Marathon of the Treasure Coast

Age Group Results

March 02, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 Debra Daley 611 46 2 1:12:46.2 8:00/M 2 35:53.0 7:38/M 1 1:45:50.6 8:32/M 3:34:29.8
2 5 Angelica Jones 532 36 1 1:10:33.5 7:45/M 1 35:06.2 7:28/M 2 1:50:45.4 8:56/M 3:36:25.1
3 13 Sarah Peltz 549 40 3 1:21:19.1 8:56/M 3 40:56.3 8:43/M 3 2:04:22.5 10:02/M 4:06:37.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Anna Quesada 552 51 1 1:20:12.2 8:49/M 1 41:15.2 8:47/M 1 2:10:18.4 10:30/M 4:11:45.8
 
Top

Female No Age Provided

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
DQ DQ Courtney Pacer 588 00 1 1:20:44.1 8:52/M 1 40:23.4 8:36/M DQ --- --- ---
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 49 Jamie Creager 512 29 1 1:43:05.0 11:20/M 1 50:40.6 10:47/M 1 2:30:19.4 12:07/M 5:04:05.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 15 Katrina Gonzalez 528 32 3 1:30:23.4 9:56/M 2 43:47.9 9:19/M 1 1:56:21.7 9:23/M 4:10:33.0
2 22 Bridget Reardon 554 32 1 1:27:04.7 9:34/M 1 43:27.0 9:15/M 2 2:12:09.8 10:39/M 4:22:41.5
3 35 Victoria Gomez 527 32 2 1:30:18.9 9:55/M 3 45:03.2 9:35/M 3 2:29:16.7 12:02/M 4:44:38.8
4 42 Nicole Nappi 545 31 4 1:33:25.5 10:16/M 4 49:19.5 10:30/M 4 2:36:15.7 12:36/M 4:59:00.7
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 32 Tara Finch 521 36 1 1:27:18.9 9:36/M 1 44:28.9 9:28/M 2 2:23:50.0 11:36/M 4:35:37.8
2 36 Melissa Wurtenberger 575 36 4 1:35:21.9 10:29/M 3 47:36.2 10:08/M 1 2:23:28.0 11:34/M 4:46:26.1
3 43 Kerry McCaffrey 541 36 3 1:33:26.2 10:16/M 4 49:20.0 10:30/M 4 2:37:46.0 12:43/M 5:00:32.2
4 48 Jaimebeth Galinis 500 36 2 1:31:30.9 10:03/M 2 44:47.0 9:32/M 5 2:46:38.4 13:26/M 5:02:56.3
5 50 Corinne Dictor 517 39 6 1:43:04.9 11:20/M 5 50:42.5 10:47/M 3 2:30:26.4 12:08/M 5:04:13.8
6 58 Christina Langen 536 35 5 1:40:51.8 11:05/M 6 52:41.9 11:13/M 6 2:59:16.6 14:27/M 5:32:50.3
7 60 Jennifer Yan 578 39 7 1:46:21.1 11:41/M 7 55:08.3 11:44/M 7 3:03:00.8 14:45/M 5:44:30.2
8 65 Cristy Russo 557 38 8 1:57:39.9 12:56/M 8 1:01:09.1 13:01/M 8 3:06:34.5 15:03/M 6:05:23.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Michelle Stern 566 43 3 1:22:10.5 9:02/M 2 41:09.4 8:45/M 1 2:16:30.7 11:00/M 4:19:50.6
2 27 Katie Harris 530 44 2 1:20:41.4 8:52/M 3 41:14.5 8:46/M 6 2:29:54.6 12:05/M 4:31:50.5
3 28 Judith Dore 519 44 4 1:27:09.9 9:35/M 4 45:56.7 9:46/M 2 2:18:46.9 11:11/M 4:31:53.5
4 38 Beth Leiblein 537 42 5 1:37:38.1 10:44/M 8 48:14.8 10:16/M 3 2:24:05.3 11:37/M 4:49:58.2
5 45 Misty Broderick 506 42 8 1:43:35.2 11:23/M 6 48:09.4 10:15/M 5 2:29:19.0 12:03/M 5:01:03.6
6 46 Jill Davis 514 44 10 1:43:36.3 11:23/M 5 48:08.6 10:14/M 4 2:29:18.7 12:02/M 5:01:03.6
