American Heroes 5K Run

Overall Detail

September 13, 14


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

5K Run

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Aubrey Cook 561 F/27 1   6:30/M 3.150 20:29.9
  Lap 1 6:30.4 6:11/M 1.050 6:30.4
  Lap 2 6:57.5 6:37/M 1.050 13:27.9
  Lap 3 7:02.0 6:42/M 1.050 20:29.9
 
2 Jessica Cooney 562 F/38 1   7:53/M 3.150 24:49.9
  Lap 1 7:50.2 7:28/M 1.050 7:50.2
  Lap 2 8:22.2 7:58/M 1.050 16:12.5
  Lap 3 8:37.3 8:12/M 1.050 24:49.9
 
3 Alicia Gomez 566 F/19 1   9:25/M 3.150 29:39.7
  Lap 1 9:26.9 8:59/M 1.050 9:26.9
  Lap 2 9:56.9 9:28/M 1.050 19:23.8
  Lap 3 10:15.8 9:46/M 1.050 29:39.7
 
4 Ana Gomez 567 F/19 1   9:25/M 3.150 29:40.9
  Lap 1 9:27.1 9:00/M 1.050 9:27.1
  Lap 2 9:56.9 9:28/M 1.050 19:24.1
  Lap 3 10:16.8 9:47/M 1.050 29:40.9
 
5 Wanda Hodgell 584 F/50 1   10:11/M 3.150 32:05.8
  Lap 1 10:12.8 9:43/M 1.050 10:12.8
  Lap 2 11:02.8 10:30/M 1.050 21:15.6
  Lap 3 10:50.1 10:19/M 1.050 32:05.8
 
6 Jacki Thrapp 634 F/22 1   10:47/M 3.150 33:57.1
  Lap 1 10:19.9 9:50/M 1.050 10:19.9
  Lap 2 11:46.5 11:12/M 1.050 22:06.4
  Lap 3 11:50.7 11:16/M 1.050 33:57.1
 
7 Carolyn Thompson 649 F/50 1   10:57/M 3.150 34:30.2
  Lap 1 11:01.5 10:30/M 1.050 11:01.5
  Lap 2 11:32.0 10:59/M 1.050 22:33.6
  Lap 3 11:56.5 11:22/M 1.050 34:30.2
 
8 Cathryn Najera 574 F/27 1   11:06/M 3.150 34:58.1
  Lap 1 11:27.5 10:54/M 1.050 11:27.5
  Lap 2 10:35.6 10:05/M 1.050 22:03.1
  Lap 3 12:54.9 12:17/M 1.050 34:58.1
 
9 Shana Miller 644 F/24 1   13:47/M 3.150 43:25.2
  Lap 1 12:00.9 11:26/M 1.050 12:00.9
  Lap 2 16:42.2 15:54/M 1.050 28:43.1
  Lap 3 14:42.0 14:00/M 1.050 43:25.2
 
10 Kendall Williams 580 F/18 1   13:54/M 3.150 43:48.6
  Lap 1 13:22.2 12:44/M 1.050 13:22.2
  Lap 2 15:38.5 14:53/M 1.050 29:00.8
  Lap 3 14:47.8 14:05/M 1.050 43:48.6
 
11 Holly Davis 563 F/43 1   13:57/M 3.150 43:57.4
  Lap 1 14:51.8 14:09/M 1.050 14:51.8
  Lap 2 15:02.8 14:19/M 1.050 29:54.6
  Lap 3 14:02.7 13:22/M 1.050 43:57.4
 
12 Lori Jones 571 F/42 1   14:10/M 3.150 44:37.2
  Lap 1 15:10.1 14:27/M 1.050 15:10.1
  Lap 2 14:55.3 14:12/M 1.050 30:05.4
  Lap 3 14:31.7 13:50/M 1.050 44:37.2
 
13 Faith Watkins 629 F/ 9 1   15:56/M 3.150 50:10.9
  Lap 1 16:58.1 16:10/M 1.050 16:58.1
  Lap 2 15:50.4 15:05/M 1.050 32:48.6
  Lap 3 17:22.3 16:32/M 1.050 50:10.9
 
14 Judy Gathje 643 F/61 1   16:00/M 3.150 50:24.9
  Lap 1 16:24.8 15:37/M 1.050 16:24.8
  Lap 2 16:44.7 15:56/M 1.050 33:09.6
  Lap 3 17:15.3 16:26/M 1.050 50:24.9
 
15 Jaimie Gambon 565 F/32 1   16:49/M 3.150 52:59.7
  Lap 1 16:03.5 15:17/M 1.050 16:03.5
  Lap 2 17:52.6 17:01/M 1.050 33:56.1
  Lap 3 19:03.5 18:09/M 1.050 52:59.7
 
16 Emily Thompson 578 F/19 1   16:49/M 3.150 52:59.7
  Lap 1 16:05.2 15:19/M 1.050 16:05.2
  Lap 2 17:50.8 16:59/M 1.050 33:56.1
  Lap 3 19:03.6 18:09/M 1.050 52:59.7
 
