Sunshine Sprint Triathlon

Overall Results

October 04, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC
 

Individual

Female Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- Trans1 ------- Bike ------- Trans 2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Megan Hyndman 352 31 F 1 F Top Fin 2 8:30 0:49 2 27:34 0:22 2 24:17 1:01:35
2 Courtney Ryberg 391 34 F 1 30-39 3 9:45 1:12 3 28:46 0:32 1 22:35 1:02:52
3 Suzanne McCarthy 376 50 F 1 F Top Fin 5 10:33 1:26 1 26:47 0:43 3 26:34 1:06:06
4 Morgan Bakinowski 410 14 F 1 1-14 1 8:17 2:12 13 34:28 0:29 6 28:28 1:13:55
5 Kaitlyn Lowery 369 16 F 1 15-19 6 10:43 1:09 6 32:40 0:32 10 29:32 1:14:38
6 Heather Jordan 354 32 F 2 30-39 4 10:29 2:02 15 34:51 1:32 4 26:49 1:15:46
7 Elizabeth Lindsay 365 54 F 1 50-59 7 11:21 1:49 4 32:15 1:22 7 29:09 1:15:57
8 Christina Bryan 305 48 F 1 40-49 8 11:32 1:32 7 32:45 1:02 11 29:44 1:16:37
9 Bethany Hunt 351 41 F 2 40-49 13 11:55 1:44 12 33:21 0:45 12 30:39 1:18:26
10 Brenna Gourlay 335 31 F 3 30-39 10 11:35 1:11 5 32:39 1:05 19 35:04 1:21:37
11 Janel Sharrard 399 45 F 3 40-49 20 13:19 2:51 17 35:03 1:05 9 29:26 1:21:47
12 Gabriela Gusman 336 23 F 1 20-29 24 13:47 3:16 16 34:52 1:28 8 29:13 1:22:39
13 Andrea Houren 350 48 F 4 40-49 21 13:21 2:12 8 32:51 1:24 20 35:08 1:24:59
14 Kimberly Santangelo 393 44 F 5 40-49 30 15:19 2:27 14 34:48 0:39 15 31:59 1:25:14
15 Karen Dailey 320 48 F 6 40-49 23 13:24 4:02 11 33:14 1:15 17 33:31 1:25:26
16 Michelle Byers 307 47 F 7 40-49 17 12:40 2:33 9 33:10 1:35 21 35:43 1:25:42
17 Pam Cinilia 412 49 F 8 40-49 14 12:04 2:53 23 38:00 0:24 16 32:31 1:25:53
18 Danielle Baron 302 59 F 2 50-59 9 11:35 2:06 18 35:05 0:40 26 37:14 1:26:42
19 Patricia Cenower 311 23 F 2 20-29 29 15:09 2:01 22 37:51 1:01 13 30:54 1:26:57
20 Julie Letendre 362 50 F 3 50-59 15 12:14 1:55 10 33:13 1:00 31 40:22 1:28:45
21 Rebeca Stephenson 414 29 F 3 20-29 28 14:45 6:24 24 38:24 2:26 5 27:10 1:29:10
22 Maryann Eddy 323 50 F 4 50-59 25 13:59 2:22 20 37:25 0:58 18 34:36 1:29:21
23 Marisa Cook 316 41 F 9 40-49 26 14:25 1:46 19 35:50 0:35 25 37:12 1:29:50
24 Diamond Litty 366 57 F 5 50-59 31 15:33 2:35 30 41:15 0:55 14 31:44 1:32:04
25 Mary Rita Duggan 322 48 F 10 40-49 22 13:22 2:55 28 39:45 0:34 22 36:19 1:32:57
  ------- Swim ------- Trans1 ------- Bike ------- Trans 2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Kerry Cotler 318 55 F 6 50-59 19 13:05 2:49 26 39:03   27 38:01 1:33:00
27 Erin Mangs 371 34 F 4 30-39 16 12:19 2:21 21 37:49 0:50 30 40:19 1:33:40
28 Virginia Kwiatkoski 358 50 F 7 50-59 11 11:43 4:07 27 39:07 0:42 28 38:57 1:34:39
29 Jackie Geary 332 47 F 11 40-49 36 17:20 5:43 29 41:04 2:52 23 36:50 1:43:50
30 Cindi Fairtrace 324 47 F 12 40-49 37 19:10 3:11 33 44:24 0:52 24 36:57 1:44:36
31 Amanda Gersch 334 30 F 5 30-39 12 11:52 4:16 36 49:51 1:14 29 39:19 1:46:34
32 Lisa Schiener 394 51 F 8 50-59 33 16:45 4:46 32 44:24 0:42 33 41:08 1:47:47
33 Carolyn Fast 325 48 F 13 40-49 18 12:52 6:10 25 38:59 8:43 32 41:05 1:47:51
34 Susan Schieren 395 62 F 1 60-99 32 15:50 3:40 31 42:26 0:37 35 45:58 1:48:32
35 Donna Schroeder 396 53 F 9 50-59 27 14:33 4:32 34 44:56 2:46 36 46:28 1:53:16
36 Nicole Martinez 375 42 F 14 40-49 34 16:52 4:13 35 49:08 0:45 37 52:25 2:03:24
37 Kellie Collins 313 50 F 10 50-59 35 17:06 5:10 39 59:26 0:21 38 54:29 2:16:35
38 Jean Wells 407 66 F 2 60-99 41 22:53 5:54 37 50:15 2:32 39 58:02 2:19:37
39 Shari Harris 341 53 F 11 50-59 39 19:36 9:09 38 50:42 2:04 40 58:03 2:19:37
40 Tracey Harrison 342 60 F 3 60-99 38 19:16 3:52 40 1:00:54 0:47 41 1:00:12 2:25:02
41 Melody Hardway 339 50 F 12 50-59 40 20:25 4:08 41 1:10:30 5:02 34 45:22 2:25:28
 

