Rudolph's Reindeer Dash 5K Run

Age Group Results

December 06, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gayle Conner Palm City FL 886 34 26 22:19.6 7:12/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Harlan Jensen Beach FL 398 40 32 23:24.4 7:33/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Newnham Palm City FL 958 9 115 31:17.1 10:05/M
2 Ashley Dunnuck Stuart FL 889 10 164 34:54.2 11:15/M
3 Katie Hale Hobe Sound FL 394 10 190 38:30.5 12:25/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Perretta Port Saint Lucie FL 463 14 88 29:11.8 9:25/M
2 Lauren Askeland Stuart FL 309 11 172 35:33.8 11:28/M
3 Karen Presutti Stuart FL 469 13 194 38:48.3 12:31/M
4 Breeze Rados Jensen Beach FL 473 13 219 46:14.4 14:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayde Boyton Jensen Beach FL 321 18 114 31:16.7 10:05/M
2 Lauren Skinner Hobe Sound FL 493 17 209 41:21.4 13:20/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Morgan Palatka FL 880 24 30 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 Emma Akrawi Stuart FL 301 22 64 26:45.8 8:38/M
3 Danielle Tufano Palm City FL 919 22 65 26:52.4 8:40/M
4 Rachel Grant Jensen Beach FL 388 23 74 27:58.7 9:01/M
5 Elisabeth Wygant West Palm Beach FL 926 24 79 28:19.2 9:08/M
6 Katie Sprauer Palm City FL 966 23 97 30:10.3 9:44/M
7 Chantel Steele Port Saint Lucie FL 497 24 124 31:46.8 10:15/M
8 Alyssa Richter Palm City FL 895 21 128 32:13.9 10:24/M
9 Kelli Siters Stuart FL 492 24 165 34:55.0 11:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Deedrick Lake Park FL 356 25 62 26:28.8 8:32/M
2 Karen Randolph Jensen Beach FL 475 27 69 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 Melissa Dion Palm City FL 359 29 94 30:00.5 9:41/M
4 Katie Michalowski Port St Lucie FL 442 29 95 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 Allie Stiles Stuart FL 881 25 102 30:32.4 9:51/M
6 Sara Linn Port Saint Lucie FL 429 29 117 31:23.4 10:07/M
7 Lisa Ciani Palm City FL 342 27 120 31:41.6 10:13/M
8 Megan Grover Hobe Sound FL 390 27 122 31:43.6 10:14/M
9 Samantha Capaldo Palm City FL 335 27 125 31:57.0 10:18/M
10 Emily Grant Riverview FL 387 25 133 32:31.9 10:29/M
11 Danielle Trimm Stuart FL 918 27 140 32:50.8 10:35/M
12 Lauren Sambevski Hobe Sound FL 486 28 146 33:18.1 10:45/M
13 Jenna Lania Cooper City FL 426 27 147 33:20.6 10:45/M
14 Tiffany Esser Jacksonville Beach FL 365 27 148 33:20.9 10:45/M
15 Alkhouri Sinnikka Jupiter FL 900 26 154 34:08.7 11:01/M
16 Melissa Storrow 203 26 155 34:09.2 11:01/M
17 Courtney Wooten Jensen Beach FL 925 29 156 34:13.0 11:02/M
18 Andraya MacKo Stuart FL 431 26 168 35:26.3 11:26/M
19 Jessica Oliver Palm City FL 462 25 169 35:28.7 11:26/M
20 Kristina Almy Palm City FL 304 29 180 37:15.0 12:01/M
21 Lauren Moss Stuart FL 450 27 182 37:46.2 12:11/M
22 Brittany Saliva Melbourne FL 484 25 212 43:00.0 13:52/M
23 Emily McManus Lake Worth FL 439 27 217 44:31.0 14:22/M
24 Lindsey Parker Stuart FL 950 28 221 47:12.5 15:14/M
25 Amanda Davis Hobe Sound FL 351 28 223 47:13.0 15:14/M
26 Burgess Duane Indiantown FL 362 29 224 47:13.3 15:14/M
