TCBA Scholarship 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 07, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haleigh Powers Port St Lucie FL 324 14 7 21:03.5 6:47/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Washam Jensen Beach FL 361 56 13 21:37.2 6:58/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Smith Port Saint Lucie FL 383 10 85 35:19.3 11:24/M
2 Kate Ersham Port St Lucie FL 260 9 93 36:29.0 11:46/M
3 Bayli Legg Palm City FL 298 9 132 56:22.6 18:11/M
4 Billie Jo Legg Palm City FL 299 9 134 56:32.9 18:14/M
5 Scotti Mavie Slone Palm City FL 344 4 136 58:10.5 18:46/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pilar Vina Lake Worth FL 360 12 58 30:21.2 9:47/M
2 Jordan Traveny Stuart FL 359 11 135 58:10.2 18:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gianna Rogers Port St Lucie FL 334 15 9 21:15.5 6:51/M
2 Cassidy Johnston Jensen Beach FL 283 17 98 41:04.3 13:15/M
3 Amber Jeffland Palm City FL 386 16 100 42:40.0 13:46/M
4 Melissa Freed Palm City FL 267 17 101 42:40.2 13:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Nieuwenhuis Port St Lucie FL 316 24 30 25:30.1 8:14/M
2 Olivia Kirchman Palm City FL 289 21 42 27:29.2 8:52/M
3 Brooke Bushman Palm City FL 396 21 84 34:50.2 11:14/M
4 Megan Schroeder Palm City FL 339 21 86 35:32.1 11:28/M
5 Kelli Siters Port St Lucie FL 393 24 95 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hefner Port St Lucie FL 276 25 31 25:30.6 8:14/M
2 Dani Shultz Port St Lucie FL 342 29 65 31:52.3 10:17/M
3 Jenna Stinnett Fort Pierce FL 352 27 78 33:39.9 10:51/M
4 Katie Williams Port St Lucie FL 364 27 110 46:27.3 14:59/M
5 Katie O'Connor Port St Lucie FL 318 26 111 46:28.8 14:59/M
6 Elizabeth Jewl Hensel Fort Pierce FL 280 25 129 53:14.1 17:10/M
7 Amy Slone-Legg Palm City FL 345 28 137 58:10.6 18:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lyndsay Allison Stuart FL 239 31 76 33:26.2 10:47/M
2 Amanda Schildmeir Port St Lucie FL 338 31 104 43:22.0 13:59/M
3 Kara Leithauser Palm Beach Gardens FL 303 32 108 45:23.9 14:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Yacobellis Port St Lucie FL 366 38 35 26:01.2 8:24/M
2 Traci Beck Howard PA 244 36 57 30:19.2 9:47/M
3 Natalia Castillo Lake Worth FL 250 39 61 30:24.8 9:48/M
4 Joy McNevin Port St Lucie FL 311 36 68 32:08.8 10:22/M
5 Jackie Young Vero Beach FL 367 36 77 33:32.7 10:49/M
6 Nikkia Grimaldi Port St Lucie FL 274 36 81 33:59.4 10:58/M
7 Eva Simring Port Saint Lucie FL 343 38 83 34:21.8 11:05/M
8 Angie Smith Port Saint Lucie FL 384 38 112 46:32.5 15:01/M
9 Nicole Peyman Fort Pierce FL 320 38 116 47:13.9 15:14/M
10 Ann Johnson Port St Lucie FL 281 39 125 51:39.2 16:40/M
11 Mar Johnson Fort Pierce FL 282 38 130 53:14.6 17:10/M
12 Noel Leithauser 388 35 141 58:38.1 18:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 327 43 46 27:53.3 9:00/M
2 Theresa Winegard Port Saint Lucie FL 385 40 48 28:11.5 9:05/M
3 Melanie Howe Stuart FL 279 42 71 32:20.3 10:26/M
4 Angel Robertson Port St Lucie FL 332 43 73 32:45.8 10:34/M
5 Kelly Anderson Port St Lucie FL 240 44 92 36:21.1 11:44/M
6 Lisa Ersham Port St Lucie FL 261 42 94 36:36.8 11:48/M
7 Paige Johnston Jensen Beach FL 285 43 97 41:01.1 13:14/M