Male Finishers

  ------- Swim ------- Trans1 ------- Bike ------- Trans 2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 Brian Kimberlin 356 31 M 1 M Top Fin 1 8:28 0:51 1 23:51 0:24 9 22:55 56:30
2 Jonathan Light 363 19 M 1 15-19 8 9:20 0:42 2 24:30 1:09 2 21:07 56:50
3 Jorge Fernandes 326 45 M 1 M Top Fin 2 8:50 0:43 5 25:02 0:20 3 22:25 57:22
4 J.t. Byrne 308 48 M 1 40-49 4 9:02 0:47 6 25:26 0:30 6 22:41 58:29
5 Brandon Forrester 328 28 M 1 20-29 12 10:25 1:23 10 26:09 0:39 1 20:42 59:19
6 David Garfield 338 59 M 1 50-59 28 11:47 0:56 3 24:48 0:26 5 22:32 1:00:31
7 Jeremy Carr 310 34 M 1 30-39 30 11:58 0:48 4 24:51 0:38 8 22:54 1:01:10
8 Tim Keithahn 355 49 M 2 40-49 5 9:17 0:53 11 26:26 0:44 16 24:44 1:02:04
9 Seth Behn 303 41 M 3 40-49 22 11:15 0:57 15 27:11 0:29 7 22:47 1:02:42
10 Dan Brake 304 51 M 2 50-59 18 10:58 0:52 8 25:39 0:24 18 25:05 1:03:00
11 Robert Haviland 343 51 M 3 50-59 32 12:02 1:08 9 25:51 0:29 11 24:06 1:03:38
12 Robert Rennebaum 388 52 M 4 50-59 6 9:18 0:50 14 27:04 0:45 24 25:38 1:03:38
13 Scott Heath 346 42 M 4 40-49 10 9:54 0:57 13 27:03 0:22 22 25:28 1:03:46
14 Benjamin Loeb 367 32 M 2 30-39 26 11:42 1:10 7 25:29 0:34 20 25:09 1:04:06
15 Jacek Szymanowicz 402 46 M 5 40-49 13 10:36 1:16 12 26:58 0:42 19 25:06 1:04:41
16 Thomas Cox 319 49 M 6 40-49 7 9:19 1:41 31 30:59 0:26 10 23:54 1:06:21
17 Cameron Sydenham 401 39 M 3 30-39 11 10:09 1:29 24 29:18 1:02 14 24:31 1:06:31
18 Walter Devault 321 58 M 5 50-59 16 10:48 1:34 21 28:42 1:30 12 24:11 1:06:46
19 C.k. Haynsworth 344 49 M 7 40-49 3 8:58 2:02 23 28:48 0:57 25 26:03 1:06:49
20 Mario Cobo 312 42 M 8 40-49 45 13:02 1:14 16 27:43 1:19 17 24:48 1:08:07
21 Alan Friedrich 329 63 M 1 60-99 19 11:08 1:55 17 28:02 1:37 23 25:35 1:08:18
22 Mark Loeb 368 57 M 6 50-59 14 10:37 1:23 19 28:32 1:16 28 26:53 1:08:43
23 Chris Sweeney 400 41 M 9 40-49 31 12:00 2:17 38 32:18 0:28 4 22:31 1:09:37
24 Edward Cagliano 309 49 M 10 40-49 20 11:08 1:19 18 28:28 1:09 32 27:35 1:09:42
25 Scott Osborne 383 44 M 11 40-49 23 11:28 1:02 20 28:33 0:44 35 28:09 1:09:57
  ------- Swim ------- Trans1 ------- Bike ------- Trans 2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
26 Robert Conklin 314 50 M 7 50-59 29 11:50 2:01 30 30:35 1:02 15 24:32 1:10:01
27 Tony Sacco 392 54 M 8 50-59 46 13:03 1:51 29 29:59 0:16 21 25:09 1:10:20
28 Nathan Conner 315 35 M 4 30-39 9 9:42 1:52 32 31:02 1:05 27 26:46 1:10:29
