Jack's 10K Trail Race

Age Group Results

October 25, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 2 Karola Schorner 85 45 1 49:02.8 9:06/M 1 4:05.1 8:10/M 53:07.9  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 5 Kirsten Mitchell 82 46 1 52:26.5 9:44/M 1 4:01.9 8:02/M 56:28.4  
 
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 7 Furka Kathy 78 53 1 54:40.8 10:09/M 1 4:39.1 9:18/M 59:19.9  
 
Top

Female Overall

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 6 Brooke Tucker 89 33 1 52:23.3 9:43/M 1 4:26.2 8:52/M 56:49.5  
2 11 Alexa Sampselle 84 39 3 1:04:33.3 11:59/M 6 5:04.1 10:08/M 1:09:37.4  
3 12 Pauline Gray 76 64 5 1:05:23.9 12:08/M 2 4:38.0 9:16/M 1:10:01.9  
4 14 Meredith Kidd 79 34 7 1:05:24.5 12:08/M 4 4:46.1 9:32/M 1:10:10.7  
5 15 Janiece Gilbert 75 35 8 1:05:27.3 12:09/M 3 4:43.6 9:26/M 1:10:11.0  
6 16 Marianne Harris 77 59 4 1:05:21.9 12:07/M 5 5:01.1 10:02/M 1:10:23.1  
7 17 Meghan Dumond 72 21 6 1:05:24.5 12:08/M 7 5:27.6 10:54/M 1:10:52.2  
8 18 Robin Deblake 71 58 2 58:32.9 10:52/M 8 5:33.1 11:06/M 1:14:06.0 10:00
9 19 Stephanie Marchand 81 42 9 1:09:57.8 12:59/M 11 6:57.9 13:54/M 1:16:55.7  
10 20 Cynthia Wong-Klinek 91 50 10 1:12:59.3 13:32/M 10 6:05.2 12:10/M 1:19:04.5  
11 21 Theresa Gentile 74 61 12 1:16:56.7 14:16/M 9 5:47.1 11:34/M 1:22:43.9  
12 22 Cindy Severance 92 48 13 1:31:06.4 16:54/M 13 14:55.5 29:50/M 1:46:01.9  
13 23 Nena Van Dalen 90 54 14 1:47:28.6 19:56/M 12 10:13.3 20:26/M 1:57:41.9  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 1 Josh Tomlinson 88 33 1 42:35.3 7:54/M 1 3:28.3 6:56/M 46:03.7  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 3 Matthew Schrager 86 44 1 50:07.9 9:18/M 1 3:58.9 7:56/M 54:06.9  
 
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 8 Brian Church 69 53 1 56:02.5 10:24/M 1 4:52.2 9:44/M 1:00:54.7  
 
Top

Male Overall

  Overall   ------------ Trail ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Penalty
1 4 Christopher Knox 80 32 1 51:43.0 9:36/M 1 4:13.4 8:26/M 55:56.5  
2 9 Tom Nugent 83 37 2 56:47.3 10:32/M 4 5:39.6 11:18/M 1:02:26.9  
3 10 Brent Cook 70 65 3 1:01:19.1 11:23/M 3 4:52.2 9:44/M 1:06:11.4  
4 13 Mike Rogers 96 58 4 1:05:25.1 12:08/M 2 4:43.1 9:26/M 1:10:08.2