Big Dog Backyard Ultra

Overall Detail

October 18, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

Ultra

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Johan Steene 40 M/40 2   11:35/M 8.334 1:36:33.0
  Lap 1 49:29.7 11:53/M 4.167 49:29.7
  Lap 2 47:03.3 11:17/M 4.167 1:36:33.0
 
2 Andy Emerson 27 M/45 2   11:53/M 8.334 1:39:02.0
  Lap 1 49:30.1 11:53/M 4.167 49:30.1
  Lap 2 49:31.9 11:53/M 4.167 1:39:02.0
 
3 Sal Coll 19 M/53 2   11:54/M 8.334 1:39:10.9
  Lap 1 49:28.6 11:52/M 4.167 49:28.6
  Lap 2 49:42.3 11:56/M 4.167 1:39:10.9
 
4 Johnny Adams 18 M/53 2   11:54/M 8.334 1:39:13.9
  Lap 1 49:31.1 11:53/M 4.167 49:31.1
  Lap 2 49:42.8 11:56/M 4.167 1:39:13.9
 
5 Mike Baker 11 M/45 2   12:15/M 8.334 1:42:05.8
  Lap 1 49:30.6 11:53/M 4.167 49:30.6
  Lap 2 52:35.2 12:37/M 4.167 1:42:05.8
 
6 Amy Carter 46 F/32 2   12:19/M 8.334 1:42:36.8
  Lap 1 55:07.4 13:14/M 4.167 55:07.4
  Lap 2 47:29.4 11:24/M 4.167 1:42:36.8
 
7 Karl Kersey 34 M/48 2   12:31/M 8.334 1:44:23.5
  Lap 1 55:07.3 13:14/M 4.167 55:07.3
  Lap 2 49:16.2 11:49/M 4.167 1:44:23.5
 
8 Charles Carter 35 M/25 2   12:34/M 8.334 1:44:43.8
  Lap 1 53:39.3 12:52/M 4.167 53:39.3
  Lap 2 51:04.5 12:15/M 4.167 1:44:43.8
 
9 Tim Waz 2 M/38 2   12:37/M 8.334 1:45:06.1
  Lap 1 55:07.2 13:14/M 4.167 55:07.2
  Lap 2 49:58.9 11:59/M 4.167 1:45:06.1
 
10 John Price 15 M/60 2   12:49/M 8.334 1:46:47.0
  Lap 1 53:53.4 12:56/M 4.167 53:53.4
  Lap 2 52:53.6 12:41/M 4.167 1:46:47.0
 
11 Rodney Coombs 41 M/49 2   12:50/M 8.334 1:47:00.4
  Lap 1 55:06.5 13:13/M 4.167 55:06.5
  Lap 2 51:53.9 12:27/M 4.167 1:47:00.4
 
12 Nathan Forrest 44 M/32 2   12:52/M 8.334 1:47:12.0
  Lap 1 53:46.3 12:54/M 4.167 53:46.3
  Lap 2 53:25.7 12:49/M 4.167 1:47:12.0
 
13 David Donald 29 M/48 2   12:54/M 8.334 1:47:33.7
  Lap 1 55:11.9 13:15/M 4.167 55:11.9
  Lap 2 52:21.8 12:34/M 4.167 1:47:33.7
 
14 Tim Dines 12 M/35 2   12:57/M 8.334 1:47:55.1
  Lap 1 55:20.8 13:17/M 4.167 55:20.8
  Lap 2 52:34.3 12:37/M 4.167 1:47:55.1
 
15 Christopher Knight 31 M/48 2   12:58/M 8.334 1:48:04.4
  Lap 1 55:26.6 13:18/M 4.167 55:26.6
  Lap 2 52:37.8 12:38/M 4.167 1:48:04.4
 
16 Karen Jackson 4 F/45 2   12:59/M 8.334 1:48:09.7
  Lap 1 55:13.7 13:15/M 4.167 55:13.7
  Lap 2 52:56.0 12:42/M 4.167 1:48:09.7
 
17 Sue Scholl 28 F/41 2   13:00/M 8.334 1:48:22.2
  Lap 1 55:24.9 13:18/M 4.167 55:24.9
  Lap 2 52:57.3 12:42/M 4.167 1:48:22.2
 
18 John Sharp 43 M/36 2   13:01/M 8.334 1:48:29.2
  Lap 1 55:10.2 13:14/M 4.167 55:10.2
  Lap 2 53:19.0 12:48/M 4.167 1:48:29.2
 
19 Marcy Beard 9 F/45 2   13:04/M 8.334 1:48:54.9
  Lap 1 54:35.0 13:06/M 4.167 54:35.0
  Lap 2 54:19.9 13:02/M 4.167 1:48:54.9
 
20 Tom Dekornfeld 39 M/61 2   13:08/M 8.334 1:49:25.4
  Lap 1 55:17.8 13:16/M 4.167 55:17.8
  Lap 2 54:07.6 12:59/M 4.167 1:49:25.4
 