29 Julian Harlan 340 42 M 12 40-49 25 11:33 2:46 28 29:51 0:42 29 26:54 1:11:48
30 Johan Mangs 372 39 M 5 30-39 27 11:45 2:56 22 28:46 1:55 30 27:13 1:12:36
31 William Sharpe 398 30 M 6 30-39 21 11:14 1:26 41 33:10 0:22 26 26:28 1:12:42
32 Travis Holmquist 349 28 M 2 20-29 39 12:33 2:16 42 33:30 0:13 13 24:29 1:13:02
33 Matthew Bulman 306 31 M 7 30-39 42 12:57 1:58 25 29:20 0:30 36 28:50 1:13:38
34 Marcus Reis 387 20 M 3 20-29 33 12:03 1:46 39 32:22 0:19 31 27:22 1:13:54
35 Octavio Neto 382 49 M 13 40-49 34 12:08 1:52 37 31:47 0:29 34 27:52 1:14:09
36 Brian Rosendahl 389 46 M 14 40-49             56 1:14:14 1:14:14
37 Steven Martine 373 46 M 15 40-49 35 12:09 1:57 26 29:21 0:30 39 30:29 1:14:29
38 Matthew Finnegan 327 35 M 8 30-39             57 1:16:33 1:16:33
39 Phillip Gallagher 330 48 M 16 40-49 15 10:46 1:54 36 31:45 0:28 41 31:44 1:16:39
40 Laurence Lavargna 360 23 M 4 20-29 24 11:32 3:03 43 33:43 0:43 37 29:11 1:18:13
41 Jerry Kyckelhahn 359 68 M 2 60-99 44 13:02 1:42 27 29:50 1:00 44 32:55 1:18:31
42 Lismore Heron 348 45 M 17 40-49 52 16:11 2:46 45 34:32 1:36 33 27:44 1:22:51
43 Orin Linde 364 64 M 3 60-99 41 12:56 3:58 49 35:38 1:09 38 30:21 1:24:05
44 Charles Pickard 384 29 M 5 20-29 40 12:55 2:22 48 35:17 1:04 43 32:41 1:24:20
45 Eric Monaghan 380 31 M 9 30-39 49 14:02 2:24 44 34:17 1:36 42 32:01 1:24:21
46 Matthew Haney 337 31 M 10 30-39 36 12:16 2:13 34 31:29 1:17 49 38:15 1:25:32
47 Chris Martinez 374 44 M 18 40-49 38 12:23 2:47 52 39:02 0:12 40 31:24 1:25:49
48 Kevin Traynor 403 61 M 4 60-99 37 12:21 1:44 33 31:26 1:10 52 39:57 1:26:40
49 John Williams 409 49 M 19 40-49 47 13:39 1:24 40 32:27 1:01 50 38:20 1:26:54
50 Jesse Poole 385 36 M 11 30-39 53 16:12 4:16 46 34:46 0:28 45 33:52 1:29:37
  ------- Swim ------- Trans1 ------- Bike ------- Trans 2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
51 Aidan West 408 11 M 1 1-14 17 10:48 1:50 54 43:43 1:04 46 35:36 1:33:03
52 Daniel Sharkey 397 58 M 9 50-59 51 14:31 4:58 47 35:04 1:58 51 38:44 1:35:17
53 Jose Medina 379 45 M 20 40-49 43 13:00 2:21 35 31:45 0:32 55 48:39 1:36:19
54 Michael Heneks 347 47 M 21 40-49 50 14:04 3:28 51 37:54 1:51 53 43:39 1:40:58
55 Jose Cordero 317 77 M 5 60-99 54 21:52 4:49 50 36:48 2:26 47 35:55 1:41:52
56 Jared Moore 381 13 M 2 1-14 48 13:52 3:28 53 40:38 1:04 54 44:02 1:43:05
57 Lane Vance 405 40 M 22 40-49 55 25:19   55 51:41 1:21 48 36:08 1:54:30