Shriners 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 75-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Jones Jensen Beach FL 1636 36 3 20:38.5 6:39/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Washam Jensen Beach FL 1608 56 7 21:56.2 7:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Langley Stuart FL 1511 14 12 23:46.1 7:40/M
2 Laurie-Ann Lamothe Quebec CAN 1620 11 29 26:06.7 8:25/M
3 Bella Childre Stuart FL 1632 9 34 26:28.4 8:32/M
4 Sage Pankey Jensen Beach FL 1540 14 59 29:29.2 9:31/M
5 Ryan Dailey Stuart FL 458 12 65 29:57.2 9:40/M
6 Sofia Colon Port St. Lucie FL 445 10 82 31:21.8 10:07/M
7 Mikayla Secor Palm City FL 1572 11 87 31:48.2 10:15/M
8 Lauren Dailey Stuart FL 457 12 97 34:38.6 11:10/M
9 Shaylin Secor Palm City FL 1573 13 103 35:58.6 11:36/M
10 Paige Riley Palm City FL 1679 8 107 36:08.6 11:39/M
11 Cammille Ranck Jensen Beach FL 1555 14 121 39:13.1 12:39/M
12 Elise Mills Palm City FL 1530 14 122 39:13.6 12:39/M
13 Abigail Jatczak Jensen Beach FL 1640 12 123 39:26.8 12:43/M
14 Lucy Dodd Stuart FL 472 14 140 47:35.8 15:21/M
15 Corrina Stotz Jensen Beach FL 1585 14 143 47:42.9 15:23/M
16 Heidi Neff Jensen Beach FL 1534 14 164 52:59.3 17:05/M
17 Sheara Ward Jensen Beach FL 1607 14 165 52:59.3 17:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianna Rogers Port St. Lucie FL 1563 15 4 21:19.8 6:53/M
2 Marissa Bradley Stuart FL 425 17 28 26:05.7 8:25/M
3 Megan Krieger Jensen Beach FL 1509 18 44 27:54.9 9:00/M
4 Allison Bauer Stuart FL 411 15 50 28:10.6 9:05/M
5 Nicole Rojas Jensen Beach FL 1670 18 57 29:22.3 9:28/M
6 Brooke Desantis Jensen Beach FL 469 15 60 29:33.7 9:32/M
7 Camryn Ravelo Stuart FL 1556 15 67 29:59.8 9:40/M
8 Jillian Vaughn Stuart FL 1599 18 76 30:43.2 9:55/M
9 Allison Vaughn Stuart FL 1598 15 77 30:43.4 9:55/M
10 Rachel Piekarskie Jensen Beach FL 1549 15 79 31:01.5 10:00/M
11 Amanda Keller Jensen Beach FL 1648 16 80 31:02.3 10:01/M
12 Tatum Chafin Stuart FL 440 18 81 31:08.6 10:03/M
13 Hannah Neff Jensen Beach FL 1533 17 86 31:43.5 10:14/M
14 Manisha Nayee Stuart FL 1633 17 95 34:31.8 11:08/M
15 Julia Beltran Jensen Beach FL 412 16 104 36:01.9 11:37/M
16 Kristen Riley Palm City FL 1678 16 105 36:08.4 11:39/M
17 Natalie Vaughn Stuart FL 1600 15 108 36:14.3 11:41/M
18 Emma Davids Jensen Beach FL 462 16 110 36:28.7 11:46/M
19 Elizabeth Brooks Palm City FL 428 15 111 36:31.7 11:47/M
20 Mikayla Pickard Stuart FL 1548 15 112 36:44.5 11:51/M
21 Lauren Bishop Stuart FL 417 17 114 37:16.3 12:01/M
22 Justine Bur Stuart FL 432 16 117 38:21.5 12:22/M
23 Tania Tovar Jensen Beach FL 1596 16 118 38:21.8 12:22/M
24 Alexandra Diaz Palm City FL 1629 18 120 38:53.7 12:33/M
25 Elyssa Skerik Jensen Beach FL 1580 15 128 41:11.1 13:17/M
26 Autumn Bryan Stuart FL 430 16 129 41:20.6 13:20/M
27 Sara Betzhold Jensen Beach FL 414 17 132 43:22.7 13:59/M
28 Nicole Johnston Jensen Beach FL 499 16 136 45:08.7 14:34/M
29 Madeline Jatczak Jensen Beach FL 495 15 137 45:49.9 14:47/M
30 Sarah Curry Stuart FL 455 15 142 47:42.9 15:23/M
31 Olivia Shipes Jensen Beach FL 1579 15 144 47:50.8 15:26/M
32 Karlee Davis Jensen Beach FL 463 15 145 47:50.8 15:26/M
33 Francesca Rossi Stuart FL 1565 15 156 51:58.8 16:46/M
34 Daniella Rossi Stuart FL 1564 18 157 51:58.9 16:46/M