7 51 Allison Graham 529 42 9 1:43:35.5 11:23/M 7 48:09.7 10:15/M 7 2:36:14.9 12:36/M 5:08:00.1
8 57 Melody Sloan 563 40 6 1:40:50.5 11:05/M 10 52:44.8 11:13/M 8 2:59:15.0 14:27/M 5:32:50.3
9 59 Heather Anderson 502 40 7 1:41:46.3 11:11/M 9 51:07.0 10:53/M 9 3:04:11.5 14:51/M 5:37:04.8
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 25 Edith Majewski 539 49 1 1:23:13.6 9:09/M 1 42:47.1 9:06/M 1 2:20:06.7 11:18/M 4:26:07.4
2 37 Valerie Wright 574 47 3 1:33:11.0 10:14/M 3 47:07.5 10:01/M 2 2:27:38.1 11:54/M 4:47:56.6
3 39 Bianca Frye 523 46 2 1:27:00.4 9:34/M 2 45:28.3 9:40/M 3 2:41:29.7 13:01/M 4:53:58.4
4 66 Kimberley Smith 564 48 4 1:52:09.9 12:19/M 4 58:07.1 12:22/M 4 3:22:41.8 16:21/M 6:12:58.8
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 26 Laura Kulsik 535 53 2 1:28:58.6 9:47/M 2 44:19.0 9:26/M 1 2:18:17.8 11:09/M 4:31:35.4
2 31 Lea Bryden 507 52 1 1:25:37.4 9:25/M 1 42:52.9 9:07/M 2 2:25:36.2 11:45/M 4:34:06.5
3 54 Sawn Medrano 543 52 3 1:41:19.2 11:08/M 3 52:53.6 11:15/M 3 2:49:27.7 13:40/M 5:23:40.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 40 Roberta Hepburn 625 58 1 1:31:27.3 10:03/M 1 45:57.1 9:47/M 2 2:41:17.8 13:00/M 4:58:42.2
2 44 Patricia Snodgrass 565 59 2 1:34:46.5 10:25/M 2 48:56.6 10:25/M 1 2:37:02.3 12:40/M 5:00:45.4
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matt Manley 540 31 1 1:09:06.7 7:36/M 1 33:06.9 7:03/M 1 1:41:15.1 8:10/M 3:23:28.7
2 2 Chris Davids 615 55 3 1:11:50.5 7:54/M 2 34:54.1 7:26/M 2 1:44:31.7 8:26/M 3:31:16.3
3 3 Paul Zook 577 45 2 1:09:35.1 7:39/M 3 35:09.1 7:29/M 3 1:49:28.8 8:50/M 3:34:13.0
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 John Siragusa 562 56 1 1:12:44.9 8:00/M 1 36:00.8 7:40/M 1 1:49:29.3 8:50/M 3:38:15.0
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Sean Rustay 560 17 1 1:49:37.6 12:03/M 1 55:47.1 11:52/M 1 3:06:10.7 15:01/M 5:51:35.4
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Michael Peterson 550 28 1 1:31:28.9 10:03/M 1 44:37.9 9:30/M 1 2:25:01.4 11:42/M 4:41:08.2
2 52 Ori Baber 504 26 3 1:42:58.9 11:19/M 3 50:40.8 10:47/M 2 2:42:05.1 13:04/M 5:15:44.8
3 55 Gregory Rothman 556 28 2 1:32:04.3 10:07/M 2 48:53.9 10:24/M 3 3:03:25.1 14:48/M 5:24:23.3
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Jeremy Carr 509 34 1 1:09:35.7 7:39/M 1 35:09.9 7:29/M 1 2:01:29.8 9:48/M 3:46:15.4
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Caleb Gillette 526 36 1 1:21:53.5 9:00/M 1 40:28.5 8:37/M 1 1:53:39.8 9:10/M 3:56:01.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Mario Cobo 510 41 1 1:20:39.9 8:52/M 1 39:58.1 8:30/M 2 2:09:42.8 10:28/M 4:10:20.8
