Aaron Vaughn Frogman Swim

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

5K Swim

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Mikaela Aponte 73 18 F 1 Female Overall 1:20:11.3
2 Amy Miteff West Palm Beach FL 22 30 F 2 Female Overall 1:22:07.9
3 Taylor Cook Cooper City FL 4 17 F 3 Female Overall 1:24:18.1
4 Barrett Wright Delray Beach FL 38 36 F 4 Female Overall 1:27:36.3
5 Catherine Rust West Palm Beach FL 29 60 F 5 Female Overall 1:28:14.4
6 Libby Sanderson Vero Beach FL 31 24 F 6 Female Overall 1:33:16.2
7 Ami Reece Juno Beach FL 26 45 F 7 Female Overall 1:33:22.5
8 Darcy Lafountain 59 58 F 8 Female Overall 1:34:42.8
9 Abbie Dreitz 49 14 F 9 Female Overall 1:42:52.2
10 Samara Essen Stuart FL 56 33 F 10 Female Overall 1:45:47.7
11 Carolyn Molan 48 14 F 11 Female Overall 1:52:47.8
12 Margot Parrilli 47 13 F 12 Female Overall 1:52:51.0
13 Carol McGrath North Palm Beach FL 19 52 F 13 Female Overall 1:56:55.2
14 Amy Branden Stuart FL 1 40 F 14 Female Overall 1:58:20.9
15 Cathy Goodwin Jupiter FL 9 48 F 15 Female Overall 2:03:17.3
16 Elizabeth Galla Palm Beach Gardens FL 12 47 F 16 Female Overall 2:05:43.5
17 Tina Reeder Deerfield Beach FL 27 47 F 17 Female Overall 2:32:37.2
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ricardo Valdivia South Miami FL 37 49 M 1 Male Overall 1:10:02.5
2 Andrew Novakoff Pompano Beach FL 24 24 M 2 Male Overall 1:14:16.6
3 Cameron Anderson Hobe Sound FL 53 16 M 3 Male Overall 1:17:00.6
4 Jake Mills Jupiter FL 21 33 M 4 Male Overall 1:17:42.0
5 Chip Green West Palm Beach FL 10 53 M 5 Male Overall 1:26:32.6
6 Chazz Chiamardas West Palm Beach FL 3 55 M 6 Male Overall 1:27:41.0
7 Carlos Lloreda Miami FL 17 60 M 7 Male Overall 1:28:00.3
8 Noah Proctor Palm City FL 52 13 M 8 Male Overall 1:32:36.0
9 Geofhrey Zann 72 58 M 9 Male Overall 1:32:47.9
10 Geof Zann Gainesville FL 71 29 M 10 Male Overall 1:32:51.6
11 Dick Landrum 57 57 M 11 Male Overall 1:33:06.4
12 Robert Douglas Stuart FL 7 60 M 12 Male Overall 1:34:10.6
13 Jeffrey Chandler 64 33 M 13 Male Overall 1:36:50.6
14 Stephen Elder Flemington NJ 8 47 M 14 Male Overall 1:40:50.1
15 Edmund Haskins Fort Lauderdale FL 76 34 M 15 Male Overall 1:41:07.5
16 Joe McManus Fellsmere FL 20 62 M 16 Male Overall 1:41:56.2
17 Eric Arteaga 74 19 M 17 Male Overall 1:45:32.6
18 Darrell Salvia Alpharetta GA 30 33 M 18 Male Overall 1:45:40.0
19 Bailey Lawhon Delray Beach FL 16 18 M 19 Male Overall 1:46:39.3
20 Bradley Flowers Port Saint Lucie FL 60 32 M 20 Male Overall 1:47:24.0
21 Michael Capezzuto Port Saint Lucie FL 2 30 M 21 Male Overall 1:48:01.0
22 Timothy Shutes Wellington FL 32 59 M 22 Male Overall 1:50:16.2
23 Brian Lacusky Palm City FL 54 47 M 23 Male Overall 1:51:21.4
24 Randy Lasure Boca Raton FL 15 53 M 24 Male Overall 1:52:44.5
25 Scott Heath Stuart FL 13 42 M 25 Male Overall 1:55:13.1
26 John Toebe Stuart FL 36 58 M 26 Male Overall 1:55:44.4
27 David Guizerix 55 54 M 27 Male Overall 1:55:59.5
28 Larry Regan Irvington NY 28 51 M 28 Male Overall 1:56:05.6
29 Randy Sroczynski Stuart FL 33 58 M 29 Male Overall 1:56:39.4
30 Gopal Rajagopalan Port Saint Lucie FL 63 47 M 30 Male Overall 1:58:32.0
31 Jacek Szymanowicz Stuart FL 35 45 M 31 Male Overall 2:03:18.4
32 Alexander Zook Palm City FL 41 19 M 32 Male Overall 2:04:56.3
33 Christipher McDonnell 68 27 M 33 Male Overall 2:06:25.6
34 Bjorn Hatmann 70 19 M 34 Male Overall 2:10:26.0
35 Matt Bierley 62 28 M 35 Male Overall 2:15:05.9
36 Jeremiah Cronin 75 18 M 36 Male Overall 2:16:07.1
37 Paul Marsenison Blue Bell PA 18 51 M 37 Male Overall 2:16:27.3
38 Michael Nolan 66 42 M 38 Male Overall 2:17:50.1
39 Alan MacKinnon 58 81 M 39 Male Overall 2:22:57.2
40 Michael Kirshon Highland Beach FL 14 59 M 40 Male Overall 2:23:46.7