CareNet 5K Run

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Weston Sewalls Point FL 920 35 8 21:45.7 7:01/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Hester Fort Pierce FL 675 41 17 24:18.3 7:50/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Dunnuh Stuart FL 964 10 44 28:17.3 9:07/M
2 Viva Kreis Belle Vernon PA 927 9 70 30:57.6 9:59/M
3 Ava Sivley Jensen Beach FL 907 7 94 33:55.3 10:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haleigh Powers Port St Lucie FL 889 14 10 22:43.2 7:20/M
2 Anna Brosnihan Port St. Lucie FL 643 11 72 31:00.6 10:00/M
3 Meghan Moroz Port St. Lucie FL 966 11 126 37:41.0 12:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jones Okeechobee FL 682 19 22 24:47.6 8:00/M
2 Gabriella Mumford Palm City FL 877 16 42 27:57.6 9:01/M
3 Kelli Ann Sterrett Port St. Lucie FL 960 18 43 28:16.0 9:07/M
4 Brooke Snyder Okeechobee FL 972 19 57 29:56.6 9:39/M
5 Jean Fede Port St Lucie FL 961 15 63 30:30.2 9:50/M
6 Merisa Moroz Fort Pierce FL 967 17 71 30:59.5 10:00/M
7 Jackie Schwartz Palm City FL 905 15 131 39:15.8 12:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Nieuwenhuis 951 24 36 27:13.9 8:47/M
2 Sara Cortes Fort Pierce FL 654 24 39 27:24.5 8:50/M
3 Jenna McTevia St. Clair MI 869 23 46 28:55.4 9:20/M
4 Madison McTevia St.clair MI 872 20 59 30:10.3 9:44/M
5 Shaneid Cabrera Port Saint Lucie FL 648 22 64 30:30.5 9:50/M
6 Christina Rizzello Port St. Lucie FL 898 23 92 33:41.4 10:52/M
7 Kelli Siters Port St Lucie FL 906 24 121 37:12.5 12:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Booth Port St Lucie FL 947 29 33 26:43.7 8:37/M
2 Sarah Hefner Pt St Lucie FL 952 25 35 27:13.0 8:47/M
3 Lindsay Nelson Port St Lucie FL 880 29 58 30:06.9 9:43/M
4 Casey Schaefer Stuart FL 903 29 62 30:26.2 9:49/M
5 Michelle Ashworth Port Saint Lucie FL 635 27 82 32:32.8 10:30/M
6 Melanie Roskelly Port St. Lucie FL 900 26 83 32:33.5 10:30/M
7 Sarah Auerbach Jensen Beach FL 636 25 123 37:34.2 12:07/M
8 Jennifer Joyce Fort Myers FL 684 26 134 40:21.3 13:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Brownie Jensen Beach FL 644 32 31 26:43.1 8:37/M
2 Amanda Gootegoed Jensen Beach FL 948 30 32 26:43.7 8:37/M
3 Lori Tamburri Port St. Lucie FL 926 34 41 27:42.9 8:56/M
4 Heather Mayhew Abingdon MD 937 30 66 30:43.9 9:55/M
5 Laura Nordstrom Port St. Lucie FL 881 32 67 30:44.6 9:55/M
6 Lyndsay Allison Stuart FL 633 31 81 32:27.2 10:28/M
7 Stephanie Sivley Jensen Beach FL 908 31 95 33:56.2 10:57/M
8 Jessica Lugara Port St Lucie FL 696 32 101 34:43.2 11:12/M
9 Mary Hayden Port St Lucie FL 673 31 102 34:56.9 11:16/M
10 Brandi Kelly Port St. Lucie FL 685 33 108 35:55.5 11:35/M
11 Michele Williams Port Saint Lucie FL 922 32 112 36:20.1 11:43/M
12 Dorothy Castle Port Saint Lucie FL 650 31 115 36:40.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Peruski Jensen Beach FL 884 38 21 24:38.7 7:57/M
2 Tiffany Ross Port St. Lucie FL 936 35 38 27:22.8 8:50/M
3 Natalia Castillo Lake Worth FL 943 39 76 31:56.8 10:18/M
4 Nikkia Grimaldi Port St Lucie FL 671 36 103 35:03.2 11:18/M
5 Inga Smith Port St. Lucie FL 910 36 104 35:24.0 11:25/M
6 Mandi Donayre Port Saint Lucie FL 661 35 110 36:11.0 11:40/M
7 Jennifer Desmangles Palm City FL 660 36 120 37:04.5 11:57/M
8 Michelle Williams Port St. Lucie FL 938 39 128 37:51.3 12:13/M
9 Dannielle Cason Port St. Lucie FL 649 35 145 45:46.6 14:46/M
10 Dawn McKee Stuart FL 700 37 152 54:22.9 17:32/M