27 Maggie Henson Stuart FL 403 26 238 57:08.6 18:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Benzenhafer Stuart FL 316 30 47 25:37.5 8:16/M
2 Marion Kavoit Stuart FL 414 32 52 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Christen Youngblood Stuart FL 929 32 72 27:43.0 8:56/M
4 Amanda Kawecki Palm City FL 415 31 73 27:47.3 8:58/M
5 Jessica Allman Stuart FL 303 31 87 29:09.3 9:24/M
6 Jac McManus Stuart FL 440 34 91 29:38.9 9:34/M
7 Lisa Vogel Boyton Beach FL 921 33 96 30:03.5 9:42/M
8 Leslie Zell Psl FL 930 33 104 30:37.1 9:53/M
9 Martha Freitas Stuart FL 379 33 112 31:14.0 10:05/M
10 Constance Razzano Palm City FL 478 34 126 32:06.3 10:21/M
11 Stephanie McLaughlin Palm City FL 437 33 127 32:07.7 10:22/M
12 Evey Bassion Palm City FL 314 34 151 34:06.6 11:00/M
13 Kristy Campbell Stuart FL 334 34 158 34:20.0 11:05/M
14 Brooke Hinkel Palm City FL 404 34 159 34:20.1 11:05/M
15 Paige Morrow Jensen Beach FL 449 32 174 36:07.8 11:39/M
16 Erin Murphy Port St Lucie FL 452 34 198 39:04.9 12:36/M
17 Heather Saunders Jensen Beach FL 487 31 203 40:19.6 13:00/M
18 Amanda Puett Stuart FL 471 32 225 47:30.2 15:19/M
19 Amelia Fry Stuart FL 381 30 228 48:04.8 15:30/M
20 Sara Topmiller Port Saint Lucie FL 934 33 234 50:51.7 16:24/M
21 Shannon Veilleux Port St. Lucie FL 932 32 236 55:31.2 17:55/M
22 Destiney Elkin Port St. Lucie FL 364 31 243 1:02:07.4 20:02/M
23 Beth Band Port Saint Lucie FL 310 33 244 1:05:11.2 21:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Taylor Stuart FL 915 35 34 23:48.1 7:41/M
2 Jamie Dowd Stuart FL 361 37 50 25:42.5 8:17/M
3 Bonnie Mitchell Jensen Beach FL 446 37 63 26:33.6 8:34/M
4 Melissa Efrom Port St. Lucie FL 204 39 67 27:02.5 8:43/M
5 Heather Anderson Stuart FL 305 37 71 27:42.1 8:56/M
6 Jan Hastings Palm City FL 401 35 85 29:06.6 9:23/M
7 Trish Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 307 36 108 31:02.1 10:01/M
8 Alicia Chapman Stuart FL 962 36 116 31:18.2 10:06/M
9 Amy Friedrichs Palm City FL 380 35 129 32:18.4 10:25/M
10 Kristina Koch Stuart FL 420 38 136 32:42.4 10:33/M
11 Kelly Podoloff Jensen Beach FL 466 35 138 32:45.1 10:34/M
12 Janet West Palm City FL 924 39 166 35:01.7 11:18/M
13 Kim Ruperto Palm City FL 481 35 181 37:23.2 12:04/M
14 Lucimeia Murta Palm City FL 458 36 187 38:07.8 12:18/M
15 Jennifer Ham Port Saint Lucie FL 397 37 189 38:21.5 12:22/M
16 Tenille McLeod Stuart FL 438 38 202 39:46.1 12:50/M
17 Rosi McCluney Stuart FL 435 38 226 47:36.1 15:21/M
18 Denise Bunk Palm City FL 329 39 231 50:01.8 16:08/M
19 De Anna Folds Palm City FL 373 36 232 50:01.9 16:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 913 40 37 24:15.5 7:49/M
2 Erin Madden Stuart FL 432 41 58 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 Jenny Askeland Stuart FL 308 41 60 26:24.0 8:31/M
4 Holly Stone Port St Lucie FL 905 44 76 28:12.7 9:06/M
5 Jennifer Nelson Stuart FL 460 40 90 29:29.0 9:31/M
6 Amy Kreitz Stuart FL 422 43 93 29:53.7 9:38/M
7 Angela Moore-Hodge Port St. Lucie FL 448 42 144 33:14.7 10:43/M
8 Melanie Howe Stuart FL 409 43 149 33:28.6 10:48/M
9 Jerri Goshien Stuart FL 385 40 161 34:37.7 11:10/M
10 Heather McAdams Stuart FL 434 41 179 37:10.2 11:59/M
