Adam's Rib 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Washam Jensen Beach FL 68 57 4 22:30.3 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kashka Tarka Stuart FL 84 40 11 25:57.1 8:22/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Rowan Stuart FL 83 11 23 37:37.8 12:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Galindo West Palm Beach FL 41 16 26 39:10.6 12:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Crooks Stuart FL 29 26 17 29:31.6 9:31/M
2 Michaela Martin Jensen Beach FL 74 29 20 34:45.5 11:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellise Ryan Stuart FL 65 31 8 25:41.7 8:17/M
2 Priscila Scalici Palm Beach Gardens FL 73 30 32 57:04.4 18:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Heath Stuart FL 56 39 5 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Cara Yergen Fort Pierce FL 70 37 28 42:18.6 13:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 61 44 13 26:12.5 8:27/M
2 Cheryl Jacaruso Palm City FL 85 44 18 30:36.5 9:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Robinson Jensen Beach FL 63 46 21 36:27.3 11:45/M
2 Elizabeth Horton Stuart FL 57 48 25 38:57.7 12:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Harris Port St. Lucie FL 59 54 16 29:25.3 9:29/M
2 Sue Taubler Stuart FL 71 52 22 37:28.6 12:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randi Garvey North Palm Beach FL 45 55 14 26:24.9 8:31/M
2 Laura Elsenboss Stuart FL 39 56 31 47:34.2 15:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 69 45 1 19:46.6 6:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret Robinson Jensen Beach FL 64 51 2 21:31.2 6:56/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russell Rowan Stuart 82 12 24 37:44.5 12:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Scalici Palm Beach Gardens FL 72 33 33 57:04.8 18:25/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Gerstung Fort Pierce FL 53 36 29 42:19.0 13:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Heath Stuart FL 89 42 6 24:23.4 7:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Radish Port St. Lucie FL 88 48 7 25:29.5 8:13/M
2 Allen Heidt Port Saint Lucie FL 75 49 12 25:58.9 8:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Jacaruso Palm City FL 86 53 9 25:43.5 8:18/M
2 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 5 51 10 25:53.2 8:21/M
3 David Hanna Stuart FL 54 52 15 27:20.7 8:49/M
4 Steve Hutchinson Jupiter FL 58 52 30 45:45.8 14:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Trahan Stuart FL 67 58 3 21:37.6 6:58/M
2 Nivaldo Lacerda Jupiter FL 60 57 27 40:37.7 13:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Schweiger Palm City FL 66 67 19 32:54.5 10:37/M