Father's Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 15, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chaya Zippor Boynton Beach FL 454 38 11 21:06.8 6:49/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Timmins Royal Palm Beach FL 405 9 27 24:10.2 7:48/M
2 Alexis Breitfelder Wellington FL 126 13 45 25:23.2 8:14/M
3 Katelyn Kobal Wellington FL 217 13 50 25:49.4 8:22/M
4 Kerryanne Farrell Wellington FL 176 10 73 28:09.9 9:06/M
5 Sarah Stark West Palm Beach FL 327 9 112 31:09.9 10:04/M
6 Danielle Peles Delray Beach FL 278 8 126 32:28.8 10:32/M
7 Victoria Suarez West Palm Beach FL 435 13 140 34:08.4 11:08/M
8 Hayley Sukienik Loxahatchee FL 337 19 148 34:45.6 11:15/M
9 Destinee Rojas Wellington FL 300 13 175 37:08.8 12:01/M
10 Miriam Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 192 16 188 38:17.1 12:22/M
11 Gina Rand Wellington FL 294 14 194 39:10.7 12:40/M
12 Morgan Stubblefield Wellington FL 334 14 210 40:27.7 13:07/M
13 Anastasia Valimaki Lantana FL 343 16 219 42:16.6 13:47/M
14 Grethel Bot Loxahatchee FL 120 18 223 42:38.3 13:55/M
15 Zoe Devincenti Boynton Beach FL 158 13 234 44:05.0 14:16/M
16 Kathryn Kuethman Boynton Beach FL 223 18 242 44:45.0 14:31/M
17 Michelle Huilca Pompano Beach FL 208 14 255 45:53.1 14:50/M
18 Emily Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 308 18 256 45:54.0 14:50/M
19 Tiffany Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 309 14 271 51:52.6 16:45/M
20 Annika Hickman Jupiter FL 202 12 279 54:10.5 17:32/M
21 Olivia Vera Wellington FL 348 7 287 55:44.9 18:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Withington West Palm Beach FL 393 24 19 22:38.6 7:19/M
2 Stacey Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 193 21 71 28:02.0 9:04/M
3 Alicia Felps West Palm Beach FL 179 24 74 28:16.0 9:07/M
4 Megan Waterhouse Wellington FL 427 24 84 29:00.9 9:25/M
5 Jenni Taylor Boca Raton FL 416 20 98 29:45.1 9:41/M
6 Christine Waterhouse Wellington FL 428 22 104 30:21.5 9:51/M
7 Christine Erie Wellington FL 171 24 105 30:23.8 9:49/M
8 Emily Ferrucci North Palm Beach FL 417 22 137 33:52.3 10:59/M
9 Tiffany Misiano West Palm Beach FL 253 21 168 36:28.9 11:53/M
10 Amber Achilles West Palm Beach FL 102 22 184 37:33.7 12:09/M
11 Breana Esquilin Savannah GA 456 22 206 40:19.8 13:09/M
12 Sheynelle Samaroo Boca Raton FL 406 23 216 41:40.8 13:26/M
13 Angelica Costanzo Davie FL 147 24 244 44:50.1 14:33/M
14 Margarita Cortez Pompano Beach FL 397 24 269 51:49.6 16:45/M
15 Carly Merkle West Palm Beach FL 448 20 299 1:04:44.4 20:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Rodgers Lake Worth FL 298 26 23 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Rosanna Santana West Palm Beach FL 313 28 54 26:28.8 8:34/M
