Jack's 23K Trail Race

Overall Detail

October 25, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Alison Wiedmann 68 F/35 4   10:01/M 15.700 2:37:18.6
  Road/Trail 52:16.3 9:41/M 5.400 52:16.3
  Trail 48:57.3 9:59/M 4.900 1:41:13.6
  Trail 51:13.2 10:27/M 4.900 2:32:26.9
  Road 4:51.6 9:42/M 0.500 2:37:18.6
 
2 Carrie Achterberg 47 F/34 4   10:49/M 15.700 2:49:53.8
  Road/Trail 54:26.0 10:05/M 5.400 54:26.0
  Trail 51:50.2 10:35/M 4.900 1:46:16.2
  Trail 58:41.7 11:59/M 4.900 2:44:57.9
  Road 4:55.9 9:50/M 0.500 2:49:53.8
 
3 Carla Cellini 49 F/43 4   11:26/M 15.700 2:59:30.4
  Road/Trail 55:28.1 10:16/M 5.400 55:28.1
  Trail 55:34.0 11:20/M 4.900 1:51:02.2
  Trail 1:02:58.7 12:51/M 4.900 2:54:01.0
  Road 5:29.4 10:58/M 0.500 2:59:30.4
 
4 M. Antonia Brown 48 F/41 4   11:46/M 15.700 3:04:45.5
  Road/Trail 59:53.1 11:05/M 5.400 59:53.1
  Trail 57:24.0 11:43/M 4.900 1:57:17.1
  Trail 1:02:13.6 12:42/M 4.900 2:59:30.8
  Road 5:14.6 10:28/M 0.500 3:04:45.5
 
5 Bambi Pennycuff 62 F/37 4   12:02/M 15.700 3:08:55.6
  Road/Trail 1:03:28.4 11:45/M 5.400 1:03:28.4
  Trail 59:05.9 12:03/M 4.900 2:02:34.3
  Trail 1:00:35.0 12:22/M 4.900 3:03:09.3
  Road 5:46.2 11:32/M 0.500 3:08:55.6
 
6 Christa Chapple 50 F/39 4   12:59/M 15.700 3:23:44.7
  Road/Trail 1:03:36.7 11:47/M 5.400 1:03:36.7
  Trail 1:04:04.4 13:04/M 4.900 2:07:41.2
  Trail 1:09:19.9 14:09/M 4.900 3:17:01.1
  Road 6:43.6 13:26/M 0.500 3:23:44.7
 
7 Kathleen Costers 51 F/21 4   18:51/M 15.700 4:55:55.8
  Road/Trail 1:44:13.4 19:18/M 5.400 1:44:13.4
  Trail 59:56.5 12:14/M 4.900 2:44:10.0
  Trail 59:58.2 12:14/M 4.900 3:44:08.3
  Road 1:11:47.5 **:34/M 0.500 4:55:55.8

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Dan Matuszczak 60 M/30 4   8:43/M 15.700 2:16:53.9
  Road/Trail 46:51.0 8:41/M 5.400 46:51.0
  Trail 43:25.2 8:52/M 4.900 1:30:16.2
  Trail 42:25.8 8:39/M 4.900 2:12:42.1
  Road 4:11.8 8:22/M 0.500 2:16:53.9
 
2 Winston Fletcher 54 M/29 4   9:39/M 15.700 2:31:34.0
  Road/Trail 46:43.7 8:39/M 5.400 46:43.7
  Trail 43:37.5 8:54/M 4.900 1:30:21.2
  Trail 55:37.7 11:21/M 4.900 2:25:58.9
  Road 5:35.0 11:10/M 0.500 2:31:34.0
 
3 John Libonati 59 M/41 4   11:44/M 15.700 3:04:17.6
  Road/Trail 1:00:01.9 11:07/M 5.400 1:00:01.9
  Trail 56:56.4 11:37/M 4.900 1:56:58.4
  Trail 1:01:29.5 12:33/M 4.900 2:58:27.9
  Road 5:49.7 11:38/M 0.500 3:04:17.6
 
4 Cecil Slaughter 64 M/57 4   13:34/M 15.700 3:33:03.6
  Road/Trail 1:02:10.9 11:31/M 5.400 1:02:10.9
  Trail 1:04:48.4 13:13/M 4.900 2:06:59.3
  Trail 1:17:12.1 15:45/M 4.900 3:24:11.5
  Road 8:52.1 17:44/M 0.500 3:33:03.6
 
5 Mark Dodds 52 M/33 4   13:42/M 15.700 3:35:04.1
  Road/Trail 1:05:11.9 12:04/M 5.400 1:05:11.9
  Trail 1:11:16.3 14:33/M 4.900 2:16:28.3
  Trail 1:12:13.8 14:44/M 4.900 3:28:42.1
  Road 6:22.0 12:44/M 0.500 3:35:04.1
 
6 Matt Townley 66 M/58 4   13:58/M 15.700 3:39:14.3
  Road/Trail 1:07:47.2 12:33/M 5.400 1:07:47.2
  Trail 1:03:46.4 13:01/M 4.900 2:11:33.6
  Trail 1:19:21.7 16:12/M 4.900 3:30:55.3
  Road 8:19.0 16:38/M 0.500 3:39:14.3
 
7 Andris Ezerins 53 M/49 4   14:13/M 15.700 3:43:06.4
  Road/Trail 1:07:52.0 12:34/M 5.400 1:07:52.0
  Trail 1:09:19.1 14:09/M 4.900 2:17:11.1
  Trail 1:16:32.9 15:37/M 4.900 3:33:44.0
  Road 9:22.3 18:44/M 0.500 3:43:06.4