Big Dog Backyard Ultra

Overall Detail

October 18, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

Ultra

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Johan Steene 40 M/40 3   11:13/M 12.501 2:20:14.7
  Lap 1 49:29.7 11:53/M 4.167 49:29.7
  Lap 2 47:03.3 11:17/M 4.167 1:36:33.0
  Lap 3 43:41.7 10:29/M 4.167 2:20:14.7
 
2 Sal Coll 19 M/53 3   11:48/M 12.501 2:27:30.1
  Lap 1 49:28.6 11:52/M 4.167 49:28.6
  Lap 2 49:42.3 11:56/M 4.167 1:39:10.9
  Lap 3 48:19.2 11:36/M 4.167 2:27:30.1
 
3 Andy Emerson 27 M/45 3   11:56/M 12.501 2:29:07.4
  Lap 1 49:30.1 11:53/M 4.167 49:30.1
  Lap 2 49:31.9 11:53/M 4.167 1:39:02.0
  Lap 3 50:05.4 12:01/M 4.167 2:29:07.4
 
4 Johnny Adams 18 M/53 3   11:58/M 12.501 2:29:40.3
  Lap 1 49:31.1 11:53/M 4.167 49:31.1
  Lap 2 49:42.8 11:56/M 4.167 1:39:13.9
  Lap 3 50:26.4 12:06/M 4.167 2:29:40.3
 
5 Amy Carter 46 F/32 3   12:03/M 12.501 2:30:39.9
  Lap 1 55:07.4 13:14/M 4.167 55:07.4
  Lap 2 47:29.4 11:24/M 4.167 1:42:36.8
  Lap 3 48:03.1 11:32/M 4.167 2:30:39.9
 
6 Karl Kersey 34 M/48 3   12:21/M 12.501 2:34:26.8
  Lap 1 55:07.3 13:14/M 4.167 55:07.3
  Lap 2 49:16.2 11:49/M 4.167 1:44:23.5
  Lap 3 50:03.3 12:01/M 4.167 2:34:26.8
 
7 Mike Baker 11 M/45 3   12:23/M 12.501 2:34:48.5
  Lap 1 49:30.6 11:53/M 4.167 49:30.6
  Lap 2 52:35.2 12:37/M 4.167 1:42:05.8
  Lap 3 52:42.7 12:39/M 4.167 2:34:48.5
 
8 Charles Carter 35 M/25 3   12:25/M 12.501 2:35:07.8
  Lap 1 53:39.3 12:52/M 4.167 53:39.3
  Lap 2 51:04.5 12:15/M 4.167 1:44:43.8
  Lap 3 50:24.0 12:06/M 4.167 2:35:07.8
 
9 Rodney Coombs 41 M/49 3   12:35/M 12.501 2:37:15.5
  Lap 1 55:06.5 13:13/M 4.167 55:06.5
  Lap 2 51:53.9 12:27/M 4.167 1:47:00.4
  Lap 3 50:15.1 12:04/M 4.167 2:37:15.5
 
10 Tim Waz 2 M/38 3   12:36/M 12.501 2:37:37.2
  Lap 1 55:07.2 13:14/M 4.167 55:07.2
  Lap 2 49:58.9 11:59/M 4.167 1:45:06.1
  Lap 3 52:31.1 12:36/M 4.167 2:37:37.2
 
11 Nathan Forrest 44 M/32 3   12:48/M 12.501 2:40:06.4
  Lap 1 53:46.3 12:54/M 4.167 53:46.3
  Lap 2 53:25.7 12:49/M 4.167 1:47:12.0
  Lap 3 52:54.4 12:42/M 4.167 2:40:06.4
 
12 David Donald 29 M/48 3   12:49/M 12.501 2:40:08.0
  Lap 1 55:11.9 13:15/M 4.167 55:11.9
  Lap 2 52:21.8 12:34/M 4.167 1:47:33.7
  Lap 3 52:34.3 12:37/M 4.167 2:40:08.0
 
13 Tim Dines 12 M/35 3   12:51/M 12.501 2:40:36.0
  Lap 1 55:20.8 13:17/M 4.167 55:20.8
  Lap 2 52:34.3 12:37/M 4.167 1:47:55.1
  Lap 3 52:40.9 12:38/M 4.167 2:40:36.0
 
