Jack Bristol Lake Waramaug 50-Mile Run

Overall Detail

April 27, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC

50M

Females

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Tracy Zagata 148 F/41 7   10:01/M 50.000 8:20:30.3
  Lap 1 43:49.5 9:58/M 4.400 43:49.5
  Lap 2 1:17:22.5 10:11/M 7.600 2:01:12.0
  Lap 3 1:16:13.4 10:02/M 7.600 3:17:25.4
  Lap 4 1:15:05.1 9:53/M 7.600 4:32:30.5
  Lap 5 1:18:54.8 10:23/M 7.600 5:51:25.3
  Lap 6 1:15:57.5 10:00/M 7.600 7:07:22.8
  Lap 7 1:13:07.5 9:37/M 7.600 8:20:30.3
 
2 Jordan Grande 33 F/23 7   10:13/M 50.000 8:31:01.2
  Lap 1 41:24.8 9:25/M 4.400 41:24.8
  Lap 2 1:11:32.2 9:25/M 7.600 1:52:57.0
  Lap 3 1:10:36.3 9:17/M 7.600 3:03:33.3
  Lap 4 1:11:30.5 9:24/M 7.600 4:15:03.8
  Lap 5 1:15:40.8 9:57/M 7.600 5:30:44.6
  Lap 6 1:27:44.6 11:33/M 7.600 6:58:29.2
  Lap 7 1:32:32.0 12:11/M 7.600 8:31:01.2
 
3 Rebecca Burke 28 F/38 7   10:16/M 50.000 8:33:33.5
  Lap 1 43:16.9 9:50/M 4.400 43:16.9
  Lap 2 1:14:54.7 9:51/M 7.600 1:58:11.6
  Lap 3 1:16:41.9 10:05/M 7.600 3:14:53.5
  Lap 4 1:16:40.0 10:05/M 7.600 4:31:33.5
  Lap 5 1:16:19.2 10:03/M 7.600 5:47:52.7
  Lap 6 1:20:27.7 10:35/M 7.600 7:08:20.4
  Lap 7 1:25:13.1 11:13/M 7.600 8:33:33.5
 
4 Cheryl Yanek 58 F/34 7   10:58/M 50.000 9:08:10.7
  Lap 1 37:45.6 8:35/M 4.400 37:45.6
  Lap 2 1:06:28.4 8:45/M 7.600 1:44:14.0
  Lap 3 1:12:50.5 9:35/M 7.600 2:57:04.5
  Lap 4 1:26:14.7 11:21/M 7.600 4:23:19.2
  Lap 5 1:31:01.0 11:59/M 7.600 5:54:20.2
  Lap 6 1:36:14.5 12:40/M 7.600 7:30:34.7
  Lap 7 1:37:36.0 12:51/M 7.600 9:08:10.7
 
5 Sarah Brown 27 F/23 7   12:18/M 50.000 10:15:15.8
  Lap 1 41:52.3 9:31/M 4.400 41:52.3
  Lap 2 1:17:19.1 10:10/M 7.600 1:59:11.4
  Lap 3 1:20:44.4 10:37/M 7.600 3:19:55.8
  Lap 4 1:45:38.0 13:54/M 7.600 5:05:33.8
  Lap 5 1:41:58.5 13:25/M 7.600 6:47:32.3
  Lap 6 1:54:58.3 15:08/M 7.600 8:42:30.6
  Lap 7 1:32:45.2 12:12/M 7.600 10:15:15.8
 
6 Nicole Schmidt 22 F/43 7   13:44/M 50.000 11:26:52.7
  Lap 1 46:44.3 10:37/M 4.400 46:44.3
  Lap 2 1:26:37.6 11:24/M 7.600 2:13:21.9
  Lap 3 1:33:22.1 12:17/M 7.600 3:46:44.0
  Lap 4 1:38:08.8 12:55/M 7.600 5:24:52.8
  Lap 5 1:48:42.5 14:18/M 7.600 7:13:35.3
  Lap 6 2:00:16.7 15:49/M 7.600 9:13:52.0
  Lap 7 2:13:00.7 17:30/M 7.600 11:26:52.7
 
