YMCA Jingle Bell Run 5K/10K

Age Group Results

December 13, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 35-39 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Jessica Wilks 131 36 1 22:17.6 7:11/M 1 21:36.0 6:58/M 43:53.7
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Ruth Cooper 104 53 1 26:57.2 8:42/M 1 26:27.0 8:32/M 53:24.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Lauren Ruby 166 17 1 32:30.9 10:29/M 1 28:57.2 9:20/M 1:01:28.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Kaitlyn Toebe 127 24 1 24:18.5 7:50/M 1 26:10.9 8:26/M 50:29.4
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Danica Rybicki 124 34 1 26:50.9 8:39/M 1 26:06.3 8:25/M 52:57.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Sonya Fronsoe 109 43 1 27:21.6 8:49/M 1 29:47.8 9:36/M 57:09.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Laura Kramer 113 49 1 33:53.8 10:56/M 2 40:45.7 13:09/M 1:14:39.5
2 27 Christine Murphy 118 48 2 36:54.4 11:54/M 1 38:34.4 12:26/M 1:15:28.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jennifer Keesler 112 50 3 32:17.6 10:25/M 1 30:11.4 9:44/M 1:02:29.0
2 22 Susan Taubler 130 52 1 31:54.4 10:17/M 2 32:35.7 10:31/M 1:04:30.2
3 23 Sharon Lowney 115 52 2 31:55.4 10:18/M 3 32:55.4 10:37/M 1:04:50.8
4 24 Donna Cox 105 50 4 33:55.3 10:56/M 4 35:53.7 11:35/M 1:09:49.0
5 25 Lorna Anderson 101 50 5 34:33.1 11:09/M 5 36:12.1 11:41/M 1:10:45.2
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Sandra Melton 117 58 1 25:20.8 8:10/M 3 28:35.2 9:13/M 53:56.1
2 14 Diana Capicotti 103 57 3 28:02.9 9:03/M 1 27:34.2 8:54/M 55:37.2
3 15 Sharon Erwin 132 56 2 27:35.1 8:54/M 2 28:20.0 9:08/M 55:55.1
4 19 Patti Hinckley 110 56 4 29:14.7 9:26/M 4 31:02.4 10:01/M 1:00:17.1
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Patricia Snodgrass 125 60 1 28:53.9 9:19/M 1 28:13.4 9:06/M 57:07.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Michael Peragine 120 34 1 19:11.8 6:11/M 1 19:36.3 6:19/M 38:48.2
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Jorge Fernandes 107 45 1 21:23.2 6:54/M 1 20:44.9 6:41/M 42:08.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 Tyler Fairtrace 133 17 1 23:16.3 7:30/M 1 25:16.6 8:09/M 48:33.0
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Piotr Nowak 119 28 1 22:31.8 7:16/M 1 22:07.7 7:08/M 44:39.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Kevin Johnson 111 38 1 20:22.3 6:34/M 1 19:19.7 6:14/M 39:42.0
2 10 Robert Ray 123 37 2 26:25.0 8:31/M 2 26:10.3 8:26/M 52:35.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Michael Fronsoe 108 56 1 21:36.8 6:58/M 1 21:10.9 6:50/M 42:47.8
2 18 John Toebe 126 58 2 29:24.1 9:29/M 2 29:26.0 9:30/M 58:50.1
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Jerry Allanach 167 65 1 24:12.6 7:48/M 1 24:43.5 7:58/M 48:56.1