14 Karen Jackson 4 F/45 3   12:51/M 12.501 2:40:40.8
  Lap 1 55:13.7 13:15/M 4.167 55:13.7
  Lap 2 52:56.0 12:42/M 4.167 1:48:09.7
  Lap 3 52:31.1 12:36/M 4.167 2:40:40.8
 
15 Christopher Knight 31 M/48 3   12:55/M 12.501 2:41:29.3
  Lap 1 55:26.6 13:18/M 4.167 55:26.6
  Lap 2 52:37.8 12:38/M 4.167 1:48:04.4
  Lap 3 53:24.9 12:49/M 4.167 2:41:29.3
 
16 Chris Gkikas 32 M/40 3   12:55/M 12.501 2:41:31.7
  Lap 1 55:36.0 13:21/M 4.167 55:36.0
  Lap 2 54:21.9 13:03/M 4.167 1:49:57.9
  Lap 3 51:33.8 12:22/M 4.167 2:41:31.7
 
17 John Sharp 43 M/36 3   12:56/M 12.501 2:41:41.7
  Lap 1 55:10.2 13:14/M 4.167 55:10.2
  Lap 2 53:19.0 12:48/M 4.167 1:48:29.2
  Lap 3 53:12.5 12:46/M 4.167 2:41:41.7
 
18 Tom Dekornfeld 39 M/61 3   12:57/M 12.501 2:41:48.0
  Lap 1 55:17.8 13:16/M 4.167 55:17.8
  Lap 2 54:07.6 12:59/M 4.167 1:49:25.4
  Lap 3 52:22.6 12:34/M 4.167 2:41:48.0
 
19 Marcy Beard 9 F/45 3   12:58/M 12.501 2:42:06.3
  Lap 1 54:35.0 13:06/M 4.167 54:35.0
  Lap 2 54:19.9 13:02/M 4.167 1:48:54.9
  Lap 3 53:11.4 12:46/M 4.167 2:42:06.3
 
20 Ben Yancey 16 M/41 3   13:01/M 12.501 2:42:48.3
  Lap 1 55:22.3 13:17/M 4.167 55:22.3
  Lap 2 54:20.1 13:02/M 4.167 1:49:42.4
  Lap 3 53:05.9 12:44/M 4.167 2:42:48.3
 
21 Drew Landerman 37 M/28 3   13:03/M 12.501 2:43:14.5
  Lap 1 55:22.8 13:17/M 4.167 55:22.8
  Lap 2 54:40.2 13:07/M 4.167 1:50:03.0
  Lap 3 53:11.5 12:46/M 4.167 2:43:14.5
 
22 Charlie Engle 7 M/52 3   13:04/M 12.501 2:43:25.5
  Lap 1 55:18.2 13:16/M 4.167 55:18.2
  Lap 2 54:42.2 13:08/M 4.167 1:50:00.4
  Lap 3 53:25.1 12:49/M 4.167 2:43:25.5
 
23 Sue Scholl 28 F/41 3   13:16/M 12.501 2:45:56.5
  Lap 1 55:24.9 13:18/M 4.167 55:24.9
  Lap 2 52:57.3 12:42/M 4.167 1:48:22.2
  Lap 3 57:34.3 13:49/M 4.167 2:45:56.5
 
24 Jennifer Whitley 36 F/47 3   13:18/M 12.501 2:46:13.2
  Lap 1 55:26.2 13:18/M 4.167 55:26.2
  Lap 2 54:41.6 13:07/M 4.167 1:50:07.8
  Lap 3 56:05.4 13:28/M 4.167 2:46:13.2
 
25 Dee Reynolds 14 F/42 3   13:26/M 12.501 2:48:00.2
  Lap 1 57:12.3 13:44/M 4.167 57:12.3
  Lap 2 54:45.9 13:08/M 4.167 1:51:58.2
  Lap 3 56:02.0 13:27/M 4.167 2:48:00.2
 
26 John Beard 10 M/50 3   13:27/M 12.501 2:48:13.6
  Lap 1 57:21.8 13:46/M 4.167 57:21.8
  Lap 2 54:38.0 13:07/M 4.167 1:51:59.8
  Lap 3 56:13.8 13:29/M 4.167 2:48:13.6
 
