Run To Row 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

October 24, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 55-59 65-69 70-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Shannon Rados 930 44 1 26:24.0 8:31/M 1 26:29.7 8:33/M 52:53.7
 
Top

Female 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 33 Ana Alvarez 901 14 2 37:28.0 12:05/M 2 37:33.7 12:07/M 1:15:01.8
2 34 Evelyn Flaugh 947 14 3 37:29.8 12:05/M 1 37:33.5 12:07/M 1:15:03.4
3 35 Elizabeth Smith 941 14 1 37:24.9 12:04/M 3 37:38.5 12:08/M 1:15:03.5
4 38 Leah Ginn 915 13 4 37:41.9 12:09/M 4 41:06.8 13:15/M 1:18:48.7
5 45 Shannon Major 926 14 5 40:39.0 13:07/M 7 59:20.0 19:08/M 1:39:59.1
6 46 Mckenna Cashman 935 14 6 40:39.4 13:07/M 8 59:20.6 19:08/M 1:40:00.0
7 47 Rachel Barbour 953 14 7 50:02.2 16:08/M 6 53:04.1 17:07/M 1:43:06.3
8 49 Katie Erickson 913 13 8 50:09.1 16:11/M 5 53:01.3 17:06/M 1:43:10.4
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 36 Hannah Millner 942 16 2 37:39.6 12:09/M 1 38:58.7 12:34/M 1:16:38.3
2 41 Sarah Larson 949 17 1 37:20.8 12:03/M 2 43:21.1 13:59/M 1:20:42.0
3 48 Ariel Dacosta 952 15 3 50:05.3 16:09/M 3 53:01.8 17:06/M 1:43:07.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Kristina Jorgensen 922 26 1 27:04.5 8:44/M 1 29:26.6 9:30/M 56:31.1
2 29 Allison Derocher 912 28 2 32:37.5 10:31/M 2 38:57.3 12:34/M 1:11:34.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 42 Rebecca Hammond 918 32 2 40:41.7 13:07/M 1 46:17.2 14:56/M 1:26:58.9
2 43 Jennifer Galaviz 914 31 1 40:34.9 13:05/M 2 46:24.8 14:58/M 1:26:59.8
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 31 Fabiola Daza 911 40 1 36:56.4 11:55/M 1 37:18.3 12:02/M 1:14:14.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Laura Bartenfelder 903 49 1 29:19.2 9:27/M 1 28:23.6 9:09/M 57:42.9
2 24 Kim Major 925 45 2 30:16.7 9:46/M 2 30:36.4 9:52/M 1:00:53.1
3 25 Lisa Holland 920 48     3 1:01:08.9 9:52/M 1:01:08.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Linda Leary 924 59 1 38:14.7 12:20/M 1 40:36.9 13:06/M 1:18:51.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 44 Dorrie Hulsey 921 66 1 41:14.6 13:18/M 1 46:26.8 14:59/M 1:27:41.5
 
Top

Female 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 50 Nancy Pullo 951 73 1 50:12.8 16:12/M 1 53:14.5 17:10/M 1:43:27.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Joshua Palmer 950 14 1 21:34.2 6:57/M 1 22:20.2 7:12/M 43:54.4
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Bradley Forbes 740 14 6 56:51.0 18:20/M 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 56:51.0
2 21 Robbie Riggs 933 14 1 28:41.7 9:15/M 2 31:12.4 10:04/M 59:54.1
3 23 Jacob Swabb 934 14 2 29:21.1 9:28/M 3 31:29.1 10:09/M 1:00:50.2
4 27 Ben Meyerson 929 14 3 30:31.0 9:51/M 4 38:59.6 12:35/M 1:09:30.7
5 32 Lucas Russell 943 14 4 32:25.0 10:27/M 6 42:32.9 13:43/M 1:14:58.0
6 37 Jason Goldstein 916 14 5 36:56.4 11:55/M 5 40:58.4 13:13/M 1:17:54.8
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Devin Curran 944 17 11 46:11.2 14:54/M 1 0:00.0 0:00/M 46:11.2
2 6 Renat Currie 910 17 1 23:22.7 7:32/M 2 25:17.2 8:09/M 48:39.9
3 8 Spencer Cooke 909 15 3 25:31.9 8:14/M 3 26:18.8 8:29/M 51:50.7
4 9 Tristan Skidmore 938 15 2 24:15.5 7:49/M 4 27:42.6 8:56/M 51:58.1
5 11 Ben Lang 945 16 5 25:52.2 8:21/M 7 30:19.2 9:47/M 56:11.4
6 13 Mitchel Hochman 919 17 4 25:51.5 8:20/M 8 30:40.0 9:54/M 56:31.5
7 18 Conrad Killer 923 15 6 28:54.1 9:19/M 5 28:49.4 9:18/M 57:43.5
8 19 Tyler Miles 940 16 7 28:54.7 9:19/M 6 29:02.5 9:22/M 57:57.3
9 26 Gabe Kammel-O'Donnell 948 15 9 36:37.9 11:49/M 9 30:45.5 9:55/M 1:07:23.4
10 28 Will Martin 928 15 8 30:28.4 9:50/M 10 39:03.1 12:36/M 1:09:31.5
11 40 Stephen Beck 946 17 10 37:20.6 12:03/M 11 43:15.1 13:57/M 1:20:35.7
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Carlos Graterol 917 26 1 32:39.3 10:32/M 1 40:37.3 13:06/M 1:13:16.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Gabriel Reyes 932 33 1 28:00.4 9:02/M 1 30:02.4 9:41/M 58:02.8
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Robert Ray 931 36 1 27:25.7 8:51/M 1 29:49.5 9:37/M 57:15.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Gregory Bassett 904 43 1 27:29.1 8:52/M 1 29:22.8 9:28/M 56:52.0
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 22 Lou Cefolia 907 46 1 30:09.5 9:44/M 1 30:30.3 9:50/M 1:00:39.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st 5K ------------ ------------ 2nd 5K ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Dale Ruby 954 52 1 21:28.5 6:55/M 2 24:03.1 7:45/M 45:31.6
2 3 Peter Weiler 927 51 2 22:30.3 7:15/M 1 23:16.8 7:30/M 45:47.2
3 5 Ed Burrows 905 51 3 22:55.8 7:24/M 3 24:49.0 8:00/M 47:44.9
4 7 Leo Repetti 937 52 4 25:33.0 8:15/M 4 26:12.3 8:27/M 51:45.3