Guana River Trail Races

Age Group Results

December 07, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-99

50K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 12 Mae Barker 622 37 1 1:12:05.1 1 1:13:25.3 1 1:14:29.8 1 1:12:08.3 4:52:08.5  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 13 Kellie Smirnoff 687 43 1 1:13:42.4 1 1:12:00.1 1 1:15:08.5 1 1:11:41.5 4:52:32.5  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 45 Rebecca Roueche 684 24 1 1:30:28.9 1 1:31:47.5 1 1:42:37.9 1 1:46:29.6 6:31:23.9  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 33 Rebecca Shealy 686 29 1 1:17:59.4 2 1:23:14.0 2 1:32:07.0 1 1:37:39.9 5:51:00.3  
DNF DNF Tara Walker 602 29 2 1:19:42.2 1 1:21:30.8 1 1:22:54.3        
DNS DNS Melissa Johns 657 27                    
DNS DNS Jessica Kelahan 661 26                    
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 25 Lindsey Keester 660 31 1 1:16:50.9 1 1:21:45.3 1 1:26:11.1 1 1:39:35.5 5:44:22.8  
DNS DNS Candy Beam 624 31                    
DNS DNS Ashley George 645 30                    
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 14 Lisa Newkirk 676 38 1 1:10:26.4 1 1:07:58.1 1 1:14:14.4 1 1:23:03.2 4:55:42.1  
2 31 Kristen Eckert 642 35 4 1:21:46.6 2 1:22:53.6 2 1:28:28.0 2 1:36:23.3 5:49:31.5  
3 32 Deb Dzurinko 641 37 2 1:17:59.2 3 1:23:14.6 3 1:32:06.9 4 1:37:39.6 5:51:00.3  
4 37 Brandi Acree 620 35 3 1:18:50.7 4 1:24:32.9 4 1:34:54.2 3 1:37:33.5 5:55:51.3  
5 46 Mary Scott 685 36 5 1:36:06.7 5 1:38:13.2 5 1:42:42.6 5 1:39:51.5 6:36:54.0  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 26 Andrea Tiffany 689 43 2 1:16:50.6 1 1:21:46.8 1 1:26:39.0 1 1:39:11.6 5:44:28.0  
2 47 Sushma Kc Manandhar 671 43 3 1:44:26.9 2 1:33:00.5 2 1:32:39.2 2 1:46:51.1 6:36:57.7  
3 52 Kristin Woolam 696 44 1 1:16:05.9 3 2:23:35.6 3 2:31:55.3 3 2:42:19.7 9:53:56.5 60:00
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 29 Heather Davenport 638 48 2 1:16:50.9 2 1:25:46.9 2 1:34:25.1 1 1:31:56.9 5:48:59.8  
2 50 Michele Wallens 691 45 3 1:36:47.8 3 1:45:27.9 3 1:54:45.6 2 2:00:40.1 7:17:41.4  
DNF DNF Jennifer Joy 659 45 1 1:08:46.9 1 1:08:13.9 1 1:13:30.5        
DNS DNS Donna Loparo 670 48                    
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
DNS DNS Colleen Gray 647 50                    
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 41 Susan Briers 627 59 2 1:23:39.6 1 1:26:48.4 1 1:35:21.2 1 1:41:28.5 6:07:17.7  
2 48 Nancy Avino 621 57 1 1:22:49.2 2 1:35:09.5 2 1:55:08.5 2 1:45:35.5 6:38:42.7  
 
