JBE Race For The Playground 5K/10K Run

Age Group Results

February 08, 2014


Results By MCM Timing and Results LLC www.mcmtiming.com MCM Timing and Results LLC


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexa Zaph Palm City FL 816 13 6 22:34.2 22:35.8 7:17/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Jones Stuart FL 757 56 15 25:22.4 25:30.1 8:11/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Robbins Jensen Beach FL 798 0 112 40:36.2 41:01.6 13:06/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bella Childre Stuart FL 716 9 40 28:05.6 28:34.6 9:04/M
2 Chloe Haley Jensen Beach FL 744 8 56 31:23.7 31:36.9 10:07/M
3 Ashley Dunnuck Jensen Beach FL 728 10 61 32:16.4 32:38.4 10:25/M
4 Annalise Buncy Jensen Beach FL 833 8 80 35:19.7 35:33.5 11:24/M
5 Emilia Glover Jensen Beach FL 741 8 86 36:01.1 36:20.5 11:37/M
6 Emma Neal Jensen Beach FL 848 8 102 38:43.4 39:09.5 12:29/M
7 Mollie Harlen Jensen Beach FL 751 7 107 40:13.0 40:39.2 12:58/M
8 Grace Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 731 8 108 40:18.0 40:43.3 13:00/M
9 Reagan Losh Jensen Beach FL 768 9 121 45:25.7 45:53.9 14:39/M
10 Ava Presutti Jensen Beach FL 787 9 127 51:08.0 51:27.6 16:30/M
11 Allison Schroeder Jensen Beach FL 800 9 129 51:15.7 51:35.8 16:32/M
12 Regan Richardson Jensen Beach FL 797 8 140 56:29.0 56:47.1 18:13/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Miller Stuart FL 778 11 19 25:37.9 25:41.3 8:16/M
2 Emily Von Aldenbruck Stuart FL 819 11 52 30:49.8 30:53.4 9:56/M
3 Hanah Ball Palm City FL 709 13 65 33:50.2 34:23.6 10:55/M
4 Olivia Knier Stuart FL 762 11 73 34:43.4 35:05.0 11:12/M
5 Maggie Harlen Jensen Beach FL 750 13 104 38:55.0 38:55.0 12:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Robertson Okeechobee FL 851 19 95 37:26.7 37:44.1 12:05/M
2 Morgan Pistole Stuart FL 786 17 119 44:58.6 45:19.6 14:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Schroeder Palm City FL 802 21 89 36:11.3 36:27.1 11:40/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Gillooly Jensen Beach FL 738 29 59 31:36.6 31:48.0 10:12/M
2 Brittany Holdy Jensen Beach FL 755 28 63 32:49.3 33:04.3 10:35/M
3 Desiree Fountain-Harbin Jensen Beach FL 733 27 103 38:49.0 39:11.2 12:31/M
4 Ashley Sholtes Port St Lucie FL 803 28 105 39:21.1 39:48.7 12:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nina Pannell Stuart FL 782 33 18 25:28.0 25:28.0 8:13/M
2 Lourdes Kam Jensen Beach FL 825 31 21 25:53.8 26:05.7 8:21/M
3 Kimberly White Port St. Lucie FL 836 32 37 28:02.8 28:28.7 9:03/M
4 Gina Colonna Stuart FL 866 32 51 30:44.5 31:17.5 9:55/M
5 Melinda Collings Port St. Lucie FL 720 31 78 35:17.5 35:41.7 11:23/M
6 Amanda Martin Jensen Beach FL 774 34 84 35:59.6 36:09.2 11:36/M
7 Janele Sumner Jensen Beach FL 829 33 124 47:22.9 47:59.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ales Day Jensen Beach FL 723 37 14 25:08.0 25:18.5 8:06/M
2 Audra Mariz Port Saint Lucie FL 772 35 17 25:26.1 25:37.0 8:12/M
3 Stacy Haluska Stuart FL 747 36 24 26:34.6 26:46.5 8:34/M
4 Kaija Mayfield Jensen Beach FL 845 37 26 26:39.6 26:53.5 8:36/M
5 Johanna Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 814 38 38 28:03.8 28:25.2 9:03/M
6 Erin Childre Stuart FL 717 37 39 28:04.0 28:34.2 9:03/M
7 Eileen Villafane Stuart FL 867 36 50 30:42.2 31:16.4 9:54/M
8 Debra Kelly Stuart FL 759 35 60 31:55.6 32:09.5 10:18/M
9 Trish Armstrong Jensen Beach FL 708 35 76 34:59.9 35:15.0 11:17/M
10 Amy Hufnagel Jensen Beach FL 756 39 90 36:36.8 36:46.8 11:48/M
11 Bonnie Mitchell Jensen Beach FL 779 36 97 37:46.6 38:13.7 12:11/M