35 Brianna Giles Jensen Beach FL 485 16 161 52:42.2 17:00/M
36 Emily Thomas Jensen Beach FL 1592 16 162 52:42.4 17:00/M
37 Robin Resnick Stuart FL 1558 16 163 52:42.4 17:00/M
38 Melanie Sheppler Stuart FL 1658 16 168 53:27.6 17:15/M
39 Megan Curivan Palm City FL 453 17 169 56:04.2 18:05/M
40 Tierney Fortner Jensen Beach FL 480 16 170 56:06.4 18:06/M
41 Sofia Alvarez Stuart FL 405 16 174 56:12.3 18:08/M
42 Kara Lunny Tequesta FL 1518 18 176 56:19.2 18:10/M
43 Morgan Pistole Stuart FL 1552 17 177 56:33.8 18:15/M
44 Emily Jatczak Jensen Beach FL 1639 17 178 56:33.8 18:15/M
45 Blake Fordyce Jensen Beach FL 1625 17 179 56:33.9 18:15/M
46 Megan Johnston Jensen Beach FL 498 16 180 56:39.3 18:16/M
47 Jillian Perrone Stuart FL 1547 16 181 56:39.3 18:16/M
48 Jade Zsiros Palm City FL 1621 17 185 57:34.4 18:34/M
49 Alexa Spicer Jensen Beach FL 1583 16 192 57:58.9 18:42/M
50 Tiffany Guerra Port St. Lucie FL 487 16 193 57:59.5 18:42/M
51 Kassi Coviello Jensen Beach FL 452 16 194 57:59.6 18:42/M
52 Flavia Villamonte Port St. Lucie FL 1601 15 195 57:59.6 18:42/M
53 Danielle Smith Jensen Beach FL 1581 16 196 58:02.1 18:43/M
54 Nikkolette Sorrells Jensen Beach FL 1582 15 197 58:02.5 18:43/M
55 Larkyn Ridgway Stuart FL 1559 17 198 1:00:43.1 19:35/M
56 Jordan Johnston Jensen Beach FL 497 17 200 1:01:38.5 19:53/M
57 Allie Coughlin Saint Michaels MD 1673 18 201 1:01:38.6 19:53/M
58 Emily Vitale Stuart FL 1602 17 202 1:01:43.1 19:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Egbert Stuart FL 476 24 62 29:38.5 9:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Poncinie Stuart FL 1663 27 38 27:04.6 8:44/M
2 Gretchen Abell Stuart FL 1674 27 41 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 Molly Bierley Palm Beach Gardens FL 416 27 53 28:32.8 9:12/M
4 Ashley Bassett Stuart FL 410 26 91 32:38.1 10:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Hyndman Port St Lucie FL 493 30 15 24:23.5 7:52/M
2 Tracy Fisher Fort Pierce FL 479 34 16 24:24.3 7:52/M
3 Kaylin Thomas Stuart FL 1593 34 64 29:43.6 9:35/M
4 Kimberlee Ashley Port St Lucie FL 408 32 134 44:37.3 14:24/M
5 Diana Fox Port St Lucie FL 482 32 135 44:37.3 14:24/M
6 Amanda Larson Palm City FL 1512 30 203 1:01:44.6 19:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ales Day Jensen Beach FL 465 37 18 24:41.2 7:58/M
2 Erin Childre Stuart FL 1630 37 33 26:28.4 8:32/M
3 Tiffany Secor Palm City FL 1574 35 43 27:45.9 8:57/M
4 Sandra Faulkner Alexandria VA 1617 36 68 30:02.5 9:41/M
5 Beth McWilliams Hobe Sound FL 1525 36 89 32:11.3 10:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Woods Jensen Beach FL 1612 42 27 25:46.3 8:19/M
2 Cherie Baumgartner Stuart FL 1656 40 92 33:21.8 10:45/M
3 Michelle Wallace Stuart FL 1659 41 126 41:00.1 13:14/M
4 Dawn Brocious Stuart FL 427 41 127 41:05.8 13:15/M
5 Liz Diaz Palm City FL 1627 41 133 43:54.5 14:10/M
6 Christy Zsiros Palm City FL 1623 42 187 57:34.9 18:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bryan Stuart FL 431 47 25 25:26.9 8:12/M
2 Sherri Cipriani Port Saint Lucie FL 443 47 52 28:20.5 9:08/M
3 Stephanie Neff Jensen Beach FL 1535 45 69 30:15.5 9:45/M
4 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 1551 49 88 31:50.8 10:16/M
5 Christine Mulrooney Palm City FL 1532 47 90 32:35.4 10:31/M