17 Catelyn Tweeten 579 F/17 1   17:18/M 3.150 54:29.9
  Lap 1 17:37.4 16:47/M 1.050 17:37.4
  Lap 2 15:13.4 14:30/M 1.050 32:50.8
  Lap 3 21:39.0 20:37/M 1.050 54:29.9
 
18 Emily Medina 573 F/17 1   17:18/M 3.150 54:30.9
  Lap 1 15:23.4 14:39/M 1.050 15:23.4
  Lap 2 17:27.2 16:37/M 1.050 32:50.6
  Lap 3 21:40.2 20:38/M 1.050 54:30.9
 
19 Amber Snyder 576 F/27 1   17:20/M 3.150 54:35.7
  Lap 1 23:15.6 22:09/M 1.050 23:15.6
  Lap 2 16:20.9 15:33/M 1.050 39:36.6
  Lap 3 14:59.1 14:16/M 1.050 54:35.7
 
20 Trudy Allmer 582 F/64 1   17:58/M 3.150 56:37.2
  Lap 1 18:01.5 17:10/M 1.050 18:01.5
  Lap 2 18:59.9 18:05/M 1.050 37:01.4
  Lap 3 19:35.8 18:39/M 1.050 56:37.2
 
21 Jaden Jones 570 F/ 6 1   20:11/M 3.150 1:03:35.4
  Lap 1 16:47.6 15:59/M 1.050 16:47.6
  Lap 2 20:06.9 19:09/M 1.050 36:54.6
  Lap 3 26:40.7 25:24/M 1.050 1:03:35.4
 
22 Barb Brandenburg 558 F/51 1   20:29/M 3.150 1:04:31.9
  Lap 1 21:10.5 20:10/M 1.050 21:10.5
  Lap 2 21:27.4 20:26/M 1.050 42:37.9
  Lap 3 21:54.0 20:51/M 1.050 1:04:31.9

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Andy Flinn 564 M/32 1   6:30/M 3.150 20:30.6
  Lap 1 6:30.8 6:11/M 1.050 6:30.8
  Lap 2 6:57.9 6:37/M 1.050 13:28.8
  Lap 3 7:01.8 6:41/M 1.050 20:30.6
 
2 David Chovan 560 M/30 1   8:00/M 3.150 25:11.1
  Lap 1 7:22.9 7:01/M 1.050 7:22.9
  Lap 2 8:04.2 7:41/M 1.050 15:27.1
  Lap 3 9:43.9 9:15/M 1.050 25:11.1
 
3 Ted Gomez 568 M/48 1   8:32/M 3.150 26:52.4
  Lap 1 8:44.6 8:19/M 1.050 8:44.6
  Lap 2 9:17.8 8:50/M 1.050 18:02.5
  Lap 3 8:49.9 8:24/M 1.050 26:52.4
 
4 Dwane Haskins 640 M/47 1   10:57/M 3.150 34:31.3
  Lap 1 10:32.5 10:02/M 1.050 10:32.5
  Lap 2 12:12.9 11:37/M 1.050 22:45.4
  Lap 3 11:45.8 11:11/M 1.050 34:31.3
 
5 Trevor Pasha 575 M/41 1   11:06/M 3.150 34:58.1
  Lap 1 11:27.5 10:54/M 1.050 11:27.5
  Lap 2 10:35.8 10:05/M 1.050 22:03.4
  Lap 3 12:54.7 12:17/M 1.050 34:58.1
 
6 Andrew Gathje 632 M/41 1   11:45/M 3.150 37:00.2
  Lap 1 11:39.9 11:06/M 1.050 11:39.9
  Lap 2 12:24.5 11:49/M 1.050 24:04.5
  Lap 3 12:55.6 12:18/M 1.050 37:00.2
 
7 Evan Jones 569 M/11 1   13:29/M 3.150 42:27.1
  Lap 1 15:06.5 14:23/M 1.050 15:06.5
  Lap 2 14:56.9 14:13/M 1.050 30:03.4
  Lap 3 12:23.7 11:48/M 1.050 42:27.1
 
8 Kalem Celestino 559 M/38 1   13:37/M 3.150 42:53.2
  Lap 1 11:56.4 11:22/M 1.050 11:56.4
  Lap 2 16:26.4 15:39/M 1.050 28:22.9
  Lap 3 14:30.3 13:49/M 1.050 42:53.2
 
9 Zachary Jones 572 M/39 1   20:11/M 3.150 1:03:35.4
  Lap 1 16:44.8 15:56/M 1.050 16:44.8
  Lap 2 20:07.6 19:10/M 1.050 36:52.4
  Lap 3 26:42.9 25:26/M 1.050 1:03:35.4
 
10 Harry David 583 M/58 1   9:25/M 2.100 19:47.3
  Lap 1 9:35.9 9:08/M 1.050 9:35.9
  Lap 2 10:11.4 9:42/M 1.050 19:47.3