3 Caitlin Beals Loxahatchee FL 114 25 63 27:14.4 8:50/M
4 Luisa Lara West Palm Beach FL 228 25 67 27:40.0 8:56/M
5 Sarah Ann Smith West Palm Beach FL 323 28 121 31:42.8 10:23/M
6 Elianny Holguin Coral Springs FL 205 25 122 31:50.8 10:22/M
7 Stefanie Kelly Jupiter FL 214 29 132 33:19.4 10:48/M
8 Caitlin Flynn Loxahatchee FL 182 25 143 34:17.3 11:05/M
9 Audrey Moreland Lantana FL 258 27 157 35:15.1 11:27/M
10 Tara Kuhn West Palm Beach FL 225 25 162 35:52.7 11:40/M
11 Kelly Price Palm Springs FL 399 28 169 36:29.2 11:55/M
12 Laura McGuinness Loxahatchee FL 244 26 203 39:49.1 12:55/M
13 Amanda Freed Royal Palm Beach FL 184 29 208 40:24.3 13:10/M
14 Lina Bot Loxahatchee FL 121 27 211 40:38.4 13:16/M
15 Maria Bot Loxahatchee FL 122 25 224 42:39.0 13:55/M
16 Erika Chenette West Palm Beach FL 137 25 232 43:49.2 14:10/M
17 Diana Romero West Palm Beach FL 438 28 238 44:33.2 14:35/M
18 Alice Nickerson Sunrise FL 266 25 243 44:49.8 14:33/M
19 Jennifer Elias Boynton Beach FL 170 25 270 51:50.0 16:45/M
20 Rachel Rice Columbia MO 295 29 293 59:14.3 19:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Kelly Boynton Beach FL 376 34 22 22:54.0 7:24/M
2 Victoria Mambru West Palm Beach FL 239 30 55 26:29.4 8:34/M
3 Sarah Loureiro Lake Worth FL 235 34 59 26:55.6 8:44/M
4 Jenny Burns Palm Springs FL 372 31 78 28:46.0 9:23/M
5 Rosmary Posada West Palm Beach FL 283 32 85 29:02.8 9:25/M
6 Jill Yankow Springdale AR 362 34 99 29:59.9 9:44/M
7 Adele Coble Miami Beach FL 139 31 117 31:19.9 10:13/M
8 Jen Andrews West Palm Beach FL 106 33 133 33:19.6 10:48/M
9 Kristin Herbert Wellington FL 200 33 135 33:45.9 11:00/M
10 Karin Croucher Lake Worth FL 148 30 152 35:01.7 11:19/M
11 Jennifer Arato Loxahatchee FL 109 33 155 35:07.9 11:21/M
12 Sandra Wallace Tequesta FL 349 34 159 35:47.5 11:40/M
13 Andrea Ramirez Pembroke Pines FL 293 33 160 35:50.9 11:41/M
14 Emily Abbate Loxahatchee FL 101 31 176 37:10.9 12:04/M
15 Carla Castillo Wellington FL 368 30 182 37:29.8 12:09/M
16 Sarah Haage Coral Springs FL 197 33 186 38:00.3 12:19/M
17 Madeleine Grossmayer Lake Worth FL 388 30 197 39:27.1 12:48/M
18 April Depersio West Palm Beach FL 457 30 198 39:29.4 13:03/M
19 Carrie Wertepny Royal Palm Beach FL 354 32 226 42:59.7 13:56/M
20 Niia Sylva Wellington FL 339 33 230 43:36.7 14:13/M
21 Emilie Scibetta Port Saint Lucie FL 317 30 239 44:35.9 14:28/M
22 Sara Martin Boynton Beach FL 241 32 240 44:36.2 14:28/M
23 Riana Samaroo Pompano Beach FL 311 30 252 45:08.9 14:37/M
24 Alison Boyd Lake Worth FL 124 33 266 49:30.5 16:07/M
25 Carol Czerwinski Wellington FL 418 30 278 53:55.7 17:37/M
26 Megan Stilwill Wellington FL 329 30 282 54:22.7 17:44/M