8 Dawn Brocious Stuart FL 371 41 103 43:20.8 13:59/M
9 Jennifer Rosenberg Port St Lucie FL 335 41 107 43:27.6 14:01/M
10 Renee Komanetsky Port St Lucie FL 294 41 127 52:40.4 16:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Kass Stuart FL 286 47 26 24:45.7 7:59/M
2 Melissa Kutner Vero Beach FL 297 46 36 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Bessy Delgado Stuart FL 256 45 63 30:41.6 9:54/M
4 Vicky Harrigan Hobe Sound FL 275 48 70 32:20.1 10:26/M
5 Cathy Barham Jensen Beach FL 241 48 82 34:08.6 11:01/M
6 Rebecca Miller Port St Lucie FL 312 46 87 35:33.3 11:28/M
7 Linda Cirruto Port St Lucie FL 251 45 99 42:10.0 13:36/M
8 Robin Kirchman Palm City FL 292 49 102 42:46.0 13:48/M
9 Jolene Morgan Port St Lucie FL 315 48 106 43:27.6 14:01/M
10 Shelly May Port St Lucie FL 308 47 114 46:51.8 15:07/M
11 Lila Gorman Ft Pierce FL 269 45 117 47:15.0 15:15/M
12 Carol Radish Port St Lucie FL 326 48 122 50:36.6 16:19/M
13 Shari Blizzard Port St Lucie FL 245 45 123 51:38.1 16:39/M
14 Jesse Crawford Stuart FL 253 46 139 58:17.5 18:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Taynton Fort Pierce FL 355 51 43 27:45.5 8:57/M
2 Kim McDaniel Port St Lucie FL 310 51 64 30:44.4 9:55/M
3 Bonnie Molfetta Port Saint Lucie FL 313 54 89 35:52.5 11:34/M
4 Yvonne Reynolds Port St Lucie FL 331 51 105 43:27.5 14:01/M
5 Annette Evans Port St Lucie FL 262 51 119 47:33.2 15:20/M
6 Denise Stambaugh Palm City FL 350 51 131 53:14.9 17:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Grant Jensen Beach FL 272 55 69 32:19.4 10:25/M
2 Deborah Toth Palm City FL 387 56 74 33:13.0 10:43/M
3 Sherry Wirtel Jensen Beach FL 365 58 96 37:59.4 12:15/M
4 Janine Fell Palm City FL 263 58 118 47:32.4 15:20/M
5 Vera Wetsel Stuart FL 362 55 121 48:25.8 15:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Gozdz Fort Pierce FL 270 64 80 33:54.4 10:56/M
2 Judy Leithauser Palm Beach Gardens FL 302 62 109 45:25.1 14:39/M
3 Virginia Colina Stuart 397 62 115 47:09.6 15:13/M
4 Carol Coffman Port St. Lucie FL 252 60 124 51:38.6 16:39/M
5 Shirley Komanetsky Port St Lucie FL 295 61 126 52:40.1 16:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 391 66 143 58:44.1 18:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Williams Miami FL 378 45 1 19:04.5 6:09/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Williams South Wales GBR 363 40 2 19:08.0 6:10/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Powers Port St Lucie FL 323 10 23 23:33.7 7:36/M
2 Dominick Bisbano Port Saint Lucie FL 390 8 47 27:55.4 9:00/M
3 John Fleming Port St Lucie FL 266 6 91 36:20.8 11:43/M
4 Riley Smith Port Saint Lucie FL 382 6 113 46:33.1 15:01/M
5 Jamison Geisler Palm City FL 395 7 120 47:50.5 15:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Kutner Vero Beach FL 296 14 16 22:35.5 7:17/M
2 Cole Ersham Port St Lucie FL 259 13 59 30:21.7 9:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Smith Vero Beach FL 376 15 25 24:25.9 7:53/M
2 Travis Stambaugh Palm City FL 351 18 39 27:03.3 8:44/M
3 Ashton Taynton Fort Pierce FL 354 17 54 29:51.4 9:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Howard Port Saint Lucie FL 278 22 44 27:51.3 8:59/M