Top

Female 65 and Over

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 51 Terri Hayes 651 71 1 1:25:44.9 1 2:21:57.8 1 2:18:07.4 1 2:20:49.3 9:11:39.4 45:00
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Matt Monroe 675 42 1 58:38.9 1 58:39.5 1 1:00:49.3 1 1:02:13.5 4:00:21.2  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Brian Higgins 653 44 1 1:01:25.3 1 1:02:59.4 1 1:02:59.2 1 1:06:03.8 4:13:27.7  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 30 Alexis Balbuena 701 22 1 1:20:16.8 1 1:21:14.0 1 1:35:08.3 1 1:32:49.1 5:49:28.2  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 3 Kyle Kugler 664 28 1 58:59.1 1 1:01:19.1 1 1:00:45.5 1 1:05:55.4 4:06:59.1  
2 34 Joel Kurtz 665 28 2 1:11:30.7 2 1:13:37.0 2 1:14:52.5 2 2:13:20.7 5:53:20.9  
DNF DNF John Jones 658 27 3 1:31:09.4 3 2:11:58.8            
DNS DNS Tony Collins 631 25                    
DNS DNS Austin Halker 649 29                    
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Stephen Izzo 656 32 1 55:56.3 1 1:01:02.0 1 1:13:09.8 1 1:24:33.0 4:34:41.1  
2 15 Jesse Smith 688 33 3 1:09:04.5 2 1:08:37.7 2 1:19:27.8 2 1:38:54.7 5:16:04.7  
3 22 Kevin Flaherty 643 33 2 1:03:45.0 3 1:14:20.2 5 1:37:47.4 4 1:42:54.4 5:38:47.0  
4 23 Robert Huerbsch 655 34 5 1:19:40.4 5 1:18:09.9 3 1:21:12.8 5 1:43:02.2 5:42:05.3  
5 24 James Old 677 31 4 1:17:55.3 4 1:16:05.7 4 1:29:52.2 3 1:39:55.9 5:43:49.1  
DNS DNS Juan Bravo 626 31                    
DNS DNS Kyle Kesby 662 31                    
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Stephen Lawrence 668 35 1 59:11.8 1 1:01:11.9 1 1:00:40.1 1 1:00:04.2 4:01:08.0  
2 5 Sung Ho Choi 630 38 2 1:02:35.0 2 1:05:22.0 2 1:05:06.0 2 1:03:49.4 4:16:52.4  
3 7 Kevin Marasco 672 39 4 1:15:56.5 3 1:06:55.2 3 1:10:37.5 3 1:08:49.6 4:42:18.8  
4 16 Joshua Kline 663 38 3 1:04:45.0 4 1:08:24.8 4 1:17:10.0 8 1:48:38.0 5:18:57.8  
5 21 Christian Lisowski 669 38 9 1:24:39.0 8 1:22:16.0 5 1:22:25.8 4 1:25:46.9 5:35:07.7  
6 28 Kenneth Crafford 636 38 7 1:21:17.7 9 1:22:52.0 7 1:28:30.2 5 1:34:57.2 5:47:37.1  
7 38 David Hodges 654 38 5 1:17:14.9 6 1:19:43.4 8 1:37:21.1 6 1:42:57.1 5:57:16.5  
8 40 Bryan Burke 628 36 6 1:17:16.6 5 1:19:40.6 9 1:40:17.3 7 1:46:17.6 6:03:32.1  
9 42 Brian Wiley 693 36 8 1:23:12.3 7 1:21:14.4 6 1:25:18.3 9 1:58:41.6 6:08:26.6  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 9 Robert Conner 634 43 3 1:09:38.2 2 1:10:17.6 1 1:11:06.7 2 1:16:42.9 4:47:45.4  
2 10 Daniel Ott 678 42 2 1:09:26.0 1 1:09:53.2 2 1:11:07.6 4 1:18:40.1 4:49:06.9  
3 11 Rick Burleson 629 42 1 1:09:24.8 3 1:11:49.4 3 1:15:14.5 1 1:15:23.5 4:51:52.2  
4 27 Buffer Boesch 625 44 7 1:26:34.2 7 1:31:08.9 5 1:31:46.8 3 1:17:15.4 5:46:45.3  
5 35 Tony Hanneken 650 44 5 1:18:04.1 5 1:18:23.0 4 1:23:41.5 7 1:54:41.2 5:54:49.8  
6 39 Jeff McNeill 674 44 4 1:16:08.5 4 1:16:38.0 7 1:42:44.3 5 1:42:54.8 5:58:25.6  
7 44 Rob Coltman 632 43 6 1:23:38.1 6 1:26:48.7 6 1:35:29.7 8 2:00:43.5 6:26:40.0  
8 49 Brian Lamprecht 667 44 8 1:38:49.1 8 1:37:53.0 8 1:46:09.2 6 1:54:36.9 6:57:28.2  
DNS DNS Peter Crafford 637 44                    
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 8 Peyton Godwin 646 49 1 1:09:41.7 1 1:10:17.3 1 1:11:06.8 1 1:15:32.1 4:46:37.9  
2 19 Andrew Barr 623 49 4 1:18:25.5 4 1:17:35.1 2 1:22:04.8 3 1:24:17.5 5:22:22.9  
3 20 Michael Delcharco 639 46 5 1:18:26.2 3 1:17:35.0 3 1:22:19.1 2 1:24:02.7 5:22:23.0  
4 36 Hector Pastor 679 49 3 1:15:08.3 5 1:18:15.7 4 1:36:03.1 4 1:45:38.8 5:55:05.9  
5 43 Patrick Dunigan 640 47 6 1:24:06.7 6 1:28:10.6 5 1:39:02.3 5 1:53:07.3 6:24:26.9  
DNF DNF Edward Philip 680 49 2 1:13:21.6 2 1:10:51.2            
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 17 David Green 648 50 4 1:16:05.0 3 1:16:41.5 2 1:18:04.9 1 1:30:14.9 5:21:06.3  
2 18 Steven Lachnicht 666 53 1 1:04:48.1 1 1:08:08.3 1 1:17:08.4 2 1:52:00.7 5:22:05.5  
DNF DNF Chris Costers 635 51 2 1:07:40.9 2 1:14:43.8            
DNF DNF John Mathis 673 50 3 1:13:09.5 4 1:20:35.3            
DNF DNF Bryan Tully 690 54 5 1:17:14.8 5 1:24:12.5            
DNS DNS Carey Hepler 652 52                    
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
DNF DNF Randy Reagor 683 56 1 1:19:54.7 1 1:26:27.5 1 1:52:07.1        
DNS DNS Logan Presnell 682 57                    
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
DNF DNF Larry Conner 633 60 1 1:44:29.0 1 1:50:26.9 1 2:35:22.2        
 
Top

Male 65 and Over

  Overall   ------- 1st Loop ------- ------- 2nd Loop ------- ------- 3rd Loop ------- ------- 4th Loop ------- Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 53 Jim Woolam 695 82 1 1:16:06.6 1 2:23:37.5 1 2:31:51.5 1 2:42:21.5 9:53:57.1 60:00