6 Joan Kennedy Stuart FL 1654 47 93 34:08.4 11:01/M
7 Karen Dailey Stuart FL 456 48 98 34:38.7 11:10/M
8 Tracey Curivan Palm City FL 454 46 125 39:51.8 12:51/M
9 Elizabeth Jatczak Jensen Beach FL 1641 45 138 46:11.4 14:54/M
10 Dina Delucia Palm City FL 467 48 160 52:41.4 17:00/M
11 Carol Radish Port St. Lucie FL 1661 48 166 53:20.8 17:12/M
12 Marcia Sheppler Stuart FL 1657 49 182 56:40.5 18:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan O'Rourke Stuart FL 1672 50 36 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 Mayra Pastrana 1553 50 39 27:18.2 8:48/M
3 Melanie Wustrau Jensen Beach FL 1613 50 63 29:41.6 9:35/M
4 Mary Beth Beltran Jensen Beach FL 413 50 139 47:09.4 15:13/M
5 Karen Davis-King Stuart FL 1643 51 152 51:32.8 16:37/M
6 Gina Bradley Stuart FL 422 51 155 51:57.8 16:45/M
7 Nancy Zehr Peavler Stuart FL 1614 52 184 57:25.8 18:31/M
8 Carrie Ridgway Stuart FL 1644 50 199 1:00:43.1 19:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Menesick Jensen Beach FL 1527 55 51 28:12.2 9:06/M
2 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 490 56 72 30:25.6 9:49/M
3 Lynn Krieger Jensen Beach FL 1508 56 116 38:08.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenna Pappas Jensen Beach FL 1543 61 151 50:16.5 16:13/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 1606 83 115 37:57.3 12:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bierley Palm Beach Gardens FL 415 27 1 20:26.5 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Breheny Stuart FL 426 45 11 23:41.6 7:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Tewsbury Fairfax CA 1591 12 8 23:10.7 7:28/M
2 Yassir Colon Port St Lucie FL 446 14 35 26:28.8 8:32/M
3 Robert O'Rourke-isles Stuart FL 1671 12 84 31:29.7 10:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Loveland Stuart FL 1517 18 2 20:32.8 6:37/M
2 Reggie Wall Jensen Beach FL 1652 17 5 21:32.3 6:57/M
3 Alex Taub Stuart FL 1589 16 10 23:38.4 7:37/M
4 Zach Wilcox Jensen Beach FL 1624 17 23 25:11.9 8:07/M
5 Christopher Davids Jensen Beach FL 461 18 31 26:14.6 8:28/M
6 Jonathan Fowler Jensen Beach FL 481 15 40 27:30.1 8:52/M
7 Cole Edwards Stuart FL 475 16 48 28:08.7 9:05/M
8 Taylor O'Rourke-isles Stuart FL 1662 17 54 28:33.7 9:13/M
9 Andrew Wallace Jensen Beach FL 1604 16 56 29:03.6 9:22/M
10 Juan Barco Stuart FL 409 16 58 29:28.6 9:30/M
11 Alex Martell Jensen Beach FL 1522 17 61 29:34.6 9:32/M
12 Ben Perrone Stuart FL 1546 17 66 29:57.4 9:40/M
13 Andrew Diaz Palm City FL 1628 15 75 30:41.8 9:54/M
14 Chase Mildner Jensen Beach FL 1529 16 96 34:32.6 11:08/M
15 Bryce Rutkze Stuart FL 1647 16 99 35:47.8 11:33/M
16 Shea Dailey Stuart FL 459 15 100 35:48.3 11:33/M
17 Patrick Bowling Jensen Beach FL 421 17 101 35:48.9 11:33/M
18 Connor Walsh Palm City FL 1605 16 102 35:51.8 11:34/M
19 Daniel Carr Stuart FL 1646 17 106 36:08.6 11:39/M
20 Chase Cohn Jensen Beach FL 444 15 119 38:42.2 12:29/M
21 Brad Ortisi Stuart FL 1653 17 130 42:54.6 13:50/M
22 Jacob Miller Palm City FL 1669 18 131 42:55.8 13:51/M
23 Grant Shipes Jensen Beach FL 1578 17 141 47:42.5 15:23/M
24 Nick Brunston Jensen Beach FL 429 17 146 48:11.5 15:33/M
25 Kyle Schwindt Jensen Beach FL 1570 17 147 48:11.6 15:33/M
26 Noah Chelednik Jensen Beach FL 441 15 148 48:43.4 15:43/M