27 Sasha Strickland Wellington FL 331 32 297 1:04:00.5 20:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Strona Hobe Sound FL 332 36 75 28:24.8 9:13/M
2 Natalia Castillo Lake Worth FL 132 39 82 28:53.8 9:20/M
3 Jenna Saunders Loxahatchee FL 314 35 90 29:16.3 9:32/M
4 Maria Toth Lake Worth FL 410 36 93 29:35.1 9:33/M
5 Shawna Wanemacher Boca Raton FL 350 36 94 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Nicole Hahn Boca Raton FL 198 36 107 30:30.9 9:53/M
7 Farrah Pelliccio Wellington FL 370 36 113 31:12.0 10:10/M
8 Jill Rojas Wellington FL 301 39 115 31:17.1 10:08/M
9 Ludy Underwood Loxahatchee FL 381 39 119 31:37.2 10:14/M
10 Christy Fritz Lake Worth FL 186 35 120 31:40.2 10:15/M
11 Diana Padron Loxahatchee FL 272 36 142 34:11.6 11:04/M
12 Nicole Peles Delray Beach FL 279 38 146 34:39.1 11:13/M
13 Concepcion Ruiz Pompano Beach FL 307 38 154 35:06.5 11:21/M
14 Kerri Carballo Deerfield Beach FL 130 36 165 36:24.1 11:47/M
15 Amanda Douglas Lake Clarke Shores FL 162 36 172 36:54.4 11:59/M
16 Amanda Conradie Boca Raton FL 144 39 173 36:54.9 11:59/M
17 Mandy Warren Lake Worth FL 351 35 178 37:26.6 12:08/M
18 Christine Amatucci Palm Beach FL 105 37 179 37:26.8 12:12/M
19 Tara Depaolis Coral Springs FL 155 37 199 39:29.9 12:50/M
20 Odie Richie Wellington FL 426 38 229 43:22.8 14:08/M
21 Sara Yaniga Wellington FL 360 36 245 44:53.1 14:39/M
22 Erika Andujar Pompano Beach FL 107 38 248 44:58.9 14:34/M
23 Kimberly Patrie Royal Palm Beach FL 276 39 250 45:00.2 14:36/M
24 Joy Jarvis Lake Worth FL 414 38 251 45:01.1 14:40/M
25 Khaliah Morris Greenacres FL 261 36 254 45:38.9 14:52/M
26 Lindsey Brown Hollywood FL 127 35 263 48:29.9 15:46/M
27 Nancy Luciani Wpb FL 237 35 268 51:33.4 16:42/M
28 Bernadette Lege West Palm Beach FL 229 37 275 52:53.0 17:08/M
29 Amy Weiss Boynton Beach FL 352 35 291 57:42.4 18:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Frankowski West Palm Beach FL 183 40 77 28:45.2 9:23/M
2 Kerry Timmons Royal Palm Beach FL 403 42 95 29:43.2 9:37/M
3 Janet Teebagy Wellington FL 340 42 129 32:45.7 10:36/M
4 Raquel Rodriguez West Palm Beach FL 379 40 141 34:10.8 11:04/M
5 Stacy Dumont West Palm Beach FL 392 40 147 34:43.2 11:16/M
6 Christine Vega Boynton Beach FL 421 40 149 34:45.9 11:20/M
7 Denise Rosselli Boca Raton FL 306 43 153 35:06.4 11:21/M
8 Kathleen Farrell Wellington FL 174 41 183 37:33.6 12:11/M
9 Leigh Robinson West Palm Beach FL 443 43 214 41:07.2 13:22/M
10 Lynneth Grant-Daley Riviera Beach FL 431 40 231 43:37.1 14:13/M
11 Priti Kothari Parkland FL 222 44 259 47:21.3 15:16/M
12 Becky Newstreet Pompano Beach FL 265 43 264 48:30.0 15:46/M
13 Doris Moreland Lake Worth FL 259 44 267 51:28.9 16:41/M
14 Betsy Nacarato Port St. Lucie FL 385 41 276 53:31.1 17:22/M
15 Amy Owens Royal Palm Beach FL 383 41 277 53:31.2 17:22/M
