Guana River Trail Races

Age Group Results

December 07, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

12K Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Draya Manze Ponte Vedra FL 559 42 16 1:01:56.4
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Fredette St Augustine FL 526 57 21 1:02:53.0
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pally S Batton Jacksonville FL 505 15 81 1:29:20.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brittany Cogger Jacksonville FL 515 24 85 1:35:19.8
2 Brittany Horne Orange Park FL 540 24 99 1:49:12.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Lavigne Jacksonville FL 554 28 43 1:10:00.5
2 Lisa Labelle Ponte Vedra FL 553 29 46 1:11:14.2
3 Alyse Newton Ponte Vedra Beach FL 567 28 80 1:29:19.6
4 Brittany Kellar Jacksonville FL 547 29 93 1:39:48.1
5 Shelly Varnedoe Gainesville FL 599 27 94 1:41:32.9
6 Marica Corrigan Jacksonville FL 516 25 96 1:42:25.1
7 Lisa Spofford Jacksonville FL 595 26 98 1:47:44.3
DNF Alli Hobbs St Augustine Beach FL 536 28  
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Meredith Maguire Ponte Vedra Beach FL 557 34 45 1:10:43.5
2 Kathryn Adams Jacksonville Beach FL 501 32 52 1:14:35.5
3 Jennifer Snyder 616 34 57 1:17:52.8
4 Erin Horne Jacksonville FL 541 34 83 1:30:15.8
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Gallant Jacksonville FL 644 38 17 1:02:04.7
2 Krista Bastien Jacksonville Beach FL 504 35 22 1:03:49.9
3 Christina Groger Jacksonville FL 531 36 31 1:05:58.2
4 Milena Negrao Maitland FL 566 37 40 1:08:56.3
5 Jessica Rosario Jacksonville FL 609 36 63 1:19:16.0
6 Janiece Gilbert Jacksonville FL 529 35 65 1:19:48.4
7 Stefanie Jones Gainesville FL 546 36 69 1:21:32.8
8 Wendy Bourgholtzer Jacksonville FL 512 39 71 1:23:23.3
9 Jennifer Malig Jacksonville FL 558 39 75 1:25:43.2
10 Amy Wilson Ponte Vedra Beach FL 608 37 78 1:26:35.9
DNF Lisa Ma Jacksonville Beach FL 556 35  
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Sharp Neptune Beach FL 589 42 44 1:10:11.6
2 Rhonda Lovett Saint Johns FL 611 43 53 1:14:50.7
3 Donna Westrich Jax Beach FL 607 41 55 1:16:11.3
4 Dawn Bloom Jacksonville FL 508 44 58 1:18:05.8
5 Melissa Posey Jacksonville FL 574 41 60 1:18:45.2
6 Dawn Hancock Jacksonville FL 533 40 62 1:19:06.3
7 Anne Hodges Green Cove Springs FL 537 44 74 1:25:31.1
8 Mayling Sosa Jacksonville FL 593 43 84 1:32:37.1
9 Tracy Bradley Jacksonville FL 514 41 86 1:35:50.5
10 Christeen Kirkham Jacksonville FL 550 40 90 1:39:19.7
11 Terri Fertig Jacksonville FL 523 42 91 1:39:20.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angelika Frasier Jacksonville FL 524 49 32 1:06:30.8
2 Eden Kendall Ponte Vedra Beach FL 548 48 39 1:08:43.1
3 Steffany Perkins Jacksonville FL 570 46 67 1:20:26.8
4 Lori Wells Ponte Vedra Beach FL 605 45 73 1:24:57.0
5 Lisa Snyder Jacksonville FL 592 48 77 1:25:44.2
DNF Kelly Parete-Beccaccio Jax FL 568 46  
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donna Marceau Orange Park FL 560 50 33 1:06:52.4
2 Maria Petow Saint Johns FL 613 52 38 1:08:25.4
3 Kimberly Matthews Ponte Vedra Beach FL 562 53 64 1:19:20.8
4 Sheryl Phipps Jacksonville FL 681 54 76 1:25:44.1
5 Teri Adams Jacksonville FL 502 54 79 1:28:03.1
6 Karie Ewing Jacksonville FL 522 52 87 1:36:31.1
7 Nancy Fernee Saint Augustine FL 612 50 88 1:36:31.6
8 Robin Harville Jacksonville FL 534 51 92 1:39:20.2
DNF Trish Schryver Atlantic Beach FL 587 51  
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carolyn Menke Jacksonville FL 615 55 49 1:12:49.8
2 Leigh Gardner Jacksonville Beach FL 528 57 59 1:18:19.0
3 Judith Reed Jacksonville FL 579 55 82 1:30:14.2