11 Jaylee Porcelli Palm City FL 467 44 185 37:52.3 12:13/M
12 Marisa Cook Jensen Beach FL 347 41 192 38:47.2 12:31/M
13 Bernadine Rowlands Palm City FL 479 40 201 39:45.8 12:49/M
14 Teri Andre Jensen Beach FL 953 42 206 40:55.8 13:12/M
15 Tina Yanckowitz Stuart FL 968 42 215 43:59.2 14:11/M
16 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 474 44 222 47:12.8 15:14/M
17 Paula Vining Stuart FL 879 44 242 1:00:05.1 19:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Stringer Stuart FL 909 47 33 23:34.3 7:36/M
2 Christina Bryan Stuart FL 325 48 48 25:38.4 8:16/M
3 Stephanie M Neff Jensen Beach FL 459 45 56 26:08.8 8:26/M
4 Kim Major Stuart FL 433 45 70 27:27.6 8:51/M
5 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 465 49 109 31:08.5 10:03/M
6 Vicky Harrigan Hobe Sound FL 399 49 110 31:11.8 10:04/M
7 Lisa Weber Palm City FL 923 47 121 31:43.5 10:14/M
8 Elysse Elder Stuart FL 363 45 150 33:39.3 10:51/M
9 Lisa Clasen Palm City FL 343 49 163 34:43.1 11:12/M
10 Kelly Anderson Port St. Lucie FL 306 45 167 35:12.7 11:21/M
11 Elizabeth Horton Stuart FL 406 48 170 35:30.8 11:27/M
12 Tammie Meder Stuart FL 441 45 171 35:30.8 11:27/M
13 Lisa Killeen Port St Lucie FL 417 46 177 36:54.6 11:54/M
14 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 202 48 178 36:57.8 11:55/M
15 Rita Larsh Stuart FL 427 49 191 38:47.0 12:31/M
16 Michelle McSweeney Stuart FL 899 48 193 38:48.0 12:31/M
17 Wanda Fahser Port Saint Lucie FL 368 49 195 38:51.1 12:32/M
18 Lisa Hale Hobe Sound FL 395 48 210 41:21.6 13:20/M
19 Michele Miller Stuart FL 444 47 235 55:16.4 17:50/M
20 Jennifer Horton West Palm Beach FL 407 47 241 58:55.3 19:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Kurtis Jensen Beach FL 884 52 40 24:29.5 7:54/M
2 Darla Cederberg Stuart FL 340 53 44 25:07.6 8:06/M
3 Chris Francello Stuart FL 935 53 59 26:14.9 8:28/M
4 Maria Garza Port St Lucie FL 955 53 77 28:18.8 9:08/M
5 Jennifer Keesler Stuart FL 416 50 82 28:44.7 9:16/M
6 Lisa Flynn Race FL 372 53 103 30:36.5 9:52/M
7 Cathleen Kaltenhauser Stuart FL 413 51 105 30:49.3 9:56/M
8 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 496 52 123 31:45.0 10:15/M
9 Kathryn Neu Palm City FL 461 50 134 32:32.2 10:30/M
10 Annette Foster Fort Pierce FL 377 50 145 33:16.1 10:44/M
11 Susan Freehauf Hobe Sound FL 378 52 173 35:42.7 11:31/M
12 Sue Dermarkarian Stuart FL 898 54 183 37:47.2 12:11/M
13 Jeanne Gasiorek Stuart FL 382 53 184 37:47.6 12:11/M
14 Kathy Creswell Stuart FL 348 51 211 42:49.3 13:49/M
15 Abbie Davis Daytona Beach FL 350 52 237 56:08.2 18:06/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Simmons Stuart FL 491 55 45 25:27.5 8:13/M
2 Jennifer Knowles Toronto CAN 959 59 75 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Debbi Duffy Stuart FL 891 56 106 30:50.3 9:57/M
4 Karen Jarrold Stuart FL 893 57 107 30:50.6 9:57/M
5 Christine Grant Jensen Beach FL 386 55 118 31:26.3 10:08/M
6 Kelly Domsky Stuart FL 360 55 141 33:04.9 10:40/M
7 Deborah Yancey Palm City FL 928 59 229 48:05.3 15:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Thomas Stuart FL 916 60 142 33:09.2 10:42/M
