Hog's Hunt Ultras

Overall Results

May 10, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC
 

50K Run

Female Finishers

  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Lilia Vazquez 43 50 F 1 2:20:30.4 7 2:41.2 2 2:39:57.1 5:03:08.7
2 Victoria Webster 89 29 F 2 2:26:26.3 6 2:37.7 1 2:34:22.5 5:03:26.5
3 Karly Simmons 95 32 F 3 2:32:04.1 1 0:20.3 4 2:49:20.8 5:21:45.2
4 Tricia Hernandez 79 36 F 5 2:43:46.6 14 5:45.7 3 2:44:08.6 5:33:40.9
5 Jenifer Saucier 37 37 F 6 2:48:05.3 21 8:58.3 7 3:07:00.8 6:04:04.4
6 Sarah Dieken 63 22 F 4 2:42:59.0 5 1:50.3 8 3:20:01.7 6:04:51.0
7 Adrienne Hearne 59 25 F 9 2:54:04.6 12 5:16.2 6 3:06:00.6 6:05:21.4
8 Jennifer Heghinian 30 32 F 11 3:06:29.0 10 3:47.9 5 2:55:58.1 6:06:15.0
9 Jean Hofschulte 81 47 F 8 2:53:41.5 13 5:29.2 10 3:32:09.1 6:31:19.8
10 Kim Goth 56 35 F 13 3:08:33.5 4 1:44.4 9 3:21:54.1 6:32:12.0
11 Kimberly Pilcher 34 50 F 17 3:13:10.8 8 2:45.1 11 3:33:08.2 6:49:04.1
12 Rachel Adamson 69 33 F 16 3:11:34.7 15 5:58.6 12 3:35:06.6 6:52:39.9
13 Geneva Rico 9 33 F 7 2:50:37.7 27 13:39.0 17 3:52:52.6 6:57:09.3
14 Lauren McElroy-Yeldell 38 28 F 12 3:08:03.4 11 3:54.8 16 3:49:48.1 7:01:46.3
15 Kimberly Bowron 25 44 F 20 3:22:28.6 26 12:45.6 13 3:37:55.2 7:13:09.4
16 Lindsay Sibal 36 30 F 10 3:02:11.9 3 1:40.4 26 4:13:38.8 7:17:31.1
17 Nikki Allen 12 33 F 19 3:18:55.9 23 9:48.6 15 3:49:46.5 7:18:31.0
18 Michelle Sauceda 10 39 F 18 3:13:53.8 9 2:54.0 19 4:01:45.5 7:18:33.3
19 Carrie Pedersen 66 46 F 21 3:25:02.4 2 1:33.5 18 3:54:58.8 7:21:34.7
20 Lisa Chambers 51 51 F 15 3:11:12.0 16 6:52.1 25 4:13:04.9 7:31:09.0
21 Tara Stogner 49 37 F 14 3:11:11.0 17 6:52.8 27 4:14:14.3 7:32:18.1
22 Megan Joyce 39 31 F 24 3:32:06.3 19 7:23.2 21 4:06:40.3 7:46:09.8
23 Harriet Drouin 26 26 F 25 3:32:11.0 18 7:23.0 22 4:08:01.9 7:47:35.9
24 Cherry Woodsmall 52 42 F 22 3:29:52.4 25 10:50.6 23 4:10:12.6 7:50:55.6
25 Dawn Burris 5 50 F 23 3:29:52.9 24 10:50.5 24 4:10:13.0 7:50:56.4
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Karen Pitcock 19 46 F 26 3:48:10.0 22 9:37.0 20 4:03:36.4 8:01:23.4
27 Tina Wardlaw 47 48 F 28 4:47:47.9 20 8:19.5 14 3:48:01.2 8:44:08.6
DNF Angela Gillis 92 32 F 27 3:59:54.0          
 