27 Wayne McComb 1 M/50 3   13:28/M 12.501 2:48:16.4
  Lap 1 57:11.7 13:43/M 4.167 57:11.7
  Lap 2 54:49.6 13:09/M 4.167 1:52:01.3
  Lap 3 56:15.1 13:30/M 4.167 2:48:16.4
 
28 Jason Sanchez 30 M/32 3   13:28/M 12.501 2:48:16.5
  Lap 1 57:11.9 13:43/M 4.167 57:11.9
  Lap 2 54:47.6 13:09/M 4.167 1:51:59.5
  Lap 3 56:17.0 13:30/M 4.167 2:48:16.5
 
29 Bill Schultz 45 M/62 3   13:29/M 12.501 2:48:28.6
  Lap 1 56:16.7 13:30/M 4.167 56:16.7
  Lap 2 54:26.2 13:04/M 4.167 1:50:42.9
  Lap 3 57:45.7 13:52/M 4.167 2:48:28.6
 
30 Kipley Fiebig 17 M/43 3   13:29/M 12.501 2:48:29.5
  Lap 1 57:21.2 13:46/M 4.167 57:21.2
  Lap 2 55:08.2 13:14/M 4.167 1:52:29.4
  Lap 3 56:00.1 13:26/M 4.167 2:48:29.5
 
31 Elizabeth Stewart 21 F/43 3   13:30/M 12.501 2:48:42.7
  Lap 1 57:13.4 13:44/M 4.167 57:13.4
  Lap 2 55:25.7 13:18/M 4.167 1:52:39.1
  Lap 3 56:03.6 13:27/M 4.167 2:48:42.7
 
32 Kelley Wells 6 F/40 3   13:33/M 12.501 2:49:24.2
  Lap 1 55:14.6 13:15/M 4.167 55:14.6
  Lap 2 56:05.1 13:28/M 4.167 1:51:19.7
  Lap 3 58:04.5 13:56/M 4.167 2:49:24.2
 
33 Steve Durbin 3 M/59 3   13:33/M 12.501 2:49:26.3
  Lap 1 56:20.3 13:31/M 4.167 56:20.3
  Lap 2 55:31.7 13:19/M 4.167 1:51:52.0
  Lap 3 57:34.3 13:49/M 4.167 2:49:26.3
 
34 Joe Fejes 26 M/48 3   13:34/M 12.501 2:49:30.8
  Lap 1 55:20.8 13:17/M 4.167 55:20.8
  Lap 2 56:04.3 13:27/M 4.167 1:51:25.1
  Lap 3 58:05.7 13:56/M 4.167 2:49:30.8
 
35 Charlie Taylor 8 M/55 3   13:36/M 12.501 2:50:05.4
  Lap 1 55:14.1 13:15/M 4.167 55:14.1
  Lap 2 56:02.8 13:27/M 4.167 1:51:16.9
  Lap 3 58:48.5 14:07/M 4.167 2:50:05.4
 
36 Jeremy Ebel 13 M/30 3   14:01/M 12.501 2:55:08.9
  Lap 1 58:46.9 14:06/M 4.167 58:46.9
  Lap 2 57:59.0 13:55/M 4.167 1:56:45.9
  Lap 3 58:23.0 14:01/M 4.167 2:55:08.9
 
37 Gregory Burger 20 M/48 3   14:11/M 12.501 2:57:19.8
  Lap 1 58:59.6 14:09/M 4.167 58:59.6
  Lap 2 59:05.7 14:11/M 4.167 1:58:05.3
  Lap 3 59:14.5 14:13/M 4.167 2:57:19.8
 
38 John Price 15 M/60 2   12:49/M 8.334 1:46:47.0
  Lap 1 53:53.4 12:56/M 4.167 53:53.4
  Lap 2 52:53.6 12:41/M 4.167 1:46:47.0
 
39 Terrica Durbin 5 F/47 2   13:35/M 8.334 1:53:12.9
  Lap 1 57:12.1 13:44/M 4.167 57:12.1
  Lap 2 56:00.8 13:26/M 4.167 1:53:12.9
 
40 Diane Taylor 42 F/58 1   15:05/M 4.167 1:02:51.0
  Lap 1 1:02:51.0 15:05/M 4.167 1:02:51.0