2 Marlene Ryan Stuart FL 483 61 200 39:32.8 12:45/M
3 Donna Clower Lake Wales FL 344 61 216 44:20.1 14:18/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy McGrath Stuart FL 951 72 131 32:23.0 10:27/M
2 Dee Staley Jensen Beach FL 495 71 186 37:56.3 12:14/M
3 Martha Oestreich Jensen Beach FL 961 72 230 49:41.6 16:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Walker Jensen Beach FL 946 36 1 17:46.1 5:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Kurtis Jensen Beach FL 885 61 4 18:56.1 6:06/M
Top

Male Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Maidel Fort Pierce FL 947 0 21 21:34.9 6:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Decowski Palm City FL 355 9 132 32:30.2 10:29/M
2 Gavin Sumner Jensen Beach FL 910 8 205 40:37.6 13:06/M
3 Cole Andre Jensen Beach FL 954 9 207 40:56.1 13:12/M
4 Corbin Keene Palm City FL 969 9 218 45:55.8 14:49/M
5 Bryce Keene Palm City FL 970 7 240 58:16.2 18:48/M
6 Joshua Band Port Saint Lucie FL 311 5 245 1:05:12.2 21:02/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Grubowski Palm City FL 391 12 86 29:07.8 9:24/M
2 Cane Stringer Stuart FL 907 13 135 32:38.2 10:32/M
3 Luke Hughes-Skinner Hobe Sound FL 410 14 137 32:43.1 10:33/M
4 Tyler Stone Port Saint Lucie FL 906 12 208 41:08.9 13:16/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Stone Port Saint Lucie FL 500 15 41 24:33.5 7:55/M
2 Timothy Murphy Port St Lucie FL 201 16 214 43:53.7 14:09/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Davidson Palm City FL 965 23 35 23:48.3 7:41/M
2 Neil Zimmerman Gainesville FL 931 23 57 26:11.8 8:27/M
3 Jared Buncy Stuart FL 315 20 89 29:24.3 9:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Barnhill Stuart FL 820 26 2 17:47.2 5:44/M
2 Josh Steppling Jensen Beach FL 498 25 18 21:16.4 6:52/M
3 Mark Wygant West Palm Beach FL 927 27 42 24:40.3 7:57/M
4 Charles Schilb Port St Lucie FL 488 28 53 26:03.1 8:24/M
5 Patrick Farley Palm City FL 369 29 80 28:20.9 9:08/M
6 Andrew Ryan Stuart FL 482 27 99 30:16.7 9:46/M
7 Ryan Betsinger Stuart FL 317 28 113 31:16.6 10:05/M
8 Kristopher Saliva Melbourne FL 485 25 175 36:16.5 11:42/M
9 Eugene Stoberskiy Port Saint Lucie FL 499 26 213 43:00.9 13:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Labar Palm City FL 423 34 8 19:32.8 6:18/M
2 Nicholas Ewen Fort Pierce FL 366 31 12 20:10.3 6:30/M
3 Jeffrey Chandler Fort Pierce FL 949 34 13 20:14.4 6:32/M
4 Brian Kimberlin Jensen Beach FL 945 31 23 22:00.0 7:06/M
5 Joe Peduto Port St. Lucie FL 948 30 31 23:21.5 7:32/M
6 Dave Bassion Palm City FL 313 33 152 34:07.0 11:00/M
7 Marcus Krachenfels Port Saint Lucie FL 421 34 153 34:08.5 11:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Johnson Palm City FL 890 38 3 18:52.0 6:05/M
2 Andres Tovar Port Saint Lucie FL 943 35 7 19:29.2 6:17/M
3 Eric Matthews Port St. Lucie FL 940 35 15 20:40.1 6:40/M
4 Jeffrey Frohlich Stuart FL 952 36 17 21:03.9 6:47/M
5 Chris Monroe Port St. Lucie FL 941 35 28 22:53.9 7:23/M
6 Robert Ray Port St Lucie FL 477 37 51 25:57.3 8:22/M
7 Eric Lipp Port St Lucie FL 430 39 66 26:57.4 8:42/M
8 Josh Folds Palm City FL 374 38 101 30:28.2 9:50/M
