 27:43.0 10:40/M
8 Karen Sparks Cocoa Beach FL 991 54 226 36:12.4 13:55/M
9 Shelley Beck Palm City FL 148 51 239 41:32.7 15:58/M
10 Alyssa Welsh Palm City 838 51 245 45:12.6 17:23/M
11 Maryanne Conrad Jensen Beach FL 977 52 246 45:38.6 17:33/M
12 Mary-Beth Zipsir Palm City 850 50 247 45:38.9 17:33/M
13 Jodi Berger Stuart 151 53 248 45:39.7 17:33/M
14 Jane Walter Palm City 833 50 251 45:58.3 17:41/M
15 Lisa Hyatt Palm City 713 52 252 45:58.9 17:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeannette Graffman Palm City 702 58 132 24:55.5 9:35/M
2 Christine Grant Jensen Beach FL 703 55 165 27:12.1 10:28/M
3 Judith Harris Stuart 706 57 185 29:31.3 11:21/M
4 Catherine Valinote Port Saint Lucie FL 1603 59 205 32:02.0 12:19/M
5 Susan McIntyre Jensen Beach FL 988 55 210 32:47.1 12:37/M
6 Robyn Vanover Palm City 824 55 215 33:50.7 13:01/M
7 Janice Ellis Palm City FL 994 59 241 41:55.8 16:07/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucretia Piper Stuart FL 1660 66 193 30:17.1 11:39/M
2 Michelle Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 1651 66 236 40:33.1 15:36/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heysoon Lee Stuart 732 70 121 24:25.9 9:23/M
2 Barbara Quinn Bloomfield Hills MI 1601 78 242 44:55.0 17:17/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Erwig Port St. Lucie FL 521 53 1 15:50.1 6:05/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 780 52 3 16:18.2 6:16/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Elder Stuart 196 7 127 24:42.7 9:30/M
2 Crisjen Brancaccio Port St. Lucie FL 160 8 157 26:17.6 10:07/M
3 Nick Askeland Stuart 137 8 179 28:35.1 11:00/M
4 Luke Askeland Stuart 136 10 181 28:54.2 11:07/M
5 Will Kerner Jensen Beach 721 8 188 29:48.4 11:28/M
6 Logan Kerner Jensen Beach 719 9 196 30:51.0 11:52/M
7 Eckley Carmody Jensen Beach FL 982 8 213 33:48.8 13:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Fedele Stuart FL 539 14 41 19:56.9 7:40/M
2 Dominick Devito Palm City FL 996 12 47 20:30.1 7:53/M
3 Jaxson Rees Stuart FL 773 14 58 20:42.3 7:58/M
4 Marlin Wakeman Jensen Beach 1683 14 62 20:46.3 7:59/M
5 Kyle Willis Jensen Beach 847 11 66 21:08.4 8:08/M
6 Hudson Kiefer Jensen Beach FL 986 14 84 21:55.4 8:26/M
7 Robert Elder Stuart 197 14 86 22:06.8 8:30/M
8 Jake Elder Stuart FL 195 12 111 23:36.1 9:05/M
9 Caleb Hilliard Jensen Beach FL 708 12 229 38:34.3 14:50/M
10 Noah Hilliard Jensen Beach FL 709 14 230 38:43.0 14:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew McIntyre Jensen Beach FL 983 15 4 16:29.1 6:20/M
2 Lucas Wattles Stuart 835 16 6 16:41.4 6:25/M
3 Benjamin Lynch 733 16 7 16:46.9 6:27/M
4 Logan Bach Palm City 140 17 8 16:54.1 6:30/M
5 Justin Gould 700 15 9 17:01.5 6:33/M
6 Chris Carillo Palm City FL 1659 16 11 17:27.5 6:43/M
7 Kai Seymour Jensen Beach FL 792 16 13 17:52.3 6:52/M
8 Jared Mayo Palm City 740 16 15 18:01.2 6:56/M
9 Teagan Miller 1627 15 16 18:04.3 6:57/M
10 Alexander Kennedy Port St Lucie FL 1611 15 17 18:10.4 6:59/M
11 Sam Cleghorn Palm City 178 17 18 18:11.3 7:00/M
12 Liam Walls Stuart 829 17 22 18:39.4 7:10/M
13 Kyle Van Wagner Jensen Beach FL 823 15 27 19:10.2 7:22/M
14 Ricky Rivera Stuart FL 777 15 28 19:10.5 7:22/M
15 Jeffrey Bradley Stuart FL 157 16 29 19:11.1 7:23/M
16 Joseph Bradley Stuart FL 158 16 30 19:14.2 7:24/M
17 Connor Bean Stuart 145 15 31 19:20.7 7:26/M
18 Sam Shaw Stuart FL 794 16 33 19:29.1 7:30/M
19 Jack Staab Palm City 810 17 35 19:35.4 7:32/M
20 Jake Ferguson Stuart 565 16 36 19:44.0 7:35/M
21 Dylan Nugent Jensen Beach 1681 15 38 19:50.1 7:38/M
22 Landon Salie Stuart 784 17 39 19:51.3 7:38/M
23 Austin Brodie Palm City FL 1616 17 40 19:52.3 7:38/M
24 Chase Mildner Jensen Beach FL 976 17 43 20:17.2 7:48/M
25 Parker Hall Stuart FL 705 18 51 20:35.5 7:55/M
26 Gage Kiefer Jensen Beach FL 985 17 52 20:39.0 7:57/M
27 Mark Smith Stuart FL 1631 15 60 20:43.8 7:58/M
28 Matt Laird Palm City 731 16 63 20:51.8 8:01/M
29 Tanner Theriault Port St. Lucie 818 15 65 21:05.9 8:07/M
30 Dylan Brazee Jensen Beach FL 1608 15 67 21:16.7 8:11/M
31 Jared Welsh Palm City 840 18 69 21:17.1 8:11/M
32 Conor Ratermanis Stuart FL 769 17 81 21:55.1 8:26/M