16 Beth Connolly Fort Lauderdale FL 143 44 289 56:08.7 18:11/M
17 Venessa Diaz Tampa FL 160 41 290 56:08.8 18:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dina Giovanetti West Palm Beach FL 188 46 35 24:42.1 7:59/M
2 Carol Kasprik Boca Raton FL 212 49 56 26:38.1 8:36/M
3 Deanna Drolet West Palm Bch. FL 164 49 57 26:48.1 8:45/M
4 Risa Suarez West Palm Beach FL 336 45 91 29:17.7 9:34/M
5 Andrea Stark Wellington FL 402 46 116 31:18.2 10:07/M
6 Ramella Chamaki Demarest NJ 437 46 125 31:54.4 10:21/M
7 Kim Best West Palm Beach FL 117 49 128 32:34.6 10:39/M
8 Catherine Gholson Orlando FL 187 49 144 34:17.6 11:11/M
9 Ana Feliciano-Vega Greenacres FL 178 47 156 35:14.6 11:24/M
10 Justine Drew Royal Palm Beach FL 163 48 181 37:29.3 12:14/M
11 Jo Weld Boynton Beach FL 353 47 201 39:40.9 12:54/M
12 Julie Stubblefield Wellington FL 333 45 209 40:27.2 13:07/M
13 Colleen Corbitt Loxahatchee FL 146 47 212 40:39.4 13:13/M
14 Elizabeth Berkowitz Royal Palm Beach FL 115 47 217 41:51.8 13:39/M
15 Sharon Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 287 45 218 42:10.1 13:42/M
16 Maureen Merrick West Palm Beach FL 248 46 228 43:12.2 14:04/M
17 Heather Anstaett West Palm Beach FL 108 45 257 46:04.0 14:55/M
18 Nora Lopez Boynton Beach FL 232 45 258 47:19.5 15:18/M
19 Michele Ball-Vaughn Lake Worth FL 112 45 265 49:30.4 16:07/M
20 Peggy Hanley Pompano Beach FL 199 48 272 52:50.7 17:07/M
21 Sandra Hickman Jupiter FL 203 47 280 54:11.2 17:32/M
22 Jane Muntzner Royal Palm Beach FL 263 49 284 55:31.6 18:03/M
23 Tania Diaz Wellington FL 159 46 288 56:06.5 18:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Dyda Loxahatchee FL 167 51 103 30:21.1 9:49/M
2 Sharon Pazolt Boynton Beach FL 444 51 134 33:44.0 10:55/M
3 Lynn Smythe Boynton Beach FL 324 50 150 34:57.4 11:20/M
4 Jacalyn Buck Tamarac FL 128 53 185 37:34.4 12:14/M
5 Maria Marchetti Boynton Beach FL 240 52 192 38:42.6 12:30/M
6 Denise Hyde West Palm Beach FL 209 53 200 39:39.4 12:52/M
7 Laura Stanfield Royal Palm Beach FL 326 52 215 41:24.0 13:30/M
8 Lori Jomsky Loxahatchee FL 210 50 221 42:29.3 13:48/M
9 Denise Gonzales Loxahatchee FL 189 51 222 42:30.6 13:48/M
10 Maria Moreira Pompano Beach FL 257 51 262 47:26.6 15:20/M
11 Pattie Curran Lauderhill FL 149 53 273 52:51.3 17:07/M
12 Evangeline Gonzalez Lake Worth FL 190 53 285 55:31.7 18:03/M
13 Lynne Van Eman Royal Palm Beach FL 345 50 295 1:01:33.9 20:02/M
14 Valerie Mathieu Lake Worth FL 449 51 298 1:04:38.4 20:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Hubinger Royal Palm Beach FL 207 55 64 27:17.7 8:50/M
2 Tina Dale Delray Beach FL 150 56 65 27:23.4 8:56/M
3 Debra Lorenz Royal Palm Beach FL 233 56 118 31:31.6 10:19/M
