Hog's Hunt Ultras

Overall Finish List

May 10, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

25K Run

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Madison Brown 154 18 F 2:08:44.0
2 Marilyn Potter 105 44 F 2:19:23.8
3 Lauren Haffner 170 22 F 2:19:43.1
4 Tessa Tanguma 161 38 F 2:25:54.1
5 Jennifer Engler 129 37 F 2:28:51.6
6 Paula Cassidy Houston TX 214 38 F 2:29:27.7
7 Anna Fedotova 120 31 F 2:30:46.2
8 Edwina Murphy Houston TX 208 51 F 2:32:20.1
9 Sabrina Haun Houston TX 204 25 F 2:32:42.1
10 Rachel Mullen The Woodlands TX 153 42 F 2:34:24.5
11 Jacqui Wukich Huntsville TX 159 30 F 2:34:51.0
12 Jennifer Alpard 177 44 F 2:37:00.4
13 Debbie Lahaie 203 42 F 2:38:15.8
14 Jeanmarie Lord 188 33 F 2:38:44.7
15 Alison Septimus 119 40 F 2:39:53.0
16 Alexis Asprah 141 23 F 2:47:01.2
17 Christie Bissias 182 36 F 2:51:40.9
18 Mary Citro 194 55 F 2:53:38.0
19 Julie Monte 162 43 F 2:54:27.4
20 Annah Fry 137 19 F 2:58:45.0
21 Kellen Skinner 134 28 F 2:59:02.9
22 Kristie Barbee 186 51 F 2:59:12.0
23 Margie Mynhier 193 43 F 3:02:26.1
24 Leah George 173 34 F 3:04:40.7
25 Erin White 175 49 F 3:06:24.5
26 Cecilia Engquist 117 42 F 3:11:37.5
27 Christine Little 184 41 F 3:12:28.1
28 Suzette Castillo Houston TX 167 36 F 3:14:41.4
29 Kelly Lout 174 47 F 3:14:46.6
30 Elizabeth Hughes 165 53 F 3:17:01.2
31 Christine Reynolds 138 39 F 3:21:32.1
32 Catherine Stewart 190 37 F 3:21:49.1
33 Ashley Hardin 209 38 F 3:26:16.4
34 Dawn Renken 199 39 F 3:26:40.8
35 Birgit Moore 185 34 F 3:31:02.4
36 Kathryn Vidal 172 62 F 3:34:43.8
37 Susan Cline 124 51 F 3:35:45.9
38 Minnie Huynh Spring TX 160 42 F 3:35:58.8
39 Allison Cordola 210 42 F 3:48:48.2
40 Deborah Sanborn Spring TX 163 57 F 3:54:28.6
41 Rosalie Britton 207 51 F 3:57:34.0
42 Angie Veneziale 123 47 F 4:03:48.4
43 Faydra Gonzalez 166 36 F 4:11:15.3
44 Shynell Bushman 107 44 F 4:11:15.4
45 Lynnor Matheney The Woodlands TX 149 54 F 4:11:16.1
46 Erica Higgins Sugar Land TX 110 35 F 4:15:24.4
47 Kathleen Kuhn Houston TX 216 63 F 4:17:55.9
48 Abbie Higgins Houston TX 180 53 F 4:17:56.7
49 Brittany Milstead 158 35 F 4:32:12.0
50 Diane Peterson 189 44 F 4:32:12.0
51 Gay Gulledge 181 59 F 4:49:23.0
DNF Elyse Rothfeld Houston TX 102 42 F  
DNF Jessica Vercher 151 29 F  
DNF Angela Weatherill 112 55 F  
DNF Margaret Westlake 131 57 F  
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Seth Shiver 201 38 M 1:57:15.7
2 Jonathan Owens 211 33 M 1:57:42.3
3 Rafael Romero 196 29 M 1:58:22.9
4 Roberto Hernandez 164 37 M 2:01:33.8
5 Michael Bliss Spring TX 218 39 M 2:10:06.2
6 Chad Haley 132 38 M 2:10:28.8
7 Hiro Yamamato Houston TX 213 44 M 2:11:32.5
8 Thomas Warner Houston TX 217 43 M 2:11:34.6
9 Loi Do 111 30 M 2:12:42.5
10 Julio Salazar 200 48 M 2:13:08.0
11 Arturo Torres Houston TX 215 47 M 2:15:16.4
12 Brian Archer 118 41 M 2:15:37.7
13 Rick Posada Cypress TX 205 47 M 2:16:51.4
14 Davide Guzzi 148 43 M 2:18:11.4
15 Ricardo Visini 144 41 M 2:18:35.6
16 Jorge Maya 183 46 M 2:19:22.0
17 Duncan Kaminski 171 33 M 2:20:45.7
18 Michael Meyers 106 53 M 2:21:52.8
19 Robert Graham 152 41 M 2:24:35.2
20 Shawn McCullough 126 32 M 2:24:58.5
21 Russell Wooten 169 38 M 2:25:54.3
22 Christopher Culpepper 145 48 M 2:27:28.7
23 Mike Carmichael 156 50 M 2:28:40.1
24 David Engler 130 48 M 2:28:52.0
25 James Reed 143 40 M 2:29:26.8
26 Richard Eckhart 125 32 M 2:29:43.2
27 Gordon Mishler 198 54 M 2:31:43.0
28 Mark Kirincic 104 53 M 2:33:54.6
29 David Heinrich 179 50 M 2:35:53.6
30 Richard Gatlin 206 57 M 2:36:07.0
31 Kevin Outman Houston TX 178 57 M 2:36:10.0
32 Andres Luna 121 33 M 2:37:35.8
33 Joshua Septimus 115 40 M 2:39:53.1
34 David Jones 133 45 M 2:43:44.4
35 Cameron Hughes 191 25 M 2:45:22.9
36 Tim Flynn 139 46 M 2:47:18.0
37 Wesley Zimmerman 155 36 M 2:47:55.0
38 Garret Vandenbelt 101 58 M 2:48:54.9
39 Vendrick Valencia 146 42 M 2:50:00.5
40 Brent Craige 157 49 M 2:53:37.2
41 Patrick Buckhoff 176 49 M 2:53:37.6
42 Jack Flynn 140 15 M 2:57:10.5
43 Gary Gill Calgary AB 128 57 M 2:57:54.8
44 Michael Canle 212 34 M 2:58:13.5
45 Jerry Do 108 36 M 3:10:55.0
46 Brian Davis Houston TX 192 40 M 3:15:28.3
47 Chris Throckmorton 136 44 M 3:27:24.1
48 David Requenes 150 43 M 3:35:45.5
49 Benjamin Cordola 195 12 M 3:48:48.0
50 Bennie Watson 135 39 M 4:09:32.0
51 Robert Lott 197 53 M 4:11:16.1
52 Christopher Higgins Sugar Land TX 109 45 M 4:15:24.0
DNF Federico Bellin 147 44 M  
DNF John Benson 127 56 M  
DNF Scott Bland 122 40 M  
DNF Jake Everett 114 46 M  
DNF John Lassig 113 49 M  
DNF Ed Latouf 103 47 M  
DNF Keith Wilder 142 52 M  
DNF Thomas Wille 202 33 M