Team Essen Dash & Blast 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 20-24 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Ryberg Port St Lucie FL 767 34 5 22:41.2 7:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Harlan Jensen Beach FL 768 61 14 24:31.0 7:55/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Roberts Jensen Beach FL 745 53 20 25:13.7 8:09/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandria Mason Palm City FL 728 11 51 34:19.8 11:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Olivo Port Saint Lucie FL 734 17 12 24:10.4 7:48/M
2 Michelle Taubler Stuart FL 761 16 18 25:05.0 8:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Frasser Palm Beach Gardens FL 715 21 56 35:49.0 11:35/M
2 Rebecca Blair Port St Lucie FL 772 20 59 36:30.4 11:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kram Port St. Lucie FL 770 28 49 33:34.4 10:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Tamburri Port St. Lucie FL 759 34 28 27:00.6 8:44/M
2 Allison Reynolds Port Saint Lucie FL 744 33 30 27:34.0 8:54/M
3 Pamela Mason Palm City FL 729 31 36 30:14.1 9:46/M
4 Kelly McLaughlin Port St Lucie FL 730 30 39 30:33.6 9:55/M
5 Heather Schumm Palm City FL 751 30 42 31:27.7 10:10/M
6 Jessica Khadadad Port St Lucie FL 766 30 47 32:44.8 10:35/M
7 Nicole Spadaro Port St. Lucie FL 777 33 58 36:11.2 11:44/M
8 Jessica Sebag Palm City FL 753 33 74 56:15.6 18:12/M
9 Caroline Perez Port Saint Lucie FL 737 32 75 57:21.9 18:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Souza Port St. Lucie FL 776 36 9 23:38.7 7:38/M
2 Julie Szabo Jupiter FL 758 37 13 24:15.0 7:50/M
3 Kelly Merriman Stuart FL 731 39 35 30:08.3 9:44/M
4 Sylvia Cadle Princeton WV 706 38 53 34:47.4 11:15/M
5 Holly Knight Stuart FL 726 39 61 36:51.9 11:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 741 44 31 27:52.6 9:01/M
2 Bethany Hunt Port St. Lucie FL 722 40 32 28:05.2 9:04/M
3 Dawn Andrus Palm City FL 702 41 34 29:56.9 9:41/M
4 Jennifer Carper Port Saint Lucie FL 707 40 45 31:47.3 10:17/M
5 Irina Stephens Port Saint Lucie FL 756 40 46 32:08.5 10:23/M
6 Dena Taylor Port St Lucie FL 763 41 66 38:35.7 12:29/M
7 Sheri Clark Jupiter FL 708 42 71 48:58.2 15:49/M
8 Annette Frantz Port St. Lucie FL 714 43 72 48:58.6 15:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Naluai Bayport NY 733 45 40 30:41.2 9:55/M
2 Lorna Anderson Port St. Lucie FL 701 49 41 31:21.8 10:09/M
3 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 738 49 48 33:21.0 10:47/M
4 Lisa Miller Stuart FL 732 47 60 36:44.4 11:53/M
5 Elizabeth Horton Stuart FL 720 48 62 37:45.2 12:12/M
6 Dorothy Stottlemyer Jupiter FL 757 48 64 38:03.8 12:18/M
7 Cindy Palmer Fort Pierce FL 735 48 65 38:32.8 12:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kirchner Port St Lucie FL 725 50 33 28:49.8 9:19/M
2 Sue Taubler Stuart FL 762 51 54 35:27.4 11:27/M
3 Patricia Weston Jensen Beach FL 765 54 63 38:03.0 12:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randi Garvey Tequesta FL 717 55 25 26:22.0 8:31/M
2 Donna Garon Port Saint Lucie FL 716 56 43 31:40.5 10:14/M
3 Judy Rotella Port St. Lucie FL 748 56 52 34:28.5 11:09/M
4 Linda Glashan Jensen Beach FL 718 56 55 35:47.7 11:34/M
5 Janet Paul Jupiter FL 736 59 57 35:59.6 11:37/M
6 Diana Buglion Palm City FL 704 55 70 47:01.7 15:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Franci Jefferson Palm Beach Gardens FL 773 60 38 30:16.3 9:47/M
2 Pattie Restaino Stuart FL 743 62 44 31:46.2 10:15/M
3 Lorraine Sebag Palm City FL 755 63 78 1:03:37.0 20:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eleanor Hanley Palm City FL 719 68 67 40:16.5 13:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 749 52 1 20:01.7 6:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Jermyn Newark DE 775 51 2 20:33.0 6:38/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Garfield Jupiter FL 774 59 3 22:02.2 7:07/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quin Roberts Jensen Beach FL 747 9 17 25:01.9 8:05/M
2 Keaton Roberts Jensen Beach FL 746 8 27 26:47.2 8:39/M
3 Evan Reynolds Port Saint Lucie FL 780 10 37 30:16.2 9:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Ellis Stuart FL 709 20 4 22:25.7 7:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Sebag Palm City FL 754 29 76 1:03:14.6 20:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Ray Port St. Lucie FL 742 36 26 26:44.8 8:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Radish Port Saint Lucie FL 740 48 16 24:46.6 8:00/M
2 Jose Medina Port St. Lucie FL 779 45 21 25:17.2 8:10/M
3 Scott Sharp Stuart FL 778 45 29 27:01.8 8:45/M
4 Brad Engelhardt West Palm Beach FL 711 47 68 40:43.6 13:10/M
5 Todd Ellis Jupiter FL 710 46 73 56:08.9 18:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 705 51 7 23:05.4 7:27/M
2 Kent Leonard Port St. Lucie FL 769 52 10 23:40.8 7:39/M
3 John Houri Palm City FL 721 50 11 23:46.3 7:41/M
4 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 713 54 19 25:10.9 8:12/M
5 Tad Todd Jupiter FL 764 52 22 25:27.8 8:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Perry Feyk Palm Beach Gardens FL 712 57 8 23:26.7 7:34/M
2 Joseph Taub Stuart FL 760 56 15 24:40.0 7:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Day Stuart FL 771 63 6 22:46.2 7:21/M
2 Rodney Lee Lenoir NC 727 61 24 25:33.1 8:16/M
3 Steve Andrus Palm City FL 703 61 69 42:39.1 13:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilan Sebag Palm City FL 752 66 77 1:03:35.3 20:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Preece Port St. Lucie FL 739 70 23 25:31.0 8:14/M
2 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 750 71 50 33:35.3 10:50/M