27 Richard Weidner Stuart FL 1609 17 149 49:00.2 15:48/M
28 Bradley King Stuart FL 1507 17 153 51:33.4 16:38/M
29 Michael Mondo Jensen Beach FL 1651 16 154 51:55.6 16:45/M
30 Zachary Boogart Jensen Beach FL 419 15 158 52:02.1 16:47/M
31 Jeffery Arbour Stuart FL 406 18 171 56:09.3 18:07/M
32 Clayton Deutschmann Palm City FL 1650 18 172 56:10.4 18:07/M
33 Tyler Deutschmann Palm City FL 471 16 173 56:10.9 18:07/M
34 Alan Stucklen Stuart FL 1587 19 175 56:18.8 18:10/M
35 Jeffrey Bradley Stuart FL 423 15 188 57:55.6 18:41/M
36 Kyle Van Wagner Jensen Beach FL 1597 15 189 57:56.6 18:41/M
37 Ricky Rivera Stuart FL 1561 15 190 57:56.8 18:41/M
38 Joseph Bradley Stuart FL 424 15 191 57:57.9 18:42/M
DQ Stewart Innes Jensen Beach FL 494 16 DQ 40:16.3 12:59/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan MacAri Stuart FL 1519 22 42 27:39.9 8:55/M
2 Danny Guerra Stuart FL 486 21 124 39:50.7 12:51/M
3 Christopher Kerns Stuart FL 1505 20 186 57:34.9 18:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Fusco Stuart FL 1626 29 9 23:30.2 7:35/M
2 Daniel Cappello Port St Lucie FL 1638 28 20 24:45.5 7:59/M
3 Chris Poncinie Stuart FL 1664 28 37 27:04.3 8:44/M
4 James Abell Stuart FL 1675 26 45 27:54.9 9:00/M
5 Dustin Veatch Jensen Beach FL 1615 26 47 27:58.1 9:01/M
6 Marc Bortak Stuart FL 420 26 78 30:55.4 9:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Cook Stuart FL 449 33 13 23:52.4 7:42/M
2 Michael Lavelle Port Saint Lucie FL 1513 32 19 24:45.3 7:59/M
3 Dustin Cone Port St Lucie FL 448 31 46 27:55.9 9:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Frohlich Stuart FL 1616 35 6 21:39.2 6:59/M
2 Robert Ray Port St. Lucie FL 1557 36 22 25:01.1 8:04/M
3 Dustin Pappas Jensen Beach FL 1541 35 26 25:36.6 8:15/M
4 Kevin Thomas Stuart FL 1594 36 55 28:49.6 9:18/M
5 Richard Destefanis Palm City FL 470 37 83 31:27.5 10:09/M
6 Yassir Colon Port St Lucie FL 447 39 85 31:29.8 10:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Cipriani Port Saint Lucie FL 442 44 71 30:21.7 9:47/M
2 Thomas Riley Atlanta GA 1677 42 109 36:14.9 11:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacek Szymanowicz Stuart FL 1588 45 14 24:13.7 7:49/M
2 Eric Lamothe Quebec CAN 1619 46 30 26:06.7 8:25/M
3 Carl Radish Port St. Lucie FL 1660 47 167 53:21.8 17:13/M
4 Peter Zsiros Palm City FL 1622 46 183 57:25.6 18:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Harvey Palm City FL 1655 51 94 34:08.7 11:01/M
2 John Jatczak Jensen Beach FL 1642 51 113 36:59.1 11:56/M
3 Anthony Delucia Palm City FL 466 52 159 52:40.4 16:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Taub Stuart FL 1590 55 24 25:22.6 8:11/M
2 Dennis Menesick Jensen Beach FL 1526 58 49 28:10.3 9:05/M
3 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 418 57 73 30:25.8 9:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Cargill Hobe Sound FL 438 64 21 24:50.3 8:01/M
2 George Pappas Jensen Beach FL 1542 64 150 49:02.6 15:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Cameron Port St. Lucie FL 436 69 74 30:36.5 9:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 1566 71 70 30:18.3 9:46/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Rouiller Fort Pierce FL 1649 75 17 24:35.7 7:56/M
2 Jim Askew Stuart FL 1667 78 32 26:19.2 8:29/M