7 Debra Bana 61 F/54 7   14:04/M 50.000 11:43:41.6
  Lap 1 52:14.3 11:52/M 4.400 52:14.3
  Lap 2 1:31:50.2 12:05/M 7.600 2:24:04.5
  Lap 3 1:34:54.6 12:29/M 7.600 3:58:59.1
  Lap 4 1:43:27.5 13:37/M 7.600 5:42:26.6
  Lap 5 1:54:52.0 15:07/M 7.600 7:37:18.6
  Lap 6 1:59:12.2 15:41/M 7.600 9:36:30.8
  Lap 7 2:07:10.8 16:44/M 7.600 11:43:41.6

Males

Place Name Bib No Gender/Age Laps Time Pace Distance Total Time
1 Billy Preston 51 M/30 7   8:33/M 50.000 7:07:44.8
  Lap 1 34:41.9 7:53/M 4.400 34:41.9
  Lap 2 1:00:33.2 7:58/M 7.600 1:35:15.1
  Lap 3 1:02:20.8 8:12/M 7.600 2:37:35.9
  Lap 4 1:02:59.6 8:17/M 7.600 3:40:35.5
  Lap 5 1:05:28.0 8:37/M 7.600 4:46:03.5
  Lap 6 1:08:48.9 9:03/M 7.600 5:54:52.4
  Lap 7 1:12:52.4 9:35/M 7.600 7:07:44.8
 
2 Brian Vanderheiden 56 M/44 7   9:14/M 50.000 7:41:15.0
  Lap 1 39:04.7 8:53/M 4.400 39:04.7
  Lap 2 1:07:54.9 8:56/M 7.600 1:46:59.6
  Lap 3 1:07:59.5 8:57/M 7.600 2:54:59.1
  Lap 4 1:08:30.2 9:01/M 7.600 4:03:29.3
  Lap 5 1:10:06.4 9:13/M 7.600 5:13:35.7
  Lap 6 1:14:05.3 9:45/M 7.600 6:27:41.0
  Lap 7 1:13:34.0 9:41/M 7.600 7:41:15.0
 
3 John Kemp 37 M/46 7   9:34/M 50.000 7:58:39.0
  Lap 1 40:27.7 9:12/M 4.400 40:27.7
  Lap 2 1:07:21.1 8:52/M 7.600 1:47:48.8
  Lap 3 1:09:58.0 9:12/M 7.600 2:57:46.8
  Lap 4 1:14:39.3 9:49/M 7.600 4:12:26.1
  Lap 5 1:16:13.3 10:02/M 7.600 5:28:39.4
  Lap 6 1:16:13.5 10:02/M 7.600 6:44:52.9
  Lap 7 1:13:46.1 9:42/M 7.600 7:58:39.0
 
4 Matthew Kearns 36 M/37 7   9:59/M 50.000 8:19:30.7
  Lap 1 38:18.4 8:42/M 4.400 38:18.4
  Lap 2 1:10:40.1 9:18/M 7.600 1:48:58.5
  Lap 3 1:11:15.9 9:23/M 7.600 3:00:14.4
  Lap 4 1:12:43.7 9:34/M 7.600 4:12:58.1
  Lap 5 1:20:39.6 10:37/M 7.600 5:33:37.7
  Lap 6 1:23:36.9 11:00/M 7.600 6:57:14.6
  Lap 7 1:22:16.1 10:49/M 7.600 8:19:30.7
 
5 Eliot Lee 52 M/52 7   10:04/M 50.000 8:23:35.6
  Lap 1 38:54.7 8:50/M 4.400 38:54.7
  Lap 2 1:08:01.8 8:57/M 7.600 1:46:56.5
  Lap 3 1:06:00.7 8:41/M 7.600 2:52:57.2
  Lap 4 1:12:18.3 9:31/M 7.600 4:05:15.5
  Lap 5 1:26:19.8 11:21/M 7.600 5:31:35.3
  Lap 6 1:22:43.5 10:53/M 7.600 6:54:18.8
  Lap 7 1:29:16.8 11:45/M 7.600 8:23:35.6
 