11 Deana Powers Stuart FL 888 35 153 55:11.5 17:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mindi Powers Port St Lucie FL 891 43 27 26:00.6 8:23/M
2 Jan Foselli Stuart FL 667 41 30 26:39.8 8:36/M
3 Rachel Armstead Stuart FL 634 41 61 30:18.7 9:46/M
4 Yvette Hines Port St. Lucie FL 949 43 65 30:37.4 9:53/M
5 Lisa Uz Port St Lucie FL 915 40 91 33:29.9 10:48/M
6 Tanya Moroz Port St. Lucie FL 968 44 124 37:40.6 12:09/M
7 Alicia Wallman Port Saint Lucie FL 963 44 140 44:04.3 14:13/M
8 Meribeth Sterrett Port St. Lucie FL 959 42 141 44:04.5 14:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Bryan Stuart FL 645 47 26 25:41.0 8:17/M
2 Helen Davis Port St Lucie FL 658 48 37 27:16.8 8:48/M
3 Linda Montague Port St. Lucie FL 935 45 85 33:00.9 10:39/M
4 Linda Jones Okeechobee FL 683 49 96 34:00.5 10:58/M
5 Cindi Ryan Port Saint Lucie FL 901 46 105 35:30.8 11:27/M
6 Christine Murphy Port St Lucie FL 878 47 106 35:48.8 11:33/M
7 Anne-Marie Ludlum Port St. Lucie FL 694 47 130 38:44.1 12:30/M
8 Jane Oliver Port St. Lucie FL 933 46 132 39:46.6 12:50/M
9 Annette Foster Ft Pierce FL 941 49 147 51:14.6 16:32/M
10 Elizabeth Posso Port St Lucie FL 886 49 151 54:19.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Binns Port St. Lucie FL 642 51 34 27:10.5 8:46/M
2 Kim McDaniel Port Saint Lucie FL 698 51 68 30:51.7 9:57/M
3 Suzanne Perry Port Saint Lucie FL 883 54 77 31:57.2 10:18/M
4 Joan McTevia St Clair MI 870 51 80 32:20.6 10:26/M
5 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 934 51 86 33:01.0 10:39/M
6 Leanne Houle Por Saint Lucie FL 678 51 88 33:09.0 10:42/M
7 Lisa McVeigh Fishkill NY 924 54 90 33:25.1 10:47/M
8 Shelly Batton Port St Lucie FL 639 50 109 36:10.0 11:40/M
9 Jan Turgeson Port St Lucie FL 913 51 116 36:44.1 11:51/M
10 Catherine Chalmers Port St Lucie FL 651 53 137 42:47.6 13:48/M
11 Diana Buglion Palm City FL 646 54 143 45:28.5 14:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Barbret Ft. Pierce FL 971 55 50 29:07.4 9:24/M
2 Margaret Miner Port Saint Lucie CT 873 58 73 31:22.6 10:07/M
3 Janet Kratki Stuart FL 688 56 78 32:03.5 10:20/M
4 Joanne Desarle Stormville NY 923 57 84 32:41.4 10:33/M
5 Mary Ellsworth Port Saint Lucie FL 663 59 114 36:30.0 11:46/M
6 Mabel Heller Port St. Lucie FL 674 57 117 36:44.1 11:51/M
7 Jennie Hayden Port St Lucie FL 672 59 119 37:03.3 11:57/M
8 Roseann Locascio Port Saint Lucie FL 693 59 146 45:55.4 14:49/M
9 Elaine Foster Ft Pierce FL 940 57 148 51:14.6 16:32/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Conney Dahn Stuart FL 657 61 54 29:33.5 9:32/M
2 Debbie Evans Jensen Beach FL 664 63 122 37:12.9 12:00/M
3 Carol Lanza Port St. Lucie FL 690 61 136 41:12.3 13:17/M
4 Jeanetta Bair Loxahatchee FL 637 60 150 51:57.0 16:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valeda Lee Port St. Lucie FL 929 74 144 45:28.8 14:40/M
Top

Female 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 925 82 129 38:26.4 12:24/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler O'Brien Stuart FL 882 19 1 16:55.9 5:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jurmain Mitchell Port St Lucie FL 931 41 2 18:27.1 5:57/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Powers Port St Lucie FL 887 10 13 22:56.7 7:24/M
2 Jurmain Mitchell II Port St Lucie FL 930 8 25 25:32.2 8:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Weiler Palm City FL 957 11 11 22:53.4 7:23/M
2 Andrew Mull Stuart FL 876 14 99 34:33.5 11:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Zook Palm City FL 953 19 7 21:44.8 7:01/M