12 Jennifer Knier Stuart FL 761 39 109 40:31.0 40:54.1 13:04/M
13 Stacia Losh Jensen Beach FL 769 36 120 45:25.6 45:53.7 14:39/M
14 Leeann Ball Palm City FL 710 39 123 46:08.3 46:43.2 14:53/M
15 Debarah Conley Palm City FL 858 38 134 53:41.0 53:41.0 17:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Crouch Jensen Beach FL 844 42 27 26:48.7 26:56.0 8:39/M
2 Lisa Tom Port St. Lucie FL 809 44 28 26:57.0 27:05.8 8:42/M
3 Shannon Rados Jensen Beach FL 794 43 31 27:13.7 27:18.0 8:47/M
4 Kathleen Eastman Jensen Beach FL 843 40 42 28:57.0 29:05.7 9:20/M
5 Katie Von Aldenbruck Stuart FL 820 44 64 32:54.7 33:02.2 10:37/M
6 Pele Harrison Jensen Beach FL 752 43 74 34:47.5 35:14.7 11:13/M
7 Teri Andre Jensen Beach FL 704 41 81 35:21.7 35:46.7 11:24/M
8 Raina Hoffman Stuart FL 821 42 82 35:29.8 35:59.9 11:27/M
9 Leandra Dakshaw Jensen Beach FL 832 42 94 37:23.4 37:51.2 12:04/M
10 Kelli Fenedick Jensen Beach FL 732 42 113 40:40.7 41:02.3 13:07/M
11 Melanie Dunnuck Stuart FL 831 43 126 48:31.4 48:56.1 15:39/M
12 Ingrid Ferrara Jensen Beach FL 860 42 137 54:17.0 54:17.0 17:31/M
13 Karen Presutti Jensen Beach FL 791 44 138 54:19.0 54:19.0 17:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Zeblisky Jensen Beach FL 817 46 43 28:59.7 29:17.4 9:21/M
2 Dana Pistole Stuart FL 785 48 70 34:06.3 34:27.4 11:00/M
3 Nicole Mier Jensen Beach FL 777 46 75 34:58.0 34:58.0 11:17/M
4 Sandy Buncy Jensen Beach FL 834 45 83 35:32.0 35:45.7 11:28/M
5 Diane Macchia Jensen Beach FL 770 49 88 36:06.2 36:24.6 11:39/M
6 Claudia Haley Jensen Beach FL 745 49 92 36:52.0 36:52.0 11:54/M
7 Jill Richardson Jensen Beach FL 796 45 93 37:23.2 37:44.2 12:04/M
8 Scotti Martin 775 45 98 37:47.0 38:13.9 12:11/M
9 Lori Lachnicht Port Saint Lucie FL 763 47 114 41:09.1 41:24.0 13:16/M
10 Lisa Vasquez Palm City FL 437 45 118 44:49.5 44:55.6 14:27/M
11 Cristy Brown Stuart FL 714 48 122 45:41.9 45:59.3 14:44/M
12 Rita Larsh Jensen Beach FL 765 48 135 53:47.2 54:21.3 17:21/M
13 Krista Aresi Jensen Beach FL 706 47 136 53:49.5 54:23.5 17:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Landa Starling Jensen Beach FL 805 51 67 33:56.0 34:06.2 10:57/M
2 Jean Scott Jensen Beach FL 857 50 72 34:37.0 34:55.6 11:10/M
3 Luann Prisco Jensen Beach FM 793 53 77 35:09.6 35:22.2 11:20/M
4 Cathy Ellis Stuart FL 837 53 125 48:31.1 48:55.6 15:39/M
5 Patti Walton Stuart FL 827 54 128 51:10.9 51:43.4 16:30/M
6 Sandi Blankenship Jensen Beach FL 713 50 139 54:51.6 54:56.0 17:42/M
7 Gretchen Robertson Okeechobee FL 799 51 141 56:42.4 57:00.0 18:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tracy Adams Woolwich ME 701 57 30 26:59.3 27:09.9 8:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Schuman Jensen Beach FL 826 61 55 31:20.9 31:32.2 10:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alice Napp Jensen Beach FL 835 69 130 51:28.9 51:43.2 16:36/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marilyn Walters Jensen Beach FL 838 82 91 36:46.8 36:58.2 11:52/M
2 Dee Staley Jensen Beach FL 804 70 99 38:00.0 38:11.8 12:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Swart Jensen Beach FL 847 46 1 18:55.4 18:55.4 6:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Ruby Palm City FL 828 51 3 21:53.6 21:53.6 7:04/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brock Glover Jensen Beach FL 739 10 34 27:24.6 27:28.5 8:50/M
2 Stephen Strom Stuart FL 807 10 45 29:26.4 29:42.3 9:30/M
3 Dominik Bisbano Port St Lucie FL 824 8 47 30:09.5 30:12.4 9:44/M
4 Jason Curry Jensen Beach FL 722 7 71 34:32.7 34:49.2 11:08/M
5 Cole Andre Jensen Beach FL 702 8 79 35:18.7 35:45.5 11:23/M