2 Zachary Bassett Fort Pierce FL 243 20 55 30:02.4 9:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wadlinger Port Saint Lucie FL 394 26 14 21:40.0 6:59/M
2 Joe Peduto Port St Lucie FL 319 29 18 22:52.7 7:23/M
3 James Taylor Port St Lucie FL 353 27 79 33:39.9 10:51/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Chandler Fort Pierce FL 380 33 3 19:27.0 6:16/M
2 Andres Tovar Port St Lucie FL 358 34 5 20:44.9 6:41/M
3 Eric Matthews Port St Lucie FL 306 34 6 20:49.0 6:43/M
4 Matthew Bulman West Palm Beach FL 247 30 8 21:10.6 6:50/M
5 Chris Monroe Port St Lucie FL 314 34 12 21:29.0 6:56/M
6 William Sharpe West Palm Beach FL 341 30 21 23:26.4 7:34/M
7 Adam Regling Port St Lucie FL 330 30 56 30:08.0 9:43/M
8 Adam Schildmeir Port St Lucie FL 337 32 67 31:58.3 10:19/M
9 Steve Brickley Port St Lucie FL 246 34 90 36:16.4 11:42/M
10 Chris Leithauser Pbg FL 301 34 142 58:38.3 18:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Smith Port Saint Lucie FL 381 38 10 21:18.6 6:52/M
2 Michael Goodwin Port St Lucie FL 372 39 20 23:24.8 7:33/M
3 Robert Ray Port St Lucie FL 329 36 27 24:46.8 7:59/M
4 Eric Lipp Port St Lucie FL 305 38 38 26:15.4 8:28/M
5 William Daly Palm Beach Gardens FL 255 37 51 28:37.7 9:14/M
6 Billy Jaques Jensen Beach FL 373 39 138 58:11.3 18:46/M
7 Jason Henry Jensen Beach FL 277 38 140 58:22.0 18:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Fernandes Palm City FL 264 44 4 20:30.6 6:37/M
2 Gilmar Lima Port St Lucie FL 304 40 11 21:22.2 6:54/M
3 Cairo Vanegas Port St Lucie FL 377 41 15 22:18.0 7:12/M
4 Carmine Izzo Port Saint Lucie FL 287 43 34 26:00.7 8:23/M
5 Greg Bassett Fort Pierce FL 242 43 40 27:21.5 8:49/M
6 Raymond Smits Palm City FL 346 42 53 29:05.1 9:23/M
7 Howard Ehrsam Port St Lucie FL 257 44 60 30:23.9 9:48/M
8 Jeffrey Grimaldi Port St Lucie FL 273 41 62 30:26.1 9:49/M
9 Chris Robertson Port St Lucie FL 333 44 72 32:29.1 10:29/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carl Radish Port St Lucie FL 325 47 22 23:33.6 7:36/M
2 Marc Seagrave Vero Beach FL 340 48 28 24:58.4 8:03/M
3 Allen Heidt Port Saint Lucie FL 379 49 32 25:37.1 8:16/M
4 Scott McCracken Vero Beach FL 309 49 41 27:26.4 8:51/M
5 Ronnie Kirchman Palm City FL 293 49 49 28:18.9 9:08/M
6 Lon Cefolia Port St Lucie FL 392 45 66 31:56.0 10:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Zimmerman Hobe Sound FL 370 52 17 22:50.5 7:22/M
2 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 248 51 19 23:10.7 7:28/M
3 Jeff Poole Port St Lucie FL 322 54 29 25:28.9 8:13/M
4 Craig Sprafka Port St Lucie FL 348 52 33 25:54.4 8:21/M
5 Bill May Port St Lucie FL 307 54 75 33:21.3 10:45/M
6 Scott Legg Palm City FL 300 54 133 56:29.3 18:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernie Ojito Port Saint Lucie FL 389 55 24 23:54.6 7:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene O'Neill Vero Beach FL 374 63 50 28:22.0 9:09/M
2 Robert Thomas Port St Lucie FL 357 60 128 52:41.3 17:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Snow Stuart FL 347 65 37 26:02.6 8:24/M
2 Calvin Cameron Port St Lucie FL 249 69 52 28:47.2 9:17/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 268 72 45 27:53.3 9:00/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Randall Springvale ME 328 77 88 35:39.6 11:30/M