2 21 Glenn Gemmill 525 44 2 1:23:17.9 9:09/M 2 41:21.9 8:48/M 3 2:15:23.7 10:55/M 4:20:03.5
3 24 Clint Wells 571 42 4 1:32:42.1 10:11/M 3 42:31.4 9:03/M 1 2:09:24.0 10:26/M 4:24:37.5
4 33 Peter Tremblay 570 41 3 1:31:29.9 10:03/M 4 44:37.1 9:30/M 4 2:21:42.5 11:26/M 4:37:49.5
5 63 Glenn Rustay 559 43 5 1:49:39.0 12:03/M 5 56:03.0 11:56/M 5 3:05:55.6 15:00/M 5:51:37.6
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 7 James Ortel 548 48 1 1:11:17.2 7:50/M 1 34:39.4 7:22/M 2 1:55:17.2 9:18/M 3:41:13.8
2 8 Roger Whitman 573 46 2 1:12:20.0 7:57/M 2 36:10.8 7:42/M 1 1:55:01.3 9:17/M 3:43:32.1
3 17 Robert Ridle 555 45 3 1:21:56.8 9:00/M 3 40:27.8 8:36/M 3 2:09:28.1 10:26/M 4:11:52.7
4 19 Tim Dooley 518 45 4 1:23:12.7 9:09/M 4 41:17.0 8:47/M 4 2:15:15.7 10:54/M 4:19:45.4
5 47 Mike Oleary 547 47 5 1:40:49.7 11:05/M 5 48:15.8 10:16/M 5 2:32:57.2 12:20/M 5:02:02.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 12 Peter Svenning 601 50 1 1:11:43.1 7:53/M 1 35:49.0 7:37/M 1 2:12:46.2 10:42/M 4:00:18.3
2 41 Scott Miller 580 52 2 1:31:28.7 10:03/M 2 44:46.6 9:31/M 2 2:42:28.2 13:06/M 4:58:43.5
3 68 Michael Mulhern 602 54 3 2:01:12.5 13:19/M 3 1:00:01.8 12:46/M 4 3:32:12.0 17:07/M 6:33:26.3
4 70 Doug Strommen 568 53 4 2:16:36.3 15:01/M 4 1:11:42.5 15:15/M 3 3:26:33.0 16:39/M 6:54:51.8
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 23 Matt Tippie 569 58 2 1:31:33.3 10:04/M 2 44:38.7 9:30/M 1 2:07:43.9 10:18/M 4:23:55.9
2 29 John F Binkley III 505 57         5 4:31:55.0 21:56/M 4:31:55.0
3 30 Russ Bryden 508 55 1 1:25:37.8 9:25/M 1 42:50.3 9:07/M 2 2:25:38.2 11:45/M 4:34:06.3
4 67 Jim O'Donnell 546 59 4 2:08:32.1 14:07/M 3 1:03:56.3 13:36/M 3 3:08:04.7 15:10/M 6:20:33.1
5 69 Ralph Hornbeck 531 55 3 2:06:34.1 13:55/M 4 1:06:52.4 14:14/M 4 3:37:36.4 17:33/M 6:51:02.9
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Steve Day 515 62 1 1:14:12.4 8:09/M 1 37:42.6 8:01/M 1 1:52:25.5 9:04/M 3:44:20.5
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 53 Steven Aptheker 503 65 1 1:40:06.5 11:00/M 1 50:00.1 10:38/M 1 2:46:11.6 13:24/M 5:16:18.2
2 62 Craig Rustay 558 67 2 1:49:40.8 12:03/M 2 55:55.7 11:54/M 2 3:05:59.7 15:00/M 5:51:36.2
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 9.1MI ------------ ------------ 13.8MI ------------ ------------ FINISH ------------ Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time
1 18 Robert Pope 551 73 1 1:20:31.1 8:51/M 1 40:28.9 8:37/M 1 2:18:38.5 11:11/M 4:19:38.5
2 56 Juergen Kuhlmey 534 76 2 1:38:11.3 10:47/M 2 50:08.6 10:40/M 2 2:59:34.2 14:29/M 5:27:54.1
3 64 Steve Strait 567 72 3 1:45:45.1 11:37/M 3 57:23.3 12:13/M 3 3:20:25.3 16:10/M 6:03:33.7