4 Gayle Kurtzer Boynton Beach FL 226 55 163 35:58.1 11:37/M
5 Tricia Misiano West Palm Beach FL 254 56 237 44:12.4 14:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Rader Boynton Beach FL 453 60 86 29:12.6 9:26/M
2 Donna Silver Boynton Beach FL 320 60 195 39:13.6 12:40/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ilio Sanchez Jr Greenacres FL 312 17 1 17:49.1 5:45/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Quiles West Palm Beach FL 291 17 4 18:31.3 5:58/M
2 Alexis Garcia Greenacres FL 436 18 17 22:11.7 7:10/M
3 Ivan Becerra West Palm Beach FL 411 17 31 24:33.0 7:56/M
4 Matthew Kobal Wellington FL 218 14 46 25:23.6 8:14/M
5 David Bok Lake Worth FL 119 18 49 25:48.9 8:21/M
6 Connor Farrell Wellington FL 175 11 60 26:57.5 8:43/M
7 Tyler Kuethman Boynton Beach FL 224 14 76 28:45.1 9:22/M
8 Russell Kobal Wellington FL 219 14 79 28:49.1 9:20/M
9 Aidan Timmins Royal Palm Beach FL 404 11 92 29:28.3 9:31/M
10 Alec Sunshine Wellington FL 433 15 106 30:26.6 9:50/M
11 Daniel Rocha Royal Palm Beach FL 296 16 136 33:46.8 11:03/M
12 Dexter Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 286 10 151 34:58.2 11:23/M
13 Luke Price Palm Springs FL 401 10 166 36:25.0 11:54/M
14 Austin Rojas Wellington FL 299 9 171 36:42.6 11:53/M
15 Calvin Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 285 8 213 40:58.5 13:19/M
16 Zac Devincenti Boynton Beach FL 157 11 233 43:58.3 14:13/M
17 Troy Huilca Pompano Beach FL 396 19 241 44:40.0 14:26/M
18 Joshua Vaughn Lake Worth FL 347 16 260 47:25.2 15:25/M
19 Luis Rosales Lantana FL 452 18 261 47:26.1 15:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ramiro Melendez Boca Raton FL 245 20 2 17:54.6 5:47/M
2 Chattman Olson Lake Worth FL 447 24 7 19:06.8 6:10/M
3 Michael Meltzer Boynton Beach FL 246 22 21 22:49.5 7:22/M
4 Edgar Sierra West Palm Beach FL 319 22 26 24:05.5 7:46/M
5 Skiler Will West Palm Beach FL 357 24 43 25:12.9 8:09/M
6 Paul Mitchell Coral Springs FL 425 21 51 25:51.9 8:21/M
7 Cory Coomer West Palm Beach FL 398 22 83 29:00.0 9:22/M
8 Rob Harris Boca Raton FL 415 23 88 29:15.2 9:31/M
9 Angelo Difedi Lake Worth FL 412 24 207 40:21.0 13:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnny Aleman West Palm Beach FL 104 28 16 22:06.0 7:08/M
2 Carlos Norales Palm Springs FL 267 27 28 24:18.6 7:52/M
3 Jose Zapata Pompano Beach FL 395 28 70 28:02.0 9:04/M
4 Rydon Samaroo Margate FL 408 26 158 35:35.2 11:32/M
5 Bradley Snyder West Palm Beach FL 325 28 161 35:52.5 11:40/M
6 Ryan Young Greenacres FL 420 25 202 39:48.7 12:54/M
7 Seth Grossmayer Boca Raton FL 389 26 204 40:05.2 13:01/M
8 Christian Romero West Palm Beach FL 455 26 253 45:15.7 14:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Blake Boynton Beach FL 118 34 25 24:04.9 7:47/M