4 Jayne McIntosh Jacksonville FL 564 58 97 1:45:23.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jean Schubert Jacksonville FL 588 63 101 2:03:37.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Roueche Jacksonville FL 584 29 1 55:30.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Wilson Ponte Vedra Beach FL 694 46 4 56:19.9
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Impey Ponte Vedra Beach FL 543 12 3 55:43.2
2 Jack McBrayer Ponte Vedra FL 563 12 11 58:16.0
3 Chris Reinheimer Ponte Vedra Beach FL 580 13 13 1:00:56.8
4 Jared Matthews Ponte Vedra Beach FL 561 12 18 1:02:14.1
5 Kyle Reinheimer Ponte Vedra Beach FL 581 13 29 1:05:40.9
6 Walker Wells Pone Vedra Beach FL 606 12 48 1:11:27.3
7 Ryan Mulhall Ponte Vedra Beach FL 565 13 56 1:16:30.9
8 Joshua Rosario Jacksonville FL 610 16 89 1:37:23.7
DNF Will Ashcroft Ponte Vedra FL 503 12  
DNF Ryan Philip Ponte Vedra FL 572 12  
DNF Zachary Philip Ponte Vedra FL 573 10  
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nick Hope Neptune Beach FL 539 24 26 1:05:09.5
2 Jordan Richards Jacksonville FL 583 24 51 1:13:54.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Goolsby Ponte Vedra Beach FL 530 26 2 55:30.6
2 Brian Deitsch Saint Johns FL 518 29 35 1:07:03.3
3 Steindor Corrigan Jacksonville FL 517 25 54 1:15:59.3
DNF Frankie Sparacia St Augustine Beach FL 594 29  
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Donald Halliday Jacksonville FL 532 30 8 57:52.3
2 Hunter Evans Jacksonville Beach FL 521 30 25 1:05:09.1
3 Travis Salazar Fleming Island FL 585 33 66 1:20:03.1
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Bestic Ponte Vedra Beach FL 506 37 12 59:13.0
2 Matthew Schrader Atlantic Beach FL 586 39 41 1:08:57.1
3 Ben Pratt Gainesville FL 577 38 70 1:21:32.8
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jean Bouquot Ponte Vedra Beach FL 511 43 5 56:24.4
2 Jeff Vaughn Jacksonville Beach FL 614 40 10 58:01.1
3 Michael Sharp Neptune Beach FL 590 42 34 1:06:59.0
4 Tim Posey Jacksonville FL 575 41 72 1:24:32.1
DNF Chad Kiraly Jacksonville FLORIDA 549 43  
DNF George Stavros Ponte Vedra Beach FL 596 44  
DNF Keith Tingle Neptune Beach FL 598 43  
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Bradley Jacksonville FL 513 46 6 56:50.8
2 Todd Hull Jacksonville FL 542 47 14 1:00:58.0
3 Dale Johnston Ponte Vedra FL 545 45 24 1:04:41.4
4 Mike Watson Jacksonville Beach FL 692 49 36 1:08:14.3
5 Carlos Frias Jacksonville FL 527 47 50 1:13:18.5
DNF James Philip Ponte Vedra FL 571 47  
DNF Jc Wells Pone Vedra Beach FL 604 46  
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rob Jennis St. Johns FL 544 53 27 1:05:21.7
2 Thomas Reinheimer Ponte Vedra Beach FL 582 52 30 1:05:50.3
3 Chris Sheppard Jacksonville FL 591 52 37 1:08:18.2
DNF Frederick Frasier Jacksonville FL 525 51  
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fred Wainio Ponte Vedra FL 601 58 9 57:58.3
2 Scott Hershey Jacksonville FL 535 56 20 1:02:39.2
3 Allan Dickens Jacksonville FL 519 59 61 1:19:05.8
4 Bob Wall Jacksonville FL 603 55 95 1:41:51.1
DNF Jack Potter Ponte Vedra FL 576 58  
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Perkins Jacksonville FL 569 60 19 1:02:18.8
2 Randall Pullo Ponte Vedra FL 578 64 42 1:09:05.7
3 Steve Blakley Ponte Vedra FL 507 62 47 1:11:18.1
4 Tony Kronenburg Jacksonville FL 552 64 68 1:20:40.3
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Holmes Jacksonville FL 538 66 7 57:02.8
2 Bruce Kritzler St. Simons Island GA 551 66 15 1:01:05.8
3 Herbert Taskett Atlantic Beach FL 597 66 23 1:04:32.3
4 Bernie Loftus Ponte Vedra Beach FL 555 72 28 1:05:29.1
5 Derek Dobbs Johns Creek GA 520 70 100 1:58:04.8