9 Nicholas Labarre Stuart FL 424 36 119 31:37.5 10:12/M
10 Jason Bunk Palm City FL 330 38 130 32:21.5 10:26/M
11 Ryan Sumner Jensen Beach FL 911 35 204 40:36.8 13:06/M
12 Dave Veilleux Port Saint Lucie FL 933 35 233 50:51.0 16:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Sweeney Jensen Beach FL 914 41 20 21:21.9 6:53/M
2 Greg Bassett Fort Pierce FL 312 43 61 26:25.2 8:31/M
3 Raymond Smits Palm City FL 939 43 100 30:28.1 9:50/M
4 John McNamara Stuart FL 967 44 160 34:29.0 11:07/M
5 Eugene Hodge Port St. Lucie FL 405 42 176 36:48.4 11:52/M
6 Christopher Ham Port Saint Lucie FL 396 42 188 38:21.4 12:22/M
7 Rhett Keene Palm City FL 971 41 239 58:14.8 18:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Fernandes Palm City FL 942 45 9 19:44.6 6:22/M
2 J.t. Byrne Sewall's Point FL 333 48 10 20:02.4 6:28/M
3 Mark Newnham Palm City FL 957 46 14 20:19.3 6:33/M
4 Carl Stringer Stuart FL 908 48 19 21:19.8 6:53/M
5 Carl Radish Port Saint Lucie FL 472 48 38 24:25.0 7:53/M
6 Darrin Henderson Port St. Lucie FL 887 47 54 26:04.3 8:25/M
7 Louis Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 341 46 68 27:10.5 8:46/M
8 Troy McDonald Stuart FL 436 47 78 28:18.8 9:08/M
9 Dennis Root Stuart FL 882 45 81 28:40.0 9:15/M
10 Vincent Miller Delray Beach FL 445 47 98 30:10.5 9:44/M
11 Daniel Decowski Palm City FL 354 47 143 33:12.8 10:43/M
12 Greg Hale Hobe Sound FL 393 48 220 46:58.2 15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 480 52 5 19:15.7 6:13/M
2 Auggie Sanz Port Saint Lucie FL 894 52 11 20:05.7 6:29/M
3 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 331 51 22 21:38.5 6:59/M
4 Hector Garza Port St. Lucie FL 956 52 24 22:10.9 7:09/M
5 Mark Zimmerman Hobe Sound FL 944 53 27 22:21.5 7:13/M
6 Brian Stone Port St Lucie FL 904 50 55 26:05.6 8:25/M
7 Dean Sfikas Port St. Lucie FL 888 52 83 28:50.9 9:18/M
8 Robert Ranieri Palm City FL 476 50 111 31:11.9 10:04/M
9 Steve Hutchinson Jupiter FL 411 52 196 39:02.2 12:35/M
10 Mark Miller Stuart FL 443 51 227 48:00.8 15:29/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Davids Stuart FL 870 56 6 19:21.0 6:15/M
2 Roger Travis Fort Pierce FL 938 56 16 20:56.0 6:45/M
3 Perry Feyk Palm Beach Gardens FL 370 58 29 23:00.4 7:25/M
4 Brett Knowles Stuart FL 419 56 36 24:05.0 7:46/M
5 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 883 58 39 24:25.9 7:53/M
6 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 371 55 43 24:43.1 7:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Day Stuart FL 352 63 25 22:15.5 7:11/M
2 Don Cuozzo Palm City FL 349 61 162 34:41.1 11:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Kirby Port St Lucie FL 418 69 84 28:57.8 9:20/M
2 Dennis Diem Port St. Lucie FL 936 69 139 32:46.9 10:34/M
3 Jim Hill Stuart FL 960 67 199 39:12.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Rouiller Fort Pierce FL 937 76 46 25:29.3 8:13/M
2 Dennis Jones Palm City FL 897 70 49 25:38.9 8:16/M
3 Robert Ghormley Arvada CO 384 76 92 29:46.6 9:36/M
4 Joseph Conrad Stuart FL 346 85 157 34:17.0 11:04/M
5 Nicholas Valerio Hobe Sound FL 920 81 197 39:04.0 12:36/M