2 Timothy Elfrink Miami Beach FL 169 31 41 25:10.1 8:12/M
3 Ronald Meyers Royal Palm Beach FL 250 34 102 30:18.5 9:48/M
4 Jason Price Palm Springs FL 400 31 170 36:31.0 11:56/M
5 James Kimball-Davis Loxahatchee FL 216 33 180 37:29.2 12:09/M
6 Bassel Brown Boca Raton FL 409 30 205 40:10.7 12:57/M
7 Ryan Wertepny Royal Palm Beach FL 355 34 227 43:11.9 14:01/M
8 Christopher Stilwill Wellington FL 328 31 281 54:16.3 17:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Seth Kaufman Palm Beach Gardens FL 442 38 3 18:11.5 5:52/M
2 Chris Link West Palm Beach FL 230 37 13 21:12.0 6:51/M
3 Carlos Turizo Pembroke Pines FL 341 35 15 21:46.2 7:07/M
4 Dario Zurita West Palm Beach FL 365 36 20 22:41.9 7:20/M
5 Jose Quintanilla Pasadena TX 292 38 44 25:21.7 8:13/M
6 Chris Balfe Greenacres FL 111 38 47 25:40.6 8:18/M
7 Tim Rose Lighthouse Point FL 305 37 48 25:44.7 8:21/M
8 Joao Loureiro Lake Worth FL 234 37 58 26:55.3 8:44/M
9 David J Romero West Palm Beach FL 304 37 80 28:50.6 9:38/M
10 Rafael Padron Loxahatchee FL 273 36 100 30:03.4 9:44/M
11 Joseph Yasko Wellington FL 363 35 124 31:52.0 10:19/M
12 Shachar Peles Delray Beach FL 280 39 127 32:29.1 10:32/M
13 Grant Merrick West Palm Beach FL 247 38 167 36:28.6 11:53/M
14 Sean Freed Royal Palm Beach FL 185 35 190 38:32.2 12:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Blanchard Lantana FL 446 43 6 18:44.1 6:03/M
2 Miguel Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 377 40 8 20:15.8 6:33/M
3 Shane Gray Wellington FL 382 40 12 21:07.6 6:50/M
4 Marc Schwartz Plantation FL 439 43 14 21:29.8 6:57/M
5 Paul Tyson Lake Worth FL 378 43 32 24:33.5 7:55/M
6 Keith Dunn Lake Worth FL 165 44 40 24:59.6 8:05/M
7 Chris Martinez Lake Worth FL 242 44 68 27:47.9 8:59/M
8 Chris Depaolis Coral Springs FL 154 42 81 28:52.2 9:25/M
9 Raul Rojas Wellington FL 302 40 96 29:44.4 9:38/M
10 Jamie Colon Sunrise FL 419 42 101 30:18.2 9:51/M
11 Corey Caudillo Lake Worth FL 135 43 111 31:00.9 10:02/M
12 James Vega Boynton Beach FL 422 41 130 33:04.8 10:48/M
13 Kahlil Shillingford Parkland FL 318 40 191 38:38.5 12:28/M
14 Steve Bass Royal Palm Beach FL 429 41 196 39:25.6 13:05/M
15 Jeff Yaniga Wellingotn FL 359 43 247 44:54.1 14:39/M
16 Anthony Cole Delray Beach FL 430 44 249 44:59.9 14:40/M
17 Jason Hickel Tampa FL 201 40 286 55:44.7 18:03/M
18 Gabriel Strickland Wellington FL 330 40 296 1:03:58.4 20:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasper Bell Miami FL 441 48 9 20:41.4 6:40/M
2 Roy Boulware Lake Worth FL 123 47 18 22:19.4 7:12/M
3 Jim Palmer Palm Beach Gardens FL 275 48 30 24:25.1 7:54/M
4 Jose Gonzalez West Palm Beach FL 191 48 34 24:41.3 8:00/M
5 David Howard Margate FL 440 49 36 24:42.4 7:59/M
6 Doug Sunshine Wellington FL 432 46 39 24:56.4 8:03/M