6 Aaron Nobel 43 M/40 7   10:20/M 50.000 8:36:25.0
  Lap 1 38:58.1 8:51/M 4.400 38:58.1
  Lap 2 1:07:52.2 8:56/M 7.600 1:46:50.3
  Lap 3 1:09:17.4 9:07/M 7.600 2:56:07.7
  Lap 4 1:18:47.5 10:22/M 7.600 4:14:55.2
  Lap 5 1:30:11.9 11:52/M 7.600 5:45:07.1
  Lap 6 1:27:56.6 11:34/M 7.600 7:13:03.7
  Lap 7 1:23:21.3 10:58/M 7.600 8:36:25.0
 
7 David Souza 55 M/38 7   10:31/M 50.000 8:45:52.3
  Lap 1 43:37.7 9:55/M 4.400 43:37.7
  Lap 2 1:11:55.4 9:28/M 7.600 1:55:33.1
  Lap 3 1:14:59.4 9:52/M 7.600 3:10:32.5
  Lap 4 1:16:33.0 10:04/M 7.600 4:27:05.5
  Lap 5 1:19:10.6 10:25/M 7.600 5:46:16.1
  Lap 6 1:25:27.0 11:15/M 7.600 7:11:43.1
  Lap 7 1:34:09.2 12:23/M 7.600 8:45:52.3
 
8 Richard Camerik 29 M/49 7   10:40/M 50.000 8:53:15.6
  Lap 1 39:06.0 8:53/M 4.400 39:06.0
  Lap 2 1:13:54.9 9:43/M 7.600 1:53:00.9
  Lap 3 1:16:43.4 10:06/M 7.600 3:09:44.3
  Lap 4 1:18:27.0 10:19/M 7.600 4:28:11.3
  Lap 5 1:26:29.4 11:23/M 7.600 5:54:40.7
  Lap 6 1:31:42.1 12:04/M 7.600 7:26:22.8
  Lap 7 1:26:52.8 11:26/M 7.600 8:53:15.6
 
9 Ron Abramson 24 M/45 7   10:58/M 50.000 9:07:56.2
  Lap 1 41:28.0 9:25/M 4.400 41:28.0
  Lap 2 1:15:47.8 9:58/M 7.600 1:57:15.8
  Lap 3 1:18:37.0 10:21/M 7.600 3:15:52.8
  Lap 4 1:24:55.9 11:10/M 7.600 4:40:48.7
  Lap 5 1:30:05.3 11:51/M 7.600 6:10:54.0
  Lap 6 1:29:24.2 11:46/M 7.600 7:40:18.2
  Lap 7 1:27:38.0 11:32/M 7.600 9:07:56.2
 
10 Thomas Menner 42 M/51 7   11:00/M 50.000 9:09:40.8
  Lap 1 41:28.6 9:25/M 4.400 41:28.6
  Lap 2 1:15:48.2 9:58/M 7.600 1:57:16.8
  Lap 3 1:18:36.3 10:21/M 7.600 3:15:53.1
  Lap 4 1:24:56.0 11:11/M 7.600 4:40:49.1
  Lap 5 1:30:05.4 11:51/M 7.600 6:10:54.5
  Lap 6 1:29:23.9 11:46/M 7.600 7:40:18.4
  Lap 7 1:29:22.4 11:46/M 7.600 9:09:40.8
 
11 James Gawle 32 M/62 7   11:08/M 50.000 9:16:50.9
  Lap 1 40:50.8 9:17/M 4.400 40:50.8
  Lap 2 1:12:40.2 9:34/M 7.600 1:53:31.0
  Lap 3 1:16:29.1 10:04/M 7.600 3:10:00.1
  Lap 4 1:23:55.0 11:03/M 7.600 4:33:55.1
  Lap 5 1:32:57.7 12:14/M 7.600 6:06:52.8
  Lap 6 1:38:24.1 12:57/M 7.600 7:45:16.9
  Lap 7 1:31:34.0 12:03/M 7.600 9:16:50.9
 
12 Joseph Laskey 15 M/49 7   11:26/M 50.000 9:31:15.2
  Lap 1 35:06.1 7:59/M 4.400 35:06.1
  Lap 2 1:05:14.8 8:35/M 7.600 1:40:20.9
  Lap 3 1:07:53.1 8:56/M 7.600 2:48:14.0
  Lap 4 1:15:21.5 9:55/M 7.600 4:03:35.5
  Lap 5 1:33:25.4 12:18/M 7.600 5:37:00.9
  Lap 6 2:30:52.6 19:51/M 7.600 8:07:53.5
  Lap 7 1:23:21.7 10:58/M 7.600 9:31:15.2
 