Male Finishers

  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
1 Timothy Messen 35 18 M 2 1:58:50.7 9 0:30.3 1 1:48:22.0 3:47:43.0
2 Matt Zmolek 21 34 M 1 1:58:10.1 18 1:04.5 2 1:58:02.7 3:57:17.3
3 Michael Lewis 45 37 M 4 2:03:35.6 23 1:22.3 3 2:04:15.2 4:09:13.1
4 Justin Wendling 84 29 M 8 2:06:41.5 1 0:05.7 4 2:06:05.7 4:12:52.9
5 Mark Junkans 93 42 M 3 2:03:08.7 5 0:13.9 6 2:19:59.4 4:23:22.0
6 Steve Maliszewski 88 42 M 10 2:08:27.5 2 0:06.7 5 2:18:07.2 4:26:41.4
7 A.j. Cohen 14 23 M 11 2:10:55.6 27 1:46.2 9 2:28:18.8 4:41:00.6
8 Julian Talley 94 33 M 9 2:07:19.9 7 0:23.7 13 2:39:22.5 4:47:06.1
9 Dan Greenberg 40 40 M 16 2:20:31.0 32 2:40.5 8 2:24:24.3 4:47:35.8
10 Miguel Medina 76 26 M 6 2:06:09.7 22 1:21.1 14 2:43:00.8 4:50:31.6
11 Mike Ramsdell 90 33 M 13 2:18:02.7 13 0:44.8 10 2:32:38.6 4:51:26.1
12 Peter Vrolijk 70 56 M 20 2:29:49.0 24 1:22.4 7 2:23:11.8 4:54:23.2
13 Lee Davila 7 46 M 17 2:23:20.1 21 1:13.0 12 2:36:38.3 5:01:11.4
14 Devin Brown 97 39 M 28 2:39:54.6 17 0:54.3 11 2:33:53.4 5:14:42.3
15 Wilmer Gaviria 1 38 M 5 2:04:45.7 11 0:40.4 29 3:13:28.7 5:18:54.8
16 Benjamin Mewis 44 33 M 12 2:14:31.1 19 1:05.0 24 3:07:10.6 5:22:46.7
17 Tim Nolan 87 46 M 25 2:36:27.5 20 1:11.9 17 2:47:23.3 5:25:02.7
18 Brad Boullion 71 35 M 27 2:39:51.8 30 2:06.8 16 2:45:14.2 5:27:12.8
19 Julio Morales 65 40 M 21 2:32:49.8 26 1:40.8 20 2:53:38.8 5:28:09.4
20 Mike Loudis 82 42 M 18 2:25:17.2 10 0:34.9 28 3:09:45.0 5:35:37.1
21 Ronald Kegge 46 45 M 15 2:18:56.5 33 2:40.7 30 3:15:39.9 5:37:17.1
22 Michael Pentland 91 51 M 24 2:35:38.5 4 0:10.9 22 3:03:43.5 5:39:32.9
23 Kenny Robinson 85 48 M 31 2:44:26.6 44 6:35.8 18 2:50:26.1 5:41:28.5
24 David Cook 78 50 M 32 2:44:30.5 43 6:32.0 19 2:50:26.6 5:41:29.1
25 Joshua Zientek 77 33 M 22 2:33:43.8 38 3:42.1 25 3:07:53.7 5:45:19.6
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
26 Victor Aparicio 62 36 M 26 2:38:44.8 29 2:01.9 26 3:09:16.9 5:50:03.6
27 Thomas Damsgaard 53 45 M 30 2:44:25.9 37 3:30.4 21 3:02:52.3 5:50:48.6
28 Sanitago Morales 67 24 M 29 2:40:46.9 45 6:39.1 23 3:05:00.5 5:52:26.5
29 Dalton Pulsipher 8 36 M 19 2:27:15.1 12 0:40.8 33 3:27:40.0 5:55:35.9
30 Jon Sanregret 28 34 M 34 2:48:19.6 53 17:17.9 27 3:09:35.6 6:15:13.1
31 William Choppa 68 43 M 33 2:46:30.6 42 5:02.8 32 3:24:48.9 6:16:22.3
32 Desmond Wood 74 25 M 23 2:33:43.8 39 3:55.4 42 3:49:33.4 6:27:12.6
33 Carlos Ramirez 73 36 M 38 3:05:31.1 25 1:28.8 31 3:23:15.6 6:30:15.5
34 Michael Kroboth 54 45 M 39 3:08:55.5 34 2:40.7 36 3:35:18.9 6:46:55.1
35 Eunsup Kim 83 61 M 55 4:05:51.1 3 0:07.8 15 2:43:30.0 6:49:28.9
36 Carlos Reyes 96 58 M 37 3:04:40.8 6 0:22.7 41 3:45:06.5 6:50:10.0
37 Les Ellsworth 80 60 M 40 3:13:09.9 35 2:48.9 35 3:34:27.0 6:50:25.8
38 Chad Poole 23 30 M 42 3:13:55.7 46 7:17.2 37 3:35:23.7 6:56:36.6
39 David Johnson 17 28 M 35 2:50:51.8 15 0:51.4 49 4:05:46.3 6:57:29.5
40 Shamel Musfy 33 35 M 36 2:54:12.0 31 2:28.6 51 4:09:40.8 7:06:21.4
41 Nofal Musfy 32 72 M 45 3:20:15.0 28 2:00.5 40 3:44:07.1 7:06:22.6
42 Jones Ramsey 27 50 M 50 3:22:03.9 51 13:11.6 34 3:31:27.3 7:06:42.8
43 Richard Zainfeld 58 56 M 49 3:22:03.4 52 13:12.6 38 3:37:15.9 7:12:31.9
44 Jeffery Bott 41 42 M 52 3:29:08.6 14 0:47.8 39 3:42:43.8 7:12:40.2
45 Harold Toomey 2 50 M 43 3:14:04.5 41 4:46.5 44 3:56:36.4 7:15:27.4
46 Jason Sauceda 11 42 M 41 3:13:51.9 36 2:55.0 47 4:01:44.2 7:18:31.1
47 Raymond Allen 13 30 M 44 3:18:56.6 48 9:49.2 43 3:49:46.9 7:18:32.7
48 Jim Surratt 57 55 M 46 3:20:51.9 16 0:51.6 45 3:59:02.3 7:20:45.8
49 Joel Smith 64 32 M 48 3:22:03.3 50 13:10.3 46 4:01:26.4 7:36:40.0
50 Andrew Contreras 20 24 M 51 3:26:43.3 47 7:25.3 50 4:07:24.3 7:41:32.9
  ------- 1st Half ------- ------- Transition ------- ------- 2nd Half ------- Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time
51 John Ahysen 75 28 M 53 3:29:53.0 49 10:50.8 52 4:10:12.5 7:50:56.3
52 Armando Mejia 24 38 M 47 3:22:03.2 54 35:43.6 48 4:03:40.0 8:01:26.8
53 Kyle Threlkeld 61 58 M 54 3:40:37.9 40 4:38.6 53 5:04:53.0 8:50:09.5
DNF Matthew Kulow 50 42 M 14 2:18:06.4 8 0:25.0      
DNF Pete Saulino 55 26 M 7 2:06:11.6