21 Ben Yancey 16 M/41 2   13:10/M 8.334 1:49:42.4
  Lap 1 55:22.3 13:17/M 4.167 55:22.3
  Lap 2 54:20.1 13:02/M 4.167 1:49:42.4
 
22 Chris Gkikas 32 M/40 2   13:12/M 8.334 1:49:57.9
  Lap 1 55:36.0 13:21/M 4.167 55:36.0
  Lap 2 54:21.9 13:03/M 4.167 1:49:57.9
 
23 Charlie Engle 7 M/52 2   13:12/M 8.334 1:50:00.4
  Lap 1 55:18.2 13:16/M 4.167 55:18.2
  Lap 2 54:42.2 13:08/M 4.167 1:50:00.4
 
24 Drew Landerman 37 M/28 2   13:12/M 8.334 1:50:03.0
  Lap 1 55:22.8 13:17/M 4.167 55:22.8
  Lap 2 54:40.2 13:07/M 4.167 1:50:03.0
 
25 Jennifer Whitley 36 F/47 2   13:13/M 8.334 1:50:07.8
  Lap 1 55:26.2 13:18/M 4.167 55:26.2
  Lap 2 54:41.6 13:07/M 4.167 1:50:07.8
 
26 Bill Schultz 45 M/62 2   13:17/M 8.334 1:50:42.9
  Lap 1 56:16.7 13:30/M 4.167 56:16.7
  Lap 2 54:26.2 13:04/M 4.167 1:50:42.9
 
27 Charlie Taylor 8 M/55 2   13:21/M 8.334 1:51:16.9
  Lap 1 55:14.1 13:15/M 4.167 55:14.1
  Lap 2 56:02.8 13:27/M 4.167 1:51:16.9
 
28 Kelley Wells 6 F/40 2   13:21/M 8.334 1:51:19.7
  Lap 1 55:14.6 13:15/M 4.167 55:14.6
  Lap 2 56:05.1 13:28/M 4.167 1:51:19.7
 
29 Joe Fejes 26 M/48 2   13:22/M 8.334 1:51:25.1
  Lap 1 55:20.8 13:17/M 4.167 55:20.8
  Lap 2 56:04.3 13:27/M 4.167 1:51:25.1
 
30 Steve Durbin 3 M/59 2   13:25/M 8.334 1:51:52.0
  Lap 1 56:20.3 13:31/M 4.167 56:20.3
  Lap 2 55:31.7 13:19/M 4.167 1:51:52.0
 
31 Dee Reynolds 14 F/42 2   13:26/M 8.334 1:51:58.2
  Lap 1 57:12.3 13:44/M 4.167 57:12.3
  Lap 2 54:45.9 13:08/M 4.167 1:51:58.2
 
32 Jason Sanchez 30 M/32 2   13:26/M 8.334 1:51:59.5
  Lap 1 57:11.9 13:43/M 4.167 57:11.9
  Lap 2 54:47.6 13:09/M 4.167 1:51:59.5
 
33 John Beard 10 M/50 2   13:26/M 8.334 1:51:59.8
  Lap 1 57:21.8 13:46/M 4.167 57:21.8
  Lap 2 54:38.0 13:07/M 4.167 1:51:59.8
 
34 Wayne McComb 1 M/50 2   13:26/M 8.334 1:52:01.3
  Lap 1 57:11.7 13:43/M 4.167 57:11.7
  Lap 2 54:49.6 13:09/M 4.167 1:52:01.3
 
35 Kipley Fiebig 17 M/43 2   13:30/M 8.334 1:52:29.4
  Lap 1 57:21.2 13:46/M 4.167 57:21.2
  Lap 2 55:08.2 13:14/M 4.167 1:52:29.4
 
36 Elizabeth Stewart 21 F/43 2   13:31/M 8.334 1:52:39.1
  Lap 1 57:13.4 13:44/M 4.167 57:13.4
  Lap 2 55:25.7 13:18/M 4.167 1:52:39.1
 
37 Terrica Durbin 5 F/47 2   13:35/M 8.334 1:53:12.9
  Lap 1 57:12.1 13:44/M 4.167 57:12.1
  Lap 2 56:00.8 13:26/M 4.167 1:53:12.9
 
38 Jeremy Ebel 13 M/30 2   14:01/M 8.334 1:56:45.9
  Lap 1 58:46.9 14:06/M 4.167 58:46.9
  Lap 2 57:59.0 13:55/M 4.167 1:56:45.9
 
39 Gregory Burger 20 M/48 2   14:10/M 8.334 1:58:05.3
  Lap 1 58:59.6 14:09/M 4.167 58:59.6
  Lap 2 59:05.7 14:11/M 4.167 1:58:05.3
 
40 Diane Taylor 42 F/58 1   15:05/M 4.167 1:02:51.0
  Lap 1 1:02:51.0 15:05/M 4.167 1:02:51.0