13 Kemani Smith 54 M/33 7   11:29/M 50.000 9:34:23.3
  Lap 1 46:54.4 10:40/M 4.400 46:54.4
  Lap 2 1:22:12.3 10:49/M 7.600 2:09:06.7
  Lap 3 1:23:40.0 11:01/M 7.600 3:32:46.7
  Lap 4 1:24:49.0 11:10/M 7.600 4:57:35.7
  Lap 5 1:32:40.1 12:12/M 7.600 6:30:15.8
  Lap 6 1:46:21.4 14:00/M 7.600 8:16:37.2
  Lap 7 1:17:46.1 10:14/M 7.600 9:34:23.3
 
14 Michael Lo Presti 40 M/42 7   11:32/M 50.000 9:36:44.0
  Lap 1 42:36.5 9:41/M 4.400 42:36.5
  Lap 2 1:18:24.7 10:19/M 7.600 2:01:01.2
  Lap 3 1:22:46.6 10:53/M 7.600 3:23:47.8
  Lap 4 1:30:48.2 11:57/M 7.600 4:54:36.0
  Lap 5 1:32:28.6 12:10/M 7.600 6:27:04.6
  Lap 6 1:34:15.1 12:24/M 7.600 8:01:19.7
  Lap 7 1:35:24.3 12:33/M 7.600 9:36:44.0
 
15 Nick Marshall 1 M/66 7   12:18/M 50.000 10:14:38.7
  Lap 1 47:50.3 10:52/M 4.400 47:50.3
  Lap 2 1:24:00.2 11:03/M 7.600 2:11:50.5
  Lap 3 1:36:25.6 12:41/M 7.600 3:48:16.1
  Lap 4 1:27:17.3 11:29/M 7.600 5:15:33.4
  Lap 5 1:32:16.4 12:08/M 7.600 6:47:49.8
  Lap 6 1:42:33.0 13:30/M 7.600 8:30:22.8
  Lap 7 1:44:15.9 13:43/M 7.600 10:14:38.7
 
16 Donald Pray 50 M/64 7   12:26/M 50.000 10:21:20.7
  Lap 1 50:48.2 11:33/M 4.400 50:48.2
  Lap 2 1:30:32.7 11:55/M 7.600 2:21:20.9
  Lap 3 1:31:10.7 12:00/M 7.600 3:52:31.6
  Lap 4 1:31:46.1 12:04/M 7.600 5:24:17.7
  Lap 5 1:32:51.9 12:13/M 7.600 6:57:09.6
  Lap 6 1:35:59.5 12:38/M 7.600 8:33:09.1
  Lap 7 1:48:11.6 14:14/M 7.600 10:21:20.7
 
17 Lee Dickey 8 M/60 7   12:39/M 50.000 10:32:08.5
  Lap 1 47:01.3 10:41/M 4.400 47:01.3
  Lap 2 1:23:28.5 10:59/M 7.600 2:10:29.8
  Lap 3 1:36:21.4 12:41/M 7.600 3:46:51.2
  Lap 4 1:32:08.1 12:07/M 7.600 5:18:59.3
  Lap 5 1:41:39.2 13:23/M 7.600 7:00:38.5
  Lap 6 1:43:14.5 13:35/M 7.600 8:43:53.0
  Lap 7 1:48:15.5 14:15/M 7.600 10:32:08.5
 
18 Frank Pellegrino 46 M/59 7   12:44/M 50.000 10:36:55.6
  Lap 1 52:48.6 12:00/M 4.400 52:48.6
  Lap 2 1:28:33.4 11:39/M 7.600 2:21:22.0
  Lap 3 1:29:38.2 11:48/M 7.600 3:51:00.2
  Lap 4 1:35:17.1 12:32/M 7.600 5:26:17.3
  Lap 5 1:41:10.7 13:19/M 7.600 7:07:28.0
  Lap 6 1:44:41.3 13:46/M 7.600 8:52:09.3
  Lap 7 1:44:46.3 13:47/M 7.600 10:36:55.6
 