2 Scott Kirkwood Port St Lucie FL 687 15 49 29:07.2 9:24/M
3 Canaan Clark Port St. Lucie FL 954 16 53 29:33.4 9:32/M
4 Tristan Mavroides Okeechobee FL 974 18 56 29:55.9 9:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bronson Allen Port St Lucie FL 632 22 16 23:54.2 7:43/M
2 Christopher Murphy Port St Lucie FL 879 21 74 31:33.0 10:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Hector Jensen Beach FL 958 25 79 32:06.2 10:21/M
2 Christopher Hunter Jensen Beach FL 680 26 89 33:09.5 10:42/M
3 Will Flynn Port Saint Lucie FL 666 26 98 34:26.0 11:06/M
4 Kevin Moya Port Saint Lucie FL 875 26 138 42:48.3 13:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Huff Fort Pierce FL 679 30 5 21:01.6 6:47/M
2 Dante Weston Sewalls Point FL 919 33 52 29:18.5 9:27/M
3 Steven Sivley Jensen Beach FL 909 33 93 33:54.0 10:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey McFarlane Vero Beach FL 699 37 4 20:58.5 6:46/M
2 Gustavo Marine Port St. Lucie FL 697 37 20 24:38.2 7:57/M
3 Robert Ray Port St. Lucie FL 955 36 24 25:07.0 8:06/M
4 Robert Davis Port St Lucie FL 659 36 55 29:37.5 9:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Hametown Wadsworth OH 965 40 6 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Michael Pearce Port St. Lucie FL 950 44 60 30:11.7 9:44/M
3 Jeffrey Grimaldi Port St Lucie FL 670 41 69 30:56.2 9:59/M
4 Michael Williams Port Saint Lucie FL 921 41 113 36:21.4 11:44/M
5 Ted Moroz Port St. Lucie FL 969 44 125 37:40.8 12:09/M
6 Hank Sterrett Port St. Lucie FL 962 42 142 44:05.2 14:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacek Szymanowicz Stuart FL 912 45 14 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 Carl Radish Port Saint Lucie FL 894 47 15 23:33.7 7:36/M
3 Tim Ludlum Port St. Lucie FL 695 48 51 29:10.0 9:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 928 51 3 20:05.7 6:29/M
2 Ed Burrows Stuart FL 647 51 9 22:04.4 7:07/M
3 Peter Weiler Palm City FL 956 51 12 22:54.7 7:23/M
4 Patrick Powers Port St Lucie FL 892 50 19 24:29.2 7:54/M
5 Jeff Poole Warner Robins Ga GA 885 54 28 26:16.0 8:28/M
6 Michael Rizzello Pt St Lucie FL 899 54 45 28:46.3 9:17/M
7 John Lanza Port St Lucie FL 691 51 100 34:40.1 11:11/M
8 Monty Turgeson Port St Lucie FL 914 51 118 36:44.5 11:51/M
9 Abdel Elhoushy Jensen Beach FL 662 52 133 40:13.4 12:58/M
10 John McTevia St. Clair MI 871 50 135 40:23.4 13:02/M
11 Scott Beck Port Saint Lucie FL 641 52 139 42:49.0 13:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Mosiman Jensen Beach FL 874 57 23 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Stephen Curet Palm City FL 655 57 48 29:00.4 9:21/M
3 Joe Ryan Port Saint Lucie FL 902 55 97 34:07.8 11:00/M
4 Chris Mavroides Okeechobee FL 973 59 111 36:19.2 11:43/M
5 Ralph Bair Loxahatchee FL 638 59 149 51:25.5 16:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Orin Linde Stuart FL 692 63 47 28:59.1 9:21/M
2 Andrew Lanza Braselton GA 689 61 87 33:07.0 10:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Cook Port St. Lucie FL 653 67 18 24:20.3 7:51/M
2 Larry Vanwieren Holland MI 916 67 29 26:27.1 8:32/M
3 Jim Hill Stuart FL 945 66 127 37:49.8 12:12/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Gillespie Oakdale CT 669 72 40 27:29.6 8:52/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Carbine Montauk NY 970 77 75 31:53.2 10:17/M
2 Robert Randall Springvale ME 895 76 107 35:53.7 11:35/M
3 James McTevia Jupiter FL 946 77 154 59:40.1 19:15/M