33 Jack Spillman Stuart 805 15 82 21:55.1 8:26/M
34 Jacob Suggs Stuart FL 987 17 85 21:56.0 8:26/M
35 Christopher Miller Stuart 749 17 91 22:37.1 8:42/M
36 Parker Teahan Stuart 1618 16 101 23:19.5 8:58/M
37 Tanner Schlapkohl Palm City FL 787 15 106 23:25.1 9:00/M
38 Cameron Walsh Palm City 830 15 107 23:28.9 9:02/M
39 Connor Arahill Jensen Beach 1645 18 115 24:05.1 9:16/M
40 Hunter East Palm City 192 16 128 24:43.2 9:30/M
41 Aj Tocko Stuart 819 17 144 25:31.0 9:49/M
42 Colin Walsh Palm City 831 16 150 26:01.5 10:00/M
43 Matt Brown Stuart 165 17 151 26:05.6 10:02/M
44 Harrison Wilfong Palm City FL 984 15 162 27:07.9 10:26/M
45 Mathis Laird Palm City 730 19 177 28:32.2 10:58/M
46 Richard Devito Palm City 997 17 178 28:33.6 10:59/M
47 Joseph Slack Palm City 797 16 180 28:46.7 11:04/M
48 Tyler Deutschmann Palm City FL 188 17 191 30:12.3 11:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Good 1643 23 12 17:29.9 6:43/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tj Shaw Stuart 796 26 54 20:40.8 7:57/M
2 Charles Schilb Port St. Lucie FL 785 28 64 21:04.9 8:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Labar Palm City FL 728 34 2 16:04.9 6:11/M
2 Geoffrey Schmidt Stuart 788 30 5 16:39.7 6:24/M
3 Scott Brechbill Stuart FL 163 30 103 23:24.5 9:00/M
4 Blake Morrow Jensen Beach 1691 30 174 27:55.4 10:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dictor Jensen Beach FL 190 36 25 18:56.1 7:17/M
2 Robert Ray Port St. Lucie FL 771 37 45 20:27.9 7:52/M
3 James Childre Stuart FL 176 35 55 20:41.3 7:57/M
4 Chris Walls Stuart 827 39 164 27:09.3 10:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Wright Lake Worth FL 1604 43 10 17:05.9 6:34/M
2 Troy Spillman Stuart 807 44 14 17:57.5 6:54/M
3 Michael Kiefer Jensen Beach FL 980 44 32 19:27.2 7:29/M
4 Gene Zweben Palm City FL 972 43 92 22:37.3 8:42/M
5 Ryan Askeland Stuart FL 138 42 120 24:25.4 9:23/M
6 Scott Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 106 42 172 27:49.2 10:42/M
7 Bill Kerner Jensen Beach 718 40 189 29:50.3 11:28/M
8 Greg Wilfong Palm City FL 844 44 219 34:33.9 13:17/M
9 James Perry Port Saint Lucie FL 1605 40 227 37:20.9 14:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Jones Port St. Lucie FL 716 45 78 21:42.8 8:21/M
2 Lou Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 1656 46 88 22:31.2 8:40/M
3 Michael Smith Port St. Lucie FL 1617 46 94 22:48.9 8:46/M
4 Christopher Deutschmann Palm City 187 46 129 24:45.1 9:31/M
5 Chris Anderson Palm City 102 49 163 27:08.0 10:26/M
6 Ben Laird Palm City 729 46 175 28:17.7 10:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 170 51 19 18:13.9 7:00/M
2 John Despagna Huntington NY 1000 51 20 18:32.9 7:08/M
3 Joe Cariello Stuart FL 1679 54 46 20:29.9 7:53/M
4 Stephen Shaw Stuart 795 50 53 20:39.5 7:57/M
5 James Jacaruso Palm City 715 53 57 20:42.2 7:58/M
6 Dan Holley Palm City 710 51 72 21:25.5 8:14/M
7 Dan McAlpin Stuart FL 742 53 80 21:54.5 8:25/M
8 Chris Miller Stuart FL 748 53 96 23:07.9 8:53/M
9 Alex Rivera Stuart FL 776 50 99 23:18.4 8:58/M
10 John Ferguson Stuart 569 53 108 23:31.0 9:03/M
11 Carson Novins Stuart FL 992 51 114 24:00.0 9:14/M
12 Jack Staab Palm City 809 51 135 24:57.7 9:36/M
13 Chris East Palm City 191 50 136 24:58.8 9:36/M
14 David Mayo Palm City 739 52 176 28:21.6 10:54/M
15 Henry Picard Jensen Beach 761 50 195 30:33.3 11:45/M
16 Paul Vining Stuart FL 825 52 208 32:45.8 12:36/M
17 Chris Wigley Jensen Beach 841 51 211 33:27.9 12:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Fields Palm Beach Gdns 602 55 48 20:33.0 7:54/M
2 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 154 58 97 23:14.2 8:56/M
3 William Hess 707 55 131 24:47.1 9:32/M
4 Randy Sroczynski Stuart FL 808 58 184 29:30.1 11:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Zube Inwood, Wv 892 60 68 21:16.8 8:11/M
2 Arthur Williams Port St. Lucie 845 61 183 29:26.3 11:19/M
3 Bob Welsh Palm City 839 61 244 45:11.4 17:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Kyckelhahn Palm City FL 727 68 98 23:18.1 8:58/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Peters Jupiter 760 72 142 25:13.8 9:42/M
2 Bruce Seibold Stuart 789 75 222 35:12.4 13:32/M