6 Alex Aresi Jensen Beach FL 705 10 96 37:28.9 38:03.5 12:05/M
7 Gavin Sumner Jensen Beach FL 830 7 100 38:05.0 38:40.9 12:17/M
8 Cody Robbins Jensen Beach FL 842 8 111 40:35.7 41:01.0 13:05/M
9 Colby Harlen Jensen Beach FL 748 9 132 53:13.6 53:40.0 17:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew McIntyre Jensen Beach FL 776 14 5 22:31.5 22:37.4 7:16/M
2 Max Mulvihill Jupiter FL 781 13 9 23:09.5 23:11.9 7:28/M
3 Markus Mulvihill Jupiter FL 780 13 10 23:11.2 23:13.2 7:29/M
4 Joseph Presutti Jensen Beach FL 790 12 69 34:05.0 34:05.0 11:00/M
5 Michael Robb Jr Jensen Beach FL 758 13 110 40:33.1 41:01.3 13:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Conor Rutermunis Jensen Beach FL 862 16 87 36:05.5 36:20.2 11:38/M
2 Dayton Hester Winter Park FL 754 18 116 43:37.8 43:56.1 14:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Davidson Palm City FL 864 23 11 23:46.1 23:50.1 7:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Sholtes Port St. Lucie FL 861 29 49 30:30.3 30:59.0 9:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Childre Stuart FL 718 34 2 21:35.4 22:05.4 6:58/M
2 Steve Thesing Cincinnati OH 808 30 8 22:49.1 22:51.0 7:22/M
3 Check Kam Jensen Beach FL 846 33 16 25:23.8 25:35.8 8:11/M
4 Fabian Gonzalez Jensen Beach FL 742 34 35 27:26.0 27:41.0 8:51/M
5 Angel Morales Jensen Beach FL 855 34 46 30:06.0 30:40.1 9:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Frohlich Jensen Beach FL 736 35 4 21:59.8 22:06.5 7:05/M
2 Ben Price Port St. Lucie FL 792 39 22 26:25.2 26:35.9 8:31/M
3 Jason Bourne 850 36 25 26:38.2 26:53.2 8:35/M
4 Mike Dictor Jensen Beach FL 726 35 33 27:19.4 28:06.1 8:49/M
5 Dustin Pappas Jensen Beach FL 783 35 36 27:28.3 27:37.9 8:52/M
6 Adam Whitescarver Jensen Beach FL 813 37 41 28:30.2 28:50.8 9:12/M
7 Ryan Strom Stuart FL 806 38 44 29:26.3 29:42.9 9:30/M
8 Ian Kerner Port Saint Lucie FL 760 39 48 30:18.1 30:35.2 9:46/M
9 Mark Schroeder Jensen Beach FL 801 35 53 31:18.8 31:37.0 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Travis Conle Palm City FL 859 43 23 26:33.7 26:42.9 8:34/M
2 Jim Hoffman Stuart FL 868 44 54 31:19.6 31:49.3 10:06/M
3 Julian Harlen Jensen Beach FL 749 42 133 53:17.3 53:43.1 17:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Zaph Palm City FL 815 45 29 26:58.3 27:01.2 8:42/M
2 George Haley Jensen Beach FL 746 49 57 31:25.5 31:39.0 10:08/M
3 Clark Clver Jensen Beach FL 719 45 85 36:00.8 36:20.9 11:37/M
4 Americo Gonzalez 863 49 106 39:44.2 40:00.5 12:49/M
5 Steven Aresi Jensen Beach FL 707 49 115 43:05.9 43:38.1 13:54/M
6 Brad Hester Winter Park FL 753 49 117 43:38.1 43:56.5 14:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kirk Behagg Palm City FL 712 52 12 24:16.6 24:18.2 7:50/M
2 Peter Zeblisky Jensen Beach FL 818 50 13 24:45.2 24:53.4 7:59/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Walsh Port St. Lucie FL 853 57 66 33:55.6 34:09.8 10:56/M
2 Cristian Presutti Jensen Beach FL 788 56 68 34:02.9 34:02.9 10:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Ugelow Jensen Beach FL 849 63 32 27:17.0 27:24.3 8:48/M
2 Jim Dragseth Stuart FL 865 63 131 51:36.5 52:00.6 16:39/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Devanney Cincinnati OH 724 66 7 22:36.3 22:38.7 7:17/M
2 Dennis Diem Jensen Beach FL 727 68 58 31:31.7 31:42.4 10:10/M
3 Jim Hill Stuart FL 841 66 101 38:24.8 38:45.1 12:23/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Askew Stuart FL 852 77 20 25:49.4 25:59.2 8:20/M
2 Gene Carbine Montauk NY 854 77 62 32:43.8 32:50.7 10:33/M
3 Alexander MacPhail Stuart FL 771 87 142 58:36.1 59:04.0 18:54/M