South Fork Cross-Country 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 27, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Bethany Hardcastle 647 17 1 10:24.9 6:43/M 1 11:20.6 7:19/M 21:45.5
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Toni Medvetz 655 51 1 12:12.8 7:52/M 1 13:14.1 8:32/M 25:26.9
 
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 37 Donna Garon 620 56 1 16:19.1 10:32/M 1 17:14.7 11:07/M 33:33.8
 
Top

Female 10 and Under

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Teresa Newnham 630 9 1 15:41.5 10:07/M 1 19:07.9 12:20/M 34:49.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Gianna Rogers 635 15 1 10:36.2 6:50/M 1 11:31.4 7:26/M 22:07.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Courtney Ryberg 656 34 1 11:16.1 7:16/M 1 12:26.4 8:01/M 23:42.5
2 21 Heather Jordan 645 31 2 13:43.2 8:51/M 2 14:18.8 9:14/M 28:02.0
3 34 Meggan Hostuttler 653 31 3 15:03.4 9:43/M 3 17:11.6 11:05/M 32:15.1
4 40 Kristen Campbell 614 31 4 17:03.2 11:00/M 4 17:48.8 11:29/M 34:52.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Jill Souza 663 36 1 12:03.3 7:46/M 1 12:53.8 8:19/M 24:57.2
2 18 Tomorra Smith 638 36 2 13:11.0 8:30/M 2 13:59.5 9:01/M 27:10.5
3 43 Leslie Kandefer 649 37 3 17:07.7 11:03/M 3 17:58.5 11:35/M 35:06.3
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Beth Hunt 624 40 1 13:58.5 9:01/M 1 15:26.6 9:57/M 29:25.1
2 33 Kelly Zukowski 668 43 2 14:45.6 9:31/M 2 16:52.2 10:53/M 31:37.9
3 35 Katherine Barski 612 44 3 15:42.0 10:08/M 3 17:13.4 11:06/M 32:55.4
4 47 Marisa Cook 652 41 5 18:01.0 11:37/M 4 19:02.4 12:17/M 37:03.4
5 48 Amy Morris 628 41 4 17:53.8 11:32/M 5 20:01.0 12:55/M 37:54.9
6 54 Nancy Guedj 665 42 6 26:09.5 16:52/M 6 25:15.9 16:17/M 51:25.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Valerie Wright 641 47 1 14:47.5 9:32/M 1 14:12.8 9:10/M 29:00.3
2 44 Kelly Anderson 611 45 2 17:20.6 11:11/M 2 18:39.6 12:02/M 36:00.2
3 46 Lisa Miller 627 47 3 18:02.4 11:38/M 3 18:55.5 12:12/M 36:57.9
4 52 Sandra Ortiz 669 49 4 19:52.0 12:49/M 4 21:48.3 14:04/M 41:40.4
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Linda Glashan 651 56 2 18:43.3 12:05/M 1 19:49.5 12:47/M 38:32.9
2 50 Kerry Jellum 625 59 1 18:32.3 11:57/M 2 21:28.6 13:51/M 40:00.9
3 55 Denise Cargill 616 55 3 25:39.1 16:33/M 3 25:52.0 16:41/M 51:31.1
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Sean Barrichlow 662 17 1 8:45.8 5:39/M 1 9:24.2 6:04/M 18:10.0
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Ken Kandefer 648 41 1 9:02.2 5:50/M 1 9:47.6 6:19/M 18:49.8
 
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Bret Robinson 634 51 1 11:05.5 7:09/M 1 11:07.6 7:10/M 22:13.1
 
Top

Male 10 and Under

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Jaxson Hostuttler 658 9 2 14:43.7 9:30/M 1 16:52.3 10:53/M 31:36.1
2 36 Jesse Nicholas 632 9 1 14:41.7 9:28/M 2 18:39.0 12:02/M 33:20.7
 
Top

Male 11 to 14

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 19 Logan Hostuttler 659 12 1 12:57.7 8:21/M 1 14:33.6 9:23/M 27:31.4
2 42 Matthew Hardcastle 657 14 2 16:12.0 10:27/M 2 18:52.1 12:10/M 35:04.1
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Jack Remsourg 664 18 1 13:30.4 8:43/M 1 15:29.0 9:59/M 28:59.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Andres Soberon 670 30 1 10:43.1 6:55/M 1 12:35.3 8:07/M 23:18.4
2 41 Walter Campbell 613 31 2 17:03.1 11:00/M 2 17:50.6 11:30/M 34:53.7
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Robert Ray 642 36 1 13:11.5 8:30/M 2 15:25.2 9:57/M 28:36.7
2 24 Eric Lipp 650 39 2 13:51.1 8:56/M 1 15:03.4 9:43/M 28:54.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 William Wright 643 42 1 11:02.8 7:07/M 1 11:20.1 7:19/M 22:22.9
2 53 Marc Guedj 667 42 2 26:07.1 16:51/M 2 24:53.1 16:03/M 51:00.3
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Mark Newnham 629 46 2 10:59.7 7:05/M 1 10:58.2 7:05/M 21:57.9
2 7 Doug Harrold 621 47 1 10:36.1 6:50/M 2 11:39.4 7:31/M 22:15.6
3 15 Martin Trautschold 661 49 4 12:46.7 8:14/M 3 12:49.3 8:16/M 25:36.1
4 17 Carl Radish 633 47 3 12:22.2 7:59/M 4 13:19.6 8:35/M 25:41.8
5 29 Scott Sharp 637 45 5 13:07.8 8:28/M 5 16:26.1 10:36/M 29:34.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 John Houri 623 50 1 11:51.0 7:39/M 1 13:20.1 8:36/M 25:11.2
2 20 Chris Medvetz 654 50 2 13:12.3 8:31/M 2 14:32.9 9:23/M 27:45.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Perry Feyk 618 57 1 12:06.0 7:48/M 1 12:12.4 7:52/M 24:18.4
2 22 Richard Lawton 646 58 2 13:41.8 8:50/M 2 14:53.3 9:36/M 28:35.1
3 27 James Storlie 639 55 3 13:50.5 8:55/M 4 15:27.6 9:58/M 29:18.1
4 31 Mark McDonnell 626 59 4 14:57.0 9:39/M 3 15:20.3 9:54/M 30:17.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Steve Cargill 615 64 1 12:49.4 8:16/M 1 12:49.7 8:16/M 25:39.2
2 45 Rami Garcia 619 60 2 17:27.3 11:15/M 2 19:18.9 12:27/M 36:46.2
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Giles Williams 640 69 1 14:56.7 9:38/M 1 15:12.6 9:48/M 30:09.3
2 51 Jim Hill 644 66 2 19:43.0 12:43/M 2 21:00.7 13:33/M 40:43.7
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ First Half ------------ ------------ Last Half ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 38 Ed Ruby 636 71 1 16:16.2 10:30/M 1 17:42.3 11:25/M 33:58.6