7 Bob Abate West Palm Beach FL 373 48 61 27:05.2 8:53/M
8 Kim Moreland Lake Worth FL 260 49 66 27:28.8 8:55/M
9 James Suarez West Palm Beach FL 390 45 69 27:54.4 9:07/M
10 Giovanni Moreira Boynton Beach FL 256 45 72 28:03.1 9:04/M
11 Ralph Samaroo Coral Springs FL 310 46 109 30:50.4 9:59/M
12 George Bailey Jupiter FL 110 47 131 33:08.8 10:44/M
13 Lenny Sukienik Wellington FL 338 48 139 34:04.5 11:02/M
14 Anthony Rosselli Boca Raton FL 366 46 164 36:08.6 11:50/M
15 Steve Averhart West Palm Beach FL 369 47 174 37:03.0 12:00/M
16 Martin Devincenti Boynton Beach FLORIDA 156 45 235 44:05.4 14:16/M
17 Richard Samaroo Margate FL 407 47 246 44:53.5 14:32/M
18 Jim Smith Wellington FL 394 48 283 54:57.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kasprzyk Lake Worth FL 213 53 5 18:44.1 6:03/M
2 Bryan Merritt Royal Palm Beach FL 249 51 24 23:51.0 7:45/M
3 Robert Hofstetter Greenacres FL 204 50 29 24:24.1 7:53/M
4 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 129 51 33 24:33.6 7:55/M
5 Gregg Fields Palm Beach Gardens FL 181 54 37 24:50.5 8:02/M
6 Dean Chaloupka Wellington FL 136 53 42 25:10.6 8:10/M
7 Jaime Bruno Lake Worth FL 375 50 52 26:00.7 8:25/M
8 Rodrigo Rodriguez West Palm Beach FL 380 51 62 27:10.8 8:48/M
9 Edward Uhler Loxahatchee FL 342 51 87 29:13.7 9:32/M
10 Greg Best West Palm Beac FL 116 53 97 29:44.8 9:44/M
11 Mu Su Wellington FL 335 51 110 30:56.4 10:01/M
12 Jarmo Valimaki Lantana FL 344 50 138 34:03.0 11:08/M
13 Timothy Kildea Greenacres FL 215 51 145 34:19.1 11:09/M
14 Mike Powers Royal Palm Beach FL 367 51 177 37:12.8 12:06/M
15 Darrell Corbin Light House Point FL 391 50 189 38:19.3 12:24/M
16 Elam Patterson West Palm Beach FL 277 52 225 42:57.5 13:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John House Boca Raton FL 445 58 10 21:05.0 6:48/M
2 Michael Litel Boca Raton FL 231 58 53 26:11.6 8:27/M
3 Siegfried Lueghausen West Palm Beach FL 238 58 89 29:15.2 9:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Yeskey Lake Worth FL 364 60 38 24:51.4 8:03/M
2 David Rodgers Lake Worth FL 297 61 108 30:42.2 10:04/M
3 Michael McCarthy West Palm Beach FL 450 64 123 31:51.9 10:17/M
4 Larry Koslick Wellington FL 221 64 193 38:46.0 12:34/M
5 Ronald Meyers Royal Palm Beach FL 251 62 236 44:07.8 14:20/M
6 Jeff Goral West Palm Beach FL 194 61 274 52:52.9 17:08/M
7 Jeff Yankow Boca Raton FL 361 64 292 57:42.7 18:41/M
8 Ronald Van Eman Royal Palm Beach FL 346 63 294 1:01:32.3 20:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Fishman Tamarac FL 371 67 114 31:12.2 10:10/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Palinkas Vero FL 274 79 187 38:01.4 12:23/M
2 Howard Silver Boynton Beach FL 321 72 220 42:20.5 13:41/M