ME's Team 8K Home Run

Age Group Results

April 05, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

8K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Mebane Ft. Lauderdale 1863 35 4 35:30.5 7:09/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edith Majewski Port St. Lucie FL 1820 49 19 42:50.1 8:37/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella Childre Stuart FL 1808 9 22 44:22.3 8:56/M
2 Ashley Dunnuck Stuart FL 1812 10 25 44:42.7 9:00/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amarelyz Garza Jensen Beach FL 1870 11 62 1:05:30.5 13:11/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriella Mumford Palm City FL 1823 16 20 43:36.0 8:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Keene Atlantic Beach FL 1818 28 13 40:00.2 8:03/M
2 Kaitlyn Matteson Stuart FL 1866 28 40 51:07.5 10:17/M
3 Leigh Anne Proctor Jensen Beach FL 1847 29 53 1:00:31.9 12:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Alter Port St. Lucie FL 1802 31 10 39:27.4 7:56/M
2 Lyndsay Allison Stuart FL 1801 31 44 54:40.7 11:00/M
3 Erin Murphy Port St Lucie FL 1826 33 54 1:01:08.4 12:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Neal Jensen Beach FL 1827 36 18 41:17.2 8:18/M
2 Erin Childre Stuart FL 1809 37 21 44:22.2 8:56/M
3 Melissa Efron Port St Lucie FL 1813 39 23 44:26.3 8:56/M
4 Mitzi Woods Tallahassee FL 1860 37 26 44:49.2 9:01/M
5 Allison Murphy Okeechobee FL 1824 39 46 55:57.1 11:15/M
6 Cathy Warren Jupiter FL 1846 36 49 57:45.5 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 1833 43 32 46:56.7 9:27/M
2 Ingrid Ferrara Jensen Beach FL 1872 42 51 58:33.4 11:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Keesler Stuart FL 1819 49 45 55:39.4 11:12/M
2 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 1830 48 47 56:19.3 11:20/M
3 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 1825 47 48 56:28.8 11:22/M
4 Elizabeth Horton Stuart FL 1817 48 50 58:15.5 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Bresson Jensen Beach FL 1805 51 28 45:31.3 9:09/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Hill Palm City FL 1816 56 37 50:23.4 10:08/M
2 Carolyn McCreedy Okeechobee FL 1821 56 64 1:18:00.5 15:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samia Ferraro Stuart FL 1814 64 52 59:32.0 11:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sooky Shields Stuart FL 1841 67 57 1:04:43.4 13:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Brown Stuart FL 1858 19 1 30:57.7 6:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Travis Fort Pierce FL 1845 55 3 34:02.0 6:51/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amarion Brown Stuart FL 1868 10 60 1:05:30.2 13:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Vance Stuart FL 1871 14 35 49:25.9 9:57/M
2 Liam Zaccheo Jensen Beach FL 1857 13 36 49:51.6 10:02/M
3 Brandon Chacon Stuart FL 1869 12 61 1:05:30.2 13:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Young Palm City FL 1854 16 29 46:26.8 9:21/M
2 Collin Roberts Jensen Beach FL 1856 17 58 1:05:06.3 13:06/M
3 Kyle Brinegar Jensen Beach FL 1855 17 59 1:05:14.9 13:08/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greggory Buchanon Fort Pierce FL 1806 23 16 40:47.6 8:12/M
2 Joshua Proctor Jensen Beach FL 1831 23 38 50:32.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McCreedy Okeechobee NJ 1822 25 55 1:01:10.1 12:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Dahbour Jacksonville Beach FL 1811 33 8 38:17.7 7:42/M
2 James Ferrara 1873 31 41 51:13.9 10:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 1810 37 2 33:11.4 6:41/M
2 Matthew Stoneburg Jensen Beach FL 1843 39 6 36:54.4 7:25/M
3 John Richards Palm Beach Gardens FL 1867 35 15 40:15.2 8:06/M
4 Robert Ray Port St. Lucie FL 1834 36 24 44:31.2 8:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Sharp Stuart FL 1840 44 27 44:55.1 9:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Schel Stuart FL 1837 46 7 36:54.5 7:25/M
2 Carl Radish Port Saint Lucie FL 1832 47 9 39:02.0 7:51/M
3 Mike O'Leary Palm City FL 1829 47 39 50:53.7 10:14/M
4 Steven Sager Hohokus NJ 1836 47 43 53:56.5 10:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 1807 51 5 36:07.1 7:16/M
2 Jack Slimm Jensen Beach FL 1842 52 12 39:51.5 8:01/M
3 Nigel Tom Port St Lucie FL 1849 50 30 46:29.7 9:21/M
4 Leo Bondi Port Saint Lucie FL 1804 50 31 46:56.7 9:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 1803 57 14 40:02.5 8:03/M
2 Ernie Ojito Port St. Lucie FL 1862 55 17 41:15.6 8:18/M
3 Mike Bocchino Jensen Beach FL 1865 59 63 1:09:56.2 14:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hester Jensen Beach FL 1851 64 42 52:55.3 10:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cal Cameron Port St. Lucie FL 1850 69 34 47:52.1 9:38/M
2 Jim Hill Stuart FL 1861 66 56 1:01:40.0 12:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Ruby Fort Pierce FL 1835 71 33 47:42.6 9:36/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Rouiller Fort Pierce FL 1859 75 11 39:46.8 8:00/M