19 Javier Perrone 47 M/41 7   13:06/M 50.000 10:54:53.1
  Lap 1 41:23.2 9:24/M 4.400 41:23.2
  Lap 2 1:16:02.5 10:00/M 7.600 1:57:25.7
  Lap 3 1:22:35.7 10:52/M 7.600 3:20:01.4
  Lap 4 1:49:34.8 14:25/M 7.600 5:09:36.2
  Lap 5 2:00:13.1 15:49/M 7.600 7:09:49.3
  Lap 6 1:54:03.6 15:00/M 7.600 9:03:52.9
  Lap 7 1:51:00.2 14:36/M 7.600 10:54:53.1
 
20 Drew Hopkins 98 M/44 7   13:06/M 50.000 10:54:54.2
  Lap 1 50:14.9 11:25/M 4.400 50:14.9
  Lap 2 1:28:33.2 11:39/M 7.600 2:18:48.1
  Lap 3 1:35:34.8 12:34/M 7.600 3:54:22.9
  Lap 4 1:33:09.6 12:15/M 7.600 5:27:32.5
  Lap 5 1:41:42.2 13:23/M 7.600 7:09:14.7
  Lap 6 1:53:06.5 14:53/M 7.600 9:02:21.2
  Lap 7 1:52:33.0 14:49/M 7.600 10:54:54.2
 
21 John Price 19 M/59 7   14:15/M 50.000 11:52:39.8
  Lap 1 48:16.2 10:58/M 4.400 48:16.2
  Lap 2 1:34:13.3 12:24/M 7.600 2:22:29.5
  Lap 3 1:48:13.2 14:14/M 7.600 4:10:42.7
  Lap 4 2:14:21.1 17:41/M 7.600 6:25:03.8
  Lap 5 2:10:53.0 17:13/M 7.600 8:35:56.8
  Lap 6 1:46:41.8 14:02/M 7.600 10:22:38.6
  Lap 7 1:30:01.2 11:51/M 7.600 11:52:39.8
 
22 Valentine Kuntz 38 M/52 7   15:58/M 50.000 13:18:22.6
  Lap 1 49:07.2 11:10/M 4.400 49:07.2
  Lap 2 1:38:13.7 12:55/M 7.600 2:27:20.9
  Lap 3 1:55:38.2 15:13/M 7.600 4:22:59.1
  Lap 4 2:13:21.0 17:33/M 7.600 6:36:20.1
  Lap 5 2:10:40.6 17:12/M 7.600 8:47:00.7
  Lap 6 2:11:40.4 17:19/M 7.600 10:58:41.1
  Lap 7 2:19:41.5 18:23/M 7.600 13:18:22.6
 
23 Simon Edgett 31 M/38 6   11:48/M 42.400 8:20:30.7
  Lap 1 45:32.7 10:21/M 4.400 45:32.7
  Lap 2 1:18:20.1 10:18/M 7.600 2:03:52.8
  Lap 3 1:20:17.5 10:34/M 7.600 3:24:10.3
  Lap 4 1:24:51.2 11:10/M 7.600 4:49:01.5
  Lap 5 1:29:14.1 11:44/M 7.600 6:18:15.6
  Lap 6 2:02:15.1 16:05/M 7.600 8:20:30.7
 
24 Curt Pandiscio 45 M/53 5   8:15/M 34.800 4:47:20.5
  Lap 1 40:57.5 9:18/M 4.400 40:57.5
  Lap 2 1:11:55.4 9:28/M 7.600 1:52:52.9
  Lap 3 1:10:16.1 9:15/M 7.600 3:03:09.0
  Lap 4 1:10:28.0 9:16/M 7.600 4:13:37.0
  Lap 5 33:43.5 4:26/M 7.600 4:47:20.5
 
25 George Christiana 30 M/35 3   11:04/M 19.600 3:36:49.9
  Lap 1 44:57.9 10:13/M 4.400 44:57.9
  Lap 2 1:19:38.8 10:29/M 7.600 2:04:36.7
  Lap 3 1:32:13.2 12:08/M 7.600 3:36:49.9
 
26 Jim Lisius 39 M/58 1   12:42/M 4.400 55:53.7
  Lap 1 55:53.7 12:42/M 4.400 55:53.7